Pioneers Of South Georgia

 

 

 

 

Descendants of Robert Coleman Sr.

Name Index


Important! If this data is displayed in a frame - FIRST click here to breakout of the frame, else the hyperlinks will not work properly!!!

 

(Coleman)

Mary b.1717 -

(Mayes)

? b.1822 -

???

Levon b.1907 -

??? [Allen]

Mary A. b.1829 -

??? [Bates]

Mary Ann b.1835 -

??? [Bennett]

Ellen b.1885 -
Gladys b.1890 -

??? [Black]

Frances b.1898 -

??? [Blair]

Pamelia C. b.1835 -

??? [Branch]

Anna F. b.1876 -

??? [Brenner] (Private)

Karen -

??? [Briggs]

Anna b.1897 -
Deana b.1867 -

??? [Brown]

Elizabeth b.1751 -
Sarah b.1719 -

??? [Clayton]

Judy -

??? [Clements]

Ema b.1869 -
Maggie b.1862 -
Matilda b.1864 -

??? [Coleman] (Private)

??? -
??? -

??? [Coleman]

??? b.1741 -
Alma b.1893 -
Ann b.1675 -
Bertha b.1894 -
Caroline b.1824 -
Elizabeth b.1695 -
Elizabeth b.1720 -
Elizabeth b.1795 -
Elizabeth b.1695 -
Elizabeth b.1739 -
Emmarine b.1871 -
Florence b.1880 -
Grace b.1702 -
Jane b.1822 - Kentucky
Johannah b.1723 -
Juliette b.1827 -
Katherine b.1879 -
Margaret b.1670 -
Martha "Patsy" b.1755 -
Mary b.1765 -
Mary b.1695 -
Mary M. b.1840 -
Massey b.1743 -
Mildred b.1780 -
Mildred B. b.1820 -
Minnie b.1887 -
Myra b.1870 -
Pamelia b.1770 -
Rebecca b.1650 -
Rebecca b.1712 -
Sarah b.1772 -
Sarah b.1734 -

??? [Covington]

Sarah b.1719 -

??? [Cunningham] (Private)

Chris -

??? [Cunningham]

Elizabeth b.1826 -

??? [Edwards]

Frances b.1798 -
Frances b.1808 -

??? [Fargeson]

Sarah Ann b.1727 -

??? [Fearn]

Mark K. b.1842 -

??? [French]

Marion -

??? [Fulton]

Maria L. b.1836 -

??? [Hackley]

Jane b.1852 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky

??? [Harper]

Sallie E. b.1847 -

??? [Herndon]

Denise -

??? [Hill]

Margaret m.1810 - Hampshire County, West Virginia

??? [Holt]

Jeanie -

??? [Lewis] (Private)

Beth -

??? [Martin]

Penelope D. b.1827 -

??? [McClanahan]

Emma b.1846 -

??? [Moore]

Isabella b.1797 -

??? [Morgan]

Mary b.1810 -

??? [Morse] (Private)

Sherry -

??? [Munkle]

Henrietta b.1890 -

??? [Nalle]

Judah b.1730 -
Susanna b.1734 -

??? [Neal] (Private)

Ellen -

??? [Noble] (Private)

Tammy -

??? [OÕDell] (Private)

Rosemary -

??? [Peacher]

Mattie b.1846 -

??? [Pendleton]

Susan b.1795 -

??? [Price]

Ann P. b.1834 -

??? [Reed] (Private)

??? -

??? [Riddel]

Frances -
Mary b.1890 -

??? [Rountree] (Private)

Frances -
Phyllis -
Violet -

??? [Shands]

Lydia b.1858 -

??? [Soyars]

Elizabeth J. b.1829 -
Mary E. b.1863 -
Minnie b.1887 -
Rose b.1886 -

??? [Sykes]

Agnes -

??? [Waggoner]

Frances b.1783 -

??? [Walker]

Linda -
Stephanie -
Suzanne -

??? [Watson]

Elizabeth b.1795 -
Mary b.1794 -

??? [Webb]

Mary m.1753 - North Carolina
Mary (R) m.1753 - North Carolina

??? [Whitlock]

Emma C. b.1874 -
Livinia J. b.1858 -

??? [Wilkins]

Margaret b.1901 -

??? [Wortham] (Private)

Cindy -
Mary -
Tammy -

??? [Wortham]

Martha b.1840 - Probably Kentucky.
Sarah E. b.1814 -

??? [Wright]

??? b.1805 -
Nancy E. b.1841 -

??? [Yates]

Anne b.1791 -

Abel (Private)

Grover Cleveland , Jr. -

Abell

Enrique Sierra -
Heidi Isenrich -
Isabellita Sierra -
Ponti Ponteau Isenrich -
Robert Ephraim b.1887 -
Robert Ephraim , Jr. b.1918 -
Sophie Erwin -
Susan J. b.1841 - Probably Kentucky.
Thomas Glenn -

Able

Lottie b.1871 - Probably Kentucky.

Acampora

Alison Meade -
Anthony Everard -
Anthony R. -

Adams (Private)

Charles Ronald -
K. C. -
Merle Yvonne -

Adams

A. b.1800 -
Benjamin , Jr. b.1760 - Orange County, Virginia
Charles H. b.1843 -
Elizabeth Whitehead -
Emily Carver -
George M. b.1862 -
Hawes N. b.1911 -
Helen Rebecca b.1903 -
Isaaac Tunstan b.1891 -
Isaac T. b.1909 - Virginia
Kate L. b.1915 -
Lillie Blanche b.1885 -
Mary b.1784 -
Tinsley D. b.1913 - Maryland
William Jackson , Jr -
William Jackson IV -
William Jackson III -

Adcock

Carroll Mims b.1814 -

Adelman (Private)

Jason Paul -
Jennifer Michelle -
Mark Steven -
Pamela Renee -

Adelston

Agnes b.1665 -

Aiken (Private)

Frank Boland -

Akers

Katherine Coke b.1900 - Lynchburg, Virginia

Albertson (Private)

Joseph Webster -
Mark Lee -
Norman Lee -

Albritton

Thomas b.1729 -

Alderson

Lewis A. b.1816 -

Aldrich (Private)

Robert -

Aldridge

Sondra -

Alexander

Ann b.1843 -
Arthur b.1947 - San Antonio, Texas
Gabriel b.1784 -
James b.1788 -
Karen Kasper -
Patrick Todd -
Robert b.1822 -

Alford

Agnes b.1742 -
FiNella b.1869 -

Allain (Private)

Annabelle Bertha -

Allen (Private)

Bertha -
Cynthia Curtain -
James Edward -
John Richard -
Ricky Lavon -

Allen

Addison Wilson b.1837 - Fayette County, Tennessee
Addison William b.1876 - Fayette County, Tennessee
Adeline Graves b.1840 -
Amy Marie -
Ann Elizabeth b.1827 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Archer b.1821 -
Benjamin R. b.1826 -
Bernard b.1877 -
Buford Early Rev. b.1801 -
Buford Nephtha Dr. b.1831 -
Cary b.1819 -
Charles Edgar b.1874 -
Clarinda b.1850 - Illinois
Clinton S. b.1876 - Benton County, Mississippi
Donnie Lee b.1885 -
Drury b.1765 -
Elizabeth b.1761 -
Elizabeth (R) b.1761 -
Elizabeth b.1797 -
Elnora Frances b.1841 -
Eloise b.1890 -
Elvira b.1846 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Enos b.1794 -
Eula Lee b.1875 -
George b.1835 -
George Craig b.1833 -
George Hunt b.1835 - Buckingham County, Virginia
George Joseph b.1824 -
George Parma b.1867 - Tippah County, Mississippi
George Phillip "Poke" b.1842 - Fayette County, Tennessee
Henrietta b.1864 - Texas
Henrietta Mildred "Midge" b.1869 -
Janice -
Jeffery Scott -
Jeremy Scott -
Joe Emma Pearl b.1882 -
John A. b.1795 -
John Ayres b.1835 - Buckingham County, Virginia
John Morgan , CSA b.1842 - Tippah County, Mississippi
John Pierce b.1868 - Tippah County, Mississippi
John W. b.1859 - Tippah County, Mississippi
John William b.1800 - Buckingham County, Virginia
John William b.1867 -
Judith Frances b.1838 - Tennessee
Julia Ann b.1800 -
Laura b.1870 - Texas
Leonard b.1878 -
Lona b.1883 - Benton County, Mississippi
Lucie Temple b.1858 -
Lucy Frances b.1868 -
Lucy J. b.1830 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Luther Hunt b.1879 -
Macau b.1869 -
Maranda b.1851 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Margaret Scruggs b.1870 -
Mariah Marye "Dollie" b.1832 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Martha b.1778 -
Martha b.1854 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Martha Bonner "Patty" b.1846 - Fayette County, Tennessee
Martha Elizabeth b.1824 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Martha Oregon b.1865 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Mary C. b.1829 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1872 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1840 -
Mary Katherine b.1829 -
Mary Richard b.1876 -
Mary S. b.1848 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Mary Susan b.1849 - Fayette County, Tennessee
Matthew Robert -
Nancy Anne E. "Nannie" b.1833 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Patsey Ann Kisner -
Pattie Field b.1746 -
Phillip b.1740 - Goochland County, Virginia
Phillip b.1795 -
Phillip b.1825 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Phillip Alfred b.1884 -
Phillip George b.1856 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Phillip Tuggle b.1874 - Benton County, Mississippi
Robert b.1818 -
Robert Burton b.1824 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Robert Cluff b.1871 - Benton County, Mississippi
Robert Matthew b.1855 -
Roland Bartlett b.1882 -
Sarah E. b.1849 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Sarah Eliza b.1838 -
Sarah Floyd b.1840 - Fayette County, Tennessee
Simeon G. b.1847 -
Susan Bonner b.1878 - Fayette County, Tennessee
Thomas b.1828 -
Thomas b.1881 - Benton County, Mississippi
Thomas Henry b.1845 -
Thomas Phillips b.1879 -
Vesta Florence b.1888 -
William b.1765 - Buckingham County, Virginia
William Addison b.1873 -
William Edward b.1821 - Buckingham County, Virginia
William Henry b.1869 - Tippah County, Mississippi
William Hunt b.1829 - Buckingham County, Virginia

Alley

Sarah Margarette Eleanor b.1903 - Pike County, Kentucky

Allison (Private)

Christine -

Allison

Lucille b.1894 -
Ola Marion b.1894 - Of York, SC

Allmond

Estelle b.1910 - Emanuel County, Georgia

Almand

Cora Virginia b.1840 -

Almond

Martha L. C. b.1821 -
Mary Ann Zella b.1817 -

Alton (Private)

Aline -

Alverson (Private)

Yvonne -

Alvey (Private)

Conrad Ellis -
Michael Wayne -
Richard D. -
Richard Lee -
Susan Lynn -

Alvey

Charles Howard b.1896 -

Ambrose (Private)

Marcella -
Mary Mynelle -
Melba Anne -

Ambrose

Harris Russell b.1914 - Evans County, Georgia

Ament

Benjamin Ditchler b.1888 - Harrisonville, Missouri
Benjamin Donald -
Benjamin Donald -
Francis Claude b.1917 - Holden, Johnson Missouri
Georgia Kay -
Janet Helen -
Jo Beth -
Joseph Milton b.1921 - Holden, Johnson Missouri
Marguerite Elizabeth -
Marie Kathryn -
Marla Renee -
Rachel -
Rebecca Lynn -
Robert Melvin -
Roberta Jean -
Shelley Ann -
Stanley Robert -
Tia Carlene -
Twin b.1921 - Holden, Johnson Missouri
William Allen b.1924 - Holden, Johnson Missouri
William Allen , Jr. -

Amick (Private)

Marylyn Gaythel -

Amiss

Edna b.1806 -

Andersen

Paul Norman b.1905 -

Anderson (Private)

Brian Scott -
Charles Peter -
Emma Mae -
J.D. -
Susan Phelps "Susy" -
Zetta Taylor -

Anderson

Billy Joe -
Bob -
Brenda Gayle -
John b.1798 -
John b.1824 -
Kirsten Erin b.1868 - Glendale, California
Leland Phelps b.1899 -
Leola b.1875 -
Margaret b.1860 -
Matlean b.1904 - Virginia
Matthew Lee -
Ryan Matthew -
Samuel b.1815 -
Sarah M. b.1894 - Savannah, Georgia
Sherman b.1914 - Kentucky
Tina b.1904 -
William P. b.1806 -

Andrews

Emily L. b.1824 -

Androit

James L. -
Kimberly Susan -
Lea Ann -

Andrzejewski

Eugene Richard -
Julie Marie -
Karen Elizabeth -
Susan Lee -

Ange

Anna Walker -
Elwood Howard -
Elwood Howard , Jr -

Angel

Matthew McCabe -
Ronald -

Ann

Carol -

Ansart

Charles B. Dr. b.1846 -

Anselmo

Fnu -
Michelle Nan -
Peter John -
Zachary Nathan -

Anthony

Bailey Shawn -
Callie Jean -
Cary Mack -
Claude Thompson b.1912 - Pecos, TX
Clay Matthew -
Cody Robert -
Hosea F. (Frank) , Jr. b.1916 - Ft. Stockton, TX.
Hosea Franklin , Sr. b.1880 - Priscilla (near Grapeland) TX.
Ida Lee b.1876 -
Janna Lea -
Jay Shawn -
Jesse Franklin -
Katelyn Jo -
Linda Lea m.1870 -
Linda Lea (R) m.1870 -
Viola Elizabeth -

Apperson

John R. b.1787 -
Sally b.1795 -

Appier

??? b.1905 -

Applegate

Carolyn Marie -
Henry Lovelace Jr. -
Margaret Ann -
William Brown -

Archer

Elizabeth Ann -
Hunt -
James b.1887 -
James , Jr. -
Mary -

Armfield

Mary J. b.1838 -

Armijo (Private)

Josephine -

Armstrong

Elizabeth b.1855 -
Susan b.1803 -

Arn

Alexander Martin -
David Nathan -
Derek Robert -
Gregory Kurt -
James Walter b.1892 - Dillies Bottom, Ohio
James Walter , Jr, -
Johathan Daniel -
Kurt Martin -
Nancy Lynn -
Robert Martin b.1922 - Moundsville, West Virginia
Robert Mark -
Susan Leona -

Arnold (Private)

Lawrence -
Zimri -

Arnold

Agnes Mae b.1900 -
Altus T. Dr. b.1873 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky
Marion A. b.1874 -

Arrington

Patsy b.1780 -

Arthur

Sarah Francis b.1832 -

Asberry

John b.1811 -

Asendorf (Private)

Christine -

Asher

Caroline Dana -

Ashford

Aria b.1822 -

Ashly

John b.1792 -

Aslund

Jane Isabel -

Atencio (Private)

Sammy -

Attleton

Martha L. b.1880 -

Auman

Minnie Mae -

Autrey

Effie b.1916 -

Averill

Margaret b.1891 - Saluda, Tennessee

Avery

George b.1883 -
James Thomas b.1875 -

Awbrey

Martha b.1747 -

Aycock

Agnes Louise -

Ayers

Margaret Elizabeth b.1827 -
Mary Ellen b.1853 - Indiana

Aylett

John b.1772 -

Aylor

Irene -

Bachmeyer

Brett Jason -
Lori Ann -
Marvin Joseph -
Mathew Joseph -
Terri Lynn -

Bacon

Lucy G. W. b.1812 -

Bagby

Minerva Webster b.1845 -

Bailey (Private)

Amy Frances -
Barbara Jean -
Bobby Clifton -
Cheryl -
Clifton Wallace -
David Dunford -
Dona Lane -
Eleanor Ann -
Grace Truman -
Jason Layton -
John David II -
John David III -
John David IV -
John Ira -
Lawrence A. -
Melba Jean -
Patricia -
Rebecca Jolene -
Sarah Marian -
Terabeth Noretta -

Bailey

Abner b.1831 -
Addison b.1833 -
Albert b.1829 -
Benjamin b.1821 -
Bettie Anne b.1838 -
Coleton Jeffrey -
Edwin Lorraine b.1911 - Summertown, Georgia
Elizabeth E. m.1880 - Louisa County, Virginia
Francis Madison b.1817 -
Fred Wallace Coleman b.1917 - Summertown, Georgia
Harriet Rebecca b.1823 -
Homer Clifton b.1914 - Summertown, Georgia
James Yancey b.1825 -
Jane b.1819 -
Jeffrey Kent -
John b.1795 - Person County, North Carolina
John A. , Jr. b.1792 -
John David b.1872 -
John Ira b.1905 - Summertown, Georgia
Mary Pinkard b.1847 -
Mary Susan b.1840 -
Nannie b.1857 - Walnut Cove, North Carolina
Paige Marie -
Paul Emmitt b.1908 - Summertown, Georgia
Robert W. b.1827 -
Sarah Brinson b.1903 - Emmaline, Georgia
Thomas b.1836 -
Thomas R. b.1809 -

Baker (Private)

Charmian -
Dorothy Carol -
Frances Maiella -
Jon Nolan -
Paul A. -

Baker

Alice b.1853 -
Bessie -
Elijah b.1795 -
Mabel b.1886 -
Martha b.1823 -
Marvel Leon b.1895 - Janesville - Coles county, Illinois
Montee Robert b.1920 - Syracuse, Kansas
Nancy b.1792 -
S. H. b.1867 -

Balderston

Arnitta Belle -

Baldwin

Carolyn Walker b.1894 -
Fannie Lee b.1867 -
Hallie Florence -
Joseph Johnston b.1867 - Chatham County, North Carolina
Joseph Johnson , Jr b.1901 -
Julia Grizelle b.1893 -

Ball

Alfred Clifton b.1851 - Virginia
Anna Beall b.1874 -
Charles Harkridge b.1881 -
Charles Tebbs b.1848 - Virginia
Dolly McCabe b.1882 -
Dorothy Cecilia b.1881 -
Hattie Turberville b.1884 -
Isaac Lauck b.1853 -
John Henry b.1840 - Virginia
Lewin Turberville b.1846 -
Louise Corcoran b.1878 -
Lucy Waring b.1883 -
Martha Corbin Turberville b.1855 -
Mary Carter b.1881 -
Mary Gray b.1835 -
Mary Gray b.1880 -
Mottrom McCabe b.1837 -
Mottrom McCbe , Jr. b.1887 -
Nancy b.1922 - Longton, Stoke-on-Trent, England
Philip Stuart b.1885 -
Spencer Mottrom b.1876 -
Summerfield b.1839 -
William Selwyn b.1853 -
William Waring b.1812 - Virginia
William Waring b.1871 -
William Waring , Jr. b.1843 - Virginia

Ballard

??? b.1856 -
Clarence b.1880 -
Florence b.1882 -
Lena b.1884 -
Mary b.1762 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1875 -

Ballow

Sarah H. b.1789 -

Banks (Private)

Hiawatha Faye -

Baptist

Mary b.1753 - York County, Virginia
Matilda b.1780 -

Barber

Lewis b.1800 -

Barczak (Private)

Margaret Ann -

Barger

Sandra Kay -

Barker

Charles D. b.1835 -
Lemon b.1790 -
Margaret b.1908 -
Mary ÒPollyÓ b.1790 -

Barksdale

Addison M. b.1837 -
Albert Washington b.1828 -
Anthony Sydnor b.1826 -
Armistead b.1783 -
Armistead b.1810 -
Cornelia Marion b.1822 -
Edward b.1827 -
Elisha b.1793 -
Elisha b.1812 -
Elisha Spragins b.1819 -
Elizabeth Armistead b.1797 -
Elizabeth Watlington Mann b.1815 -
Frances b.1823 -
Francin ÒFannyÓ b.1791 -
Howard Holcrock b.1852 -
James Hurt b.1814 -
Joseph b.1739 -
Judith Williams b.1820 -
Melchoir Spragins Dr. b.1832 -
Nathaniel Capt. b.1781 -
Peter b.1760 -
Peter b.1805 -
Polly b.1787 -
Randolph Vaughn b.1817 -
Rebekah b.1834 -
Robert Armistead b.1807 -
Sarah Frances b.1819 -
Susannah b.1785 -
Susannah b.1809 -
William Peter b.1799 -
William Peter b.1822 -

Barle (Private)

Jeannine Cara -

Barnard

Sarah Ann b.1825 -

Barnes

??? -
Ann b.1845 - Nelson county, Kentucky
Charles Samuel b.1837 - Nelson county, Kentucky
F. b.1839 - Kentucky
J. b.1837 - Kentucky
John b.1898 -
John H.W. b.1836 - Nelson county, Kentucky
Lola b.1893 - Texas
Lucretia E. b.1839 - Nelson county, Kentucky
Martha M. b.1849 -
Martha Raye -
Mary M. b.1847 - Nelson county, Kentucky
Phillip Irwin b.1858 - Nelson county, Kentucky
Robert H. b.1814 -
Robert Wickliff b.1841 - Nelson county, Kentucky
Samuel , Jr. b.1808 - Kentucky
Sarah b.1843 -
Strother b.1852 - Nelson county, Kentucky
V. b.1841 - Kentucky
William S. b.1852 - Nelson county, Kentucky

Barnesfield

John b.1779 -

Barnett

Carter -
Emma b.1864 - Misssiouri

Barney

Scott Freelan b.1875 - Panguitch, Utah
Scytha Solena b.1898 -

Barret

Candace L. b.1844 -

Barrett (Private)

Jill -
John -
John Young -

Barrett

Barbara Winston b.1813 -
John Yates b.1812 -
Mary Overton b.1819 -
Nancy Coleman b.1815 -
Robert Lewis b.1818 -
William O. b.1791 -
William Overton b.1821 -

Barrick

Barbara Irene -
Charles Grover b.1886 -
Charles Wesley b.1857 -
Dana Patrick -
David Jay -
Gertrude Linda b.1896 -
James b.1898 -
James Alan -
Jamie Lynn -
Jason Dillard -
John Charles -
John LaZear -
John Paul b.1888 -
Judy Lynn -
Larry Gene -
Linda Pauline -
Lydia Marie b.1892 -
Marybelle b.1902 -
Michael Roy -
Pamela Anne -
Richard Hampton -
Robert Brooks b.1894 -
Robert Steven -
Roy Lee -
Ruth Anne -
Thomas Alan -
Virginia Margaret b.1900 -
William Dean b.1890 -

Barron

Sophia Josephine b.1845 -

Barrow

Henry b.1824 -

Bartke (Private)

George -
Lauren Kasey -

Barton (Private)

Bernard Douglas -
Darcy -
Elizabeth -
Gerald L. -
James Douglas -
Katherine Esther -
Kathryn Ann -
Robert Kirby -

Barton

Annie Nell -
Bobby Joe -
Ruby Mae Coleman -

Bartz

Belinda Faye -
Edith Lanita -
Eric Frederick b.1913 - Weir, Texas
Lisa Renee -
Mary Jo -
Robert Jay -
Thomas Ray -

Basil (Private)

Cindy Jean -

Baskerville

Charles b.1788 -
Charles b.1820 -
Henry R. b.1816 -
Mary A. E. b.1818 -
William b.1814 -

Bass

Allie Scott b.1866 - Madison County, Texas
Ashley b.1850 -
Delia H. b.1857 -
Elbert S. b.1851 -
Fannie A. b.1849 -
John C. b.1869 -
Johnny M. b.1826 -
Margaret b.1865 -
Martha W. b.1853 -
Mary E. b.1855 -
Sallie b.1863 -
Willie T. b.1861 -

Bates (Private)

Charlene -
Daphine -
Delores Jean -
Latrice Joy Lea -
Robert -

Bates

Amanda b.1856 -
Antee b.1879 -
Berry Lee b.1897 -
Cora E. b.1871 -
Edna b.1881 -
Frances Ann b.1828 -
Franklin b.1830 -
Franklin b.1870 -
Greg C. b.1883 -
James Harrison b.1855 -
James Spencer b.1889 -
Jane R. b.1841 -
Laura Arbell b.1870 -
Lavina Mary b.1849 -
Lillie A. b.1868 -
Lillie Bell b.1886 -
Lovie Anna b.1894 -
Mary J. b.1869 -
Mary P. b.1859 -
Mary S. b.1861 -
Med Elmira b.1877 -
Permiah b.1845 -
Ridge Cravens b.1878 -
Robert Bodine b.1890 -
Sanford W. b.1832 -
Sebron b.1836 -
Sidney Andrew b.1879 -
Spencer G. b.1834 -
Stephen b.1865 -
Thomas Elba b.1872 -
Thomas Franklin b.1867 -
Thomas Gregory b.1908 -
Thompson b.1867 -
Thompson Gregory b.1808 -
Thompson Gregory , Jr. b.1843 -
Washington b.1839 -
William Asher b.1893 -

Batey

Harry -
Harry , Jr. -
Rachel -

Battaile

Mary Willis b.1829 -

Battle

Betty Lelia -
Lucien Hunter -
William Robert b.1892 - Nolensville, Tennessee
William Robert , Jr. -

Baudek

Mark S. -

Bauer

Betty Irene -

Baugh

Elizabeth ÒBettyÓ b.1780 -

Baughman

Allison Lynn -
Eddie Ralph -
Ryan William -
Shannon Mae -

Baumeister

Chester Ray -

Baumgardner

Alexander Miles -
Caroline Hampton -
Douglas Kirkwood -
Julia Magruder -
Spencer DeJarnette -

Baxter

Elizabeth b.1865 - Edgar County, Illinois
George b.1836 -

Baylor

Anne b.1750 -

Beadle

Martin V. b.1841 -

Beall

Mary Catesby b.1849 -

Beam

Ellen(Elanor) Summers b.1864 -
Justina Anna b.1859 - Nelson, Kentucky
Paul -

Beaman

Emma Elizabeth b.1869 - Winston County, Mississippi

Bearden

Mary Ann b.1824 -

Beaseman

John b.1801 -

Beasley (Private)

Arthur Lee -

Beasley

Arthur L. b.1899 -

Beattie

C. W. b.1829 -

Beaty

M. b.1817 -

Beck

Andrew Jackson , Jr. -

Beckam

Maurice b.1898 -

Beckwith

Bessie b.1886 -

Bedford

Ann Elizabeth b.1799 -

Bedgood (Private)

Adam Tarver -
Bobby Lloyd -
Hunder Ross -
Jennifer Frost -
Marguerite Elizabeth -
R. J. -
Valerie Kemp -

Beeler

Andrew b.1875 -

Begg

Mary Haldane b.1880 -

Beheler

Pricilla b.1804 -

Behymer

Mary Jane -

Belcher (Private)

Jimmie Ed -

Belisle

Levanda b.1825 -

Bell (Private)

Grady Jackson , Jr. -

Bell

??? b.1816 -
Annie L. b.1890 -
Mary b.1852 -
Sarah b.1769 -

Belt

Casey Janae -
Donna Lou -
Heather Renea -
Jennifer Ann -
Jessica Katherine -
Lee Curtis -
Lee Michael -
Paul Arthur -
Ralph Ruckle -

Bennett (Private)

??? -

Bennett

Abner b.1796 -
Andrea Gays -
Benjamin Ferguson b.1880 - Tennessee
Beryl b.1905 -
Carole Beth -
Donald Lee -
Donetta Lee -
Dorothy Elaine b.1906 - Ft. Wayne, Indiana
George Washington b.1893 - Indiana
Grace Bertell b.1890 -
Harry W. b.1883 - Indiana
James Earle b.1888 - Indiana
Jeanne b.1912 -
John David -
John Thomas "Jack" b.1915 - Spencer County, Kentucky
Joseph Ferguson b.1854 -
Linda Carolyn -
Mable Bernadine Fayne b.1909 - Ft. Wayne, Indiana
Mae Leora b.1885 - Indiana
Roger Coleman -
Roy Neal -
Sarah Jane b.1858 -
Walter b.1873 -

Bentley

Andrew J. b.1816 -
Jane Bentley b.1812 -
Lucinda b.1820 - Union County, South Carolina
Mary "Polly" b.1814 -
Richard b.1810 -
William b.1777 -
William b.1812 -

Beranek (Private)

Janice Lynn -

Berga

Marcile Laurence b.1918 -
Newell Laurence b.1880 - Marshall Town, Iowa

Bergestresser

??? b.1885 -

Berglund

Brittany Lane -
Mark A. -
Tiffany Leigh -

Berry

Clarissa Thornton -
Edward DeJarnette -
Elizabeth b.1837 -
Margaret Peggy b.1802 -
Nancy Elizabeth -
Nancy Thornton -
Thomas Henry -
Thornton Lancaster -

Besenfelder

Louise Mathilde b.1899 -

Best

Samuel T. b.1852 -

Bester

Julia b.1830 -

Beverlin

John -

Beyer

Marie Marguretha b.1880 -

Bibb

James b.1727 -
Kitty b.1765 -
Mary William b.1805 -

Billington

Eva Lee b.1884 -

Bird

Judith b.1755 -

Birdyshaw (Private)

Deborah Jean -

Birge

Henry Cyrus b.1828 -

Birkhold (Private)

Charles David -

Bishop (Private)

Amy Lynne -
Bobbie Christine -
Charles Lawrence -
Donald Glen -
Janice Lynn -
Laura Michelle -
Steven Troy -
Thomas Alan -
Thomas Alan Jr. -

Bishop

Ann M. b.1846 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Charles C. b.1847 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Edwin b.1850 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Henrietta b.1849 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Hosea Stone b.1809 - Virginia
Jesse Conn b.1910 - Waycross, Georgia
Martha Eliza b.1851 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Thomas b.1845 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky

Bivins

Claudia b.1881 -

Bjbarton

[Unknown] b.1903 -

Black (Private)

Emma Jean -
Hartford E -
John , [Col] -

Black

Agnes b.1898 - West Mineral, Cherokee, KS
Bobby Lee -
Homer b.1896 - West Mineral, Cherokee, KS
J. D. b.1828 -
John Wade -
Julia Rhee -
Lewis b.1868 - Kansas
Mary Elizabeth -
Michael Lee -
Stefan Lee -
Sudie Louise b.1905 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Thomas Lanier b.1872 - Jefferson County, Georgia
Thomas Lanier (R) b.1872 - Jefferson County, Georgia

Blackburn

Albert Walker -
Carolyn Anderson -
Jane Walker -
Leonard Anderson b.1887 - Winston, North Carolina
Leonard Anderson , Jr b.1920 - Detroit, Michigan
Leonard Anderson II -
Nancy Cooper -
Nancy Vaughn -
Susan Walker -
William Hughes -

Blackley

Ida b.1849 -

Blackwelder

Carrie Lynn b.1966 - Macon, Bibb, Georgia
Charles Joseph -
Cherry Ann -
Jodi Lee -
Penny Sue -

Blackwell

Ann b.1767 -

Blaine

William Travis b.1836 -

Blair

America M. b.1835 -
Charles E. b.1863 -
Charles Sherman b.1865 -
Chloe Unity b.1833 -
Cynthia -
Drury , Sr. b.1800 -
Drury Addison b.1839 -
Emma Gertrude -
Flossie b.1889 -
Hugh b.1829 -
James b.1783 -
James A. b.1860 -
James Y. b.1835 -
Janet -
Jennifer -
Joseph B. b.1837 -
Katheryn Delores -
Lisa b.1954 -
Lucy P. b.1861 -
Lucy S. b.1841 -
Lucy S. b.1855 -
Martin Lamont b.1915 -
Mary b.1852 -
Mary A. b.1832 -
Nancy b.1858 -
Nancy Margaret -
Permelia Jane b.1843 -
Perry Darlins -
Robert Y. b.1865 -
Thomas P. b.1866 -
Trilby Mae -
Virginia Rose -
William John b.1887 -
William John , Jr. -

Blake

Mary Adeline b.1882 - Princeton, Kansas
Thomas B. b.1829 -

Blakesly

Joseph b.1846 -

Blakey

Felix b.1840 -

Blalock (Private)

Doras Bentley -

Bland

Dessie Pearl b.1895 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky
Mary Angeline b.1845 -

Blankenship (Private)

John -
Sharon Elizabeth -

Blanton

Deborah Ann -
Edward Spencer -
Margaret Vaughn b.1788 -
William Haskell b.1864 -

Blasingame

Sarah b.1871 -

Blaydes

Barbara Matilda b.1813 -
Edna C. b.1817 -
Edna Fawney b.1855 -
Edna Fawney (R) b.1855 -
Elizabeth b.1773 -
Eunice Hawes "Nicey" b.1783 -
Eunice Hawes "Nicey" (R) b.1783 -
Frances b.1770 -
Henry Chiles b.1813 -
Hugh F. b.1820 -
Hugh F. (R) b.1820 -
James Strother b.1807 -
Jessie Bill b.1811 -
John b.1815 -
John Coleman ÒUncle JackÓ b.1775 -
John Key b.1800 -
Lucie Woodson b.1822 -
Lucinda Samuel b.1827 -
Martha Frances b.1810 -
Mary Ann b.1781 -
Mary Ann (R) b.1781 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1805 -
Nancy b.1778 -
Nancy C. b.1811 -
Nancy Elizabeth b.1851 -
Nancy Elizabeth (R) b.1851 -
Nanny Ford b.1798 -
Nicey Hawes b.1808 -
Robert Coleman b.1849 -
Samuel Chiles b.1847 -
Samuel Hawes b.1803 -
William b.1749 -
William B. b.1797 -
William Hawes b.1777 -
William Hawes b.1857 -

Bleick (Private)

James Arthur -
Kevin Michael -

Blessing

Mary Jane Thomas b.1820 -

Blissett

Nancy b.1880 -

Blount

Walter Thomas b.1913 - Vidalia, Georgia

Blunt

Ida Ramsey b.1870 -

Blythe

Mary b.1750 -

Board

??? b.1905 -

Boatright

Jo Louise b.1904 - Emanuel County, Georgia

Boatwright

J. Overton b.1874 -

Boaz

Emmet Daniel Dr. b.1855 -

Boaze

Ruth b.1890 -

Bobalik (Private)

Joseph F. (Jr.) -

Boddie (Private)

Emma Elaine -

Boddie

Mary Elizabeth b.1857 -

Bodine

Addison b.1803 -
Buford Cornelius b.1821 -
Cornelius b.1783 -
Cornelius b.1859 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Elizabeth b.1813 -
Elizabeth b.1799 -
Emily H. b.1918 - Nelson, Kentucky
Emma b.1897 - Nelson, Kentucky
Gary Allison b.1956 -
George b.1845 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Gillie b.1853 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Isaac N. b.1815 -
John b.1805 -
John b.1774 -
John D. b.1846 - Nelson County, Kentucky
John R. b.1819 -
Joseph N. b.1850 -
Lovelace Dugan b.1864 - Nelson, Kentucky
Lovelace Dugan (R) b.1864 - Nelson, Kentucky
Lovelace Dugan II b.1896 - Nelson, Kentucky
Lovelace Dugan III b.1924 -
Lydia A. b.1856 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Maggie E. b.1890 - Nelson, Kentucky
Mary E. b.1843 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Mary P. b.1811 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Robert b.1801 -

Boedecker

John G. b.1880 -

Bohannon (Private)

Betty Frances -

Bolen

Helen -

Bond

Katherine Mattie -

Bondurant

Coleman b.1812 -
Coleman (R) b.1812 -
Geoffrey b.1788 -
Joseph b.1814 -

Bonnell

Ella b.1873 -

Bonnike

Thomas Anthony b.1924 - Illinois

Boos

Leola b.1903 -

Booten

Henry b.1810 -

Booth

Nancy -

Bosher

Thomas b.1789 -

Boston

James Dwight b.1885 -
Myrtle b.1885 -

Boswell

Edmund D. b.1840 -
Edwin S. b.1824 -
Elizabeth b.1784 -
Elliott b.1823 -
Helen b.1900 - Danville, Virginia.
Henry I. b.1826 -
John Iverson b.1761 - Gloucester County, Virginia
John Iverson , Jr. b.1796 -
John Iverson , Jr. (R) b.1796 -
John Iverson III Dr. b.1829 -
John Waller b.1860 -
John Waller , Jr. b.1902 - Danville, Virginia.
Joseph b.1786 -
Joseph Dr. b.1810 - Charles City, Virginia
Joseph C. b.1820 -
Llewellyn b.1832 -
Louis A. b.1834 -
Mary E. b.1838 -
Mary L. b.1821 -
Mary ÒPollyÓ b.1797 -
Nancy Ann b.1792 -
Sarah Anne b.1819 -
Thomas b.1790 -
Thomas Nelson b.1909 - Danville, Virginia.
Thomas R. b.1842 -
William B. b.1795 -
William W. b.1844 -

Botts

??? b.1808 -

Bourbon

??? b.1806 - Bourbon County, Kentucky

Bowen (Private)

John Thomas Bland II -
Madge McLeod -
Stuart Bland -

Bowen

Catherine Maybank -
Harold Jenkins -
Harold Jenkins -
Laura DuVal -
Roy Ernest b.1909 - Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Bowers

??? b.1783 -
Frances b.1770 -

Bowie

Catherine b.1737 -

Bowker

Achilles b.1787 -
Achilles (R) b.1787 -
Bird Major b.1756 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Elizabeth W.G.O. b.1813 -
Grace Martha b.1777 -

Bowles

Beverley -
Eugene Gray -
Gene -
John b.1760 -
Susanne -
William b.1842 -

Bowling

William b.1824 -

Bowman

Cyrus b.1834 -
John Parker b.1819 -
Rena b.1915 - Pennsylvania
William b.1820 -

Boxley

Benjamin b.1795 -
Mary b.1773 -

Boyce

Estelle b.1868 -

Boyd

Joshue b.1763 -
Marion Stuart -
Oda b.1901 -

Boyer

William V. b.1851 -

Boykin

James b.1825 -
Robert Darrington b.1830 -

Bradley (Private)

Mary Blondell -

Bradley

Anna b.1818 -
Benjamin C. b.1812 -
Bernie Mae b.1896 -
Burgess Harris b.1836 -
Lena Leota b.1867 -
Marguerite b.1894 -
Mary Tilman b.1865 -
Nannie Lou b.1910 - Pleasant View, Tennessee
Philip b.1788 -
Richard b.1745 -
Valentine C. b.1815 -
Verner Adolphus b.1870 - Robertson County, Tennessee
Verner Adolphus (R) b.1870 - Robertson County, Tennessee

Brady

Sarah Ann b.1836 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky

Bragg

Dianna b.1800 -

Brame

??? b.1866 -

Branch

Beverly Coe b.1868 -
Levin Hudson Coe b.1846 -
Martha Sue b.1872 -
Phillip Ben b.1866 -
Ressie Marye b.1876 -

Brand

Ann Eliza b.1811 -
Benjamin b.1793 - Virginia
Chiles Meriwether b.1790 - Virginia
David R. b.1776 -
Eliza b.1778 -
Frances b.1788 -
George W. b.1779 -
James W. b.1781 -
John b.1783 -
Joseph b.1753 -
Joseph b.1785 -
Robert b.1787 -
Sarah b.1792 -
William F. b.1795 -

Brandford

Debra -

Brandon

Catherine b.1825 -
Jane Jackson b.1864 -

Branham

Jo Ann -

Brant

Glenn E -
Michael Thomas -
Michaelle S -
Raymond Everett -
Sherrie Jean -
Yvonnie Colleen -

Branton

William Alfred b.1823 -

Brashear (Private)

Lucille Bland -

Brashear

Porter Field b.1852 -

Braswell

James Craig b.1868 - Nash County, North Carolina
James Craig -
Lillian DuVal -
Nancy Burton -
Robert Russell b.1902 -

Brawner

[Unknown] b.1873 - Probably Missouri

Bray (Private)

John (Sr.) -

Breedlove

Jane b.1808 -

Breedon

Ann b.1836 -

Brenner (Private)

Amie Marie -
Julius -
Laura Jean -
Marilyn Anne -
Mark Eugene -
Michael Julius -
Virginia Jean -
Zachary Daniel -

Brent

Joe -
Judith Abigail b.1805 -
Mary Janice -

Brett (Private)

Christine -
Danny Marvin -
Marvin -
Mary Lois -
Rose Lorraine -
Saundra -

Brett

William Ephraim b.1934 -

Brewer

Lewis b.1766 -

Brians

Thomas H. b.1877 -

Bricken

Lucellen b.1910 - Nelson, Kentucky
Nat G. b.1879 -
Nat G. Jr. -

Brickman (Private)

Carol Patricia -
Conrad Thomas -
Elladean Patricia -
Gretchen Marie -
Jean Marie -
Marybeth Ceceilia -
Morrison Josephine -
Pater Dwyer -

Brickman

Anna Roslyn b.1920 -
Eugene Rudolph b.1892 -

Bridges

Lorenzo D. b.1873 -

Bridgewater

William Nathaniel b.1845 -

Bridwell

Annie b.1871 - Spencer, Kentucky

Briggs

Albert J. b.1917 -
Alexander McMakin b.1866 - Nelson, Kentucky
Amy Kay -
Andrew b.1853 - Nelson, Kentucky
Andrew b.1792 - Leslie, Fifeshire, Scotland
Andrew F. b.1831 - Nelson, Kentucky
Andrew Fletcher b.1840 - Nelson, Kentucky
Andrew J. b.1865 -
Andrew Jr. b.1895 - Nelson, Kentucky
Angela -
Ann Evelyne "Lyn" -
Betty Kate b.1867 - Waxahachie, Ellis County, Texas
Catherine b.1818 - Nelson, Kentucky
Cleo Myrtle b.1916 - Wakefield, Spencer, Kentucky
Cornelia Mary Ann b.1834 -
Edmund b.1851 - Nelson, Kentucky
Eliza b.1857 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Elizabeth b.1897 -
Elizabeth b.1834 - Nelson, Kentucky
Elizabeth M. b.1848 - Nelson, Kentucky
Emily B. b.1868 - Spencer, Kentucky
Emily Beatrice b.1901 - Wakefield, Spencer, Kentucky
Emory R. b.1854 - Waxahachie, Ellis County, Texas
George D. b.1838 - Nelson, Kentucky
Infant b.1874 -
Infant b.1882 - Washington County., Kentucky
Infant b.1912 - Washington County., Kentucky
Infant b.1893 -
Issac M. b.1845 - Nelson, Kentucky
James Robert -
James Thomas -
Jesse b.1799 -
Jesse Kerr b.1838 -
John b.1895 -
John Andrew -
John B. b.1858 - Spencer, Kentucky
John Robertson b.1856 - Nelson, Kentucky
John Robertson b.1815 - Washington County., Kentucky
Joseph Stephen b.1959 -
Joshua Humphery b.1870 - Spencer, Kentucky
Katey b.1858 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Lafayette b.1832 -
Lucille b.1907 - Grayson County, Kentucky
Lydian b.1856 - Nelson, Kentucky
Malcolm Douglas b.1894 - Wakefield, Spencer, Kentucky
Margaret R. b.1866 - Spencer, Kentucky
Margaret Roberta -
Marguirite Duncan b.1890 - Nelson, Kentucky
Marvin Herndon b.1896 - Wakefield, Spencer County, Kentucky
Marvin Todd -
Mary Ann b.1821 - Nelson, Kentucky
Mary Catherine b.1853 - Nelson, Kentucky
Mary Elizabeth -
Mary Katie b.1876 -
Mary Ruth Mollie b.1865 - Waxahachie, Ellis County, Texas
Meverell Muir b.1884 - Nelson, Kentucky
Michael Ray -
Mildred Carolyn -
Minnie b.1862 - Waxahachie, Ellis County, Texas
Mona Denise -
Nancy R. "Nannie" b.1843 - Nelson, Kentucky
Nannie Clinton b.1855 - Waxahachie, Ellis County, Texas
Obie Wycoff b.1886 - Nelson, Kentucky
Peyton b.1851 - Nelson, Kentucky
Peyton Jr. b.1888 -
Railey b.1887 -
Rebecca Jean "Beckie" -
Robert Kenneth -
Robert Lee b.1863 - J.R.Briggs Farm, Spencer County, Kentucky
Rogers b.1858 - Waxahachie, Ellis County, Texas
Rosanna Boyce b.1836 -
Samuel F. b.1914 -
Samuel R. b.1875 - Spencer, Kentucky
Sandra Lee -
Sanford Lee "Sank" -
Sarah M. b.1892 -
Sarah Matilda b.1829 - Nelson, Kentucky
Sarah R. b.1861 - Spencer County, Kentucky
Sue Ann -
Susan Alice b.1872 - Spencer, Kentucky
Tandy b.1870 - Waxahachie, Ellis County, Texas
Thomas H. b.1859 - Spencer, Kentucky
Thomas Hanley b.1823 - Nelson, Kentucky
Thomas M. b.1883 - Washington County., Kentucky
Tommie b.1891 -
Tommie Ruth b.1895 -
Tossy b.1794 - Warren County., Virginia
Victoria b.1841 -
Virginia Kathryn "Ginnie" -
Walter B. b.1879 -
Walter David -
Willa -
William Andrew b.1857 - Waxahachie, Ellis County, Texas
William Elmo b.1880 - Nelson, Kentucky
William T. b.1826 - Nelson County, Kentucky
William T. b.1848 - Nelson, Kentucky
William Thomas -

Bright

Eleanor -
Elizabeth Ann -
Leon Alvin b.1887 -
Leon Alvin , Jr. -

Brimball

Ada Louise b.1877 -

Briney

W.W. b.1835 -

Brinson

Mary Elizabeth b.1835 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Sarah Missouri b.1845 - Emanuel County, Georgia

Briscoe

Elizabeth Compton b.1800 - Nelson county, Kentucky

Britt (Private)

Deborah Irene -
Erik Dylan -
James Curtis -
James Curtis III -
Kara Michelle -
Richard Kyle -

Britt

Keturah b.1855 - Bertie County, Missouri

Broaddus

James Gaines b.1756 -
Lucy b.1800 -
Lucy (R) b.1800 -
Thomas b.1762 -

Brock

Anne Maude b.1875 -
Elizabeth b.1811 -

Brodie

Mary Elizabeth b.1833 -

Brohaw

Paul b.1852 - St. Louis County, Missouri

Bronaugh

James b.1835 -

Bronner

Glenn D. b.1908 -

Brooks

Boyd b.1842 -
Elizabeth b.1870 -
Jennifer Lee -
Joseph b.1870 -
Joseph Carl II -
Melanie Ann (Pryor) -

Broussard

Eileen -

Browder

Ray b.1913 -

Brown (Private)

Carolyn Sims -
Darlye Scott -
David Wayne -
Doris Cecille -
Elizabeth -
Helen Rebecca -
Hugh Lawson -
James Leighton -
Kari Lyn -
Kenneth Haulbrook -
Kenneth Haulbrook , Jr. -
Linda Louise -
Mary Amoret -
Ray Clifford Jr. -
Robert Edgar F. -
Robert Jon -
Robert Newburn , Jr. -
Roger -
Sarah Alice -
Sue -
Susan Diane -
Tamara Renae -
William Leighton II -

Brown

??? b.1770 -
Alice Glenn -
Andrew b.1828 -
Andrew L. b.1854 - Jefferson County, Georgia
Ann b.1761 -
Ann b.1752 -
Anna Renee -
Anne b.1705 -
Benjamin b.1816 -
Betty J -
Carl Brooks b.1900 -
Cathy Joan -
Christian David -
Claude Jefferson b.1896 - California
Coleman b.1715 -
Coleman b.1765 -
Crucita b.1895 -
Daniel b.1687 - Essex County, Virginia
Daniel b.1713 -
Daniel b.1755 -
Daniel b.1755 -
Darrell Lancy b.1896 - Louisville, Kentucky
Darrell Lancy Brown Jr. -
David Kevin -
David Roy -
Donald Laverne -
Edgar F. ÒStephenÓ b.1890 - Illinois
Edward Thomas b.1898 -
Edward Thomas , Jr. -
Edwin Jefferson b.1862 - Santa Rosa, California
Elizabeth b.1725 -
Elizabeth b.1763 -
Elizabeth b.1750 -
Elizabeth Parker b.1834 -
Emma Mae b.1870 - Guinoc, California
Evan b.1745 -
Frances b.1836 -
Francis b.1711 -
Francis b.1815 -
Gideon b.1751 -
Gilly P. b.1830 -
Helen b.1805 -
Irene b.1824 -
Isabella b.1875 - Lake County, California
Jacqueline Sue -
James b.1749 -
Jane Carr b.1818 -
Jason David -
John b.1715 -
John b.1743 -
John b.1751 -
John b.1824 -
John b.1820 - Castalian Springs, Tennessee
John Franklin b.1858 -
John Martin -
John W. b.1814 -
Joseph Isles b.1898 - California
Joseph Patrick -
Julie -
Katherine Amanda b.1856 -
Kent Masterson -
Kristine Renee -
Laura J. b.1858 - Guinoc, California
LLoyd -
Lucy b.1730 -
Lucy b.1768 -
M. H. b.1866 -
Mabel b.1889 -
Marcus Arthur b.1869 - Santa Rosa, California
Martha H. b.1799 -
Mary b.1705 - Essex County, Virginia
Mary b.1741 -
Mary b.1767 -
Mary F. b.1826 -
Mary Kathryn b.1924 - Bethesda, Maryland
Melvin Leland -
Nancy b.1813 -
Noel Christian -
Olliver P. b.1815 - Mercer County, Kentucky
Ornia Seals b.1867 - Santa Rosa, California
Patrick William -
Percival Clarence b.1894 - California
Peter b.1818 -
Peter b.1873 - Lake County, California
Phoebia b.1760 -
Ray Clifford b.1914 - Atlanta, Georgia
Raymond -
Rebrecca Ann -
Reginald William Rev. b.1870 -
Richard b.1759 -
Rick -
Robert Ed b.1864 - Mercer County Kentucky
Robert Shelley -
Robert Shelley II -
Rose Anna Jane b.1865 - Draper, Utah
Rowland b.1835 -
Roy Edwin b.1900 - California
Ruth b.1814 -
Sally b.1753 -
Samuel b.1863 -
Sarah b.1854 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Sarah Ann b.1833 -
Shelley Lee -
Stephen b.1822 -
Susan b.1832 -
Susan b.1892 -
Sutherland Mathewson -
Sutherland Mathewson , Jr. -
Teresa b.1827 -
Thomas b.1717 -
Thomas b.1747 -
Thomas b.1753 -
Thomas David b.1842 -
Thomas J. b.1858 -
Thomas Ornie b.1911 - Pullman, Washington
William b.1719 -
William b.1721 -
William b.1757 -
William b.1790 -
William b.1820 -
William Covington b.1760 -
William Harris b.1860 - Santa Rosa, California
William Henry -
William L. b.1806 -
William P. b.1889 -

Browne

Johnathan -
Michael -
Michelle -

Browning

??? b.1870 -
Anna b.1858 -
Edna b.1856 -
Edwin b.1853 -
Edwin C. b.1819 -
Eliza McClung b.1854 -
Hugh Blaydes b.1846 -
James b.1780 -
Lizzie B. b.1844 -
Lucie b.1862 -
Perry b.1851 -
William Blaydes b.1860 -
Woodson b.1848 -

Brownlee

C. J. b.1872 -
John Raymond b.1844 -

Brtva

Franklin Donald -

Bruce

Fannie b.1881 - Muhlenberg county, Kentucky
Jo Etta -

Brumer

Calvin b.1846 -

Brumfield

John b.1752 -

Brunson

J. P. b.1850 -

Brush

Sheila Marie -

Bruyere

Lillian Frances b.1907 -

Bryant

Elizabeth b.1792 -
Emily b.1833 -
George b.1835 -
Kathi Dean -
M.J. -
Mary E. b.1831 -
Michael Judson -
Nancy Ann -
Pierson M. b.1815 -
Steve Glenn -

Brydon

George McLAREN b.1876 -

Buck

John William b.1819 -

Buckner

Alberta L. D. b.1862 -
Aylett b.1827 -
Catherine b.1830 -
Eleanor b.1822 -
Horace S. b.1847 -
John A. b.1858 -
Julia Levert b.1874 - Kentucky
Lindsay b.1818 -
Lou b.1820 -
Lucy E. b.1855 -
Philip b.1750 -
Ulysses b.1833 -
Velottie Bell b.1850 -
William Aylett b.1791 -
William Stanton b.1824 -

Budreau (Private)

Bruce Griffin -
Dorothy Griffin -
Remer Lane -
Remer Lane , Jr. -

Buford

Bettie A. b.1828 -

Bullard

Dave -
Donald Wayne -
Douglas Richard -

Bullens

Ida Maude b.1900 -

Bullock

Charles b.1902 -

Bumpass

Lucy b.1767 -

Bumpus

Betsy b.1790 -

Bunch

Rebecca Ann b.1825 -

Bunn (Private)

Allen Jeffery -
Carol -
Cynthia -
Doris -
Dwayne Edward -
Edward Moses III -
Elmo Bernard Jr. -
James Allen -
Joan Lynn -
Lula -
Michael -
Tony -

Bunn

Andrew Jackson b.1911 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Edward Moses b.1890 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Edward Moses Jr. b.1917 - Savannah, Georgia
Elmo Bernard b.1919 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Mary b.1913 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Robert Edward b.1938 -

Burch (Private)

Anita Maxine -

Burch

Eliza C. b.1810 -
Ella Agatha b.1923 - Van Zandt county, Texas
John Cebron b.1897 - Rockwall county, Texas
Johnnie Clyde b.1919 - Van Zandt county, Texas

Burden

Aaron T. "Jim" b.1890 - Kentucky

Burger (Private)

Marianne -

Burgess

Sallie b.1842 -
Thomas Ervin b.1844 -

Burgin

Anna J. b.1832 -

Burhead

??? b.1860 -

Burk

William b.1742 -

Burke (Private)

Peggy Joe -

Burke

Charles Joseph b.1882 - Opelika, Alabama
Cordelia b.1814 -
Julius b.1852 -
Laura b.1845 -
Margaret b.1820 -
Richard b.1818 -

Burlew

Clair b.1908 -
Georgia b.1906 -
Guy C. b.1874 -
Jessie E. b.1902 -
Lucy E. b.1910 -
Mildred b.1904 -

Burley

Cheyenne Sky -

Burnette

Charles Rosser b.1856 -

Burnham

Ingrid Elizabeth -

Burnley

Lucy Ann -

Burnsed (Private)

Jake Carey Jr. -
Melanie -
Myra Elaine -

Burnsed

Jake Carey b.1915 - Bryan County, Georgia

Burres

H. Lee b.1878 -
James Ansel b.1875 -
William H. b.1903 -

Burris

Cullie Quillian -
Jack -
Joshua James -

Burroghs

Cora Ann b.1888 -
Hattie Lucille b.1903 -

Burroughs

Bessie Claud b.1887 - Brush Creek, Xenia, Illinois
George Alma [Buddy] b.1900 -
George Alan -
Martin Baker b.1862 - Xenia, Illinois
Mary Ellen b.1900 -
Maxwell B. b.1907 -
Stanton Clements -

Burrus

Alfred b.1894 -
Charles b.1792 - Amherst County, Virginia
Elizabeth M. b.1816 -
John C. b.1818 -
Mary C. b.1814 -
Sophronia b.1815 -

Bursell

Olive L. b.1904 -

Burtle

Joseph b.1833 -

Burton (Private)

Walter Thompson III -

Burton

??? b.1795 -
Charles Davis b.1923 -
Claude b.1893 -
Elizabeth "Patsy" b.1759 - Goochland County, Virginia
Grizzelle b.1880 - Durham, North Carolina
John A b.1873 -
Julius b.1769 -
Mary Jane b.1800 -
Robert b.1878 -
Robert Carter b.1846 - Caswell County, North Carolina
Virginia Lee b.1920 -
Walter Thompson b.1872 -
Walter Thompson , Jr. b.1906 - Graymont, Georgia
William b.1833 -
William Major b.1802 -
Zeta Mae b.1902 - Graymont, Georgia

Bush

Barbara Jane b.1833 -

Busse (Private)

George -
Michael -
Shannon -

Bussell

Catherine Elizabeth -

Butle

Mary E. b.1857 -

Butler

Carter b.1905 -
Cherry Kelly -
Jeffery Lane -
Kelcy -
Martha Ann b.1838 -
Mollie b.1875 -
Trudy Elaine -

Butridge

Riley E. b.1825 -

Butterfield

Dora Virginia b.1899 - Alexandria - Douglas county, Minnesotta

Butts

Anna Maylin b.1908 -
Cary Nelson b.1906 -
Charles Shannon Dr. b.1874 -
Charles Shannon , Jr. b.1900 -
Sarah E. Kizer b.1846 - Probably Kentucky.
Susan Hendricks b.1800 -

Butz (Private)

Clara Kathrine -

Buxton

Courtnay Randolph -
Elizabeth Heath -
Ernest Perry III -
Georgia Saunders -

Bynum (Private)

Jane -

Byrd

Ann b.1900 -

Cabell

Ann Eliza b.1847 -
Aylett F. b.1858 -
Clara P. b.1862 -
Coleman J. b.1854 -
F. Ivanhoe b.1850 -
Frederick Mortimer b.1821 -
Kate b.1848 -
Richard H. b.1856 -
Susan T. b.1860 -
Waller R. b.1852 -

Caddell (Private)

Sandra Lynn -

Cady

Danielle Denise -
Scott Allen -
William Joseph -

Cage

Elizabeth C. b.1805 -

Cailteur (Private)

Jacqueline Dupuis -

Cain

Charlotte Ann -
Jemima b.1770 -

Caldwell

George b.1862 -
Robert Beebe b.1873 -
William Beebe b.1883 -

Calhoun

Annah b.1780 -

Callison

Kelly Ann -
Robert Christon -
Robert John -

Calloway

Mattie b.1838 -
Thomas b.1834 - Henry County, Kentucky

Calvert

Lucy b.1865 -

Calwell

??? b.1870 -

Cameron (Private)

Andrew Phillip -
Cynthia Cloud -
Dorothy Olivia -
Michael James -
Robert Brent -
Sean William -
Thomas William -

Camp

Doris Eleise b.1921 - Decatur, Georgia
Elizabeth b.1774 -
Henry b.1759 -
John b.1763 -
Thomas b.1767 -

Campbell (Private)

Andrew Colin -
Lenora -
Stephanie Carol -
Susan -
Tim -
Timothy Scott -

Campbell

Catherine b.1873 -
Edith Pearl b.1875 - Atchison County, Missouri
Nathaniel Pendleton b.1819 -
Nathaniel Pendleton (R) b.1819 -
William b.1790 -
William b.1843 -

Canaday

Barbara Young -

Capehart (Private)

??? -

Cardwell

L. W. b.1861 -

Carlisle

Bettie Lee -
Clyde Cloud -
Coleman Booker b.1897 -
Coleman Philip b.1831 -
Edith Frances -
James Edward b.1911 -
James Thomas "Tom" b.1854 -
James Thomas , Jr. b.1888 - Yalabusha County, MS
James Willard -
Jesse Coleman b.1882 -
Jessie Mildred -
John Gideon b.1910 -
Julia Glenn "Glennie" b.1868 - Winston County, MS
Lou Ella Glenn b.1886 -
Maggie Ola b.1892 -
Malissa Ann -
Marguerite Louise (Twin) -
Mary -
Mary Alice b.1858 -
Mary Jane "Mamie" b.1879 - near Oakland, MS
Mary Myrtle (Twin) -
Mary Pearl b.1904 -
Robert Clifton b.1901 -
Robert Gideon Anderson b.1873 -
Robert Hugh -
Robert Lawson -
Robert Nelson -
William Anderson b.1906 -
William Coleman b.1863 -
Willie Maude b.1889 -

Carlock

Stella b.1876 -

Carlson (Private)

Harold Raymond -
Jeffrey Lee -
Kayla Nicole -

Carneal

Sally Hopkins b.1789 -

Carpenter

Catherine -
Fendol b.1811 -
Jill -
Paul b.1876 -

Carrell

Kelly Renea -
Richard Lee -
Richard Scott -
Stephonie Lynn -

Carrico

Alexander b.1808 -

Carrier

Clara Estel b.1889 - Brownsville - Edmundson county, Kentucky
Lula Ethel b.1886 - Brownsville - Edmundson county, Kentucky
Mary Ettie b.1882 - Brownsville - Edmundson county, Kentucky

Carrington

Charles C. b.1859 -
Edward Coles b.1817 -
Samuel b.1808 -
Thomas , CSA b.1839 -

Carroll

??? b.1881 -
Florence b.1881 - North Carolina

Carter (Private)

Ellen -

Carter

Amy Perry -
Candace Lauren -
Charles H. b.1820 -
Charlotte -
Christy -
Conway Singleton -
Dale Anne -
Dustin Scott -
Gary Singleton -
George Washington b.1812 -
Haley Melissa -
Henry Rose b.1810 -
Hill b.1846 - Staunton, Virginia
James Scott -
Jamie Lynn -
Jeffrey Lee -
Jere Singleton -
John C. b.1814 -
Louisa Holmes b.1834 - Chester County, South Carolina
Luther Jordan b.1884 - Woodland, North Carolina
Luther Jordan , Jr -
Mae Lea -
Marsha Jordan -
Mary Ann b.1820 - Lincoln County, Kentucky
Mary Ann b.1848 -
Mary Ann -
Mary Stuart b.1851 -
Michael Lee Archer -
Michelle Elizabeth -
Rachel Marie -
Stuart Lee -

Cartright

Martha Harriet b.1833 -

Cartwright

Adeline G. b.1823 -
Alvira b.1834 -
Arabella b.1819 -
Eliza Ann b.1821 -
Elizabeth Evelyn b.1826 -
Elnora b.1827 -
James A. b.1788 -
Joseph Lafayette Dr. b.1824 -
Joseph Lafayette Dr. (R) b.1824 -
Mary Frances b.1818 -

Caruso (Private)

Christopher Sebastian -
Joseph Michael -
Michael Andreas -

Carver

Frances b.1775 -
Sara Louise -

Carwright

Serena b.1822 -

Cash (Private)

Alma Elizabeth -
Eva Marie -
Jean Juhlin -
Melba Lorea -
Mildred -
Noel Lorraine -
Robert Argel -
Robert Paul -
Sarah Noreen -
William Henry II -
William Milton -

Cash

Alice Belle b.1869 - Hardin County, KY
Alpheus b.1850 - Hardin County, KY
Alpheus S. b.1902 -
Andrew S. b.1841 - Hardin County, KY
Angeline b.1826 - Hardin County, KY
Calvin b.1870 - Illinois
Calvin b.1886 -
Carrie A. b.1866 - Illinois
Catherine b.1877 - Cooper, Missouri
Charles Leslie b.1891 -
Claybourne Augustus b.1857 - Illinois
Edward b.1858 - southern Illinois
Elijah Hubert b.1873 - Hardin County, KY
Emma Maude b.1900 -
Frances b.1810 - Nelson County, KY
Frank Calvin b.1929 -
Genette b.1854 - southern Illinois
Gertrude b.1876 - Cooper, Missouri
Green Berry b.1847 - Hardin County, KY
Horace b.1889 - Cooper Co., MO
Infant Daughter b.1935 - Hardin County, KY
Iradell b.1859 - Illinois
James Augustus b.1841 - Hardin County, KY
James Sidney b.1894 - Hardin County, KY
James Slaughter b.1818 - Hardin County, KY
James T. b.1863 - Illinois
Jennifer -
Jeremiah Hannibal b.1843 - Hardin County, KY
Josiah B. b.1839 - Hardin County, KY
Lewis Claibourne b.1855 - southern Illinois
Lutesia Preston b.1866 - Hardin County, KY
Margaret Francis b.1879 - Hardin County, KY
Martha Josephine b.1889 - Hardin County, KY
Mary Elizabeth b.1876 - Hardin County, Kentucky
Mary Etta b.1860 - Illinois
Michael -
Michael , Jr. -
Nancy Finnie b.1815 - Howevalley, Hardin County, Kentucky
Perlie b.1885 - Cooper Co., MO
Porter b.1881 - Cooper Co., MO
Robert Milton b.1880 - Cooper, Missouri
Ruby Elizabeth b.1896 - Hardin County, KY
Ruth b.1906 - Hardin County, KY
Sarah Margaret b.1837 - Hardin County, KY
Susannah b.1850 - Illinois
Thomas Albert b.1821 -
Thomas Milton b.1850 - Southern Illinois
Warren Thomas b.1847 - Hardin County, KY
William Bennett b.1851 - southern Illinois
William Clarence b.1855 - Illinois
William Henry b.1844 - Hardin County, KY
William Robert b.1871 - Hardin County, KY
Willie Elizabeth b.1892 - Cooper Co., MO
Zulah Robert b.1889 - Hardin County, KY

Cashion

Augustus Houston b.1874 - Davidson County, North Carolina

Caskie

Norma Randolph b.1875 -

Cason

John b.1775 -

Castelberry

Autry -
Ricky -

Cate

Robert b.1779 -

Catlett

Mary Buck b.1800 -

Catton (Private)

Edwin Lynn -
Sarah Lynn -

Catton

Charles Roy b.1913 - Stark, Illinois

Causey

Saundra Jeanna -

Cauthorn

Susannah b.1764 -

Cave

Elizabeth Winston b.1880 -

Cecil

Dorothy Katherine b.1902 -

Chadwell

Matilda Anne b.1847 -

Chalmers

David b.1805 -

Chamberlain

John b.1691 - Rappahannock County, Virginia
John b.1717 -
Leonard b.1715 -
Lloyd Utah b.1896 -
Spilsbe b.1719 -

Chambers

??? b.1805 -

Chamblin

Elizabeth Freelove -

Chamblis

Million b.1742 - Probably Goochland County, Virginia

Chance (Private)

Carol -
Retha -

Chance

Lonnie b.1898 -

Chandler (Private)

Constance Susan -
William Rogers , Jr. -

Chandler

Algernon Bertrand b.1837 -
Betty Ann b.1835 -
Elizabeth D. b.1793 -
Frances Ganell b.1953 - Chamblee, Georgia
Jenie b.1870 -
John b.1801 -
Mary b.1756 -
Thomas b.1809 -
Thomas Coleman b.1796 -
William b.1772 -
William Rogers b.1917 - Gainesville, Georgia
Wilma Rogenia b.1951 -

Chaney

Elizabeth b.1753 -

Chapman (Private)

Amanda Lee -
David -
James Daniel -
Kyle Patrick -

Chapman

Elizabeth Forrer b.1869 -

Chappell

Nancy b.1775 -

Charles

Ellen b.1849 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky

Charlton

William M. b.1821 -

Chavous (Private)

Irene Taylor -

Cherry

Stacy -

Chestman

Henry b.1844 -

Chewning

Albert G. b.1808 -
Jason Bruce -
Lawrence Roland b.1910 -
Lawrence Roland , Jr. -
Lawrence Roland III -

Chichester

Sally b.1860 -

Childers

Chris b.1871 -
John Turner -
Mary Jo -

Childs

Beatrice Walton b.1875 -

Chiles (Private)

John Madison -
Leah Kathleen -
Mary June -
Nancy Anne -
Richard Earl -

Chiles

Elizabeth b.1789 -
Elizabeth b.1756 -
Elizabeth Virginia b.1813 -
John b.1760 -
John G. b.1794 -
John Madison b.1921 -
Judith A. b.1832 -
Lucy b.1778 -
Mary b.1755 -
Nancy Woodson b.1777 -
Richard Coleman b.1785 - Virginia

Chinn

??? b.1804 -
Addison Ball b.1833 -
Alexander b.1802 -
Benjamin b.1816 -
Benjamin b.1826 -
Christopher b.1808 -
Claude b.1841 -
Coleman b.1804 -
Cynthia Davis b.1801 -
David b.1828 -
David D. b.1802 -
David D. (R) b.1802 -
Elvyra b.1822 -
Frances b.1799 -
Hester b.1840 -
John b.1836 -
Joseph b.1774 -
Joseph G. b.1823 -
Joseph Graves Dr. b.1797 -
Joseph Graves Dr. (R) b.1797 -
Lewis Henry b.1830 -
Margaret b.1811 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1821 -
Matilda b.1795 -
Matilda b.1814 -
Milton b.1806 -
Penelope b.1802 -
Penelope b.1810 -
Penelope Ellen b.1831 -
Polly b.1804 -
Richard Mitchell b.1825 -
Sally b.1800 -
Susan b.1806 -
Susan Ann b.1838 -
William b.1808 -
William b.1825 -
William Ball b.1770 -

Chiozza

Amanda -
Frank -

Choe

Insuk -

Choice

Amy -
Christopher Lee -
Edwin Oswald b.1884 -
Edwin Oswald b.1908 - Dallas, Texas
Edwin Oswald -
Michael -
Patsy -

Chrislip (Private)

Betty -

Christian

Ann Mourning b.1712 -
Ann Mourning (R) b.1712 -
Caroline Coleman b.1809 -
George Richards "Rit" b.1828 - Scott County, Kentucky
Gustavers Bower b.1828 -
Isaac Hill Judge b.1835 -
John B. b.1802 -
Mary King b.1820 - Kentucky
Napoleon Bonaparte b.1804 - Scott County, Kentucky
Paul b.1772 - Virginia
Paul Jones b.1823 - Scott County, Kentucky
Robert Sutton b.1806 -
Samuel P. Dr. b.1827 -
Sarah Tinsley b.1814 - Kentucky
Thomas b.1783 -
Thomas (R) b.1783 -
Thomas Coleman b.1819 - Kentucky
Virginia b.1800 - Hanover County, Virginia
Virginia (R) b.1800 - Hanover County, Virginia
William Sutton b.1817 - Kentucky

Cirillo (Private)

Francesca Maria -

City

Cabell Redford b.1905 -

Clairborne

Charles Buller b.1811 -
Charles Buller b.1885 -
Jennie Rose b.1896 -
Nannie Mason b.1893 -
Sallie Coleman b.1889 -

Clark (Private)

Albert Donald -
Beverly Gail -
Clay -
Ivey Hall -
James Rountree -
James Warren -
Malcolm Dana -
Marcia Ann -
Mary Evelyn -
Mary Teresa -
Michael Allen -
Norma Jean -
Paul Cameron -
Paul Lawrence -
Paul Lawrence Jr. -
Richard Neil -
Sara Carolyn -
Stanley Ray -
Theresa Shawn -
Velma Lee -
William Ronald -
Zenas Peary -

Clark

Ann Sims b.1807 -
Armelda ÒFrenchÓ b.1780 -
Brandon Lee -
Caroline Wooten -
Elizabeth Sims b.1808 -
Gentry b.1863 -
George P. b.1835 - Ohio
George Rogers b.1848 -
Grace Farmer b.1890 -
Horace Stanton b.1898 - Exie, Kentucky
James H. b.1798 -
Jeff Lang , Jr. -
John Thomas Rev. b.1801 -
Linda -
Mary Michelle -
Milley b.1780 -
Randy -
Sarah Glenn -
Willetta b.1886 - Lecompton, Kansas
William Maston b.1872 -
William Thomas b.1825 - Breckenridge County, Kentucky

Clarke

Ann b.1710 -
Johannah b.1705 -
Johannah (R) b.1705 -
Johannah (R) b.1705 -
John b.1835 - Halifax County, Virginia
John b.1680 - Hanover County, Virginia
John William b.1858 - McLean County, Kentucky
Mary Briggs b.1903 - Faith, Kentucky
Mary Wilmuth b.1862 - Missouri
Nannie Elizabeth b.1859 - Mo.

Clarkson

Sarah V. b.1828 -

Claxton (Private)

Barbara -

Clay (Private)

Emily -

Clayton

Alexander b.1819 -
Alexander b.1819 - Person, North Carolina
Alexander Jackson b.1848 -
Allen Yancey b.1829 -
Annie Ray -
Betsy b.1768 -
Betsy Coleman b.1774 -
Calvin Clarke b.1832 -
Claude Alvis -
Coleman b.1760 - Granville, North Carolina
Daniel b.1708 -
Daniel b.1762 -
Daniel b.1776 -
Daniel b.1767 -
Daniel , Jr. b.1767 -
Eli b.1838 -
Elizabeth b.1841 -
Elizabeth b.1846 -
Elizabeth "Betsy" b.1812 - Person, North Carolina
Elizabeth "Betsey" b.1833 - Person, North Carolina
Elizabeth M. b.1810 -
Elizabeth M. (R) b.1810 -
Elizabeth ÒBettyÓ b.1726 -
Frances S. b.1842 - Person, North Carolina
Green Jefferson b.1835 -
James Henry b.1831 -
Jesse Rein -
Jim A. -
Joel b.1836 - Hopkins, Kentucky
John b.1710 -
John b.1739 -
John (R) b.1739 -
John b.1758 - North Carolina
John Anderson b.1838 -
John Cobb b.1834 -
John Draper b.1808 - Person, North Carolina
John Draper (R) b.1808 - Person, North Carolina
John Thomas b.1885 - Walnut Grove, North Carolina
Katie Francis b.1920 - Prospect Hill, North Carolina
Logan b.1835 - Person, North Carolina
Lonnie Lee -
Lucy b.1727 -
Madison b.1848 - Person, North Carolina
Malinda b.1815 - Person, North Carolina
Marion T. b.1839 -
Marion T. b.1842 -
Martha Frances b.1843 -
Mary b.1682 -
Mary b.1778 -
Mary "Polly" b.1797 -
Mary Ann b.1833 - Person, North Carolina
Mary I. b.1844 - Person, North Carolina
Mary Walton b.1850 -
Murma Sue -
Nancy b.1795 -
Nancy b.1766 - Probably Culpeper County, Virginia
Nancy b.1790 -
Nancy b.1771 -
Nancy b.1810 - Person, North Carolina
Nancy J. b.1847 -
Nannie Lou -
Patsey b.1781 -
Philip Major b.1702 -
Philip b.1764 - Probably Culpeper County, Virginia
Rebeccah b.1769 -
Richard b.1743 -
Richard b.1784 -
Richard Dallas b.1844 -
Richard Jefferson b.1826 - Person, North Carolina
Robert b.1800 -
Rosa Mae -
Samuel b.1725 -
Samuel (R) b.1725 -
Sarah b.1775 -
Sarah (R) b.1775 -
Sarah b.1843 -
Sarah Jane b.1836 -
Sidney Alvin b.1932 - Durham, North Carolina
Simeon b.1849 -
Simeon Albert "Nim" b.1850 - Person, North Carolina
Simeon Thomas b.1813 - Person, North Carolina
Solomon b.1775 - Allenville, North Carolina
Solomon b.1818 - Person, North Carolina
Solomon b.1837 - Person, North Carolina
Solomon Daniel b.1840 -
Sophia b.1788 -
Susan b.1736 -
Thomas b.1841 -
Thomas (R) b.1841 -
Thomas b.1788 -
Thomas b.1788 -
Thomas Albert b.1909 - Person, North Carolina
William b.1764 -
William (R) b.1764 -
William b.1771 -
William b.1807 -
William Rufus b.1839 - Person, North Carolina
William Wright b.1914 - Person, North Carolina

Clegg

Elliot -
Leland b.1898 - Ellisville, Mississippi
Mary Elizabeth -
Mary Jane -
Oliver McDonald b.1918 - Forrest, Mississippi

Cleghorn (Private)

Sue Johns -

Clements

Ann b.1680 -
Benjamin b.1655 -
Benjamin b.1687 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Elbert b.1860 - Indiana
Elizabeth b.1678 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Grizzell b.1680 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Grizzell b.1685 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Jesse b.1760 - Goochland County, Virginia
John b.1867 - Indiana
Mary b.1683 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Mary Ann "Molly" Elizabeth b.1885 -
Richard b.1682 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Richard b.1689 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Robert Montgomery b.1821 - Garrard County, Kentucky
Sarah b.1683 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Sarah Ann b.1864 - Johnson Illinois
Thomas b.1698 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Thomas b.1701 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Thomas , Sr. b.1792 - Amherst, Amherst Virginia
William b.1862 -

Clendenon

Susan b.1808 -

Cleveland (Private)

Edna Ruth -

Cline

Mabel Rebecca b.1883 -

Cluff

Mary b.1790 -

Cluverious

Grace b.1718 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia

Clyatt

Cynthia Ann -
Edwin Pierce b.1899 - Cottonton, Alabama
Mary Kathleen -
Nancy-Laura -
Wade Thornton b.1876 -
William Coleman -

Coash

Clayton Joseph -
Joel Lynn -
Melissa Lynn -

Cobb (Private)

Elizabeth Yancy -
Louis Barry -

Cobb

Bertie M. b.1905 -
Beulah W. b.1901 -
Guinn b.1828 -
John William b.1856 -
Louis B. b.1914 -
Mary Ethel b.1896 -
Pearl b.1877 -
Valerie b.1819 -

Cobbs

Richard b.1857 -

Coble

Clarence Wilson b.1915 -

Coburn

Brenda Louise -

Cochran (Private)

Toni Lee (C.) -

Cochran

Linda -

Cocke

??? b.1755 -
Anna b.1744 -
Martha b.1761 -

Cockhill

Bruce -
Eric Andrew -
Tyler Joseph -

Cockrell

Charles English b.1883 -
Charles Wootton -
Francis Irwin -
Grace Cline -
John Samuel -
Mabel Rebecca -
Mary Elizabeth -
Samuel Wootton b.1844 -
Samuel Wootton , Jr. b.1880 -
Selwyn Kennedy b.1878 -
Selwyn Kennedy , Jr. -

Cody

Sue Ann -

Coffey

Mildred b.1765 - Nelson County, Virginia
Shawn Michael -
Steve -

Cogdill

Maude Estelle b.1905 -

Coggeshall

Genie Garvin -

Coghill

Benjamin b.1794 -
Elizabeth Lindsey b.1778 -
Joselyn b.1883 -
Joselyn (R) b.1883 -
Joseph b.1855 -
William b.1780 -
William b.1770 -

Cohen

Dixie b.1863 -

Coker

Sally Ann b.1939 - Mitchellville - Sumner county, Tennessee

Cole (Private)

David -
Jane -
Johnny -

Cole

Amy Allison -
Daniel Carlisle -
David Carson -
David Coleman -
Emily Catherine -
Eugene Marion -
Eugene Middleton -
James Thomas "Jim" -
James Thomas , Jr. -
Jennie Belle b.1857 - Cooper, Missouri
John Carlisle -
Joseph B. b.1854 -
Laura Beth -
Lisa June -
Margaret Frances -
Marty Catherine -
Melanie Kathryn -
Michael Rance -
Mira C. b.1845 -
Robert McFarlan b.1889 -
Stephen Eugene -
William Dow -
William Dow , Jr. -
Woodrow Rochelle -

Coleman (Private)

Adam Brinson -
Alva Lee -
Ann -
Ann L. -
Anna -
Annadelle -
Annie Elizabeth -
Betty -
Betty Lou -
Carol L. -
Christopher Hunter -
Christopher James -
Dawn Renee -
Dorothy Helen -
Edwin Loren II -
Elnora Madeline -
Emmett III -
Emmit Louis -
Frances Ellise -
Frances Elaine -
Gertrude West -
Gladys -
Hazel -
Hazel Freddie -
Helen Lucile -
Hobson G. -
James Clayton -
James Clayton , Jr. -
James Glenn -
James Lloyd -
James Nelson -
James Oren -
James Preston -
James Shannon -
Jane -
Janice -
Janice Leann -
Janis Faye -
Jennifer -
John Aldine Jr. -
John Aldine III -
John Christopher -
John Norris -
John P. -
John Randall -
John Richelieu -
John Rountree -
John Scott -
John Thomas -
John William -
Julia Ellen -
Julie Marie -
Katherine -
Kelley Leann -
Kenneth Johnson -
Kevin Gibbs -
Laura H. -
Linda Lee -
Lisa Marie -
Lonnie -
Lonnie Thomas -
Lori Jene -
Luther Edward -
Margaret B. -
Margaret Louise -
Martha Sue -
Mary -
Mary Lou Merritt -
Mary Nell -
Melissa Ann -
Michelle Renee -
Norman Edward , Jr. -
Patricia Ann -
Philip Hoxie -
Polly Davis -
Richard H. -
Robert Earl Jr. -
Robert Neal -
Rogers Allen -
Ronald Lane -
Ronnie -
Ruth Ennise -
Sally Jane -
Sara Carol -
Shawn Kelley -
Shirley Joanne -
Stewart Arlen -
Sudie Frances -
Thomas Stokely III -
Timothy Edward -
Walter Edward -
Wilder Lindsey -
Wilder Lindsey , Jr. -
Wiley Allen , Jr. -
William -
William Wallace III -
Zilphia Rita -

Coleman

??? b.1884 -
??? b.1886 -
A. B. b.1862 -
Abraham Jordan b.1857 -
Abram Sydnor b.1878 - Halifax County, Virginia
Absolem b.1784 -
Absolum F. b.1841 -
Ada b.1854 -
Ada b.1873 -
Ada b.1863 -
Ada Bryant b.1877 -
Ada Mae b.1882 - Graymont, Georgia
Adaline Grace b.1875 -
Addie b.1842 -
Addison b.1860 -
Addison L. b.1811 -
Adelaide b.1861 -
Adelaide b.1907 -
Adeline b.1861 -
Adelston b.1689 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Adrian Waller b.1828 -
Agnes b.1807 -
Albert F. b.1848 -
Albert Gallatin Dr. b.1831 - Hardeman County, Tennessee
Albert Ruffin b.1855 -
Albert Walker b.1883 - Appomattox, Virginia
Alex b.1763 -
Alexander Elmus b.1822 -
Alfred b.1830 - Burke County, Georgia
Alfred b.1802 -
Alfred b.1846 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Alfred Benjamin b.1882 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Alfred L. b.1847 -
Alfred Sydney b.1833 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Alice b.1852 -
Alice b.1859 -
Alice b.1885 -
Alice b.1855 -
Alice B. b.1836 -
Alice Buntin b.1848 -
Alice Hortensia b.1865 -
Alice Irene Wilson b.1879 -
Alice Lenore b.1885 -
Alice M. G. b.1854 - La Rue County, Kentucky
Alice R. b.1872 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Allen Thurmond b.1904 -
Alma Hughes b.1909 -
Alvin C. b.1854 - Tennessee
Amanda b.1818 -
Amanda Jane b.1851 - California
Ambrose b.1735 -
Ambrose b.1783 - Kentucky
Ambrose b.1781 - Orange County, Virginia
Ambrose b.1785 -
Amelia Madison b.1797 -
America b.1801 -
America b.1831 -
America b.1837 -
Amy b.1820 -
Amy Leigh -
Analiza b.1833 - Warren County, Kentucky
Andrew Jackson b.1881 -
Angela Ann b.1968 - Clarkeville, Georgia
Angeline b.1844 - Laurence County, Missouri
Angus b.1846 - Missouri
Anita Wine b.1883 -
Ann b.1680 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Ann b.1740 -
Ann b.1756 -
Ann b.1690 - Essex County, Virginia
Ann b.1703 -
Ann b.1707 -
Ann b.1743 -
Ann (R) b.1743 -
Ann b.1748 -
Ann (R) b.1748 -
Ann b.1740 -
Ann b.1814 -
Ann b.1732 -
Ann b.1754 -
Ann b.1809 -
Ann b.1827 -
Ann b.1841 -
Ann "Nancy" b.1823 -
Ann "Nannie" b.1850 -
Ann C. b.1788 -
Ann Caroline ÒCaryÓ b.1842 -
Ann E. b.1834 -
Ann E. b.1848 - Kentucky
Ann Elizabeth Philips b.1812 -
Ann Eliza b.1821 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Ann G. b.1827 -
Ann Lucille b.1894 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Ann P. b.1826 -
Ann Putney b.1894 -
Ann Rebecca b.1820 -
Ann Rebecca b.1823 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Ann S. b.1788 -
Ann W. b.1800 -
Ann W. (R) b.1800 -
Ann W. b.1824 -
Ann ÒNancyÓ b.1786 -
Anna b.1844 -
Anna b.1795 -
Anna Payne b.1801 -
Anne b.1924 -
Anne b.1774 -
Anne b.1743 - King William County, Virginia
Anne b.1770 -
Anne b.1880 - Halifax County, Virginia
Anne "Nancy" b.1766 -
Anne "Nancy" (R) b.1766 -
Anne Gordon b.1851 -
Annie b.1848 -
Annie Bell b.1892 - Stillmore, Georgia
Annie Belle b.1866 -
Annie Brinson b.1890 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Annie Corinne b.1888 -
Annie Walton b.1852 -
Antoinette b.1865 -
Arabella Catherine b.1848 -
Araminta J. b.1799 -
Archer Allen b.1799 -
Archer Allen b.1830 -
Arriannah Cunningham b.1831 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Arthur b.1895 - Washington
Arthur Clinton b.1922 - Savannah, Georgia
Arthur F. b.1868 - Amherst County, Virginia
Artie Mae b.1890 - Steele, Missouri
Atwell C. b.1800 - Alabama
Augusta b.1851 -
Augusta Caroline b.1874 -
Augustus b.1851 -
Augustus D. b.1825 -
Aurelius b.1821 -
Aurrelius Ferdinand b.1835 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Aylett b.1762 -
Aylett B. b.1870 -
Aylett B. , Jr. b.1898 -
Aylett B. III b.1928 - Virginia
Aylett Breckenridge , CSA b.1844 -
Aylett L. b.1823 - Christian County, Kentucky
B. B. b.1858 -
Barnett b.1798 -
Bartlett b.1829 -
Bartley b.1788 -
Basil D. b.1881 -
Basil F. b.1853 -
Basil White b.1806 -
Belinda b.1817 -
Belle b.1856 -
Belle b.1846 -
Belle b.1872 -
Belzura b.1848 - Tennessee
Ben b.1825 -
Benjamin b.1904 -
Benjamin b.1785 -
Benjamin b.1785 - Virginia
Benjamin Rev. b.1751 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Benjamin b.1801 -
Benjamin b.1793 -
Benjamin b.1892 -
Benjamin Brown b.1856 -
Benjamin Cabell b.1878 -
Benjamin F. b.1819 -
Benjamin Franklin b.1853 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Benjamin Lindsey b.1847 -
Benjamin S. b.1814 - Edmunton, Barren County, Kentucky
Benjamin S. b.1875 -
Benjamin T. b.1845 -
Benjamin Whitehead b.1789 -
Benjamin Winn b.1764 -
Benjamin Wilson Justice b.1869 -
Berenice Meigs b.1841 - Athens, Tennessee
Berkley b.1806 -
Bertha b.1892 -
Bertha b.1907 -
Bertha Mary b.1912 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Bessie b.1856 -
Bessie Blackstone b.1864 -
Bessie Deane b.1877 -
Betsy b.1764 -
Bettie K. b.1854 -
Betty b.1855 -
Betty Byrd b.1868 -
Betty Floyd b.1849 -
Blanche b.1899 - Graymont, Georgia
Blanche b.1891 -
Bowker W. b.1833 -
Burdiett b.1845 - Trimble County, Kentucky
Burr H. b.1852 -
Burwell b.1819 - Orange County, Virginia
C. D. b.1835 - Virginia
C. Richelieu b.1878 -
Cala b.1844 -
Caleb b.1749 - Spotsylvania County, Virgina
Callie B. b.1909 -
Cameron Calhoun b.1883 -
Carilee b.1880 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Carlton Chinn b.1859 -
Caroline b.1776 -
Caroline b.1839 -
Caroline b.1869 -
Caroline b.1862 -
Caroline P. b.1836 - Kentucky
Carrie Bird b.1864 - New York
Carter b.1789 -
Cary W. b.1863 -
Cassie Lee b.1885 -
Catherine b.1789 -
Catherine b.1790 -
Catherine b.1797 -
Catherine b.1824 -
Catherine b.1769 -
Catherine Brooke b.1871 -
Catherine DuVal b.1817 -
Catherine R. b.1811 -
Catherine R. b.1819 -
Catherine ÒCatyÓ b.1760 -
Catherine ÒCatyÓ b.1779 -
Caty Waggoner b.1781 -
Chancellor B. b.1882 -
Channing b.1880 -
Chapman b.1793 -
Chapman b.1846 - Mercer County, Kentucky
Chapman , Jr. b.1843 -
Chapman S. b.1818 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Charles b.1861 -
Charles b.1839 -
Charles b.1841 -
Charles b.1813 -
Charles b.1858 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Charles b.1857 - Amherst County, Virginia
Charles b.1858 -
Charles b.1867 -
Charles b.1896 -
Charles b.1847 - Tennessee
Charles Baskerville b.1814 - Halifax County, Virginia
Charles Baskerville II b.1851 - Halifax County, Virginia
Charles H. b.1844 - Warren County, Kentucky
Charles H. b.1832 -
Charles J. b.1830 -
Charles L. , CSA b.1842 -
Charles Mills b.1833 -
Charles O. b.1868 -
Charles P. b.1879 - Amherst County, Virginia
Charles T. Dr. b.1815 -
Charles W. b.1885 -
Charles Washington b.1826 -
Charles Washington b.1862 -
Charlie Golden b.1884 -
Chastine F. b.1840 -
Chloe T. b.1801 -
Christopher b.1743 -
Cicero Colonel b.1830 -
Claiborn b.1787 -
Clara b.1859 -
Clara b.1847 -
Clara Hawes b.1823 -
Clara Virginia b.1865 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Clara Walker b.1816 -
Clarence b.1844 -
Clarence b.1838 -
Clarice b.1899 -
Clarissa b.1804 - Georgia
Clark Page b.1853 - St. Louis, Missouri
Claud C. Dr. b.1866 -
Claud C. , Jr. Dr. b.1890 -
Claude Viedot b.1882 -
Claudius S. b.1926 -
Clay b.1892 -
Clayton b.1751 -
Clayton b.1789 -
Clayton G. B. Gen. b.1803 -
Clayton G. B. , Jr. b.1834 -
Clayton S. b.1816 -
Clifford Gertrude b.1878 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Cluverious b.1740 - Gloucester County, Virginia
Cluverious R. b.1805 -
Clyde H. b.1867 -
Clyde H. (R) b.1867 -
Commodore Perry b.1827 -
Cora C. b.1862 -
Cordie b.1864 -
Cornelia b.1838 -
Cornelia b.1841 -
Cornelia b.1855 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Cornelia H. b.1843 -
Cornelia P. b.1824 -
Cornelius b.1842 -
Covington b.1792 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Creed D. b.1801 -
Custis b.1877 -
Custis Dr. b.1905 -
Cynthia Beverly Tucker b.1905 -
D. T. b.1842 -
Dabney b.1811 -
Dabney (R) b.1811 -
Daniel b.1662 - Gloucester County, Virginia
Daniel b.1693 - King & Queen County, Virginia
Daniel b.1798 - Virginia
Daniel b.1753 - Caroline County, Virginia
Daniel b.1693 - Gloucester County, Virginia
Daniel b.1704 - King William County, Virginia
Daniel b.1750 -
Daniel Colonel b.1768 - Charlotte County, Virginia
Daniel b.1777 -
Daniel (R) b.1777 -
Daniel b.1726 -
Daniel b.1777 -
Daniel b.1772 - Amherst County, Virginia
Daniel b.1793 -
Daniel b.1781 -
Daniel Judge b.1801 - Caroline County, Virginia
Daniel b.1738 -
Daniel b.1765 -
Daniel b.1805 - Georgia
Daniel b.1805 -
Daniel b.1790 -
Daniel b.1794 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Daniel (R) b.1794 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Daniel b.1800 -
Daniel b.1838 - Athens, Alabama
Daniel b.1792 -
Daniel (R) b.1792 -
Daniel b.1828 -
Daniel b.1863 -
Daniel b.1901 -
Daniel b.1871 -
Daniel , Jr. b.1820 -
Daniel B. b.1857 -
Daniel Edward b.1874 -
Daniel L. b.1802 -
Daniel L. (R) b.1802 -
Daniel S. b.1783 -
Daniel W. b.1836 - Kentucky
Daphne b.1746 -
Darby b.1695 - New Kent County/King & Queen County, Virginia
David b.1794 -
David A. b.1832 - Warren County, Kentucky
David James b.1854 -
David James b.1879 -
David James b.1911 -
David M. , CSA b.1832 -
David Sutton b.1823 -
DeWitt b.1830 -
Dexter Tiffany b.1864 -
Diana b.1752 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Diana b.1829 -
Dianna b.1733 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Dinah b.1854 -
Dolly b.1720 -
Dora Belle b.1876 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Dorothea W. b.1793 -
Dorothy Virginia -
Douglas b.1874 -
Drucilla b.1842 -
Drusilla b.1826 -
Early W. b.1865 -
Earnest Earl b.1889 -
Earnest Godfrey b.1878 -
Edith b.1880 -
Edith Boling b.1915 -
Edmund b.1788 -
Edmund Moore b.1844 -
Edmund T. b.1775 -
Edna E. b.1828 -
Edward b.1688 - Essex County, Virginia
Edward Jr. b.1712 - Probably Essex County, Virginia
Edward b.1788 -
Edward b.1769 -
Edward b.1870 - Columbus, Indiana
Edward Burdette b.1845 -
Edward Chapman b.1821 -
Edward D. b.1896 -
Edward E. b.1862 -
Edward F. b.1841 -
Edward H. b.1880 -
Edward James b.1834 -
Edward Newton b.1828 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Edward S. b.1816 - Caroline County, Virginia
Edward Spilsbe b.1786 -
Edward T. b.1824 -
Edward Thaddeus b.1863 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Edward Thaddeus , Jr. b.1893 -
Edward Turner b.1787 -
Edwin b.1821 -
Edwin Bouldin b.1886 - Halifax County, Virginia
Edwin Gallatin Dr. b.1848 -
Edwin Loren b.1885 -
Edwin Lummus b.1942 -
Edwin S. b.1852 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Edwin Tandy b.1878 -
Eleanor b.1762 -
Eleanor b.1789 -
Eleanor Turner "Ellen" b.1826 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Eleanor V. b.1831 -
Eleanora b.1815 -
Elias Henderson b.1818 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Elias Seals b.1854 - California
Elisha b.1789 - Burke County, Georgia
Elisha M. b.1792 -
Elisha M. b.1790 -
Elisha W. b.1808 -
Eliza b.1814 -
Eliza b.1804 -
Eliza Ann b.1779 - Spotsylvania County, Virgina
Eliza Ann b.1854 - Amherst County, Virginia
Eliza B. b.1804 -
Eliza Elliot b.1809 - Georgia
Eliza Lockhart b.1836 -
Eliza R. b.1840 -
Elizabeth b.1796 -
Elizabeth b.1721 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Elizabeth b.1775 -
Elizabeth b.1738 -
Elizabeth b.1762 -
Elizabeth b.1748 -
Elizabeth (R) b.1748 -
Elizabeth b.1749 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Elizabeth b.1743 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Elizabeth b.1764 -
Elizabeth b.1798 -
Elizabeth b.1787 -
Elizabeth b.1685 - New Kent County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1704 -
Elizabeth b.1727 -
Elizabeth b.1750 -
Elizabeth b.1756 - Essex County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1748 -
Elizabeth b.1800 -
Elizabeth b.1778 -
Elizabeth b.1791 -
Elizabeth (R) b.1791 -
Elizabeth b.1780 -
Elizabeth b.1780 -
Elizabeth b.1795 -
Elizabeth b.1865 -
Elizabeth b.1847 -
Elizabeth b.1812 -
Elizabeth b.1826 -
Elizabeth b.1839 -
Elizabeth b.1740 -
Elizabeth b.1743 -
Elizabeth b.1762 - Lunenburg, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1771 -
Elizabeth (R) b.1771 -
Elizabeth b.1764 - Goochland County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1775 - Amherst County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1790 -
Elizabeth b.1785 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1794 -
Elizabeth b.1741 -
Elizabeth (R) b.1741 -
Elizabeth b.1791 -
Elizabeth b.1779 -
Elizabeth b.1758 -
Elizabeth b.1783 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1810 -
Elizabeth b.1798 -
Elizabeth b.1801 -
Elizabeth (R) b.1801 -
Elizabeth b.1801 -
Elizabeth b.1837 -
Elizabeth b.1824 -
Elizabeth b.1821 -
Elizabeth b.1842 -
Elizabeth b.1871 - Kenton County, Kentucky
Elizabeth b.1836 -
Elizabeth A. b.1828 -
Elizabeth Ann ÒBetsyÓ b.1816 -
Elizabeth Ann ÒBetsyÓ (R) b.1816 -
Elizabeth Ann ÒBetsyÓ (R) b.1816 -
Elizabeth Ann b.1808 - Campbell, Virginia
Elizabeth Beverly b.1866 -
Elizabeth Burton "Polly" b.1778 -
Elizabeth C. "Betsy" b.1808 -
Elizabeth Dabney b.1902 -
Elizabeth Edmunds b.1881 - Halifax County, Virginia
Elizabeth F. b.1817 -
Elizabeth F. b.1821 -
Elizabeth F. ÒElizaÓ b.1818 -
Elizabeth G. b.1805 -
Elizabeth Garland ÒBetsyÓ b.1796 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Elizabeth Hawes b.1846 -
Elizabeth J. b.1842 -
Elizabeth Jane b.1810 - Orange County, Virginia
Elizabeth Jane b.1812 - Orange County, Virginia
Elizabeth Kay b.1836 -
Elizabeth Leake b.1786 - Albemarle County, Virginia
Elizabeth Lindsey b.1795 -
Elizabeth Lindsey (R) b.1795 -
Elizabeth Meredith b.1816 -
Elizabeth R. b.1791 -
Elizabeth S. b.1840 - Virginia
Elizabeth Samuel b.1835 -
Elizabeth Sims b.1837 - Halifax County, Virginia
Elizabeth Sidney b.1830 - Kentucky
Elizabeth Trecy b.1816 -
Elizabeth W. b.1809 -
Elizabeth Warfield b.1844 -
Elizabeth Whitehead b.1860 - Boone County, Missouri
Elizabeth Wyatt b.1787 -
Elizabeth ÒBettyÓ b.1734 -
Elizabeth ÒBetsyÓ b.1789 - Virginia
Elizabeth ÒBetsyÓ b.1779 -
Ella Atwood b.1864 -
Ella B. b.1854 -
Ella Carolyn b.1916 - Forsyth, Georgia
Ella Frazer b.1837 -
Ella L. b.1860 -
Ella M. b.1805 -
Ella S. b.1884 -
Ella T. b.1821 -
Ellen b.1828 -
Ellen b.1853 -
Ellen b.1826 -
Ellen b.1844 -
Ellen b.1876 -
Ellen "Dot" b.1877 - Ft. Gaines, Georgia
Ellen Henry b.1862 -
Elliot Major b.1786 -
Elliot G. b.1764 -
Elliot G. (R) b.1764 -
Elliot Glen b.1824 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Elliot R. b.1791 -
Ellis b.1901 -
Elmira b.1781 -
Elnora b.1843 -
Emilia b.1840 - Opelousas, Louisiana
Emiline b.1828 - Virginia
Emily b.1849 -
Emily b.1811 -
Emily "Emma" b.1829 -
Emily A. b.1824 -
Emily Pauline b.1898 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Emma b.1857 -
Emma b.1899 -
Emma C. b.1822 -
Emma Ermina b.1853 -
Emma L. b.1822 -
Emma L. b.1853 -
Emma Virginia b.1852 -
Emmeline b.1793 -
Emmett b.1871 -
Emmett , Jr. b.1897 -
Emmett Caleb b.1874 -
Emmett Caleb , Jr. b.1919 - Canoochee, Georgia
Enid Evangeline b.1892 -
Ernest Nuten b.1908 - MINERAL SPRINGS, HOWARD COUNTY, ARK.
Ethel L. b.1834 -
Ethelbert Algernon Dr. b.1812 - Halifax County, Virginia
Ethelyn Lamar b.1893 -
Eugene b.1846 -
Eugene Bearhornais b.1833 - Hardeman County, Tennessee
Eugenia b.1840 -
Eugenia Crittendon b.1839 -
Eugenia Fay "Faye" -
Eunice Ann ÒNicieÓ b.1802 -
Eunice Ann ÒNicieÓ (R) b.1802 -
Eunice Hawes ÒLittle NicieÓ b.1780 -
Eva b.1891 -
Evalina b.1849 - Amherst County, Virginia
Evan Watson b.1828 -
Fannie B. b.1830 -
Fannie Hardy b.1852 -
Fannie M. b.1830 -
Fannie Mae b.1891 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Fanny b.1847 -
Fanny b.1782 -
Fanny b.1785 -
Fanny King b.1774 -
Farish b.1750 -
Farish (R) b.1750 -
Farish b.1772 -
Ferdinand Glen b.1794 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Florence b.1835 -
Florence C. b.1865 - Warren County, Kentucky
Florence Dell b.1882 - Pullman, Washington
Foster b.1856 -
Fountain T. b.1838 - Kentucky
Frances b.1731 -
Frances b.1741 -
Frances b.1744 -
Frances b.1798 - Richmond County, Georgia
Frances b.1825 -
Frances b.1876 -
Frances b.1741 -
Frances "Fanny" b.1764 -
Frances Arnet Stevenson b.1822 -
Frances E. b.1830 -
Frances E. b.1834 -
Frances Ethelbert b.1875 - Halifax County, Virginia
Frances James b.1865 -
Frances Louise -
Frances Marie b.1815 -
Frances Marie (R) b.1815 -
Frances Malinda b.1887 -
Frances Penn b.1874 -
Frances S. b.1821 -
Frances S. b.1804 -
Frances ÒFannyÓ b.1743 -
Frances ÒFannyÓ b.1784 -
Frances ÒFrankyÓ b.1782 -
Frances ÒFannyÓ b.1784 - Orange County, Virginia
Francis b.1735 -
Francis b.1763 -
Francis b.1750 -
Francis b.1780 -
Francis (R) b.1780 -
Francis b.1783 -
Francis b.1851 - Tennessee
Francis Gilkeson b.1914 - Virginia
Francis Jerdone b.1882 -
Francis Sterne b.1797 -
Frank b.1859 -
Frank b.1869 -
Frank C. b.1857 - Warren County, Kentucky
Frank W. b.1851 -
Franklin b.1849 -
Franklin b.1838 -
Frederick Arthur b.1874 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Frederick W. Judge b.1878 - Caroline County, Virginia
Frederick Warner b.1881 -
Frederick William b.1811 - Caroline County, Virginia
G. Kemp b.1875 -
George b.1755 -
George b.1841 -
George b.1775 -
George b.1792 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
George b.1851 -
George b.1844 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
George b.1845 -
George b.1889 -
George D. b.1818 -
George E. b.1844 -
George F. b.1815 -
George Gilbert b.1926 - Savannah, Georgia
George Horace b.1872 - Emanuel County, Georgia
George Hubert b.1909 - Emanuel County, Georgia
George L. b.1783 -
George Michael b.1821 -
George Monroe b.1857 -
George Preston b.1821 -
George Preston b.1870 - Williamsburg, Virginia
George Robert b.1902 - Lynchburg, Virginia
George T. b.1850 -
George Thomas b.1900 -
George W. b.1810 -
George W. b.1843 -
George W. P. b.1827 -
George W. b.1849 -
George W. b.1826 -
George Washington b.1801 -
George Washington b.1822 -
George Wilson Rev. b.1817 - Orange County, Virginia
George William b.1806 -
George William Dr. b.1815 -
George William b.1854 -
Georgia Ann b.1841 - Georgia
Georgia Rosetta b.1859 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Gertrude b.1886 -
Giles Bland b.1873 -
Gilyan b.1892 -
Gladys b.1892 -
Grace b.1770 -
Granville b.1890 -
Granville Baxter b.1906 - Virginia
Granville L. b.1859 - Columbia, Tennessee
Granville M. b.1891 - Virginia
Granville Robert b.1851 -
Griffin B. b.1854 -
Grizzell b.1682 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Grizzell b.1683 - New Kent County, Virginia
Grizzell b.1701 -
Grizzell b.1660 -
Grizzell b.1715 -
Grizzell b.1705 - King & Queen County, Virginia
Grizzell b.1728 -
Grizzell ÒGillyÓ b.1746 -
Guilelmus b.1756 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Guilelmus b.1807 -
Guilemus "Elmus" , Jr. b.1783 -
Guilemus "Elmus" , Jr. (R) b.1783 -
Hallie Jane b.1863 - Warren County, Kentucky
Hamilton b.1812 -
Hampton b.1878 -
Hardenia b.1820 -
Hardinia b.1848 -
Harman Taliaferro b.1906 -
Harriet b.1803 -
Harriet b.1833 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Harriet b.1839 -
Harriet Ann b.1835 -
Harriet Oliva b.1845 -
Harrison b.1812 -
Harry , CSA b.1846 -
Harry R. b.1861 - Warren County, Kentucky
Harry Whitehead b.1879 -
Hattie Arabella b.1878 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Hawes b.1757 - Spotsylvania County, Virgina
Hawes (R) b.1757 - Spotsylvania County, Virgina
Hawes b.1779 -
Hawes b.1850 -
Hawes C. b.1906 - Virginia
Hawes Harris b.1812 - Nelson County, Virginia
Hawes Harris (R) b.1812 - Nelson County, Virginia
Hawes N. b.1882 -
Hawes Netherland b.1788 - Nelson County, Virginia
Hawes Nicholas Dr. b.1825 - ÒWintergreenÓ in Nelson County, Virginia
Hazel "Peggy" -
Helen b.1869 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Helen Elizabeth -
Helen Matilda b.1832 -
Henrietta Carrie b.1849 - Halifax County, Virginia
Henrietta Emma b.1850 -
Henrietta Maria b.1803 -
Henry b.1744 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Henry b.1720 -
Henry b.1762 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Henry (R) b.1762 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Henry b.1790 -
Henry (R) b.1790 -
Henry b.1849 -
Henry b.1836 -
Henry Chiles b.1780 -
Henry Clay b.1840 -
Henry Eaton Colonel b.1840 -
Henry Embry b.1758 - Halifax County, Virginia
Henry Embry , Jr. b.1806 -
Henry Embry III b.1855 -
Henry F. , CSA b.1843 - Caroline County, Virginia
Henry G. b.1805 -
Henry Herndon b.1871 -
Henry L. b.1826 -
Henry Parker b.1856 - Dyer County, Tennessee
Henry Parker , Jr. b.1899 - Steele, Missouri
Henry W. b.1808 -
Henry W. b.1812 -
Hester Ann b.1837 - Indiana
Hicks b.1890 -
Hiram I. b.1900 - Ellensburg, Washington
Hobson Jerry b.1897 -
Honeyman Andrews b.1868 -
Hope b.1882 -
Horace b.1790 -
Howard b.1896 -
Howard Rapp b.1916 -
Hubert b.1862 -
Hugh b.1899 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Hugh b.1893 -
Hugh K. "Spencer" b.1876 -
Hulda J. b.1844 -
Huldah Hawes b.1793 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Huldah V. b.1844 -
Hunter b.1860 -
Ida b.1853 -
Ida b.1859 -
Ida Lillian b.1907 -
Ida May b.1855 - Warren County, Kentucky
Inez b.1895 -
Infant b.1923 -
Ira b.1863 -
Ira Raymond b.1895 -
Irene b.1895 -
Irene b.1866 -
Isa Byrd b.1884 -
Isaetta b.1873 -
J. Chiles b.1800 -
J. Tinsley , Jr. b.1881 -
J. W. b.1848 -
Jackson Traylor b.1858 -
Jacob Swigert b.1849 -
James b.1746 -
James (R) b.1746 -
James b.1732 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
James b.1762 -
James b.1796 -
James b.1705 -
James b.1737 -
James b.1754 -
James b.1754 - Orange County, Virginia
James b.1786 -
James b.1777 - Probably Orange County, Virginia
James (R) b.1777 - Probably Orange County, Virginia
James b.1715 - King & Queen County, Virginia
James b.1776 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
James Jr. b.1788 -
James b.1782 - Orange County, Virginia
James b.1693 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
James b.1740 - Caroline County, Virginia
James b.1765 -
James b.1763 -
James b.1779 -
James b.1732 - Goochland County, Virginia
James b.1789 -
James b.1785 -
James b.1805 -
James b.1786 -
James b.1796 - Virginia
James b.1796 -
James b.1838 -
James b.1842 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
James b.1887 -
James b.1869 -
James b.1790 - Virginia
James b.1830 - Opelousas, Louisiana
James b.1838 -
James A. b.1820 -
James Albert b.1846 - Harrison County, Kentucky
James Arch -
James Arch -
James B. Dr. b.1842 - Edmunton, Barren County, Kentucky
James Burley b.1825 - Cumberland County, Virginia
James C. b.1749 - Caroline County, Virginia
James C. b.1877 -
James C. b.1830 -
James C. b.1794 - Virginia
James C. b.1810 -
James C. b.1895 -
James Carter b.1808 -
James Chapman b.1865 -
James D. b.1824 -
James D. Rev. b.1814 - Caroline County, Virginia
James D. Rev. (R) b.1814 - Caroline County, Virginia
James D. , Jr. b.1850 -
James D. Captain b.1773 - Caroline County, Virginia
James D. b.1875 -
James Dillard b.1889 - Allen Creek, Nelson County, Virginia
James Edward b.1909 - Emanuel County, Georgia
James Edward b.1836 - Kentucky
James Edward b.1834 -
James Elmus b.1838 - Buckingham County, Virginia
James Emmett b.1838 - Emanuel County, Georgia
James Francis b.1850 - Macon County, Alabama
James Henry Littleton b.1809 -
James Henry b.1831 -
James I. b.1823 -
James III b.1838 -
James Jackson b.1922 -
James Kay b.1797 -
James L. b.1821 - Amherst County, Virginia
James L. b.1828 -
James L. b.1830 -
James L. b.1870 -
James Larkin b.1827 -
James Lindsey b.1806 - Caroline County, Virginia
James Lindsay b.1810 - Georgia
James M. Rev. b.1846 - Kentucky
James Madison b.1815 - Cynthiana, Kentucky
James McFarland b.1806 -
James Ottis b.1889 - Swainsboro, Georgia
James P. b.1812 -
James P. (R) b.1812 -
James P. b.1842 -
James Pemberton b.1826 - Warren County, Kentucky
James Phillip Rev. b.1842 - Mercer County, Kentucky
James Polk b.1847 - Missouri
James R. b.1837 - Gloucester County, Virginia
James T. b.1829 -
James T. , CSA Judge b.1834 - Mason County, Kentucky
James Thadius b.1863 - Emanuel County, Georgia
James W. b.1810 -
James W. b.1825 - Warren County, Kentucky
James W. b.1815 -
James W. b.1893 -
James Walker b.1850 -
James William b.1821 -
James William b.1841 - Monticello, Kentucky
James Woodson b.1848 -
James ÒCaptain JimmyÓ b.1812 -
Jane b.1829 -
Jane b.1742 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Jane b.1774 -
Jane b.1788 -
Jane b.1811 -
Jane b.1856 -
Jane b.1856 -
Jane A. b.1824 -
Jane Amanda b.1824 -
Jane Patrick b.1888 -
Jane Polythress b.1820 -
Jane Roy b.1769 -
Jane Swepson b.1791 -
Jane T. b.1790 -
Janet Haldane b.1902 -
Janie b.1846 -
Janie Jeanette -
Jannette N. b.1809 -
Jasper Franklin b.1884 - HOWARD COUNTY, ARK
Jenetta E. b.1843 -
Jennie b.1903 -
Jennie Elizabeth b.1838 -
Jeremiah Thaddeus b.1833 - Burke County, Georgia
Jerome B. b.1838 - North Madison, Indiana
Jerry Norris b.1919 - Graymont, Georgia
Jesse b.1768 - Goochland County, Virginia
Jesse b.1747 -
Jesse b.1800 -
Jessie b.1902 -
Jessie Madelaine b.1883 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Jewell b.1898 -
Joe Grier b.1887 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Joel b.1799 - Virginia
Joel P. b.1829 - Virginia
Joel Watkins b.1894 -
Johannah b.1767 -
John b.1699 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
John b.1738 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
John b.1753 - Caroline County, Virginia
John (R) b.1753 - Caroline County, Virginia
John b.1723 -
John b.1727 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
John b.1758 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
John b.1772 -
John b.1800 -
John b.1756 -
John b.1739 -
John b.1777 -
John b.1814 -
John b.1794 -
John b.1748 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
John b.1665 -
John b.1820 -
John b.1839 -
John b.1722 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
John (R) b.1722 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
John b.1698 - Caroline County, Virginia
John b.1737 -
John Jr. b.1753 -
John b.1761 -
John b.1787 -
John b.1800 -
John b.1829 - Kentucky
John b.1804 -
John b.1844 -
John b.1875 -
John b.1884 -
John b.1792 - Albemarle County, Virginia
John (R) b.1792 - Albemarle County, Virginia
John b.1766 -
John b.1815 -
John b.1777 -
John , CSA b.1817 -
John Aldine b.1897 - Emanuel County, Georgia
John Alexander b.1845 -
John Baptist b.1813 - Cumberland County, Virginia
John Bruce b.1871 -
John Camp b.1796 -
John Calvin b.1869 - Sonoma County, California
John Chew , CSA b.1830 -
John Coleman b.1688 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
John Crittendon b.1837 -
John D. b.1835 -
John D. b.1840 - Amherst County, Virginia
John D. b.1844 -
John Daniel b.1737 - Caroline County, Virginia
John Darius , CSA b.1820 - Todd County, Kentucky
John Durden b.1855 - Macon County, Alabama
John F. b.1818 -
John F. b.1824 -
John Frances b.1819 -
John G. B. b.1814 -
John George b.1811 -
John George b.1829 -
John H. b.1858 -
John Harris b.1798 - Albermarle County, Virginia
John Harwell b.1797 -
John Hartwell , CSA b.1840 -
John Henry b.1803 -
John Henry b.1851 -
John Jay b.1797 - ÒWintergreenÓ in Nelson County, Virginia
John Jay , Jr. b.1833 -
John James b.1836 -
John L. b.1815 -
John L. b.1822 -
John L. Stanback b.1791 - Buckingham County, Virginia
John L. b.1883 -
John L. b.1832 -
John Leonard b.1874 -
John Lightfoot b.1803 -
John Linn b.1850 - Tennessee
John M. b.1788 -
John M. b.1818 -
John Manning b.1839 -
John Milton b.1835 -
John Milton b.1850 -
John Monroe b.1803 -
John O. b.1858 -
John Penn b.1808 - Orange County, Virginia
John Penn (R) b.1808 - Orange County, Virginia
John R. b.1851 -
John R. b.1862 -
John R. C. b.1875 -
John Randolph b.1833 - Buckingham County, Virginia
John S. b.1806 -
John Silas b.1868 -
John T. b.1845 -
John Thomas b.1816 -
John Thomas b.1858 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
John Tinsley b.1857 - Nelson County, Virginia
John Tinsley (R) b.1857 - Nelson County, Virginia
John Tinsley III b.1903 -
John W. b.1811 -
John W. ,Sr. b.1787 - Virginia
John W. b.1781 -
John W. , Jr. b.1834 - Warren County, Kentucky
John W. b.1736 -
John W. b.1877 -
John Wesley b.1809 - Oldham County, Kentucky
John White b.1868 -
John Winston b.1801 -
John Winston b.1852 -
John Winston (R) b.1852 -
John Winston , Jr. b.1898 -
Johnson b.1797 -
Joseph b.1715 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Joseph b.1770 -
Joseph b.1725 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Joseph b.1800 -
Joseph b.1816 -
Joseph b.1658 -
Joseph b.1710 -
Joseph b.1760 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Joseph (R) b.1760 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Joseph b.1799 -
Joseph b.1806 -
Joseph b.1842 -
Joseph , CSA b.1816 -
Joseph C. b.1818 -
Joseph Cabell b.1881 -
Joseph Clifton b.1856 -
Joseph E. b.1825 -
Joseph Edmunds b.1888 - Halifax County, Virginia
Joseph F. b.1873 -
Joseph H. b.1812 -
Joseph Hawes b.1831 -
Joseph L. b.1853 - Tennessee
Joseph Milton b.1909 - Savannah, Georgia
Joseph R. b.1841 -
Joseph R. b.1846 -
Joseph Richard b.1867 - Athens, Alabama
Joseph Robert b.1912 - Lynchburg, Virginia
Joseph T. b.1830 -
Joseph Warder b.1851 -
Joseph Washington b.1886 -
Joseph Wilson b.1813 - Orange County, Virginia
Joseph William b.1825 -
Josephine b.1836 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Josephine b.1834 - Kentucky
Josephine Ella b.1842 -
Joshue b.1791 -
Josiah b.1835 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Josiah (R) b.1835 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Josiah b.1843 - Amherst County, Virginia
Josie b.1872 -
Joyce Annette -
Judith b.1759 -
Judith b.1845 -
Judith b.1720 -
Judith b.1774 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Judith b.1756 -
Judith b.1817 -
Judith b.1827 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Judith A. b.1825 - Kentucky
Judith Logan b.1817 -
Judy b.1799 -
Julia b.1845 -
Julia b.1848 -
Julia b.1839 -
Julia b.1859 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Julia b.1864 -
Julia (R) b.1864 -
Julia b.1892 -
Julia Douglas b.1842 -
Julia M. b.1854 - New York, New York
Julia Wood b.1844 -
Julian b.1895 -
Julian -
Julius b.1849 - Choctaw County, Alabama
Julius b.1754 - Caroline County, Virginia
Julius b.1743 -
Julius (R) b.1743 -
Julius Goodwin b.1806 -
Katherine Mary b.1831 -
Kathleen b.1900 - Summertown, Georgia
Katinka "Aunt Tink" b.1857 - California
Kenneth b.1873 -
Kezia b.1772 -
Kitty b.1823 -
L. B. b.1860 -
Lafayette b.1826 -
Lafayette W. b.1836 -
Landiske b.1819 -
Landon Sneed b.1841 -
Larkin P. b.1800 - Virginia
Larkin Samuel b.1847 -
Laura b.1839 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Laura b.1875 -
Laura Jane b.1896 -
Laura L. b.1855 -
Lawrence b.1884 - Richmond, Virginia
Leander b.1850 -
Lee Richelieu b.1913 -
Lee W. H. b.1827 -
Lelia b.1869 -
Lelia Florence b.1881 - Appomattox, Virginia
Lena b.1853 -
Leo C. b.1898 -
Leona b.1852 -
Leona C. b.1879 -
Leonard Samuel b.1879 - Appomattox, Virginia
Leonidas b.1842 -
Leonidas Euclid b.1862 -
Leonidas Harold b.1894 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Leslie Hunter b.1874 -
Lester b.1902 - Oregon
Leta b.1891 -
Leta Jane b.1876 -
Letitia Dallman b.1814 -
LeVert b.1877 -
Lewis b.1807 -
Lewis A. b.1886 -
Lewis Littlepage b.1783 -
Lewis Littlepage b.1831 -
Lewis Littlepage b.1825 - Caroline County, Virginia
Lewis Minor b.1827 - Hanover County, Virginia
Lila K. b.1865 -
Lillia Carrie b.1858 -
Lillian b.1864 -
Lillian b.1871 -
Lillian Odell b.1886 -
Lilly b.1859 -
Lilly (R) b.1859 -
Lily Ann b.1820 - Gloucester County, Virginia
Lindsay b.1776 - Spotsylvania County, Virgina
Lindsay b.1748 -
Lindsay Daniel b.1873 -
Lindsay T. b.1849 -
Lindsey b.1787 -
Lindsey b.1777 -
Lindsey b.1814 - Amherst County, Virginia
Littleberry b.1775 -
Littleton G. b.1800 -
Littleton L. , CSA b.1841 -
Lizie b.1859 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Lloyd b.1908 - Virginia
Lloyd Ruffin b.1819 - Cynthiana, Kentucky
Lonnie b.1846 -
Loraine b.1885 -
Lorella b.1853 - Cynthiana, Kentucky
Lorene b.1904 -
Lou Ella b.1888 - Appomattox, Virginia
Louisa b.1800 -
Louisa b.1824 -
Louisa A. b.1846 -
Louisa S. b.1825 -
Louise b.1875 -
Louise Caroline b.1832 -
Louisiana b.1804 -
Lucellus P. b.1840 -
Lucey b.1783 -
Lucille Bell b.1841 -
Lucinda b.1800 -
Lucinda b.1790 -
Lucinda b.1843 -
Lucinda Jane b.1816 -
Lucretha b.1817 -
Lucretia b.1783 -
Lucretia Katherine b.1846 -
Lucretia Taylor b.1811 -
Lucretia Taylor b.1843 -
Lucretia Virginia b.1835 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Lucy b.1766 -
Lucy b.1817 - Gloucester County, Virginia
Lucy b.1718 -
Lucy b.1749 -
Lucy b.1762 -
Lucy b.1797 -
Lucy b.1786 -
Lucy (R) b.1786 -
Lucy b.1775 - Bourbon County, Kentucky
Lucy b.1819 -
Lucy b.1787 -
Lucy b.1854 -
Lucy b.1735 -
Lucy b.1741 -
Lucy b.1772 -
Lucy b.1783 -
Lucy b.1793 - Amherst County, Virginia
Lucy b.1795 -
Lucy b.1832 -
Lucy b.1753 -
Lucy b.1827 -
Lucy b.1850 - Amherst County, Virginia
Lucy b.1902 -
Lucy b.1887 -
Lucy b.1831 -
Lucy b.1745 -
Lucy A. R. b.1814 -
Lucy A. b.1818 -
Lucy Ann b.1813 -
Lucy Ann b.1820 -
Lucy Ann b.1849 - Warren County, Kentucky
Lucy Ann b.1820 -
Lucy C. b.1802 - Amherst County, Virginia
Lucy Caroline Penn b.1812 -
Lucy Ellen b.1821 -
Lucy Hawes b.1840 -
Lucy J. b.1831 -
Lucy Jane b.1837 - Mercer County, Kentucky
Lucy L. b.1803 - Todd County, Kentucky
Lucy L. (R) b.1803 - Todd County, Kentucky
Lucy Lyne b.1876 - Halifax County, Virginia
Lucy M. C. b.1841 -
Lucy M. b.1832 -
Lucy R. b.1845 -
Lucy R. b.1854 -
Lucy Singleton b.1864 -
Lucy Temple b.1856 -
Lucy W. b.1807 -
Lucy W. b.1825 -
Lucye b.1883 -
Lydia b.1790 -
Lydia b.1829 -
Lydia C. b.1873 -
Lydia C. b.1859 -
Lynn Carol -
Lysander b.1838 - Rushville, Indiana
M. Bledsoe b.1864 -
M. Chiswell` b.1905 -
Mack b.1830 -
Madison b.1757 -
Malinda L. b.1844 - Kentucky
Mamie b.1866 -
Mamie Preston b.1862 - Boone County, Missouri
Manervia b.1802 -
Manning b.1879 -
Margaret b.1827 - Warren County, Kentucky
Margaret b.1865 - Kenton County, Kentucky
Margaret b.1847 -
Margaret b.1848 -
Margaret America b.1817 -
Margaret America b.1839 -
Margaret Geneva b.1875 -
Margaret Lucinda b.1805 -
Margaret Marie b.1887 - Illinois
Margaret Missouri b.1862 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Margaret R. b.1816 -
Margaret Wister b.1848 -
Margaret ÒPeggyÓ b.1781 -
Margaret ÒPeggyÓ b.1791 - Virginia
Maria Ann Glanville b.1812 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Maria H. b.1817 -
Mariah b.1788 -
Mariah L. b.1852 -
Mariah S. A. b.1807 -
Marian b.1851 -
Marian Samuel b.1852 -
Marietta b.1831 -
Marietta b.1837 -
Marion Bernice b.1851 -
Marjorie Roberta b.1905 -
Marquis b.1828 -
Marquis b.1828 -
Martha b.1781 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Martha b.1837 -
Martha b.1826 -
Martha b.1836 -
Martha b.1810 -
Martha b.1855 -
Martha b.1871 -
Martha b.1848 -
Martha "Mattie" b.1833 -
Martha A. b.1836 -
Martha B. b.1813 -
Martha Fanny b.1851 -
Martha Frances "Fannie" b.1855 -
Martha Lorena b.1866 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Martha Mills b.1847 -
Martha R. b.1820 -
Martha T. "Mattie" b.1876 -
Martha Teasdale b.1866 -
Martha Wilson Cabell b.1869 -
Martha Wooten -
Martha ÒPatsyÓ b.1745 -
Mary b.1689 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Mary b.1729 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Mary b.1739 -
Mary b.1754 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Mary b.1768 -
Mary b.1739 -
Mary b.1758 -
Mary b.1792 -
Mary b.1825 -
Mary b.1794 -
Mary b.1762 - Caroline County, Virginia
Mary b.1817 -
Mary b.1809 - Orange County, Virginia
Mary b.1749 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Mary b.1832 -
Mary b.1738 -
Mary b.1745 -
Mary b.1798 -
Mary b.1775 -
Mary b.1770 -
Mary b.1846 -
Mary b.1827 -
Mary b.1827 -
Mary b.1850 -
Mary b.1874 -
Mary b.1875 -
Mary b.1822 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Mary "Polly" b.1777 -
Mary "Polly" (R) b.1777 -
Mary "Polly" b.1788 - Amherst County, Virginia
Mary "Polly" b.1790 -
Mary "Polly" b.1783 -
Mary A. b.1836 -
Mary A. b.1812 -
Mary Adelyne b.1905 - Savannah, Georgia
Mary America b.1831 -
Mary Ann Mozelle b.1857 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Mary Ann ÒPollyÓ b.1792 -
Mary Ann Hawes b.1751 -
Mary Ann ÒPollyÓ b.1785 -
Mary Ann b.1807 -
Mary Ann ÒPollyÓ b.1796 - Virginia
Mary Ann b.1801 - Georgia
Mary Ann "Polly" b.1802 -
Mary Ann b.1808 -
Mary Ann b.1834 -
Mary Ann b.1828 -
Mary Ann "Molly" b.1844 - Mercer County, Kentucky
Mary Ann b.1894 - Lynchburg, Virginia
Mary B. b.1850 -
Mary Baptist b.1809 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Mary Byrd b.1825 -
Mary C. b.1791 -
Mary C. b.1804 -
Mary Catherine b.1837 -
Mary Cary Page b.1856 -
Mary D. b.1797 -
Mary Daniel b.1820 -
Mary E. b.1818 -
Mary E. b.1768 -
Mary E. b.1835 -
Mary E. b.1849 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Mary E. b.1840 -
Mary E. b.1848 -
Mary E. b.1841 -
Mary E. b.1835 -
Mary E. "Marie" b.1869 - Amherst County, Virginia
Mary Elizabeth b.1819 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1822 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Mary Elizabeth (R) b.1822 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Mary Ellen b.1828 -
Mary Elizabeth Glenn b.1816 - South Carolina
Mary Elizabeth Glenn (R) b.1816 - South Carolina
Mary Elizabeth Wright Glenn b.1816 - South Carolina
Mary Ella b.1852 -
Mary Elizabeth "Marie" b.1841 -
Mary Elizabeth "Minnie" b.1863 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1868 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Mary Ella Hawes b.1899 -
Mary Emily b.1849 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Mary Frances b.1824 -
Mary Frances b.1820 -
Mary Frances b.1831 -
Mary Gilda b.1884 -
Mary H. "Polly" b.1803 -
Mary Hawes b.1790 -
Mary Hawes "Molly" b.1850 -
Mary Hunt b.1842 -
Mary I. b.1840 -
Mary J. B. b.1813 -
Mary J. "Polly" b.1813 -
Mary Jane b.1822 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Mary K. b.1784 -
Mary Katherine b.1876 -
Mary L. b.1819 -
Mary L. b.1855 -
Mary Lee b.1836 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Mary Lewis b.1867 -
Mary Littlepage b.1815 -
Mary Lucretia b.1871 -
Mary M. b.1816 -
Mary M. b.1828 - Warren County, Kentucky
Mary Margaret b.1798 -
Mary Orrell b.1808 -
Mary Orrell (R) b.1808 -
Mary R. b.1815 -
Mary Sara Catherine b.1840 -
Mary Taylor b.1853 -
Mary W. b.1815 -
Mary Wade b.1782 -
Mary Wade (R) b.1782 -
Mary ÒMollyÓ b.1753 -
Mary ÒMollyÓ (R) b.1753 -
Mary ÒMollyÓ b.1718 -
Mary ÒMollyÓ b.1745 -
Mary ÒMollyÓ b.1780 -
Mary ÒMollyÓ b.1774 -
Mary ÒPollyÓ b.1777 -
Mary ÒPollyÓ b.1799 -
Maskey b.1765 -
Mason Glenn b.1788 -
Mat b.1798 -
Mathew W. b.1794 -
Matilda b.1815 -
Matilda Elizabeth b.1828 -
Matthew b.1793 -
Matthew b.1894 -
Mattie b.1858 -
Mattie Catherine b.1877 - Appomattox, Virginia
Maud Louise b.1898 - Swainsboro, Georgia
Maude A. b.1838 -
Maudilee b.1901 - Vidalia, Georgia
Maury Joy b.1865 - Roanoke, Virginia
Maury Joy b.1901 -
Melcena b.1835 -
Melcena b.1826 -
Melvin William b.1863 - JONESVILLE, S.C.
Meredith b.1842 -
Meridith R. b.1801 -
Michael Henry b.1828 - Warren County, Kentucky
Mildred b.1736 - Virginia
Mildred b.1796 -
Mildred Howell b.1902 -
Mildred J. b.1827 -
Millicent b.1770 -
Millie A. b.1875 - Amherst County, Virginia
Million b.1781 -
Milly b.1803 -
Minnie C. b.1826 -
Minor Lyle b.1895 -
Missouri b.1828 -
Mollie H. b.1840 -
Mollie H. (R) b.1840 -
Mosley b.1856 -
Murray b.1852 -
Myrtle b.1887 - Washington
N. B. b.1900 -
Nancy b.1785 -
Nancy b.1784 -
Nancy b.1810 -
Nancy b.1793 -
Nancy b.1794 - Virginia
Nancy b.1821 -
Nancy b.1794 -
Nancy b.1782 - Orange County, Virginia
Nancy b.1775 -
Nancy b.1800 -
Nancy b.1867 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Nancy b.1808 -
Nancy b.1830 -
Nancy b.1899 -
Nancy b.1817 -
Nancy "Annie" b.1766 - Virginia
Nancy "Nannie" b.1857 - Amherst County, Virginia
Nancy Ann b.1777 -
Nancy Ann b.1796 -
Nancy B. b.1862 - Tennessee
Nancy D. b.1801 -
Nancy D. (R) b.1801 -
Nancy Semple b.1810 -
Nancy T. b.1853 -
Nancy ÒAnnÓ b.1774 -
Nandy H. b.1836 -
Nanie Stubbs b.1820 -
Nannie b.1860 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Nannie b.1852 -
Nannie b.1842 -
Nannie A. b.1880 -
Nannie Carter b.1838 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Nannie Lee b.1863 -
Nannie Nobel b.1875 -
Nannie Stern b.1870 -
Nannie T. b.1839 -
Napoleon Bonaparte b.1799 - Mason County, Kentucky
Napoleon Bonaparte b.1824 -
Natalie b.1878 -
Nathan b.1786 - enroute from Virginia to South Carolina
Nathan (R) b.1786 - enroute from Virginia to South Carolina
Nathaniel B. Tucker b.1868 -
Nathaniel Ragsdale b.1843 - Halifax County, Virginia
Nellie b.1788 -
Nettie b.1857 -
Newton b.1890 -
Newton b.1809 - Campbell County, Virginia
Newton H. b.1792 -
Nicholas D. b.1851 -
Nicholas Daniel b.1800 - Cynthiana, Kentucky
Nicholas P. b.1847 - Orange County, Virginia
Nicie b.1824 -
Noel b.1776 -
Nora Kathleen b.1900 - Swainsboro, Georgia
Norman Edward b.1911 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Ocie b.1823 -
Olivia N. b.1832 -
Ollie "Chubb" b.1875 - Ft. Gaines, Georgia
Omega Mae -
Opal -
Oppie -
Orana b.1793 -
Orana (R) b.1793 -
Orange Sylvester b.1856 - Santa Rosa, California
Oscar b.1818 -
Oscar b.1883 -
Oscar b.1890 -
Ottawa A. b.1820 -
Owen b.1848 -
Palmer b.1882 - Richmond, Virginia
Pamelia b.1780 -
Patience b.1784 - Amherst County, Virginia
Patience b.1784 - Fairfax County, Virginia
Patience b.1803 -
Patrick b.1902 -
Patsey S. b.1785 -
Patsy b.1766 - Charlotte County, Virginia
Patsy b.1805 - Henry County, Kentucky
Patsy D. b.1794 -
Paul Hanes b.1861 -
Paul Hill b.1897 -
Paul J. b.1868 -
Paulina Ellen b.1870 -
Pauline b.1795 -
Pearl b.1873 -
Pedifore Rev. b.1835 -
Peggy b.1776 -
Peggy (R) b.1776 -
Permelia b.1802 -
Permelia (R) b.1802 -
Permelia b.1791 -
Permelia b.1829 -
Permines b.1753 -
Permines b.1818 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Perrin b.1857 -
Peter A. b.1854 -
Peter Conway b.1861 -
Peter Talbot b.1827 -
Peter Wadkin b.1819 - Mecklenburg County, Virginia
Peter Wadkin b.1889 - Steele, Missouri
Pettis Alba b.1888 -
Philip b.1751 -
Philip Dr. b.1897 -
Phillip b.1760 - Alsace/Strasberg, Germany
Phillip Fall b.1845 -
Phoebe b.1755 -
Pocahontas Virginia b.1870 -
Polly b.1787 -
Polly b.1779 -
Polly b.1792 -
Polly b.1796 -
Polly A. b.1841 - Kentucky
Polly C. b.1789 -
Polly C. b.1798 -
Polly T. b.1808 -
Polly Winston b.1791 -
Polly Winston (R) b.1791 -
Priscilla b.1846 -
Priscilla Sims b.1832 -
R. A. b.1846 -
Rachel b.1731 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Ralph Watson b.1898 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Randall b.1822 -
Randall C. b.1887 -
Randall C. b.1918 -
Randolph C. b.1896 -
Rebecca b.1684 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Rebecca b.1718 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Rebecca b.1744 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Rebecca b.1825 -
Rebecca b.1729 -
Rebecca b.1791 -
Rebecca b.1836 -
Rebecca b.1843 -
Rebecca A. b.1784 -
Rebecca Austin b.1843 -
Rebecca Diggs b.1836 -
Rebecca K. b.1803 -
Rebecca L. b.1810 -
Rebekah b.1766 -
Reece Dr. b.1878 -
Reece Dr. b.1903 -
Rena b.1857 -
Reuben b.1747 -
Reuben b.1781 -
Reuben L. b.1848 -
Reuben Lindsay Reverend b.1807 -
Reuben Lindsey b.1807 -
Reuben Lindsey b.1838 -
Reuben S. b.1848 -
Reuben S. b.1813 -
Reubin b.1802 -
Rhoda Herndon b.1863 -
Rice b.1790 -
Richard b.1723 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Richard b.1761 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Richard b.1792 -
Richard b.1822 -
Richard b.1714 - Spotsylvania County, Virgina
Richard Captain b.1719 - Essex County, Virginia
Richard b.1747 -
Richard b.1760 -
Richard b.1743 -
Richard b.1754 -
Richard b.1786 -
Richard b.1780 -
Richard (R) b.1780 -
Richard b.1842 -
Richard b.1702 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Richard (R) b.1702 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Richard (R) b.1702 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia
Richard b.1851 -
Richard b.1739 -
Richard b.1763 -
Richard b.1765 -
Richard b.1831 - Kentucky
Richard b.1852 -
Richard A. T. b.1854 -
Richard Benjamin b.1829 -
Richard C. b.1826 -
Richard Chamberlain b.1795 -
Richard Chamberlain (R) b.1795 -
Richard H. b.1799 -
Richard H.. b.1809 -
Richard Hawes b.1814 - Christian County, Kentucky
Richard Hawes b.1820 -
Richard Hawes b.1857 -
Richard L. b.1783 -
Richard Lort b.1706 -
Richard M. Dr. b.1788 -
Richard M. Dr. b.1828 -
Richard M. b.1828 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Richard M. b.1865 -
Richard Taylor b.1813 -
Richard Taylor b.1849 -
Richard Vasser , CSA b.1843 -
Robbie Mae b.1892 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Robert b.1701 -
Robert b.1713 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Robert b.1720 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Robert Jr. b.1656 - Gloucester County, Virginia
Robert III b.1680 - New Kent County, Virginia
Robert Sr. b.1622 - England
Robert b.1733 -
Robert b.1746 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Robert b.1710 -
Robert b.1745 -
Robert b.1780 -
Robert b.1770 -
Robert b.1787 -
Robert b.1810 -
Robert b.1844 -
Robert b.1846 - Warren County, Kentucky
Robert b.1840 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Robert b.1748 -
Robert b.1845 -
Robert b.1872 -
Robert b.1715 -
Robert b.1764 -
Robert , CSA b.1837 -
Robert Bruce b.1867 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Robert Bruce b.1900 -
Robert Daniel b.1881 -
Robert Daniel , Jr. b.1907 -
Robert E. b.1840 -
Robert E. b.1836 - Kentucky
Robert Earl b.1930 - Vidalia, Georgia
Robert Edward b.1748 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Robert Edward b.1804 -
Robert F. b.1832 -
Robert G. b.1816 -
Robert G. (R) b.1816 -
Robert G. Dr. b.1838 -
Robert G. Dr. (R) b.1838 -
Robert G. Dr. (R) b.1838 -
Robert Garland , CSA b.1838 -
Robert Goodwin Rev. b.1788 - Virginia
Robert Guilelmus b.1861 -
Robert H. b.1783 -
Robert H. b.1857 -
Robert L. b.1779 -
Robert L. (R) b.1779 -
Robert L. b.1808 -
Robert Landon b.1805 -
Robert Lafayette b.1824 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Robert Lafayette b.1872 -
Robert Lewsi b.1869 -
Robert Leon b.1907 -
Robert Leroy b.1852 - Halifax County, Virginia
Robert Lindsey b.1803 -
Robert Lindsey b.1806 -
Robert M. b.1844 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Robert Morton b.1819 - Orange County, Virginia
Robert P. b.1812 -
Robert Preston b.1832 -
Robert Ruffin b.1798 -
Robert S. ÒRobinÓ b.1785 -
Robert S. ÒRobinÓ (R) b.1785 -
Robert S. "Robin" b.1882 - Caroline County, Virginia
Robert Spilsbe b.1717 - Essex County, Virginia
Robert Spilsbe b.1755 -
Robert Spilsbe b.1752 -
Robert Spilsbe b.1833 -
Robert Spilsbe b.1774 -
Robert Spilsbe (R) b.1774 -
Robert Spilsbe b.1790 -
Robert Spilsbe b.1823 -
Robert Spilsby b.1794 -
Robert Spilsbe b.1860 -
Robert Stuart b.1860 -
Robert Thomas Dr. b.1830 -
Robert Warren b.1888 -
Robert Wesley b.1838 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Robert Wesley (R) b.1838 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Roberta b.1872 -
Robertine b.1845 -
Roger b.1846 -
Roger Hawes b.1892 -
Roger Lewis b.1873 -
Rome B. b.1865 -
Rosa b.1742 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Rosa Gertrude b.1871 -
Rosa Pearl b.1892 - Lynchburg, Virginia
Rosalee -
Rosella b.1866 -
Rosetta b.1837 - Amherst County, Virginia
Roy Lane b.1896 - Swainsboro, Georgia
Roy Lane Jr. b.1920 - Savannah, Georgia
Royal b.1838 -
Ruffin b.1846 -
Ruffin H. b.1813 -
Ruffin H. (R) b.1813 -
Ruth Lee b.1893 - Emanuel County, Georgia
S. Woodson Dr. b.1836 -
Salathiel Eplin b.1868 - Sydnorsville, Virginia
Sallie b.1772 -
Sallie A. b.1865 -
Sallie Ann b.1842 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Sallie Ann (R) b.1842 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Sallie B. b.1851 -
Sallie B. b.1854 -
Sallie Everlina b.1880 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Sallie Kimbrough b.1890 -
Sallie Lewis b.1829 -
Sally b.1761 -
Sally b.1782 -
Sally (R) b.1782 -
Sally b.1805 -
Sally b.1784 -
Sally b.1779 -
Sally b.1774 - Amherst County, Virginia
Sally b.1798 -
Sally b.1814 -
Sally b.1815 -
Sally b.1844 -
Sally Ann b.1840 - Kentucky
Sally Lindsey b.1782 -
Sally M. b.1797 -
Sally M. (R) b.1797 -
Sally Neal b.1803 -
Sally O. b.1802 -
Sally R. b.1838 - Kentucky
Sally Royal b.1858 -
Salome Rosaline b.1852 - Macon County, Alabama
Samuel b.1704 - King & Queen County, Virginia
Samuel b.1761 -
Samuel b.1762 - Caroline County, Virginia
Samuel (R) b.1762 - Caroline County, Virginia
Samuel b.1759 -
Samuel b.1755 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Samuel b.1784 -
Samuel b.1786 -
Samuel b.1806 -
Samuel b.1706 - Gloucester County, Virginia
Samuel (R) b.1706 - Gloucester County, Virginia
Samuel b.1734 - St. James Parish, Goochland County, Virginia
Samuel b.1752 -
Samuel b.1825 -
Samuel b.1828 -
Samuel b.1800 -
Samuel A. b.1796 -
Samuel E. b.1827 - Kentucky
Samuel Edward b.1838 -
Samuel Francis Judge b.1842 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Samuel G. b.1789 -
Samuel H. b.1828 -
Samuel Hawes b.1835 -
Samuel L. b.1804 -
Samuel L. (R) b.1804 -
Samuel L. b.1855 - Missouri
Samuel Leake b.1815 -
Samuel Myers b.1846 - Amherst County, Virginia
Samuel Nathaniel b.1788 -
Samuel Walton b.1862 -
Samuella Hawes b.1850 -
Sanford A. b.1853 -
Sanford A. (R) b.1853 -
Saphronia Lucretia b.1855 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Sarah b.1687 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Sarah b.1726 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Sarah b.1757 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Sarah b.1852 -
Sarah b.1741 -
Sarah b.1752 -
Sarah b.1751 -
Sarah b.1795 -
Sarah b.1725 -
Sarah b.1768 -
Sarah b.1743 -
Sarah (R) b.1743 -
Sarah b.1777 -
Sarah b.1808 -
Sarah b.1815 -
Sarah b.1792 -
Sarah "Salley" b.1790 -
Sarah "Sally" b.1792 -
Sarah "Sally" b.1785 -
Sarah A. W. b.1810 -
Sarah A. b.1839 -
Sarah A. b.1845 -
Sarah Alice b.1872 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Sarah Ann b.1835 -
Sarah Ann Reeves b.1786 -
Sarah Ann b.1814 -
Sarah Ann b.1810 -
Sarah B. b.1840 -
Sarah C. b.1858 -
Sarah E. E. b.1818 -
Sarah E. b.1823 -
Sarah E. (R) b.1823 -
Sarah E. b.1818 -
Sarah E. b.1866 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Sarah Elizabeth b.1887 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Sarah Elizabeth b.1842 -
Sarah Ellen b.1837 -
Sarah Embry b.1810 -
Sarah Emma b.1865 -
Sarah F. b.1822 -
Sarah Finny W. "Sally" b.1792 -
Sarah Frances b.1790 -
Sarah Frances (R) b.1790 -
Sarah Howard b.1835 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Sarah Jane b.1824 -
Sarah K. b.1800 - Orange County, Virginia
Sarah Keen b.1827 -
Sarah Lee b.1847 -
Sarah Storrs b.1785 -
Sarah Taylor b.1819 -
Sarah Taylor b.1830 -
Sarah W. "SallyÓ b.1792 -
Sarah W. b.1804 -
Sarah Watson b.1799 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ b.1762 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ (R) b.1762 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ b.1749 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ b.1766 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ (R) b.1766 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ b.1782 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ (R) b.1782 -
Sarda b.1900 -
Seth b.1771 -
Shawn Allen -
Shelby C. b.1860 - Tennessee
Shellie Eunice b.1904 -
Sherrard Colonel b.1858 -
Sidney b.1898 -
Sidney Eugene b.1889 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Simon Burton b.1848 -
Sitha b.1797 -
Solon Bernard Judge b.1901 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Solon T. b.1843 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Solon T. (R) b.1843 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Solon T. b.1880 - Caroline County, Virginia
Somerville b.1854 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Somerville b.1861 -
Sonia Jean -
Spencer b.1765 -
Spencer , Jr. b.1796 -
Spencer , Jr. (R) b.1796 -
Spencer G. b.1817 -
Spencer III, CSA b.1831 -
Spilman b.1823 - Kentucky
Spilsbe b.1692 - Essex County, Virginia
Spilsbe b.1725 -
Spilsbe b.1754 -
Spilsbe Captain b.1746 -
Spilsby b.1736 -
Spilsby b.1803 -
Spilsby b.1772 -
Spilsby b.1828 -
Spilsby G. b.1803 - Virginia
Stanton Burwell b.1869 -
Stephen b.1739 -
Stephen b.1779 -
Stephen b.1801 -
Stephen b.1770 -
Stephen b.1787 -
Stephen b.1793 -
Stephen b.1815 -
Stephen b.1834 -
Stephen Durden b.1846 - Alabama
Stephen Harrison b.1799 -
Stephen Monroe b.1806 -
Stephen Rutledge b.1876 - Ft. Gaines, Georgia
Stephen Thomas b.1844 -
Stephen Whitehead b.1843 -
Steve Anna b.1863 -
Stokely b.1798 -
Strother b.1789 -
Sucky b.1783 -
Sudie Alice b.1876 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Susan b.1781 -
Susan b.1827 -
Susan b.1809 -
Susan b.1838 -
Susan b.1831 -
Susan b.1843 - Amherst County, Virginia
Susan A. b.1839 -
Susan E. b.1815 -
Susan Elizabeth b.1850 -
Susan Harrison b.1812 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Susan M. b.1861 -
Susan Marshall b.1836 -
Susan S. b.1830 - Warren County, Kentucky
Susan Withers b.1842 -
Susanna b.1756 -
Susannah b.1735 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Susannah b.1709 -
Susannah b.1710 -
Susannah b.1747 -
Susannah b.1737 -
Susannah b.1792 -
Susannah b.1800 -
Susannah b.1745 -
Susannah b.1767 -
Susannah B. b.1828 - Buckingham County, Virginia
T. J. b.1845 -
T. W. b.1850 -
Talbot Bragg b.1822 -
Talbot Bragg (R) b.1822 -
Temple b.1877 -
Tennessee b.1840 -
Theodore b.1839 -
Theresa b.1795 -
Thomas b.1654 - Gloucester County, Virginia
Thomas b.1688 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Thomas b.1722 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Thomas b.1738 -
Thomas b.1716 -
Thomas b.1746 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Thomas b.1778 -
Thomas b.1794 -
Thomas b.1679 - New Kent County, Virginia
Thomas Colonel b.1715 -
Thomas b.1746 -
Thomas b.1754 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Thomas b.1741 -
Thomas b.1788 -
Thomas b.1763 -
Thomas b.1752 - Orange County, Virginia
Thomas b.1778 -
Thomas b.1775 - Orange County, Virginia
Thomas b.1788 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Thomas b.1736 - St. MargaretÕs Parish, Caroline Co., Virginia
Thomas b.1815 -
Thomas b.1817 -
Thomas b.1837 -
Thomas b.1700 - King & Queen County, Virginia
Thomas b.1719 -
Thomas b.1777 -
Thomas (R) b.1777 -
Thomas b.1760 -
Thomas (R) b.1760 -
Thomas b.1750 -
Thomas b.1746 -
Thomas b.1783 -
Thomas b.1834 -
Thomas b.1864 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Thomas b.1830 -
Thomas b.1853 -
Thomas , Jr. b.1803 - Virginia
Thomas , Sr. b.1718 -
Thomas , CSA b.1814 -
Thomas Burbage , Jr. b.1806 -
Thomas Burbage , Jr. (R) b.1806 -
Thomas Burbage b.1776 -
Thomas C. b.1853 -
Thomas Carneal b.1812 -
Thomas Clelland b.1822 -
Thomas Clelland b.1868 -
Thomas E. b.1836 -
Thomas Edward Dr. b.1819 -
Thomas Elisha b.1868 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Thomas Frazier b.1812 -
Thomas G. b.1799 -
Thomas Gordon b.1802 -
Thomas Gordon , Jr. b.1830 -
Thomas Gordon b.1891 - Halifax County, Virginia
Thomas Henry b.1861 -
Thomas Henry b.1837 - Kentucky
Thomas Henry b.1861 - S.CAROLINA
Thomas Henry b.1870 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Thomas Jefferson b.1803 -
Thomas L. b.1828 -
Thomas Louis b.1897 - Lynchburg, Virginia
Thomas Louis , Jr. b.1922 -
Thomas Penn b.1894 -
Thomas Pollard b.1804 -
Thomas Stokely b.1810 - at ÒAltavistaÓ in Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Thomas Stokely (R) b.1810 - at ÒAltavistaÓ in Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Thomas Stokely b.1883 -
Thomas Stokely , Jr. b.1910 -
Thomas Taylor Daniel b.1844 - Amherst County, Virginia
Thomas W. b.1855 -
Thomas Whitehead b.1867 - Kenton County, Kentucky
Thomas Wooten b.1788 -
Thompson b.1764 - Lunenburg, Virginia
Thompson b.1807 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Thompson b.1833 -
Thompson b.1827 - Opelousas, Louisiana
Tolbert E. b.1868 - Kenton County, Kentucky
Tommie W. b.1859 -
Tommy Bell b.1902 -
Treasey b.1794 -
Trecy b.1842 -
Tula Frances b.1852 - Warren County, Kentucky
Valeria S. b.1853 -
Vera b.1880 -
Verta E. b.1892 - Washington County, Kentucky
Vesta b.1913 - Swainsboro, Georgia
Veva Marie b.1900 - Lake Charles, Louisiana
Victoria Angerene b.1848 -
Vinnie W. b.1895 - Washington County, Kentucky
Virgil b.1786 - Amherst County, Virginia
Virgil b.1817 -
Virgil b.1847 -
Virginia b.1901 -
Virginia Aldair -
Virginia Frances Park b.1816 -
Virginia Hawes b.1852 -
Virginia M. b.1820 -
Virginia Merry b.1819 -
Virginia Rae -
Volney C. b.1903 -
W. Edward b.1855 -
W. Ray , CSA b.1828 -
Walker b.1822 -
Wallace b.1890 -
Waller Lewis b.1818 -
Waller Lewis b.1830 - Hardeman County, Tennessee
Walter b.1822 -
Walter b.1852 -
Walter L. b.1843 -
Walter L. (R) b.1843 -
Walter Lewis b.1827 -
Walter Payne b.1901 -
Walter Pierce b.1877 - Graymont, Georgia
Wardie b.1881 -
Warner W. b.1813 -
Washington b.1827 -
Wayne Richard -
Wellington b.1881 -
Whiley b.1751 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Whitehead b.1744 -
Whitehead Colonel b.1795 -
Whitehead M. b.1822 -
Wiley Allen b.1909 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Will b.1885 -
Willard Foster b.1908 -
Willard Louise b.1905 - Lynchburg, Virginia
William b.1747 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
William b.1776 -
William b.1785 -
William b.1755 -
William b.1752 -
William b.1758 -
William b.1779 - Amherst County, Virginia
William b.1786 -
William b.1783 - Virginia
William b.1781 -
William b.1815 -
William b.1830 - Warren County, Kentucky
William b.1717 - Probably King & Queen County, Virginia
William b.1752 -
William b.1748 -
William b.1770 -
William b.1800 -
William b.1831 -
William b.1760 -
William b.1767 -
William b.1792 -
William b.1849 -
William b.1857 -
William b.1883 -
William b.1832 - Opelousas, Louisiana
William b.1690 -
William "Willie" b.1867 -
William A. b.1815 -
William A. b.1843 -
William A. b.1843 -
William Albert b.1828 -
William Allen b.1867 -
William Ambrose b.1873 -
William B. b.1835 -
William Baptist Burwell b.1776 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
William Baptist Burwell , Jr. b.1811 -
William Beyer b.1911 -
William Burdette b.1815 -
William Burd b.1839 -
William Byrd b.1834 -
William C. b.1824 -
William C. b.1822 -
William C. , CSA b.1839 -
William D. b.1789 -
William D. (R) b.1789 -
William D. b.1788 -
William D. b.1815 -
William D. b.1837 -
William E. b.1891 -
William E. b.1814 -
William E. b.1889 -
William Edward b.1854 -
William Edward -
William F. b.1827 -
William F. b.1844 -
William G. b.1806 -
William G. b.1822 -
William G. Dr. b.1881 - St. Louis, Missouri
William Harris b.1787 - Nelson County, Virginia
William Hardy b.1825 -
William Harris b.1815 -
William Harris (R) b.1815 -
William Harris , CSA b.1833 -
William Hawes Harris b.1854 -
William Irby b.1890 -
William J. b.1757 -
William J. b.1823 -
William J. Dr. b.1856 -
William Joseph b.1840 -
William L. b.1816 -
William Lindsey b.1866 -
William Linsfield b.1820 -
William Linsfield b.1859 -
William Madison b.1822 - Pendleton County, Kentucky
William Murray b.1808 -
William Murray II b.1840 - Halifax County, Virginia
William P. b.1866 - Tennessee
William Pitt b.1819 -
William Pride b.1807 -
William Pride b.1831 - Cumberland County, Virginia
William R. b.1844 -
William S. b.1788 -
William Samuel b.1811 -
William Tell b.1824 - Harrison County, Kentucky
William Tell , Jr. b.1856 -
William Thomas b.1842 -
William Thomas b.1868 - California
William W. b.1857 -
William Wallace b.1869 -
William Wallace , Jr. b.1913 - Graymont, Georgia
William Whitehead b.1832 - Kentucky
Willie b.1867 -
Willie b.1865 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Willie "Bill" b.1878 - Ft. Gaines, Georgia
Willie Norma b.1861 -
Willie Robert b.1871 -
Willis L. b.1845 - Kentucky
Wilson b.1779 - Probably Orange County, Virginia
Wilson (R) b.1779 - Probably Orange County, Virginia
Wilson b.1896 -
Wilson b.1811 -
Wilson A. b.1897 -
Wilson Alfred b.1822 -
Wilson E. b.1873 - Warren County, Kentucky
Wima B. b.1863 - Tennessee
Wingfield b.1852 -
Winnie Davis b.1893 - Stevens Crossing, Georgia
Woodford Guthrie b.1809 -
Wurtley H. b.1874 -
Wyatt b.1729 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Wyatt b.1757 -
Wyatt b.1791 - Amherst County, Virginia
Wyatt F. b.1805 -
Wyatt S. b.1760 -
Wyatt S. (R) b.1760 -
Y.C. b.1911 -
Zachary Lewis b.1813 -
Zeralda b.1811 -

Colemen

Pemma Helen -
William Henry b.1900 -

Colleyu

Thomas b.1801 -

Collins (Private)

Cathy -
Linda -
Patricia -

Collins

Anna b.1867 -
Catherine b.1839 -
Charles b.1851 -
Chastine b.1853 -
Edgar b.1855 -
George R. b.1841 -
George Robert b.1830 -
George Todd b.1812 -
Hugh Catlett b.1818 -
James C. b.1835 -
Jenetta b.1837 -
Joseph b.1847 -
Julian b.1849 -
Margaret b.1836 -
Osenia b.1843 -
Paul b.1901 -
Welford b.1845 -
William b.1857 -

Colson

Claire b.1894 - Effingham County, Georgia

Columbus

John C. -

Colvin

Alice b.1908 -
Arthur b.1873 -
Earlile b.1905 -
Frances b.1899 -
James b.1897 -
Margaret b.1902 -
Mary b.1820 -

Comer

Fnu -

Compton

Edmund A. b.1764 -
Elizabeth b.1824 -

Conklin

Amanda Elizabeth b.1852 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Sarah Palestine b.1843 -

Connell

Cynthia b.1793 -
Elizabeth b.1776 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ b.1803 -

Connely

Espy b.1831 -

Conner (Private)

Wilma Ina -

Conner

Mary Maude b.1836 -

Connerley

Edna Mae -
Harley Rufus b.1904 -
Nola Rose -

Connolly

Gerrard Alphonsus , Jr. -
Moira Clare -

Connor

Frances ÒFannyÓ b.1762 -

Conover

Carolyn Louise b.1914 - Seattle, Washington

Conrad

James C. b.1842 -

Conway

Eleanor Rose b.1730 - Caroline County, Virginia

Cook (Private)

Lee -
Leroy -
Owen Grady II -

Cook

Carolyn -
Fred Pennington b.1921 -
Glenn -
John Wesley -
Judith Lynn -
Margaret b.1813 - England

Cooke

John S. b.1830 -
Mary St. Clair b.1834 -
Mattie Lee b.1860 -

Cooley

Frank Dr. b.1829 -
Frank Cramer b.1871 -
Thomas E. b.1869 -

Coolican (Private)

Amy Elizabeth -
Christopher -
Joseph Thomas -
Kristen -
Lindsay Brickman -
Matthew Eugene -
Paulene Anne -
Thomas -

Cooney

William b.1816 -

Cooper (Private)

James Michael -
Ronald Edward -
Timothy Edward III -

Cooper

Alfred b.1835 -
George b.1804 -
George Madison Dr. b.1873 -
John b.1869 -
Josiah b.1866 -
Martha Jane -
Nancy b.1810 -
Vespasian V b.1869 - Mississippi

Cope

??? b.1762 -

Copeland

Ethan Clay -
Kevin -
William b.1883 -

Coper

??? b.1759 -

Copp

Jennie b.1843 -

Coppedge

Dennis Lee -
Katherine Lancaster -
Laura Wesley -

Corbin

Caviel b.1797 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Fanny b.1782 - Culpeper County, Virginia
James Fant b.1781 - Culpeper County, Virginia
John Read b.1783 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Lewis b.1800 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Lewis Henry b.1754 - Stafford County, Virginia
Lucy b.1799 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Mary Elizabeth b.1788 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Nathan b.1791 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Samuel b.1786 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Silas b.1810 -
Silas b.1793 - Culpeper County, Virginia

Corn

Samuel b.1827 -

Cornelius

??? b.1869 -

Cornell

Elizabeth b.1835 -

Corner

Sue Hope b.1885 -

Cornish

June Carolyn -

Cornwell

Bessie Mae b.1883 -
Charles Walker b.1876 -
Elizabeth b.1830 - Chester County, South Carolina
George Butler b.1850 -
Georgia b.1884 -
Marie Faye b.1890 -

Cossett

Frances b.1805 -

Cotton (Private)

Annie Mildred -
Carrie Lynn -
Charlene -
Charles Edward -
Dwain -
Gordon A. -
Marguerite Jean -
Mary Colleen -
William Dwain "Dee" -

Cotton

Cora Lee -
Edward Beauregard b.1892 -
Edward Foster b.1919 - Warren County, Mississippi
Emma Puryear b.1842 -
George Alfred b.1902 - Warren County, Mississippi
Sallie Juanice b.1932 - Warren County, Mississippi
Sophie Malena b.1895 -
Wade Sexton b.1894 -
William Eaton b.1890 -
William Eaton , Jr. b.1927 -
William Wade b.1866 -

Cotts

Gerald Joseph -

Couchman

John b.1841 -

Coulter

??? b.1846 -

Cousins

Linda Gail -

Covey

Julia b.1856 -

Covington

Ann b.1716 -
Ann b.1725 -
Anne b.1747 - North Farnham Parish, Richmond, Virginia
Eleanor b.1759 -
Elizabeth b.1763 -
Francis Strother b.1754 -
Grizzell b.1727 -
Grizzell b.1761 -
Joseph Baker b.1893 -
Lucy b.1765 -
Luke b.1717 -
Mary b.1723 -
Richard b.1719 -
Robert b.1721 -
Robert b.1757 -
Susannah b.1762 -
Thomas b.1715 -
William b.1725 -
William b.1758 -
William III b.1688 -

Cowart (Private)

Connie Patricia -
Johnny Brooks Jr. -

Cowart

Johnny Brooks b.1917 -

Cowherd

Drucella b.1842 -
James S. b.1810 -
Lucretia b.1846 -

Cowling

Charles Vincent -
Janet Dorothy -
John Frederick -
Margaret Anne -
Owen Charles -
Ross Addison -
Thomas Ross -
Vincent Frederick -

Cox (Private)

Rebecca Jessie -

Cox

Aline Faye -
Amanda b.1852 -
Ann Croom -
Asberry Garrison , CSA b.1836 - Blount County, Alabama
Bettie Lu -
Bobby Alan -
Bobby Jack -
Brian Matthew -
Carl Lee b.1896 - Belton, Texas
Carl Lee , Jr. b.1931 - Taylor, Texas
Carol Lynn -
Columbus b.1838 - Blount County, Alabama
Danny Lewis -
Eliza G. b.1814 -
Eliza Jane b.1850 - Alabama
Geraldine Marie -
Henry Asberry b.1855 - Upshur County, Texas
Howard Sidney b.1914 - Illinois
Ira McMillan , CSA b.1842 - Alabama
Ira Walter b.1878 -
James Dean -
Jeff Zachary -
John Earl -
John Watson b.1845 - Alabama
Johnnie Frank -
Lewis Ibzan b.1846 - Alabama
Lisa Dawn -
Lucinda Carolyn b.1851 -
Malinda b.1865 -
Margie Gwendolyn b.1922 -
Mary Frances b.1843 - Alabama
Melissa b.1856 - Upshur County, Texas
Michael Sean -
Miriam "Vi" b.1848 - Alabama
Mollie Ann -
Orren b.1863 -
R. McMillian b.1862 - Upshur County, Texas
Richard Ferdinand b.1859 - Upshur County, Texas
Robert Clyde b.1905 -
Robert Leonard b.1909 - Duncan, Oklahoma
Ruth Ann -
Salina b.1858 -
Sallie C. b.1872 - Upshur County, Texas
Sandra Elise -
Sarah Adeline b.1849 - Alabama
Scott Nathan -
Sidney Riggs , CSA b.1840 - Blount County, Alabama
Taliaferro Lewis b.1818 -
Texann b.1853 - Upshur County, Texas
Upton Asa Wright b.1857 - Upshur County, Texas
Wilburn Wylie b.1867 - Upshur County, Texas
William Marion , CSA b.1839 - Blount County, Alabama

Coyle (Private)

Emily -

Cozart

Alta Blanche b.1874 - Durham, North Carolina
Hallie Gracia b.1875 - Durham, North Carolina
Thomas Green b.1844 - Little Rock, Arkansas

Cozette

Steven Gerald -

Crabb

Beverly June -
Bobby James b.1943 -
Deborah Jean -
Elizabeth Ann -
Geneva Elaine -
Julia Walteen -
Martha F. b.1871 -
Patricia Sue -
Roger William -
Walter -

Crabtree

Elizabeth b.1832 -

Craig

Ojie E. b.1889 -

Crain

Larry Joe -

Cralle

Anna b.1860 -

Crandall

Joseph F. b.1825 -

Crane

Liza b.1875 -

Cranford

Thomas Gordon Lt. b.1905 -

Craparotta

Donald Robert -

Cravens

Timoleon b.1805 -

Crawford

Edward Alexander -
Edward Kothtitzky -
Elizabeth Cozart -
Robert Baker b.1874 - Salisbury, North Carolina
Robert Baker III -
Robert Baker , Jr b.1900 - Winston-Salem, North Carolina

Creel

Charles E. H. b.1818 -
Elijah b.1787 -
Ermine Catherine b.1820 -
James b.1805 -
Mariah b.1808 -
Reuben W. b.1816 -
Simeon b.1783 -

Crenshaw

Anastasia Perceval b.1840 - Harrison County, Kentucky
Ben b.1848 -
Benjamin Buford b.1807 -
Catherine b.1834 -
Edmunc B. b.1776 -
Eliza b.1838 -
Elizabeth Cosby b.1811 -
Elizabeth Frances b.1826 -
Elizabeth Frances b.1859 -
George , CSA b.1836 -
George Goddard b.1844 - Berry County, Kentucky
Guilelmus Colaman b.1805 -
James b.1858 -
James Addison b.1803 -
Joel b.1780 -
Joel Garland b.1815 -
Joel Henry b.1849 -
John b.1830 -
John Nelson b.1825 -
John William b.1856 -
Lulie Madison b.1865 - Bourbon County, Kentucky
Margaret b.1800 -
Martha b.1832 -
Martha Juliet b.1813 -
Martha Juliet (R) b.1813 -
Mary Alice b.1852 -
Mary Ann b.1809 -
Mary Eliza b.1836 -
Nancy Millicent b.1822 -
Robert Logan b.1882 -
William , CSA b.1840 -
William Overton b.1818 -

Crews

Ann b.1778 -
Benjamin b.1776 -
Hiram G. b.1849 -
Rachel b.1773 -

Crismond

Austin b.1822 -
Horace F. b.1852 -
Horace F. J. b.1877 -

Critcher

Susannah b.1768 -

Crittenden

Kate b.1881 -
Mary Ann b.1813 - Logan County, Kentucky
Max b.1879 -
Thomas E. b.1855 -

Croft

Fannie Sue b.1907 -
Samuel b.1899 - Pennsylvania

Croom

Aaron -
Alison Campbell -
Barbara Ann -
Carolyn Campbell -
Carolyn Sevier -
Doris -
Elinor Ann b.1926 - Okmulgee, Oklahoma
Ellen Broussard -
Elmer Clement b.1904 - Little Rock, Arkansas
Hannah Elizabeth -
Homer Allen , Sr. b.1907 - Virginia
Irene -
Isaac Newton b.1867 - Jackson, Tennessee
Janet Erskine -
Joseph N. b.1921 - OKmulgee, Oklahoma
Joseph Newton b.1896 - Fort Gibson, Oklahoma
Laura Livingston -
Marshall Andrew -
Marvin Earl b.1898 - Nolensville, Tennessee
Marvin Gage -
Michaela -
Miles Livingston -
Miles Millar -
Virginia Lee -
William Lee b.1901 - Nolensville, Tennessee
William Tyler -

Cropp

William James b.1780 -

Crosby (Private)

Sandra -

Crosby

Belle b.1861 -
Elizabeth b.1822 - Monroe, Massachusetts
John b.1783 -
Moses b.1786 -
Stephen b.1834 -
Sytha b.1814 - Knox County, Indiana
W. B. b.1858 -

Cross (Private)

Nealie -

Cross

Elizabeth B. b.1791 -
Henry b.1799 -
Sarah b.1828 -

Croteau (Private)

Denise -

Crouch

Mary b.1800 -

Crow

Mary b.1695 -

Croysdale

Margaret b.1872 -

Crump

??? -
Sally b.1857 -

Cruphers

Lottie b.1868 -

Cruse

Bryan b.1896 -
Florence b.1893 -
Granville Herbert b.1887 -
Lucy Bruse b.1891 -
Mattie Martha b.1889 -
Thomas Jefferson b.1867 -
Thomas Richard b.1898 -

Crutcher

Coleman b.1769 -
Elizabeth b.1767 -
Hugh b.1739 -
Joe b.1870 -
LaFayette b.1839 -
Lucy b.1761 -
Robert b.1773 -
Sarah b.1765 -
Susannah b.1763 -
William b.1771 -

Cubbage

Ann b.1845 -
George A. b.1854 -
Lula "Chattie" Elta b.1883 -

Cummings

Nan b.1888 -

Cummins

Mary ÒPollyÓ b.1800 -

Cunningham (Private)

Alba Naomi -
Carly Violet -
Cathy Ann -
Charles Vernon -
Chelsa Elizabeth -
Cindy Lynn -
David Lloyd -
Donald Peter -
Janice Elizabeth -
John Charles -
Linda Jean -
Lloyd Marion -
Merle Dean -
Michael Alan -
Naomi May -
Robert Keith -
Thomas Joseph -

Cunningham

Alice b.1863 - Schuyler Co, IL
Andrew b.1857 - Kentucky
Andrew J b.1888 - Cherokee County, KS
Andrew Jackson b.1839 - Mercer Co, KY
Anna J b.1849 - Schuyler County, IL
Beulah b.1891 - Cherokee County, KS
Caleb b.1822 - Mercer County, KY
Cecil b.1890 - Cherokee County, KS
Charles b.1851 - Kentucky
Earl b.1889 - Cherokee County, KS
Eliza J b.1840 - Schuyler County, IL
Elizabeth b.1907 -
Ellen "Nellie" b.1826 - Mercer County, KY
Elmer Jackson b.1889 - Ross Township, Crawford, KS
Ethel Minnie b.1905 - Scammon, Cherokee, KS
Eugene John -
Fanny b.1853 - Kentucky
Hannah b.1780 -
Herbert b.1878 - Ross Township, Crawford, KS
Imogene b.1909 -
James M b.1865 - Schuyler Co, IL
Joana Frances -
John b.1777 -
John b.1828 - Mercer County, KY
John J. b.1824 - Virginia
Joseph b.1847 - Schuyler County, IL
Joseph b.1824 - Mercer County, KY
Joseph T b.1867 - Schuyler Co, IL
Lelia b.1904 - Cherokee County, KS
Lewis b.1905 - Cherokee County, KS
Lillian b.1888 - Cherokee, Cherokee, KS
Lois Jesse b.1897 - Cherokee, Cherokee, KS
Lucinda Caroline b.1834 - Mercer County, KY
Lucy b.1858 - Schuyler County, IL
Malinda Ellen b.1843 - Schuyler Co, IL
Margaret b.1843 - Schuyler County, IL
Margaret "Maggie" b.1869 - Schuyler Co, IL
Maria b.1907 - Cherokee County, KS
Marion Harlan b.1900 - Cherokee, Cherokee, KS
Mary Ellen b.1906 -
Matthew b.1849 - Kentucky
Maurice b.1914 - Cherokee, Cherokee, KS
Mayme "Mary" b.1878 - Ross Township, Crawford, KS
Mildred "Millie" b.1874 - Ross Township, Crawford, KS
Minnie b.1884 - Ross Township, Crawford, KS
Nancy Jane b.1818 - Mercer County, KY
Patricia b.1908 -
Pearl b.1902 - Cherokee County, KS
Rebecca b.1810 -
Ruth b.1906 - Cherokee County, KS
Sallie b.1855 - Kentucky
Samuel Milham b.1870 - Camp Point, Adams, IL
Sarah b.1841 - Schuyler County, IL
Thomas b.1856 - Schuyler County, IL
Thomas Royalty b.1830 - Mercer County, KY
Vern Vinton b.1903 - Cherokee, Cherokee, KS
Wayne Hardin b.1908 - Radley, Crawford, KS
Willard b.1901 - Cherokee County, KS
William Jack -
William Jack , Jr. -
William Sidney , Sr b.1794 - Pittsylvania Co, VA
William Sidney , Jr b.1816 - Mercer County, KY
William W b.1851 - Schuyler County, IL
Woodson b.1820 - Mercer County, KY
Zoula b.1887 - Cherokee County, KS

Curry

Emmett b.1892 -
Fountain b.1894 -
Genrose b.1888 -
Hubert b.1896 -
Jim b.1864 -
Lucy Pearl b.1890 -
Nellie b.1890 -

Curtsinger

Tony -

Custer

Kelly -

Cutts

David Michael -

Dabney

Elizabeth T. b.1880 -

Dadisman

Myrtle b.1892 -

Daeul

Ruby Magdelina b.1921 - Brule - Bayfield county, Wisconsin

Daily

Allen Wiley b.1825 -
Sarah b.1858 - Kentucky

Dake (Private)

Benjamin Franklin III -

Dake

Benjamin Franklin , Jr. b.1885 - Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Dale

Barbara Jean -

Dalton

Jane b.1795 -

Daly

Annie b.1840 -

Dameron

Mary Thompson -

Daniel

Elizabeth Watkins b.1772 -
Elizabeth Watkins (R) b.1772 -
Elizabeth* b.1755 - Culpepper County, Virginia
Harrison b.1750 -
James b.1748 -
John S. b.1813 -
Mary Archer "Patsy" b.1768 -
Mary Archer "Patsy" (R) b.1768 -
Robert b.1729 -
Tabitha Ann b.1752 -
William III Captain b.1695 -
William IV b.1746 -

Daniell (Private)

Robert Graham Jr. -

Darden

Cecil -
Jo Anne -
Mary Elizabeth -
Patricia b.1942 -

Darnell

Laura -

David

Hiram L. b.1854 -

Davis (Private)

Betty Neil -
Bobbye -
Christine -
Hollis -
Jerry Donald -
Marcella -
Wenona -

Davis

??? Ester b.1885 -
Albert Eugene b.1883 - Danville, Virginia
Albert Eugene Jr. b.1926 - Savannah, Georgia
Alfred Gaimwell b.1859 -
Annie Willie b.1850 -
Bessie E. b.1900 -
Carey Lee b.1892 - Terrell County, Georgia
Elizabeth b.1752 -
Elizabeth P. F. b.1810 -
Elvie Caroline b.1922 -
George R. b.1860 - Possibly Kentucky
Gladys b.1934 -
Harry G. b.1883 -
J. H. b.1831 -
James B. b.1902 - Kentucky
James S. b.1842 -
Joel Adam b.1932 -
Kathy Jeanette -
Martin Dean -
Mary Katherine b.1883 - Kentucky
Okey -
Sallie W. b.1877 - Caroline County, Virginia
Thomas b.1810 -
Willard b.1838 -

Dawedeit (Private)

Ann -

Daws

Thomas b.1789 -

Dawson

??? -
Anne Scott -
Mary Lewis -

Day

Dorene -
Lucy Gamble b.1797 - Orange County, Virginia
Nancy b.1786 -

De Borde

Teresa Marie -

de Charnes

Richard b.1890 -

Deal

Cynthia -
Louis L. b.1863 -

Dean

Eli H. b.1848 -
Flora Bell b.1857 - Kentucky
Larry Glenn -

Dearing

Richard b.1828 -

Deason (Private)

Elizabeth -
John -
Susan -

DeBord

Jeffery Todd -
Tucker Briggs -

DeBries

Eppa b.1743 -

Decker

Ann b.1874 -
Eva Mae b.1898 - Stephensburgh - Hardin county, Kentucky
Marie b.1914 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky
Ralph b.1924 - Kentucky
Wayne Robert -
Willard Bryan b.1896 - Monroe County, Ohio
William M. b.1913 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky
William M. b.1890 - Kentucky

Dedman

John Phillip b.1813 -
Lucy Ann b.1836 -
Mary b.1818 -
Minerva J. b.1834 -
Susan b.1815 -
Susan b.1845 -
W. L. b.1843 -

DeHaven

Henry Edward b.1824 - Probably Kentucky.

DeJarnette

Ada Wallace -
Ann b.1786 -
Annette Thornton -
Annie Ludevine "Nancy" -
Burbage b.1878 -
Caroline b.1822 -
Caroline (R) b.1822 -
Caroline Harris b.1833 -
Caroline Hampton b.1865 -
Christopher Larrabee -
Coleman b.1872 -
Daniel Coleman b.1822 -
Daniel Coleman (R) b.1822 -
David Andrew -
David Larrabee -
Edward Averill -
Edward Averill , Jr. -
Elizabeth Goodwin b.1810 -
Elizabeth Goodwin ÒBettyÓ b.1819 -
Elizabeth Trueheart -
Elliot b.1850 -
Elliot b.1875 -
Elliot Hawes b.1788 - Caroline County, Virginia
Elliot Hawes , CSA Captain b.1837 -
Elliot Hawes , Jr. b.1876 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Elliot Hawes III -
Elliot Hawes -
Elliot Hawes V -
Elliot Magruder -
Elliot William -
Evelyn Magruder b.1870 -
Henry Card -
Henry Card -
Henry Magruder b.1868 -
Henry Magruder -
Horatio Erskine b.1884 -
Hulda Ann b.1825 -
Huldah C. b.1826 -
Huldah C. (R) b.1826 -
James C. b.1818 -
James Coleman -
Janet T. Goodwin b.1820 - Caroline County, Virginia
Janet T. Goodwin (R) b.1820 - Caroline County, Virginia
John Daniel -
John Hampton b.1818 -
John Hampton (R) b.1818 -
Joseph b.1814 -
Joseph Spencer Dr. b.1830 -
Joseph Spencer Dr. (R) b.1830 -
Joseph Spencer Dr. b.1866 -
Joseph Spencer -
Joseph Spencer , Jr. -
Joseph Spencer III -
Kaitlen Emily -
Katherine Marise -
Kelsey Elizabeth -
Louisa b.1824 -
Louisa (R) b.1824 -
Lucinda b.1827 -
Lucy Ann b.1817 -
Margaret Averill -
Margaret Averill -
Maria Minor b.1867 -
Mary Hampton b.1821 -
Mary Hawes -
Mary Virginia b.1830 -
Nancy Hill -
Nicey Hawes ÒAnnieÓ b.1824 -
Patrick Edward -
Richard Anthony -
Robert Averill -
Robert E. b.1812 -
Sallie b.1839 -
Sallie Watson b.1880 -
Stephanie -
T. Daniel b.1790 -
T. Daniel (R) b.1790 -
Virginia b.1828 -
William Dean -
William Elliot -

DeJohn (Private)

Deborah -
John -

Delay

Ceruda A. b.1840 -
Martha A. b.1828 -

DelGiacco

Claudia Helen -

Dellar (Private)

Robert Allen -

Dellar

Robert H. b.1912 - Spokane, Washington

Dempsey

Elizabeth b.1909 -
James R. b.1833 -

Denner

Amelie Claire -
Coy Adrian -
Reinhard Richard -
Tim Benjamin -

Dennis

??? b.1800 -
Fanny b.1827 -
Isaac b.1805 -
Isaac C. b.1824 -
Jackson b.1822 -
James b.1830 -
Madison b.1824 -
Martha Ann b.1826 -
Minerva b.1827 - Muhlenburgh County, Kentucky
Richard b.1799 -
W. H. b.1855 - Washington, DC

Denny

Addie b.1867 -

Denton

George Patrick -
Isaiah Jones b.1870 -
Jennifer Renee -
Paralee b.1855 -
Rebecca b.1790 -

Desvoines

Florence b.1864 -

Devers

Ann Eskridge -

Dew

Lucy b.1843 -
Philip b.1815 -
Phillip Dr. b.1841 -
Thomas Roderick b.1839 -

Dewey

Edith Belle b.1875 -

Dick

Patricia A. -

Dickenson

??? b.1834 - New York
Catherine b.1814 -
Edwin Russell b.1873 - Gainesville, Florida
Frances M. b.1816 -
James b.1818 -
Jane Hipkins b.1800 -
Lucy Ann b.1813 -
William b.1770 -

Dickerson

??? b.1761 -
Robert G. Judge b.1864 -

Dickins

Annie b.1889 -

Dickinson (Private)

Margaret Duvall -
Robert Duvall -
Sharon Jean -
William Streit , Jr. -

Dickinson

Ann b.1782 -
Ann Grey b.1869 -
Bessie Byrd b.1899 -
David b.1756 -
David b.1785 -
Dorothy Waller b.1913 -
Elizabeth Wyatt ÒBettyÓ b.1777 -
Ella Mae b.1907 -
Eugene Andrews b.1915 -
Eugenia Willis b.1905 -
Festus b.1792 -
Florence May b.1874 -
Frances Gray b.1905 -
Frances ÒFannyÓ b.1784 -
Francis b.1788 -
Francis Coleman b.1775 -
Frank Powell b.1909 -
Hugh Mercer b.1911 - Virginia
Hugh Quarles b.1884 -
Hugh Quarles , Jr. b.1911 -
Isabelle b.1911 -
James Kay b.1877 -
James Kay , Jr. b.1906 - Virginia
James OÕKelly b.1796 -
John Gardner b.1789 -
Julia Christian b.1901 -
Julia Coleman b.1908 -
Julia Elizabeth b.1903 -
Katie Frances b.1860 -
Lindsay Byrd b.1879 -
Lindsey Willis b.1907 -
Lucy b.1778 -
Lucy b.1794 -
Mark V. Major b.1910 -
Martha Teasdale b.1883 -
Mary Gray b.1903 -
Mary Waller b.1881 -
Mercer Clay b.1871 -
Mercy Clay b.1924 -
Samuel b.1787 -
Samuel D. b.1790 -
Thomas b.1780 -
William b.1792 -
William b.1764 -
William Cave b.1901 - Virginia
William Christian b.1842 -
William Streit b.1886 -

Didier

Emma Sophia -

Dietrich

??? b.1860 -

Dietz

A.J. -

Diggs

Eunice Hawes b.1810 -
Lucretia b.1812 -
Mary J. b.1808 -
Rebecca Coleman b.1806 -
Rebecca Coleman (R) b.1806 -
Robert b.1804 -
Sarah S. b.1814 -
William Harris Major b.1778 - Nelson County, Virginia
William S. b.1802 -
William S. (R) b.1802 -

Dillard (Private)

Peggy -

Dillard

Donna -
Sallie Susan b.1864 - South Boston, Virginia
Sarah b.1820 -

Dillenbeck

Agnes Rosetta -

Dills

George b.1829 -

Dixon

C. H. b.1873 -
Julia -
Med Lucille b.1903 -
Melba b.1900 -

Dobbins

Rosa b.1880 -

Dobbs

George W. b.1807 -
Myrtle b.1867 - Kansas

Dodd

Mary -

Dodson

Anna Wood -
Louise Davis b.1927 - Miami, Florida

Doherty

Mary Wilton b.1884 -
Peter Adrian -

Dolly Coleman

Polly Edwards b.1792 -

Donaldson

Mildred b.1901 -

Donovan (Private)

David Henry -
Jeffrey Michael -
Michael Joseph -

Donovan

Annie Mae "Mom" b.1897 - Hunter's Branch, Nelson County, Kentucky

Doran

Charles T. b.1855 - Grayson county, Kentucky
David b.1859 -
Edward b.1854 -
George McClure b.1857 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Hubert ÒHubÓ b.1868 -
Mary L. b.1855 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Nanette b.1860 -
Oscar b.1864 -
Samuel Cleaver b.1828 -

Dorr

J. P. b.1875 -

Dorsey (Private)

Judy Ann -

Doss

Elizabeth b.1740 -

Douglas (Private)

Donna Louise -
Helen Colson -
Irene Sandiford -
Linda Marie -
Margaret Elizabeth -
Marsha Lorraine -
Thomas Elmo -
Thomas Martin -

Douglas

Benjamin b.1864 - Bloomingdale, Georgia
Benjamin Ulric b.1896 - Bloomingdale, Georgia
Georgia Estelle b.1887 -
John b.1780 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1889 - Charham County, Georgia
Thomas Elmo b.1891 -
William Otis b.1896 - Bloomingdale, Georgia

Douglass

Martha G. b.1800 -

Douthet

Ambrose b.1796 -
Evan b.1829 -
John b.1822 -
Jut b.1825 -
Lucy b.1821 -
Polly b.1827 -
Tom b.1823 -

Dowda

Debra -

Dowdy

Ann Lavinia b.1820 -

Dowell (Private)

??? -

Dowell

John Richard b.1814 - Virginia
Sarah Mildred b.1844 - Christian County, Kentucky

Dowlen

Mary Susan b.1872 -
Mary Susan (R) b.1872 -

Downey

Rachel b.1805 -

Downs

Isacc Slaton b.1884 - Kentucky
Judy -

Doyle

LeGrand b.1825 -

Drake

Adam Christian -
Carolyn Patricia -
Cathleen Alicia -
Daniel Donovan "Danny" -
David A. -
Evelyn Louise -
George Lee -
George William b.1910 - Nelson, Kentucky
Gregory R. -
Jenny Elizabeth -
John Willis b.1904 - Nelson, Kentucky
Julie Anne -
Marvin Anthony "Tony" -
Michael Shane -
Paul Robert -
Stephen N. -
Susan Lynn -

Draper

Thomas , Sr. b.1743 -

Drinkwater

Bruce Alton -
Isabel Alton -
Robert Heyward -

Drury (Private)

Diana Laverne -
James Warren -
Robert Marion -
Ronald Edward -
Thomas Wright -
Wayne -

Drury

Arthur Wright b.1923 - Jacksonville, Florida

Ducker

Frances C. b.1876 -

Dudley

James b.1834 -
Polly b.1780 -

Duerson

Ann Maria b.1817 -
Elizabeth b.1828 -
Henry O. b.1859 -
James b.1809 -
John b.1786 -
John b.1803 -
John I. b.1820 -
Maria E. b.1812 -
Mary S. b.1822 -
Rebecca K. b.1815 -
Rebecca K. (R) b.1815 -
Salina b.1818 -
Sarah ÒSallieÓ b.1852 -
Thomas C. b.1810 -

Duff (Private)

Lillian Gertrude -

Duff

Mary E. b.1852 -

Dugan

Elizabeth b.1854 - Nelson, Kentucky
Elizabeth Ann b.1821 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Lydeanne b.1818 - Simpson Creek, Nelson County, Kentucky
Marion b.1875 - Nelson, Kentucky
Marion Fulton -

Duggan (Private)

Gloria Ann -
Kathrine Elizabeth -

Duggan

John Henry b.1892 -
John Henry Jr. b.1921 -

Duke

Eleanor Jennings b.1797 -
Elizabeth Coleman b.1794 -
F. W. b.1860 -
Francis Coleman b.1800 -
John Cosby b.1803 -
John Garland b.1767 -
Lucy Chew b.1796 -
Luther b.1829 -

Dukes (Private)

Christopher George -
Faye Manette -
Frederick Risher Jr. -
Frederick Risher III -
George Robert -
Nancy Lee -

Dukes

Frederick Risher b.1880 -
Helen Rebecca b.1918 - Vidalia, Georgia

Dunavant

Sally b.1798 -

Duncan

Alexander b.1817 -
Charles Lee b.1846 -
Clara b.1852 -
Esther Ann b.1848 - Savanna - Holt county, Missouri
Gary Lyn -
George Washington b.1846 -
George Whitfield b.1840 -
Howson b.1815 - Mercer county, Kentucky
James b.1801 -
James Frederick b.1835 -
James Frederick b.1834 -
James W. b.1810 -
Jane b.1820 -
Joseph Warren b.1840 - Hardin county, Kentucky
Joseph Walter b.1866 -
Kitty Ann b.1855 - Hardin county, Kentucky
Lucretia Ellen b.1838 - Hardin county, Kentucky
Mary E. b.1837 - Logan county, Kentucky
Mary Frances b.1837 -
Nancy Ann b.1822 - Probably near Leitchfield, Kentucky
Robert W. Dr. b.1850 -
Ruth Hackley b.1861 -
Sam b.1906 -
Samuel Wortham b.1858 - Hardin county, Kentucky
Sara Beth -
Thomas b.1842 - Hardin county, Kentucky
William Bryan , Jr. -

Dunford

Daisy Leigh b.1905 - Emanuel County, Georgia
David Eldridge b.1872 -

Dungan

Eunice Lillian b.1900 -

Dunham

J. W. b.1916 -

Dunn (Private)

Adam Winston -
Andrew -
Edward Arthur -
Edward M. -
Eugenia Marie -
George -
George Eugene -
Holly Patrice -
Ian Benjamin -
Johnathan Michael -
Marybeth Ann -
Maurine Patrice -
Stephen Raymond -

Dunn

Dorothy -
Dorothy Jeanette b.1918 -
James Edward b.1878 - Baltimore, Maryland
Martha J. b.1845 -
William Phillip -
William Phillip , Jr -

Dunton

[Unknown] -
Sue Hill -

Duprey

??? b.1823 -

Durand

Jeanne Caroline b.1871 - Tennessee

Durden (Private)

Allen Duff -
Carol -
Catherine Elizabeth -
Charles Dennis -
Clara Virginia -
Clyde Carlos , Jr. -
David Dawson -
Donna -
Frances -
George Carlos -
Homer Sylvester III -
Jeffrey -
Lisa -
Luann -
Madge McLeod -
Marion Little -
Mary Ann -
Milner Gibson -
Milner Gibson , Jr. -
Molly -
Nelda Lee -
Rhonda Michelle -
Robert Donaldson -
Stephen Rogers -
Stephen Scott -
Virginia Brown -
Walter Dawson , Jr. -
Wendy Marie -

Durden

Cecil Roscoe b.1898 - Graymont, Georgia
Clara Belle b.1903 -
Clera Ione b.1896 -
Clyde Carlos b.1894 - Kilburn, Georgia
Dennis Brensin b.1859 -
Dennis Brinson II b.1916 -
Dessie Dean b.1897 -
Donald Dean b.1926 - Statesboro, Georgia
Homer Sylvester b.1890 -
Homer Sylvester , Jr. b.1919 - Swainsboro, Georgia
Margaret b.1872 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Patience b.1811 -
Virgil Edward b.1892 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Walter Dawson b.1899 -
Wilmer C. b.1901 - Graymont, Georgia

Durham

Mary ÒPollyÓ b.1800 -
Mary ÒPollyÓ (R) b.1800 -
Milton b.1772 - Albermarle County, Virginia
Shannon -

Durheim

Mary b.1872 -

Durrett

Ann b.1895 -
Dorothy ÒDollyÓ b.1829 -
Elizabeth b.1832 -
Jennie b.1890 -
John C. b.1806 -
Paul H. b.1807 -

DuVal

Rebecca b.1764 -

Duvall

Josie b.1884 - Sonora - Hardin county, Kentucky
Maria Christine b.1894 -

Dwyer (Private)

Ruth Pat -

Dyer (Private)

Viola Beatrice -

Dyer

Alan -
Horace -
Peachy b.1796 -

Dysert

Lascelles Dr. b.1839 -

Dyson (Private)

Nell -

Eades

Elizabeth b.1826 - Taylor County, KY
Ellen b.1820 - Taylor County, KY

Eads

Martha A. b.1857 -

Early

Hannah b.1758 -
James Nelson -

Earnst (Private)

Clifford K. -

Easley

John S. b.1816 -

East

Carolyn -

Eaton

Sarah Ann b.1820 -

Eckert (Private)

Carl David -

Eckert

Harrison b.1837 -

Eddleman

Hattie Jones b.1850 -

Edenfield (Private)

Aubrey -
Bettie Marie -
Charles Leonard -
Claude Odell -
Claude Odell -
Dorothy Orlean -
Elmer Roy -
Emmitt Wilson -
Frank Miles -
Henry -
Jack -
James Jay -
Mary Frances -
Patricia -
Pauline -
Ralph Vernon , Jr. -
Raymond Harold -
Robert Allen -
Susan Marie -
Valerie Agnes -

Edenfield

Adison Frances b.1856 -
Claude Leonard b.1898 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Elizabeth Luella b.1867 -
Ephraim Leonard b.1863 -
Ephraim Leonard II b.1919 -
Hattie b.1901 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Homer b.1878 -
Ida Eugenia b.1865 -
James Herrington b.1825 -
James Melton b.1858 -
Lou Ella b.1908 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Mamie b.1895 -
Marvin Burdette b.1915 -
Ralph Vernon b.1922 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Richard b.1854 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Richard Jack b.1902 -
Sallie E. b.1860 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Willie b.1893 -
Willie Ira b.1917 -

Edgar

Albert b.1839 -
Brenda Marlene -

Edmonson (Private)

Grace -

Edmonson

MaDora Virginia b.1842 - Davidson County, near Nashville, Tennessee
Richard Coleman b.1740 - Essex County, Virginia
Richard Coleman , Jr. b.1765 - Lunenburg County, Virginia
Richard Henry b.1793 - Mecklenburg County, Virginia
Samuel Washington b.1812 - Mecklenburg County, Virginia
Thomas b.1700 - Virginia

Edmunds

Algernon Coleman b.1864 - Halifax County, Virginia
Anne Gordon b.1910 - Wilson, North Carolina
Annie Mae b.1874 - Halifax County, Virginia
Evelyn Page b.1878 - Halifax County, Virginia
Frances Boyd b.1854 - Charlotte County, Virginia
Helen b.1876 - Halifax County, Virginia
Helen -
Henry Embry b.1869 - Halifax County, Virginia
John Mabrey b.1872 - Halifax County, Virginia
John Mabrey , Jr. b.1908 - Wilson, North Carolina
Katherine Hughes b.1909 - Wilson, North Carolina
Margaret b.1897 -
Margaret b.1913 - Danville, Virginia
Mary Morton b.1867 - Halifax County, Virginia
Mary Murray b.1912 - Danville, Virginia
Sallie Gordon b.1866 - Halifax County, Virginia
Thomas Barksdale b.1871 - Halifax County, Virginia
Thomas Coleman b.1915 - Danville, Virginia
Thomas Coleman , Jr. b.1953 - Danville, Virginia.
Thomas Kenneth b.1870 - Halifax County, Virginia
Thomas VI b.1829 - Halifax County, Virginia
Winifried Egan -

Edsoll (Private)

Norman Scott -

Edwards (Private)

Mannie Lee -
Richard L. -

Edwards

Alverda -
Ardia B. -
Benjamin Ray -
Daniel C. b.1786 -
Daniel Coleman b.1752 -
Daniel Robert b.1900 - Beth Eden, MS
David C. b.1867 -
Dennis Bryan -
Eleanor Louise b.1855 -
Elizabeth "Betsy" b.1794 -
Elizabeth Josephine -
Elizabeth Layne b.1845 - Union County, South Carolina
George b.1885 -
George b.1790 -
George b.1818 -
Gideon b.1754 -
Gideon b.1788 -
Gilly b.1800 -
James Cary b.1841 - Union County, South Carolina
John b.1806 -
John b.1820 -
John b.1832 -
John Caldwell Calhoun b.1851 - Union County, South Carolina
Jonathan Bennett b.1812 -
Jonathan Mark -
Joseph Walton b.1843 - Union County, South Carolina
Judith b.1792 -
Judith "Judah" b.1785 -
Judith M. -
Leila Roy b.1859 -
Martha Elizabeth b.1838 - Union County, South Carolina
Mary Jane b.1839 -
Mary Queen b.1877 - Texas
Mary Woods b.1825 -
Nancy b.1798 -
Nancy Ann b.1847 - Union County, South Carolina
Pearl Elizabeth -
Robert Milton b.1878 -
Robert T. b.1858 -
Roger M. -
Romulus B. b.1857 -
Roseanne Faulk -
William b.1726 -
William b.1796 -
William E. b.1865 -

Efird

Elizabeth Withers -

Eggleson

Elizabeth b.1788 -

Ehrman

Jan (Anthony) -

Elder

Charles Clifton , Jr. b.1920 -
Laura Louise -
Lee Ann -
Mattie b.1848 -

Elkins

Carol Diane -

Ella

Eliza Coleman b.1841 -

Elliot (Private)

Charles Thomas , Jr. -

Elliot

??? b.1812 -
Adeline b.1856 -
Joseph Thomas b.1848 - Phillips County, Arkansas
Mary Jane -
Patience b.1695 -
Stephen Decater b.1872 -

Elliott

Corinne Howard b.1890 - Eric, Georgia
Jennie E. b.1860 -
John F. b.1823 -

Ellis (Private)

??? -

Ellis

??? b.1848 -
Augustine b.1778 -
Benjamin b.1773 -
Julia Ann b.1879 - McLean County, Kentucky
Katherine b.1839 -
Martha b.1810 -
Mary Coleman b.1740 -
Mary Margaret b.1869 -
Richard B. b.1865 -
William Newton -
[William?] b.1716 -

Ellison

Jewell Estelle b.1907 - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Joseph b.1754 -
Nancy Jean -
Wanda Ruth -

Elmore (Private)

Lucia Lorraine -

Elrod

Robert D -

Ely

Elizabeth b.1799 -
Elizabeth (Lizzie) b.1852 -

Embrey

Charles J. b.1858 - Tippah County, Mississippi

Embry

Ann Eliza b.1833 -
Donna A. -
Jacob b.1842 -
Mary b.1740 -

Emery

John Nelson b.1836 -

Emmett

Clara Electa b.1882 - Kanab, Utah
James Simpson b.1850 - Crossing Plains, Nebraska

Empero (Private)

Edward John , Jr. -

England

Eliza Jane b.1813 -
John G. b.1820 -

English (Private)

Barbara Ann -

English

Rita -

Ensley

John B. b.1875 -

Ensor

Stephen b.1794 -

Enterkine

Jennie Susan b.1870 -

Epperly

Cora -
Frances S. b.1848 -
Miram S. b.1849 -

Ericson (Private)

Amber Lee -
David Duane -
Steven -

Estes

Coleman b.1778 - Caroline County, Virginia
Francis b.1804 -
Jacob b.1806 -
John b.1725 -
Robert b.1800 -
Susan b.1802 -

Etcheson

Florence Newton -

Etheridge

Anne -
Claud b.1891 -
Hallie -
Mary Ella -
Sadie Carol -
Zelle -

Eubank

Clara Therma b.1876 - Hardin County, Kentucky

Eubanks

Richard M. b.1873 -

Evans (Private)

Beverly Daniel -
John Benton Jr. -
Ralph Gary -

Evans

Ann Elnor b.1871 -
David Christopher -
John b.1768 -
Lauren Elizabeth -
Linda Sue -
Lois Susan -
Nimrod b.1779 -
Paul Harold -
Ralph b.1880 -
Ralph Michael -
Rebecca Ann -
Richard Milner -
Robert Monell -
Robert Roy -
Roy Martin -
Sadie b.1869 -
Sarah Katherine -
Sean Michael -
Terri Lynn b.1967 - George AFB, Victorville, California
Wallace -

Evashwick

Connie -

Evatt

Jessie M. b.1877 -

Everett (Private)

Alice Joy -

Everette (Private)

Ann -

Everidge (Private)

Eva Diane -
Harriet Irene -

Everidge

John Denton b.1907 - Antlers, Oklahoma

Ewig (Private)

Gerald -

Ewing

??? Dr. b.1817 - Davidson County, Tennessee
Arthur T. b.1873 -
Clara Aline b.1875 -
Nancy b.1799 - Grayson county, Kentucky

Ezell

Miriam b.1800 -

Fackley

Ida J. -

Fairey (Private)

Nina -

Fairleigh

William G. b.1840 -

Fall

Lavinia Jane b.1831 -

Fancher (Private)

April Leslie -
Edward Cotton -
Juliana -
Laura Alaina -
Sterling E. -

Fanes

Ruth -

Fant

A. E. Dr. b.1838 -

Fargeson

??? b.1723 -
Ann b.1733 -
Ann b.1760 -
Benjamin b.1725 -
Benjamin b.1756 -
Benjamin (R) b.1756 -
Elizabeth b.1729 -
Elizabeth b.1756 -
Francis b.1724 -
John Pendleton b.1794 -
Lucy b.1735 -
Rebecca Pendleton b.1800 -
Samuel b.1698 -
Samuel b.1727 -
Susanna b.1731 -
Susannah b.1764 -

Farish

Sarah b.1725 -

Farley

Dallene -

Farmer

Bill b.1909 -
Sarah Frances b.1867 - Cumberland County, Virginia

Farnley

Mary Allen b.1835 -

Farr

Regina Wiles b.1808 -

Farrar

Laura Scott -

Farrell (Private)

Allison Elizabeth -
Charles Edgar -

Farrice

Sarah b.1817 -

Farrow (Private)

Pauline -

Faucett

Filley b.1792 -
Letitia b.1809 -
Mary b.1790 -
Nancy Allen b.1795 -
Richard b.1768 -

Faulconer

Ambrose b.1805 -
Elizabeth b.1798 -
George b.1770 -
George b.1804 -
Hugh Morrison b.1794 -
James b.1802 -
John b.1805 -
John C. b.1809 -
Kemp b.1795 -
Lucy b.1815 -
Margaret Elizabeth b.1821 -
Martha Ann b.1818 -
Mary Ann b.1813 -
Mary Jane b.1824 -
Nancy Ann b.1807 -
Richard b.1797 -
Robert b.1863 -
Spencer F. b.1811 - Orange County, Virginia
William Trim b.1796 -

Faure (Private)

Harry Emil -

Fearn

Elizabeth M. b.1863 -
George b.1799 -
George R. b.1842 -
Helen b.1862 -
James A. b.1865 -
John B. b.1844 -
John B. b.1869 -
Mary Coleman b.1836 -
Mary K. b.1867 -
Sophronia Lee b.1838 -
Thomas C. b.1840 -

Featherston

Elizabeth b.1780 -

Felder

??? b.1839 -

Felts

Amos Green b.1834 -

Fenby (Private)

??? -

Ferguson

Anne Pendleton b.1796 -
Benjamin Pendleton b.1802 -
Ellen b.1812 -
Eugena M. b.1851 - Illinois
Frances C. b.1830 - Virginia
Isabell Caroline b.1856 - Illinois
James C. b.1817 - Culpeper County, Virginia
James H. b.1823 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Lucy C. b.1804 - Virginia
Martha b.1842 - Illinois
Martha Parrizade b.1860 -
Mary E. b.1832 - Ohio
Philip C. b.1815 -
William E. b.1845 - Illinois
William H. b.1798 - Culpeper County, Virginia
William H. (R) b.1798 - Culpeper County, Virginia
William W. b.1857 - Illinois

Ferne

[Unknown] -

Fernehew

??? b.1821 -

Ferrell

Mildred Hazel -

Ficklin

Benjamin b.1761 -

Field

Thompson b.1831 -

Fields (Private)

Leesa Ann -
Novis K. -
Robert Coleman -
Rufus Hulon , Jr. -

Fields

Henry b.1850 -
Rufus Hulon b.1918 - Swainsboro, Georgia

Figgatt (Private)

Laura J. -

Figgatt

Hugh M. b.1893 -
Hugh M. , Jr. b.1922 - California

Finch

John T. b.1830 -

Findlay

Alexander Duncan b.1861 -

Finlay (Private)

Louis Malone , Jr. -

Finlay

Louis Malone b.1891 - Escambia County, Alabama

Finney

Mary Frances b.1869 - Sydnorsville, Virginia
Sally b.1770 -

Fish

Leona Lucinda b.1874 - Marshall County, West Virginia

Fisher

??? b.1809 -
Hayden b.1813 -
Jeannett b.1906 - North Carolina
John b.1831 -
Samuel b.1833 -

Fite

Benjamin Joseph -
John -
Sarah Armstrong -

Fitzgerald (Private)

??? -
Joellen -
Maureen Helen -
Paul Donovan -
Paula -
Robert Donovan -

Fitzgerald

Phyllis -

Fitzhugh

Pembroke Thomas b.1883 -

Fitzpatrick

Cordelia Tommie b.1862 -
Eunice L. b.1872 -
Hethie F. b.1878 -
Mary H. b.1875 -
Reba b.1881 -
Thomas Penn Judge b.1815 -
Thomas Penn Judge b.1840 -

Flanders (Private)

Clara Jane -
Mae Gene -
Sarah Emma -
Winifred -

Flanders

Hattie Lewis b.1909 -
John Emmit b.1907 - Canoochee, Georgia
Joseph Eugene b.1879 -

Fleming

Alma Maude -
Benjamin F. b.1859 -
George W. b.1806 -
George W. b.1839 -
James Thomas b.1843 - Christian County, Kentucky
John b.1865 - Christian County, Kentucky
Malcolm N. b.1837 -
Martha Mildren Louise b.1894 - Shelby County, Tennessee
Mary Ann b.1868 -
Mary E. b.1833 -
Sally J. b.1835 -
Tabitha "Kitty" -
Vivian M. b.1841 -
William b.1843 -

Fletcher

Karen Sue -
Solon b.1858 -

Flippen

Venora Brown b.1871 -

Florence

Margaret b.1770 - Fauquier County, Virginia
Nancy b.1796 -
Thomas Franklin b.1786 -

Florez

Anthony -
Brandon -

Flournoy

Ann b.1820 -
Francis b.1775 -
Frank b.1806 -
Gideon b.1804 -
James b.1802 -
Llewellen b.1814 -
Robert b.1809 -
Sarah b.1817 -
Walker b.1811 -

Floyd

Ann b.1805 -
Orie b.1901 -

Flynn

Barbara Ann -
Calvin Maurice -
George -
Lucy Walters -
Martha Graham -
Stephen Michael -

Foil (Private)

Wayne -

Foote

Amelia b.1840 -

Forbes (Private)

Jeffrey Evan -
Karla Regina -
Michael Elance -
Patrick Nelson -
Thomas Butler , Jr. -
Thomas Butler -

Forbes

Carla Lucille -
Suzanne -

Ford (Private)

Charles -

Ford

??? b.1799 -
Celestine b.1852 -
Leona b.1865 -
Martha b.1820 - Woodford County, Kentucky
Mary Nelson -
Ruth b.1883 -

Foree

Hezekiah b.1810 -
Mary b.1775 - Prince Edward County, Virginia

Forline

Charles M b.1862 -
Harry b.1864 -
John A b.1837 -
Ollie b.1860 -

Forrest

Elizabeth R. b.1798 - Virginia

Forsey (Private)

Michael -

Forsythe

Steel b.1885 -

Fortner

Andrew Jackson b.1841 -

Fortney

Fanny b.1869 -

Foster

Anthony b.1762 -
Anthony , Jr. b.1740 -
Delene Marie -
Elizabeth b.1768 -
Hannah b.1770 -
Jill Ann -
John Walne b.1889 -
Julia b.1895 -
Larissa Mae -
Larry Duane -
Linda Louise -
Lowell LeRoy -
Lucy b.1830 -
Robert b.1764 -
Russell Leeman -
Sarah b.1766 -
Steven Glen -
Troy Edward -
William Reed b.1772 -

Fountain (Private)

Hayward -
Hayward Jr. -
Sandra Shei -
Teri Renee -

Fountain

Bertha Mae b.1903 -
Lassie Juanita b.1899 - Montgomery County, Georgia

Foushee

Charles b.1759 -
Daniel Dr. b.1771 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Elizabeth S. b.1798 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Elizabeth S. (R) b.1798 - Nelson County, Kentucky
John b.1763 -
Sarah Coleman b.1790 -

Fowke

Mary b.1766 -

Fowlkes

William Judson b.1832 -

Fox (Private)

Helen -

Fox

Fanny b.1843 -
Jamie Ann -

Fraker

Amelia b.1817 - Warren County, Kentucky
Julia Ann b.1816 -
Michael b.1769 - Schles. Holstein, Germany

Francis

Charles b.1863 -

Frankel

Arthur b.1867 -

Franklin

Eva Garland b.1871 -
Ida Euginea b.1876 -
Julie Elizabeth b.1885 -
Madeline b.1880 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky

Frantum

David Michael -

Fraser (Private)

Thomas Hunter -

Frazier

Caroline Belle b.1873 -
Hulda b.1851 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia

Fredericks

Joshua Alan -
Margaret -

Freed

Carly Suzanne -
Jeffrey Lee -
Lindsay Elizabeth -

Freeman (Private)

Helen -

French

Charles R. b.1863 -
Elizabeth Irene -
Gordon Marcellus b.1956 - Pittsburg, Pennsylvania
James b.1860 - San Antonio, Texas
James Henry b.1897 - Houston, Virginia
Jennifer Joan -
Junius Butner b.1867 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Junius Butner b.1903 - Mingo County, West Virginia
Junius Butner , Jr. -
Leah Theresa -
Marcellus b.1831 - Warrenton, Virginia
Marcellus b.1901 - San Antonio, Texas
Marcellus , Jr. b.1927 - Williamson, West Virginia
Marcellus II b.1865 - Halifax County, Virginia
Margaret Logan b.1858 - Halifax County, Virginia
Mary Susan b.1884 - Hardin County, Kentucky
Rosa Mae b.1890 - Kentucky
Sarah Henry b.1861 -
Sarah Lorrinilla b.1871 -
Sarah Margaret -
William Alley -
William L. b.1854 -
William Logan b.1869 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia

Friederichsen

Jennie Mae Frye b.1920 - Nachitoches, Louisana

Fritsch

Louise b.1871 -

Frost (Private)

Elbert Clark -
Garth Dwayne -

Frost

Clark Wayne b.1947 -
Leona b.1891 -

Fry (Private)

Christy -
Joseph Francis , Jr. -

Fry

John b.1825 -
William b.1798 -
William , Jr. b.1822 -

Frye

Carl Boise -
Carl Boise , Jr. -
Daniel Magruder -
Joshua DeJarnette -
Meredith Spencer -

Fryer

Lila Jo -

Fryrear

Benjamin b.1812 -

Fue

Florence b.1908 - Florida

Fuierer

Brigitte Monika Yvonne -

Fulcher

Wood -

Fulghum (Private)

Camille -
Charles Owen -
William Lee -
William Lee , Jr. -

Fuller

Elizabeth Ann b.1860 - Santa Clara, Utah
Emma Jane b.1872 - Santa Clara, Utah
Francis Marion b.1881 - Kanab, Utah
Isaac b.1772 -
John -
John , Jr. b.1740 -
John Perry b.1876 - Kanab, Utah
Joseph Coleman b.1869 - Santa Clara, Utah
Lucius Hubbard b.1838 - Warsaw, Illinois
Lucius William b.1866 - Santa Clara, Utah
Richard Clayton b.1779 -
Sytha Experience b.1863 -

Fulton (Private)

Deborah Sue -

Fulton

Abner b.1782 -
Elizabeth A. b.1849 -
Emma A. b.1859 -
Eugenia C. b.1855 -
James B. b.1857 -
John K. b.1834 -
John W. b.1859 -
Julia S. b.1854 -
Lucy A. b.1829 -
Lucy W. b.1857 -
Major b.1855 -
Permelia J. b.1852 -
Smith C. b.1825 -
William b.1827 -

Funderburgh

Martha -

Funderburk (Private)

Darrell Frederick Jr. -
Darrell Frederick III -

Fussell (Private)

Kenneth -

Fuston (Private)

Sharon Irene -

Futcher

??? b.1796 -

Gabhart

Peter b.1772 -

Gaddie

Debbie -

Gage

Clarissa b.1859 -
Gassaway b.1846 -
Olevia b.1838 -

Gaines

James b.1834 -
Virenda Alethea b.1826 -

Gaither

Bertha b.1876 -

Gakeler

Daniel -
Lane -
Shelby -

Gallagher

Rebecca b.1840 -

Galusky

Leonard (Skee) -

Gammon

Alisha Marie -
Bradley Kent -

Gantt

Charlotte b.1850 -

Gardner

Roy -

Garnett

Algernon b.1841 -
John N. III b.1914 -
Louisa Cook b.1808 - Buckingham County, Virginia

Garr

Lula b.1881 -

Garrett (Private)

Ann LaJean -

Garrett

??? b.1789 -
??? -
John Booth b.1880 -

Garringer

Nathan b.1897 -

Garriott

Emma Florence -

Garrison

James Mitchell b.1863 -

Gary

Joseph N. b.1865 -

Gaskins

Mary Louisa b.1852 - Norfolk, Virginia

Gassard

??? b.1817 -

Gassaway

Henry b.1845 -

Gaston (Private)

Deborah Jeanne -
Joan Elizabeth -
Karen Sue -
Sharon Ann -
William Roy -

Gatewood

Angelina Hawes b.1814 - Caroline County, Virginia
Angelina Hawes (R) b.1814 - Caroline County, Virginia
Ann b.1740 -
Cephas b.1808 -
Eliza Elzira b.1803 -
Elizabeth b.1801 -
John b.1780 -
John Nicholas b.1810 -
Samuel Coleman b.1807 -

Gathright

Pete -

Gault

David Michael b.1911 - California
Deborah Diane -
Harold Richard , Jr. -
Harold Richard -
Kathryn Patricia b.1913 -
Leo David b.1892 - Illinois
Margaret Ann b.1909 -
Pamelia Lynne -

Gay (Private)

Eric Edward -
Rudolph E. -
Samuel Christopher -
Valerie Joyce -

Gay

Douglas b.1846 -
James Dunlop b.1838 -
Nancy -

Gayden

Ercile b.1892 -

Gayle

Jane b.1820 -

Gazelle

George -

Geers

Catherine b.1832 - Lexington, Kentucky
Mary b.1828 -

Geier (Private)

Billy Joe -
Carla Lynn -
Dana Michelle -
Dona Kaye -
Gregory Allen -
Herbert Earl -
Katherine Anita -
Kent Russell -
Lisa Diane -
Melvin Edward -
Stephen Lee -

Geier

Edward Lebrechd b.1903 - Pittsburg, Crawford, KS
Naomi Kathryn b.1933 - Girard, Crawford, KS

Geiger (Private)

Gregg Rountree -
Marilyn Kathleen -
Tracy Dean -

Geiger

Harold Walter b.1920 - Georgia

Gennett

Julia Violetta -

Gentile

Anthony Eugene -
Dominic Peter , Jr. -
Patrick Christopher -

Gentry

Ava Lauren -
David b.1873 -
Lawrence b.1878 -
Lawrence "Larry" Bovard -
Misty Glenn -
William Harrison b.1840 -

George

Edna b.1912 -
Henry H. , Jr. b.1863 -
Jane b.1825 -
Joseph b.1780 -
Lucy b.1803 -
Milton b.1796 -
Sally b.1800 -
William b.1802 -

Gerrard

Thomas L. b.1799 -

Gibb

Sallie b.1753 -

Gibbs (Private)

Ramona -

Gibbs

Zack Colonel b.1739 -

Gibson

George b.1841 -
Martha Page b.1912 -
Mary Bobo b.1903 - Cedartown, Georgia

Gicquelais

Cleon b.1894 -

Gideon

Leuteisa b.1852 -

Gilbert

Martha b.1789 -
Matthew b.1846 -
William b.1796 -

Giles

Lou b.1838 -

Gilkerson

Matthew b.1792 -

Gilkeson

Mary b.1890 -

Gilkey

Mary Aline -

Gill (Private)

Diane Elizabeth -
Vernon McDonald -

Gill

Vernon McDonald Jr. b.1946 - Jacksonville, Florida

Gillem

Sam b.1812 -

Gillespie

Hallie Walker -
Jesse Samuel , Jr -
Kathrine Wright -
Lauren Sohmer -
Leonard Blackburn -
Liesl Olivia -
Nan Walker -
Samuel Harrison -
William Wright -
William Wright (R) -

Gilliam (Private)

Rise -

Gilliam

Edward b.1825 -

Gilliland

Emily b.1838 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Susan b.1816 - Pickaway County, Ohio

Gillispie

Velma -

Gills

Joseph S. b.1846 -

Gilpin

Rush R. b.1870 -

Gilsham

Irene A. b.1838 -

Giltner

William (or) R. b.1828 -

Giro (Private)

Aimee Delores -

Givens

??? b.1832 -
Ann b.1835 -
Carolyn b.1934 - Kentucky
Cora b.1844 -
Franklin b.1830 -
Helen b.1842 -
Kate b.1839 -
Mary b.1837 -
Royal b.1850 -
Samuel b.1847 -
Samuel S. b.1807 -
William b.1831 -

Glanton

George Mack b.1899 -

Glanz

Billy Ray -
Daniel Lee -
Jaret Dean -
Nathan Allen -

Glass

William H. b.1847 -

Glasscock

George John b.1799 -
Thomas b.1790 -

Glaze (Private)

Raymond Jerald -

Gleason

Brian -

Glenn

Alexander b.1765 - Virginia
Alice Hall b.1894 -
Allie b.1836 -
Barney b.1830 -
Bernard b.1757 - Virginia
Bernard b.1795 - Chester County, South Carolina
Bernard (R) b.1795 - Chester County, South Carolina
Bethel Ashford b.1857 - Sparta - White county, Tennessee
Betty Ann b.1782 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Catherine Kinslow b.1883 -
Cecily Jane b.1833 - near Spartanburg, South Carolina
Charles b.1790 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Charles D. b.1839 - Virginia
Clark b.1833 -
Daisy Sue b.1900 - Loakfoma, MS
Daniel b.1757 -
Daniel b.1764 - Virginia
Daniel C. b.1797 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Daniel Henry b.1872 - Singleton, MS
Daniel Osgood Mays b.1844 - South Carolina
Daniel Wade b.1821 -
David George W. H. b.1824 -
Doris b.1902 - Pennsylvania
Dorothy ÒDollyÓ b.1785 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Dorsey b.1840 -
Eliza b.1836 -
Elizabeth b.1791 -
Elizabeth (R) b.1791 -
Elizabeth Carroll b.1918 - Chester, SC
Elizabeth Orano b.1758 - Virginia
Ellison Capers -
Elsie Delilah b.1896 -
Ephraim Barron b.1900 -
Ephraim Lyles b.1826 - Union County, South Carolina
Frances Behethlyn b.1880 -
Frances Elizabeth b.1830 - South Carolina
Frances Lyle b.1909 -
Frances Owens -
Frank Pressley b.1874 -
Georgia Anna Elliott Bowker b.1847 - South Carolina
Gilley b.1787 -
Glenn b.1892 - Kentucky
Henry M. b.1828 - Virginia
Hunter MacMillan -
Infant Daughter b.1896 -
James Blanton b.1800 -
James E. b.1830 - Virginia
James Edwin b.1836 - South Carolina
James Hardin b.1889 - Chester, SC
James Marion b.1853 - Lynchburg, Virginia
Jane b.1838 -
Jane S.C. (Jency) b.1809 -
Jane S.C. (Jency) (R) b.1809 -
John Bowles b.1791 -
John Carothers b.1909 -
John Daniel (J. D) b.1905 -
John F. b.1797 -
John F. (R) b.1797 -
John Lyles b.1858 - Lowrysville, Chester Co., SC
John Lyles , Jr. b.1892 - Chester, SC
John Lyles III b.1922 -
John Lyles IV -
John Pressley b.1919 -
Joseph b.1832 -
Josie Russell b.1910 -
Kate b.1885 - Chester, SC
Laura Mae b.1908 -
Littleton Spilsby b.1763 - Virginia
Louise Michele -
Louise Owens -
Lucy b.1789 -
Lucy (R) b.1789 -
Lucy C. b.1793 -
Marion Booker b.1903 -
Martha J. b.1834 - Virginia
Martha Louise b.1848 -
Martha ÒPatseyÓ b.1780 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Mary b.1851 -
Mary b.1793 -
Mary Ann b.1801 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1899 - Chester, SC
Mary Estelle b.1898 - Louisville, MS
Mary Louise -
Mary R. b.1826 - Virginia
Mary T. W. b.1827 -
Mazie Lou b.1900 -
Minnie Ravelle b.1880 - Singleton, MS
Nancy Sarah b.1901 -
Nancy T. b.1806 -
Nathan b.1735 - Hanover County, Virginia
Nathan b.1796 -
Nathan (R) b.1796 -
Nehemiah b.1730 -
Patience Terry b.1770 - Virginia
Patsy b.1793 -
Peyton b.1755 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Peyton , Jr. b.1792 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Polley "Mary" b.1794 -
Rachel -
Rebecca b.1887 -
Rebecca Hand -
Regina Ann b.1842 - South Carolina
Regina Elizabeth b.1870 - Singleton, MS
Robert b.1795 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Robert E. b.1875 - Singleton, MS
Robert Moorman b.1853 -
Robert Thomas -
Robert Venable b.1821 - Campbell County, Virginia
Sadie b.1890 - Kentucky
Sarah Anderson b.1829 -
Sarah Bowles b.1772 -
Sarah Clark b.1804 - Union County, South Carolina
Sarah E. b.1837 - Virginia
Sarah Louise b.1884 - Chester, SC
Sarah Terrell -
Sharon Ann b.1943 -
Susann b.1841 - Virginia
Susannah Moorman b.1828 - South Carolina
Sytha b.1762 - Virginia
Sytha (R) b.1762 - Virginia
Terrell Lyles b.1930 -
Terrell Lyles , Jr. -
Terrell Lyles III -
Thomas A. b.1888 - Kentucky
Thomas A. (R) b.1888 - Kentucky
Thomas Alexander b.1806 - South Carolina
Thomas Alexander b.1831 - South Carolina
Thomas Alexander III b.1867 - Singleton, MS
Thomas B. b.1828 -
Thomas Booker b.1875 -
Thomas Hall b.1897 -
Thomas Stokes -
Willa Dean -
William b.1831 -
William C. b.1834 -
William Coleman b.1761 - Virginia
William Coleman b.1839 - South Carolina
William Edwin b.1878 - Singleton, MS
William James Thompson b.1815 -
William Leverett b.1839 -
William Wright b.1799 -

Glover (Private)

Corinne Ramsay -

Glover

Ruth Ann -

Goddard

Eliza b.1810 -
Glenna -

Godfrey (Private)

Caroline -

Godfrey

Faith b.1720 -

Godley (Private)

Clyde -
James Richard -
Steven Michael -

Godwin (Private)

Janice Elaine -

Goff

Benjamin b.1836 -
Emma b.1850 -
Margaret Ann b.1837 -
Strauder D. b.1858 -
Strauder D. (R) b.1858 -

Goings

??? b.1859 -

Goldsborough

Brice Martin b.1876 -

Goncharow (Private)

Alice Gertrude -

Gonzalez (Private)

Carmen -

Gooch

Frances b.1909 -

Good (Private)

Ina Floy -

Good

Margaret Elizabeth -
Micheal -
Nathan Robert -
Steven Robert -

Gooding

Constance b.1880 -

Goodloe

Betty b.1818 -
Mildred b.1790 -
Sally b.1790 -

Goodman (Private)

Bryan -
David -
David Mansfield -
Frances Craile -
Patricia Louise -
Wilton Mansfield -
Wilton Wayne -

Goodman

Ashlie Nicole -
Belinda C. b.1857 -
Caleb B. b.1844 - Ballsville, Virginia
Charles b.1850 - Ballsville, Virginia
Ellen B. b.1854 - Ballsville, Virginia
Harry H. b.1852 - Ballsville, Virginia
Jerry -
John Bentley b.1850 - Powhatan County, Virginia
Kayla Marie -
Littleton B. b.1824 -
Littleton D. b.1856 - Ballsville, Virginia
Melissa LeAnn -
Nancy L. b.1860 - Powhatan County, Virginia
Nevada M. b.1865 -
Richard Forest b.1946 - Maryland
Samuel b.1859 - Ballsville, Virginia
Sarah E. b.1846 - Ballsville, Virginia
Valentine T. b.1852 - Ballsville, Virginia
Virgil C. b.1859 - Powhatan County, Virginia
Virginia B. b.1860 - Powhatan County, Virginia
Waverly Littleton b.1882 - Powhatan County, Virginia
William b.1852 - Ballsville, Virginia
William Ivey b.1876 - Cumberland County, Virginia

Goodnight

Margaret b.1833 -

Goodson

Alice Jane -
David Lybrook -
Elizabeth O'Kelly -
Georgia Hales -
Harriet b.1903 - Kinston, North Carolina
John William b.1853 - Caswell County, North Carolina
John William -
Kathryn Ingram -
Margaret Pinnix b.1893 - Durham, North Carolina
Nannie Albert b.1885 - Durham, North Carolina
Thomas O'Kelly -
William Alexander III -
William Alexander , Jr -
William Alexander b.1888 - Durham, North Carolina
William Thomas -

Goodwin

??? b.1763 -
??? (R) b.1763 -
Addison G. b.1815 -
Andrew Jackson b.1835 -
Anna ÒAnneyÓ b.1760 -
Archibald Tulloch b.1842 -
Barbara b.1825 - Fayette County, Kentucky
Barbara (R) b.1825 - Fayette County, Kentucky
Barbara Garland b.1812 -
Benjamin G. Dr. b.1818 -
Benjamin Lloyd b.1836 -
Betty S. b.1846 -
Breckenridge Payne b.1836 -
Callie b.1880 -
Cary b.1883 -
Chapman Hiter b.1846 -
Coleman Spencer , CSA b.1839 -
Delilah b.1770 -
Elizabeth b.1803 -
Elizabeth b.1822 - Fayette County, Kentucky
Elizabeth Blaydes b.1844 -
Elizabeth Garland b.1768 - Louisa County, Virginia
Elizabeth Garland b.1780 -
Ella Jane b.1842 -
Ellen C. b.1852 -
Ellen C. (R) b.1852 -
Eunice Hawes ÒNicieÓ b.1797 -
Frances Jane b.1793 -
Frances Jane b.1817 - Fayette County, Kentucky
Francis b.1810 -
George Joseph b.1826 -
Hardenia Burnley b.1819 - Fayette County, Kentucky
Hardenia Burnley (R) b.1819 - Fayette County, Kentucky
Hugh b.1770 - Louisa County, Virginia
Hugh II b.1800 -
Hugh II (R) b.1800 -
Hugh III b.1833 -
Huldah Ann b.1829 -
James Coleman b.1761 -
James Coleman (R) b.1761 -
James Lucien b.1832 -
Jane b.1793 -
John b.1877 -
John Coleman Blaydes b.1837 -
John T. b.1820 -
Joseph Graves b.1789 - Pendleton County, Kentucky
Joseph Graves (R) b.1789 - Pendleton County, Kentucky
Joseph J. b.1816 -
Joseph J. (R) b.1816 -
Julius Coleman b.1764 -
Lloyd King b.1791 -
Lloyd King (R) b.1791 -
Lucinda Victoria b.1838 -
Martha Montgomery b.1838 -
Mary b.1772 -
Mary b.1800 -
Mary Ann b.1808 -
Mary Ann b.1814 - Fayette County, Kentucky
Mary Coleman b.1786 - Caroline County, Virginia
Mary Coleman (R) b.1786 - Caroline County, Virginia
Mary Frances "Polly" b.1822 -
Nancy b.1815 -
Nancy b.1830 -
Nancy (R) b.1830 -
Peter b.1738 -
Polly b.1775 -
Polly C. ÒMaryÓ b.1802 -
Rachel Josephine b.1840 -
Richard T. b.1851 -
Robert b.1804 -
Robert Coleman b.1827 -
Sarah Coleman b.1785 - Pendleton County, Kentucky
Spencer Coleman b.1825 -
William b.1791 -
William Hawes b.1831 -
William Montgomery b.1833 -

Gordon

Amelia Coleman b.1829 -
Ann (Nancy) b.1766 -
Ann Webster b.1837 -
Donald Jean -
Edward Clifton Rev. b.1842 -
Elizabeth R. b.1755 -
James Coleman b.1826 -
John Newton b.1793 -
John Newton , Jr. b.1840 -
Maria Armstrong b.1834 -
Maria Armstrong (R) b.1834 -
Mary Caskie b.1831 -
Susanna Coleman b.1824 -

Gorman

Margaret Ann b.1865 -

Goss

John H. b.1857 -

Gossman

Jeannette Virginia b.1901 - Cleveland, Ohio

Gossom

Mary b.1815 -

Gotten

??? b.1837 -

Gotti

Ida Ester b.1903 - Wellington, Layfette, MO

Gould

George F b.1845 -

Gouldin

V. B. b.1836 -

Gowans (Private)

Amy -

Goza

John Dennis -

Grabowski (Private)

Phillip Lebon , Jr. -

Grady (Private)

Gary Grath -

Grady

??? b.1815 -

Graff (Private)

Holly Frances -
Robert Francis -
Robin Helen -

Graham

Walter b.1759 - Prince William County, Virginia

Grant

Lee b.1882 -

Grasty

Ann L. b.1811 -
Elizabeth F. b.1807 -
Goodrich Lightfoot b.1773 -
John b.1813 -
Mary Ann b.1820 -
Susan A. b.1805 -
Thomas b.1809 -

Graves (Private)

Barbara Estelle -
Dorothy Ann -
Myron Phillip -
Tracy Lee -

Graves

Adeline b.1798 -
Alice T. b.1883 -
Ambrose b.1808 -
Ann Eliza b.1839 -
Armazinda ÒOsmasindaÓ b.1820 -
Asa b.1793 -
Augustus b.1850 -
Barbara Garland b.1802 -
Barbara Garland (R) b.1802 -
Barbara P. b.1804 -
Barbara P. (R) b.1804 -
Benjamin b.1859 -
Benjamin F. b.1802 -
Benjamin Franklin b.1771 -
Benjamin Hawes b.1802 -
Caswell b.1808 -
Coleman b.1806 -
Edmund Pendleton b.1825 -
Eliza Ann b.1801 -
Eliza Tulloch b.1791 -
Elizabeth Chapman b.1806 -
Elizabeth Chapman (R) b.1806 -
Elizabeth H. "Lizzie" b.1848 -
Elizabeth M. b.1807 -
Ellen Frances b.1843 -
Elnora Burnley b.1804 -
Elnora Burnley b.1853 -
Elnora Burnley (R) b.1853 -
Eunice Hawes ÒNicieÓ b.1778 -
Fidelia b.1841 -
Frances b.1811 -
Frances b.1810 -
Frances Coleman b.1793 -
Frances Coleman (R) b.1793 -
Frances H. b.1806 -
George b.1780 -
George (R) b.1780 -
George (R) b.1780 -
George L. b.1800 -
George W. b.1835 -
Hannah Frances b.1808 -
Harriet "Hallie" b.1863 -
Hawes b.1782 -
Hawes (R) b.1782 -
Isabella b.1852 -
Jacob Hughes b.1846 -
James M. b.1834 -
James P. b.1797 -
Jefferson b.1803 -
John b.1733 -
John b.1823 -
John C. b.1767 -
John C. b.1821 -
John Coleman b.1791 -
John W. b.1822 -
Joseph Dr. b.1848 -
Joseph K. b.1806 -
Joseph Thomas b.1725 -
Joseph Thomas , Jr. b.1769 -
Joseph Thomas b.1809 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Julia Mary b.1860 -
Julia Mary (R) b.1860 -
Louisa b.1821 -
Lucien B. b.1810 -
Lucy Coleman b.1817 -
Lucy Coleman (R) b.1817 -
Lucy H. b.1834 -
Malinda b.1793 -
Margaret b.1853 -
Mariah b.1799 -
Martha b.1819 -
Martha Ann b.1810 -
Martha Caroline b.1840 -
Mary Ann b.1803 -
Mary E. "Molly" b.1837 -
Mary Jane b.1796 -
Mary Jane (R) b.1796 -
Nancy b.1765 -
Nancy (R) b.1765 -
Polly b.1776 -
Polly b.1795 -
Robert Benjamin b.1813 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Robert Benjamin b.1858 -
Sally b.1774 -
Spencer Coleman b.1803 -
Thomas b.1816 -
Thomas C. b.1815 -
Thomas Coleman b.1785 -
William H. b.1832 -
Zachariah b.1792 -

Gravitt

Nannie L. b.1870 -

Gray (Private)

Joyce Elizabeth -

Gray

Daniel b.1769 -
Mary Strother b.1792 - Virginia
Minerva Frances b.1860 - Plattsburg, Missouri

Graydon (Private)

Lillian Kindrick -

Grayson

C. W. b.1857 -

Green (Private)

Ronald -

Green

Abraham b.1772 -
Allen , Jr. -
Candice b.1802 -
Candice (R) b.1802 -
Dewey L. -
Elizabeth b.1881 -
Elizabeth Betsy b.1759 -
Elizabeth Betty b.1761 -
Ellinor Ellen b.1759 -
Francis Wyatt b.1769 -
Franky b.1806 -
George b.1856 -
Henry b.1804 -
James b.1798 -
Jane Wells -
Janie b.1883 -
John Irvin b.1899 - Kentucky
Kathleen b.1896 -
Lucy Coleman b.1767 -
Mary b.1763 -
Millie b.1765 -
Moses General b.1770 - Fauquier County, Virginia
Nancy Ann b.1771 -
Patsy b.1814 -
Thomas b.1775 -
Thomas b.1798 -
Thomas b.1799 -
William Colonel b.1724 - Essex County, Virginia
William b.1757 -
William b.1801 -
William b.1872 -
William b.1832 -

Greene

Anne Gordon -
Christopher Edward -
David Austin b.1892 -
Elizabeth Mabrey -
Francis Gordon -
Frank Elmer -
John Hughes -
Joseph B. b.1807 -
Katherine Hughes -
Margaret Egan -
Mary Edmunds -
Susan Octavia -

Greenway

Florrie b.1900 -

Greenwell

John C. b.1812 -

Greer

Robert b.1845 -

Gregory

Esther J. b.1870 -
Olney David b.1873 -

Greiner (Private)

Amelia Louise -

Gresham

James D. b.1820 -

Gribble

Amy Glenn -
Gerald Lee -
Lea Ann Love -

Grier (Private)

David Dean -
George William , Jr. -
George William III -
Kathy Anne -
Laura Lee -
Mary Anne -

Griffin (Private)

Benjamin Ernest Jr. -
Blanche Hunter -
Carolyn Dianne -
Daniel Lawrence -
Dennis Mitchell -
Donald Eugene -
Dorothy Coleman -
Dorothy Helen -
Edna Gould -
Edna Marguerite -
Frank Alfred -
Frederick Maurice -
Gary -
Grett ReneeÕ -
James Mark -
James Warren -
John Morris -
Jonathan Charles -
Jonathan Charles Jr. -
June Annette -
Laura Lynn -
Mary Eloise -
Mary Helen -
Norman Thomas -
Norman Thomas Jr. -
Robert Marvin -
Ronnie Wayne -
Tommy -

Griffin

Alfred Coleman b.1898 -
Benjamin Ernest b.1892 - Jacksonville, Florida
Bertie b.1889 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Bruce Clayton b.1904 - Douglas, Georgia
Bruce Clayton (R) b.1904 - Douglas, Georgia
Effie b.1887 -
Marion Leonard b.1901 - Jacksonville, Florida
Marion Leonard Jr. b.1924 -
Mildred Margurite b.1903 - Jacksonville, Florida
Thomas Jesse b.1922 -
Thomas Jonathon b.1860 -
Thomas Julian b.1895 -
William Lawrence b.1931 - Jacksonville, Florida

Griffing

Susan b.1829 -

Griffith

Elizabeth b.1840 -
Martha Ann b.1819 -

Griggs (Private)

Donald S. -

Grimes (Private)

Charlyne -

Grimes

Julianne -
Laura Westcomp -
Marianne -
Robert Camp -
Scott Westcomp -
Warren Sherwood -

Grimmett (Private)

Benjamin Wayne -
James Thomas -
Linda Irene -
Sara Marie -
Viki Ann -
Wayne Thomas -

Grimsly

Virginia b.1833 -

Griswold

Mary b.1860 -

Grizzell

Elizabeth b.1630 -

Groff

??? b.1841 - ?
Spencer b.1867 -
Ursula b.1865 -

Gross (Private)

Aaron Andrew -
Andrew Michael -
David -
Patricia Ann -
Sara Lynn -

Grove

Fnu -

Grover (Private)

Richard Denton -

Groves

Jennifer Gayle -

Gruber (Private)

??? -
Gail Yvonne -
John Lewis -

Grundy

Mary Ann b.1812 - Nelson county, Kentucky

Guerin (Private)

James Michael -
Kathryn Anne -
Ray Jasper -
Vicki Lee -

Guerin

Crystle Ann b.1908 - Myrtle Point, Oregon
Esther Katherine "Katie" b.1912 - Myrtle Point, Oregon
James Tichenor b.1880 -
Sarah Frances b.1835 -

Guernsey

Amy Diane -
Gilbert Alvin -
Joseph Lyn -

Guess

Allie C. b.1909 -
Eugene b.1908 -
Joseph F. b.1878 -

Guimaraes

??? -

Gully

William J. b.1861 -

Gulusky

Joseph -
Leonard Peter -
Mary Anne -

Gunn

Samuel E. b.1855 -
W. H. b.1851 -

Gunnell

Jean Marie -

Gupton

Ashley Elizabeth -
Nancy Beth -
Nancy Elizabeth -
Wendy Gail -
William Vance , Jr -
William Vance III -

Gutermuth (Private)

Norma Jean -

Guthrie

Ann Garnett b.1781 -
Betty Cook b.1844 -
Edward T. b.1808 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Elizabeth Eleanor b.1813 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Joanne b.1830 -
John James b.1817 - Buckingham County, Virginia
Lawrence b.1723 -
Louzannie Garnet b.1804 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Nancy Turner b.1806 -
Nancy Turner (R) b.1806 -
Pocahontas Virginia b.1837 -
Pocahontas Virginia (R) b.1837 -
Robert b.1823 -
Sarah "Sally" b.1752 - Virginia
Walter LeRoy b.1839 -
William Poindexter b.1810 -
William ÒBuckÓ b.1781 - Cumberland County, Virginia

Gwyn

James b.1862 - Tennessee

Gyllendaal

John B. b.1892 - Bryn Athyn, Pennsylvania
Leonard b.1885 - Bryn Athyn, Pennsylvania

Haacke (Private)

Ganae -

Hack (Private)

Erby -

Hack

John J. b.1915 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
William Leslie b.1879 - Kentucky

Hackley

Charles Samuel b.1849 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky
James , Sr. b.1751 - Culpepper County, Virginia
James W. b.1844 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky
Joseph E. b.1858 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Lewis b.1820 -
Lucretia Ferguson b.1777 - Culpepper County, Virginia
Martha J. b.1856 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Mary Ann b.1856 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Nancy C. b.1846 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky
Samuel Bll b.1770 -

Hadden (Private)

William Leslie -

Hadlock

Naomi Belle b.1877 - Halfway, Polk, MO

Haffner

August -
Darren -
Kristi Kalee -

Hagerty

Sarah Elizabeth b.1832 - Montgomery County, Alabama

Hahn

Columbus b.1828 -
Sarah M. b.1826 -

Haile

Missouri Elizabeth b.1851 -

Haines

Isaac b.1800 -
Mary b.1817 -
Oliver Sloan Dr. b.1880 - Pennsylvania

Hale

Heidi Lynn -
Linda Cora -

Hales

Georgia Stanton b.1890 - Wilson, North Carolina

Hall (Private)

Clara Mae -
Kenneth -
Pearl -
Virginia Virl -

Hall

??? b.1904 -
Bernice Eugenia b.1916 -
Elizabeth b.1795 -
Gloyd b.1910 - Oregon
Henrietta b.1809 -
James b.1885 -
Johanna b.1789 -
John b.1716 - Ware Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Leslie I. b.1897 -
Lois b.1895 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Mary Elton -
Maude b.1897 - Kemp, Georgia
Milly DeJarnett b.1811 -
Nancy Faucett b.1817 -
Nancy Faucett (R) b.1817 -
Oliver S. b.1913 - Oregon
Phebe E. b.1868 -
Samuel Tolbert b.1793 -
Sarah Alice b.1859 - Fernandina, Florida

Hallen

Ingrid b.1902 -

Haller (Private)

Marjorie -

Halliburton

Evelyn b.1861 - Orange County, North Carolina

Halsey

??? b.1823 -

Haluska

Joanne Francis -

Hamblin

Francis Marion b.1839 - Franklin, Wisconson
Francis Marion b.1866 - Eagle Valley, Nevada
Ila b.1898 - Kanab, Utah
Rachel Tamar b.1877 - Kanab, Utah

Hambrick

Donna Rhea -
George Walter Dr. b.1883 -

Hames

C. H. b.1831 -

Hamilton (Private)

Ralph F. -

Hamilton

Charles Eaton b.1812 -
Cornelia Long b.1857 -
Edwin Slaughter b.1859 -
Hugh , Jr. b.1833 -
Hugh A. b.1838 -
Joseph H. Dr. b.1860 -
Lizzie K. b.1851 -
Mary Lulu b.1898 - Nell, Kentucky
Thomas b.1808 -

Hamm

Ulysses Grant b.1886 -

Hammer

Ammie b.1852 -

Hammet

Sue Montgomery b.1847 -

Hammock

Ida Mae b.1907 - Williamsburg, Kansas
Lenora Delle -
Louis Delos b.1897 - Johnson County, Georgia
Martha Kathleen -
Naomi Faith -

Hammond

Dorothy Elisabeth -
Lonnie , Jr. -
Marie Louisa b.1846 -

Hampton

Emma Clark b.1882 - Nolensville, Tennessee
Joel b.1768 -
Sarah Sallie b.1752 -

Hanby

Barbara Ann -

Hancock

Elizabeth b.1828 -
Polly b.1795 -

Handley

Ramson b.1784 - Virginia
Samuel b.1786 -

Hanes

Estelle Williams b.1880 -
Jane Knox -
William b.1881 -

Hankins

Norville R. b.1834 -

Hanlon

??? b.1841 -

Hann

Jane b.1910 -

Hanna (Private)

Melissa A. -

Hanna

Vala Estell b.1883 -

Hanson (Private)

Robert -

Haralson

Lula Theresia -

Harcourt

Richard b.1797 -

Harden (Private)

Joyce -

Harden

Dana -
Elmira Wilkes b.1880 -
Elsie O'Neal b.1879 -
Jamie -
Jesse Havries b.1876 -
Joanne Cauble b.1884 -
John W. , Jr. -
Margaret Lily b.1889 - Chester County, South Carolina
Ora Allen b.1878 -
Thomas Booker b.1895 -
William Adrian b.1850 -
William Adrian b.1887 -

Hardin

Anna Kate -
Claire Glenn -
Edward King III b.1912 - Chester, SC
Edward King , Jr. b.1884 - Abbeville, SC
Helen Glenn -
Irish b.1868 -
Kate Glenn b.1917 - Washington, DC
Kate Jane -
Kathleen Reeves -
Lawrence Glenn -
Lawrence Glenn b.1949 - Walterboro, Colleton Co., SC
Lyles Glenn b.1914 - Chester, SC
Lyles Glenn II -
Polly b.1804 -
Walter b.1874 -
William Lawrence b.1915 - Washington, DC

Hardy

John Covington b.1810 -
Rachel Amelia b.1808 -
Thomas b.1681 -
Timothy Joseph -

Harfield

J. -

Hargrove

Lucy b.1876 -
Richard M. (Dick) b.1899 -

Harkey

Elmer C. b.1904 - Caldwell, Montana
Elmer Jack -
Helen June -
Ruby Monzelle -
Ruth E. -
Walter Lee -
Willie Howard -

Harmon

Elvira b.1833 -

Harper (Private)

Sylvia -

Harper

Clara Indianna b.1914 - Cordell, Georgia
Irish b.1831 -
John W. b.1845 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Josephine b.1847 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Robert B. b.1808 -
William b.1802 -

Harrell (Private)

??? -
Barbara Ann -
Bobby Adrian -
David -
James Ray -
Jay -
Jessie James -
Stevie -
Wina Thelma -

Harrell

Charles T. b.1885 -

Harris (Private)

Charles H. -
Charles Ronald -
Christopher -
Janet Ruth -
John David -
Steven -

Harris

??? -
Ann Hawes b.1817 -
Annie Estelle b.1937 - Cross Anchor, South Carolina
Caroline Rebecca Jane b.1789 - Virginia
Carrie Overton b.1860 -
Carter B. b.1803 -
Elizabeth b.1761 -
Elizabeth Lee b.1772 -
Emeline C. b.1896 -
Ettie b.1849 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky
George Washington b.1836 -
George Wordy b.1873 -
Henry Tate b.1858 - Nelson County, Virginia
John b.1778 -
John W. b.1803 - Tennessee
John Warner b.1780 -
Joseph Carl -
Joseph Collins -
Judith b.1757 -
Lee H. b.1801 -
Margaret Coleman -
Martha Susan -
Mary b.1807 -
Mary Beatrice -
Mary Catherine -
Mary Chilton -
Mary Elizabeth Ann b.1820 -
Mary Elizabeth Ann (R) b.1820 -
Mary M. b.1826 -
Mary V. b.1835 -
Mathew b.1782 -
Matthew b.1776 - Nelson County, Virginia
Nancy b.1805 -
Nancy Ann b.1756 -
Olga Holloway -
Richard Norfleet -
Richard Norfleet , Jr. -
Sarah L. C. b.1799 -
Sarah L. C. (R) b.1799 -
Schyler b.1768 - Albermarle County, Virginia
Virginia -
Virginia -
William C. b.1827 -
William Franklin -
William H. b.1810 -
William Henry b.1825 -
William Lee b.1775 - Albermarle County, Virginia
William Vernon b.1903 - Union County, South Carolina
William Warner b.1813 -

Harrison

Anna Payne b.1778 -
Daisy Hope b.1879 -
Mary b.1814 -
Nancy P. b.1805 - Wilson County, Tennessee
Ruth Rebecca b.1922 - Toombs County, Georgia
Virginia L. b.1860 -

Harry (Private)

Effie Jeanette -

Harsh

Clarence Kenneth b.1883 -
Daniel Kenneth -
Emma Glennita b.1907 -
Joseph Edward -
Kenneth Eugene -

Hart (Private)

Thelma E. -

Hart

Betty Jane b.1884 - Illinois
Eliza Elliott b.1820 -
Elizabeth b.1856 -
Harris b.1856 -
Henry b.1852 -
Jane b.1908 -
John Jr. b.1825 -
John III b.1854 -
Mary b.1850 -
Sallie b.1858 -
Walter S. b.1884 -
William Duncan b.1807 -

Hartford (Private)

Peter J. -

Hartle

Dale Ward -

Hartley

Kris -

Hartman (Private)

Lahoma Jeanne -

Hartness

Peggy -

Hartpence

Bobbie Lena -
Charlyne Jeanette -
John Hoagland -
Kenneth John -

Hartzog

Mary Nell -

Harvey (Private)

Melrose -

Harvey

Frank C. b.1845 - Washington County, OH

Harwell

Clifford Earl -
James Edwin -

Harwood

Alice Hall -
Rebecca Lyles -
Rowena Elizabeth Reeves -
Thomas Winston -

Haslet

Leslee Ann -

Hasreiter (Private)

Lottie Therese -

Hassett

Fnu -

Hastie

George b.1890 -

Hastings

Granville (C.J.) b.1845 -
Jessie Leveta b.1881 -

Hatcher

Catherine b.1812 -
E. H. b.1819 -
Jeremiah b.1785 -

Hatfield

??? b.1764 -
Eric -

Hatter

Avarilla Frances b.1829 -
William G. b.1820 - Kentucky

Haug

Katherine Cunningham -

Havener

Cora Frances b.1874 -

Hawes

Ann b.1793 -
Catherine Walker ÒKittyÓ b.1800 -
Eunice b.1725 -

Hawkesworth (Private)

Margaret Ann -

Hawkins (Private)

John Bennett -
John Fancher -
Mildred Elizabeth -

Hawkins

James Captain b.1779 -

Hawley

Andrew b.1889 -

Haws

Helen Harrison b.1918 - Walterboro, Colleton Co., SC

Hay

Addison Clinton b.1849 -
Armilda (Millie) Delona b.1898 - Alvarado, Texas

Hayes (Private)

Bradley Edward -

Hayes

Coleman b.1851 -
Cooper b.1826 -
Elizabeth b.1869 -
Elizabeth (R) b.1869 -
Frances b.1855 -
James C. b.1863 -
John W. b.1831 -
Jonas Franklin b.1861 -
Lafayette b.1872 -
Lucy b.1829 -
Margaret b.1813 -
Margaret b.1833 -
Margaret b.1884 -
Margaret Anne Peele b.1885 -
Obediah b.1858 -
Robert b.1828 -
Sallie b.1836 -
Samuel G. b.1842 -
Samuel T. b.1818 -
Thomas G. b.1839 -
Thomas T. b.1868 -
Thomas Tabb b.1805 -
Thompson M. b.1856 -
William , Jr. b.1807 -

Hayward

Susan Sawyer b.1812 -

Hazelrigg

D. W. b.1812 -

Hcoleman

Joseph b.1857 -

Head

Ida M. b.1863 - LaGrange, Kentucky

Heath (Private)

Mercedes Regina -

Heath

James Frank b.1905 - Bloomingdale, Georgia

Hector

Cassandra b.1812 -

Hedgeman

Frances Cecilia b.1861 -

Hefner

Kristen -
Michel "Mitch" -

Hellman (Private)

Frances E. -

Helm (Private)

La Fon -

Helm

Nancy J. b.1830 -

Hemmingway

David b.1802 -

Henault

Leon b.1898 -

Henderson

Eliza Frances b.1854 -
James Madison b.1827 -
James Madison b.1851 -
Sarah b.1765 -
Susan b.1862 -

Hendley

Hattie b.1890 - Emanuel County, Georgia

Hendrick

Jane Swigert b.1845 - Frankfort, Kentucky
Mildred J. b.1829 -

Hendricks

Lula America b.1884 -
Richard b.1859 -

Hendrix (Private)

Chad Mitchell -
Christopher Edwin -
Hubert -
Hugh -

Hendrix

Pearl b.1890 -

Hendry (Private)

Margaret Catherine -

Henley

June Elizabeth -

Henry (Private)

Paul Bailey -
Paul Dennie -
Robert Donald -
Robin Donna -
William Dennis -

Henry

John T. b.1801 -

Hensley (Private)

Hershall -
James Clifton -
James Clifton Jr. -
Jerri Elaine -
Linda Gayle -
Lisa Ann -

Hensley

Robert b.1757 -

Henslow

Hamlet b.1806 -

Herndon

Adam Bryant -
Amanda Belle b.1874 - Jack's Crk, Nelson County, Kentucky
Amanda Jeane -
Arminda b.1841 -
Benjamin Colonel b.1757 -
Carl Wallace -
Chad Allen -
Chris -
Daniel -
Danielle -
David Allen -
Elaine -
Elizabeth Sue Belle -
Frances Pauline b.1926 - Spencer, Kentucky
Harold Douglas Jr. -
Harold Douglas -
Heather -
Henrietta b.1873 -
Infant b.1794 -
James b.1819 -
James b.1871 -
James Crutcher b.1841 - Henry County, Kentucky
John Gano b.1869 -
John Newton b.1792 -
Kevin Douglas -
Larry Wallace -
Leon Thomas "Bill" -
Lucy b.1790 -
Lucy Mary b.1820 -
Martha b.1865 -
Marvin ,Jr. Briggs b.1930 - Wakefield, Spencer County, Kentucky
Muriel LaVon -
Phyllis Carlene -
Rhoda T. b.1867 -
Ronald Eugene -
Roy Daniel b.1897 - Spencer, Kentucky
Sarah A. m.1846 -
Scott -
Sharon Kay -
Timothy Dewayne -

Herron

Clara Moore b.1896 -

Hersbert (Private)

Herta Ann -

Hersey

Sarah White b.1833 -

Heveran

Ed -

Hewett

Burnice Calvin b.1900 -

Hewitt

Wilson C. b.1819 -

Hewlett

Thomas B. b.1806 -

Heyward

Isabel Carter -
Mary Ann -
Robert Clarence , Jr b.1915 - Pelzer, South Carolina
Robert Clarence III -

Hickerson

Elizabeth ÒBetsyÓ b.1813 -
T. Walker b.1864 -

Hickman (Private)

Marvin Eugene -
Marvin Eugene , Jr. -
Nancy Laverne -
Sara Ann -
Susan Elaine -

Hicks

Curtis Kejlar b.1883 -
John b.1768 -
Martha b.1830 - Probably Kentucky.
Martha b.1791 -
Ruth b.1884 -
William A. b.1814 -

Hiern (Private)

Barrie Christopher -
Barrie Christopher , Jr. -
Mary Lyndell -

Higdon

Alberta G. b.1921 - Kentucky
Frances G. "Fannie" b.1877 - Kentucky

Higgenbotham

William Thomas b.1818 -

Higgins

Gwendolyn -
Leona Jane b.1899 -
Nancy b.1816 - Cumberland County, Virginia
Ron -

Highlander

Charles b.1852 -
Frances Lucy b.1837 - Virginia
George b.1848 -
Horace b.1841 -
Infant b.1854 -
James Kemp b.1850 -
John b.1846 -
Mildred Ann b.1836 - Virginia
Strother b.1839 - Mississippi
William , CSA b.1842 -
William R. b.1813 -

Hightower

Virginia b.1904 -

Hildreth (Private)

Kent W. -
Spencer Bennett -
Trisha Aline -

Hildreth

John Thompson b.1834 -

Hill (Private)

Betty Jean -
Beverly Joyce -
David Paul -
Donald Ray -
Harley Ray -
Wanda Lee -

Hill

Albert E. b.1834 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Alfred Terry b.1866 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Alice M. b.1862 -
Anna Laura b.1868 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Annie b.1849 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Benjamin Franklin b.1856 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Carolyn Frances -
Catherine b.1783 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Catherine b.1838 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Chad Robert -
Clinton b.1872 - Urbana, Illinois
Coleman b.1804 - Hampshire County, West Virginia
Coleman b.1841 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Daniel b.1918 - Nelson County, Virginia
Edward McCallum -
Elizabeth b.1810 - Hampshire County, West Virginia
Elizabeth b.1852 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Ellen b.1803 - Hampshire County, West Virginia
Elta Dora b.1874 - Urbana, Illinois
Emma Jean -
Emma Virginia b.1876 - Nashville, Tennessee
Erma Emily b.1904 - Medford, Oklahoma
Frances Catherine b.1796 - Norfolk, Virginia
Francis C. b.1791 - Hampshire County, West Virginia
George P. b.1902 -
Hawes Coleman b.1906 - Nelson County Virginia
Henry b.1843 - Pickaway County, Ohio
James b.1815 -
James Edward b.1949 -
Jane -
Jason John -
Jennifer Laura -
John Albert b.1825 - Nelson County, Virginia
John Clayton -
John Key b.1904 -
Joseph b.1822 -
Judy -
Laura Belle b.1892 - Sumner County, Kansas
Laura J. b.1860 - Adail, Virginia
Laura J. (R) b.1860 - Adail, Virginia
LeRoy b.1749 -
LeRoy b.1777 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Lillie Hawes b.1860 - Adail, Virginia
Lula Elizabeth b.1888 - Meade County, Kansas
Margaret b.1788 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Margaret b.1813 -
Margaret b.1859 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Margaret Hortense b.1908 - Virginia
Mary b.1823 -
Mary Faye b.1897 - Medford, Oklahoma
Mattie Josepha "Josie" b.1862 -
Minor Wayne -
Moses B. b.1817 -
Moses Berry b.1790 -
Myrtle May b.1894 - Medford, Oklahoma
Naomi Louise b.1899 - Medford, Oklahoma
Rachel Blaydes -
Ray Winfrey b.1890 - Summer County, Kansas
Robert b.1808 - Hampshire County, West Virginia
Robert C. b.1779 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Samuel Houston b.1863 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Samuel James b.1866 - Nelson County, Virginia
Samuel James , Jr. b.1908 - Nelson County, Virginia
Sarah b.1836 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Sarah b.1820 -
Sarah Ann b.1815 -
Shirley Anne -
Sue b.1858 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Susan b.1792 - Hampshire County, West Virginia
Susan Malinda b.1859 - Pickaway County, Ohio
Thomas b.1785 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Thomas b.1807 - Hampshire County, West Virginia
Vinton b.1872 - Urbana, Illinois
William Edgar b.1861 - Pickaway County, Ohio
William Harrison b.1775 - Culpeper County, Virginia
William J. b.1867 - Nelson County, Virginia
William LeRoy b.1800 - Hampshire County, West Virginia

Hillman

Champ b.1820 -
Fanny b.1790 -

Hilton

??? b.1840 -

Hindman

Andrew Jackson "Jack" b.1874 -
Beulah Burnice b.1871 -
Burnice -
Irene -
Mary Easter b.1875 -
May Eugenia -
Thomas Marion b.1842 -

Hinds

??? b.1853 -

Hitchcock

William b.1814 -

Hite

??? b.1847 -
Elvis b.1896 - Cherokee County, KS
Faye b.1897 - Cherokee County, KS
Florence b.1891 - Cherokee County, KS
Harry b.1895 - Cherokee County, KS
Jasper b.1899 - Cherokee County, KS
John b.1867 -
Johnny b.1893 - Cherokee County, KS
Malinda b.1889 - Cherokee County, KS
Orris b.1898 - Cherokee County, KS
Stephen Lewis b.1799 -

Hiter

William Y. Rev. b.1791 -

Hix

Cisley b.1774 -

Hobart

Helen b.1877 - Massachusetts

Hobbs (Private)

Mary Lou -

Hobbs

Barbara Jean -
Celia Ann b.1817 - Nelson county, Kentucky
Mary b.1770 -

Hobday

Eliza C. b.1799 -
Elizabeth C. b.1815 -
Frances M. b.1802 -
John b.1774 -
John Edward b.1818 -
Mary K. b.1804 -
Milley W. b.1813 -
Patsey Ann b.1810 -
Salley C. b.1806 -

Hobgood (Private)

Myrtice -

Hobgood

Lewis Garland b.1883 - Ranburne, Alabama

Hodge-Rogers

Kim Lamarla -

Hodges (Private)

Carol Leigh -
Martin Andrew -
Mary Alice -
Matthew Anderson -
Max , Jr. -
Michael -
Rufus Dean -
Sarah Coleman -

Hodges

Emmett Newton b.1918 -
Lou b.1830 -
Mary E. M. b.1850 - Metcalfe County, Kentucky
Rufus Dean b.1890 - Hagan, Georgia
Sam b.1837 -
William C. b.1863 -
Wilmoth T. b.1815 -

Hoewt

Alexandra -
Haley -
John W. -

Hoffman

Elizabeth M. b.1879 -

Hoge

Daniel Howe b.1822 -
Eliza b.1822 -

Hogland

Annette Charlotte Marie b.1900 -

Hohnle

Lawrence b.1841 -

Holcomb

Opal -

Holcombe (Private)

Donald Ray -

Holcombe

Raymond J. b.1917 -

Holderness

Grizelle Burton -
Grizzelle Burton -
Haywood Dail -
Haywood Dail III -
Haywood Dail , Jr -
Inez Simmons -
James Braswell , Jr -
James Braswell -
Lorinda Alice -
Nancy DuVal -
Penn Dameron -
Russell Braswell -

Holding

Grace b.1902 -

Holladay

John b.1806 -

Holland (Private)

Patricia Ann -

Holland

Agatha b.1768 - Austin Ford, Virginia
Frances b.1766 -
George Dr. b.1725 -
Judith ÒJudahÓ b.1767 -
Kate Lee b.1865 -
Margaret Pope (Peggy) (Mann) -
Martha ÒDollyÓ b.1781 -
Polly B. b.1769 -
Richard Anderson b.1762 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ b.1764 -
William b.1766 -

Holler

Margaret Colleen -

Hollern

Jeffery -

Holliday

Fannie b.1853 -

Hollier (Private)

Dianne -

Hollingsworth

Barnett Glenn b.1807 -
Joseph Coleman b.1805 -
William b.1781 -

Hollingworth

Lillie b.1871 - Possibly Bedford county, Tennessee

Hollis

Alton Lavon -
David Stanley -
Nina Vada -
Robert Alton -

Hollomon

Walter Patrick -

Holloway

??? b.1774 -
Cecil b.1911 -
Christine Orado b.1897 -
Edward Herron b.1922 - Courtland, MS
Edward Horne b.1864 -
Emily Clara -
Minton Anderson b.1888 - Beat #4
Olga Mai -
Ralph Glenn b.1934 - Courtland, MS
Sarah Elizabeth "Bettie" b.1849 - Nelson, Kentucky
Suzanne Robinson b.1958 -
Victor Horne b.1894 -
Victor Joyce b.1930 - Courtland, MS
Walter William b.1890 -

Holly

Mary b.1895 -

Holman

America b.1842 -
Benjamin b.1844 -
F. Oliver b.1846 -
George Washington b.1819 -

Holmes (Private)

Judith Ann -

Holt

Chester -
Chester -
Chester Gary b.1949 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Elizabeth b.1762 -
James b.1741 -
Janet Sue -
Joseph b.1781 -
Judy Carol -
Patrica Pauline -
Roy Wayne -
Tiny "Jane" b.1892 -

Hood

Katherine b.1851 -
Patti Elizabeth -

Hooten (Private)

Joseph James -

Hoover

Carol Lee -
George Leroy b.1920 -

Hopkins (Private)

Carol Ann -
Thomas Jr. -

Hopkins

Chertsy b.1868 -
Ferdinand b.1798 -
George Washington b.1775 - Chester County, South Carolina
Martha Washington Thompson b.1802 -
Mary A. b.1800 -
Mary T. N. b.1787 - Chester County, South Carolina
Mary T. b.1799 -
Mary T. (R) b.1799 -
Newton b.1763 - Chester County, South Carolina
Newton b.1796 -
Oranna Bowker b.1804 - Chester County, South Carolina
Rhonda L. -
Thomas Holcombe b.1920 -

Hopp

Angela -
Lawrence -
Mark -
Paul -

Horgan

Edward Eugene -

Horn

Catherine b.1850 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky

Horne

Mamie b.1890 - Monroe County, Georgia

Horner

John b.1753 -

Hornsby

James Henry b.1831 -

Horrell

Veronica Ann b.1875 -

Horsley

Annie Dunscomb b.1877 -

Horton

Ada b.1902 - Reynolds, Georgia
Dorothy Virginia -

Hosch (Private)

Edward Coleman -
Miriam Fenby -
Norman Ralph -

Hosch

Millicent Coleman b.1922 -
Walter Edward b.1921 - Gainesville, Georgia
William Coleman b.1918 -
William Harry b.1888 -

Hoskins

Achilles b.1744 -
Benjamin b.1767 -
John Colonel b.1751 -
Mary b.1746 -
Robert b.1753 -
Samuel b.1715 - King & Queen County, Virginia
Samuel III b.1742 -
Samuel IV b.1769 -
Sarah b.1765 -
William b.1748 -

Hotts

Jacob A. b.1850 -

Hough

Ellen D. b.1840 -

Houghlin

John M. b.1832 -

Houghton

??? b.1790 -

House

Maude Lee b.1880 -

Hovey

Elizabeth Waters b.1872 - York County, Virginia

Howard

Annie Marie -
Jodie F. -
Leslie Powell b.1877 - Monroe County, Alabama
Leslie Powell , Jr b.1913 -
Lucy b.1835 -
Mamie Louise -
Margaret Goodson -
Mary Anna b.1909 - Morehead City, North Carolina
McHenry b.1838 - Baltimore, Maryland
Odie Freeman -

Howe (Private)

Bridgette Lee -
Charles Richard -

Howe

Ilo -
Mary J. b.1818 -

Howell

Dora b.1877 - Lyons, Georgia
Edna b.1906 -
Irenaeus Huntington -
John Huntington -
Lee b.1872 -
Rupert Kay -
Trudy -

Howlett

John R. b.1871 -
Mary M. b.1839 - Hardin County, Kentucky

Howorth

David Bishop -
Emily Hartwell -
Katherine Somerville -

Hoxie

Mary P. b.1903 - Rhode Island

Hubbard (Private)

William Owen -

Hubbard

??? b.1892 -
Edith b.1905 -
Sarah b.1809 -
William Kelly b.1895 -

Hubbell

Beulah Elizabeth b.1901 - Perry, Iowa

Hubner

Emma b.1855 -

Hudgins

Charity b.1807 -

Huey

Samuel b.1803 -

Huggins

Andrew b.1840 -
Charles White b.1888 - Statesboro, Georgia
James b.1808 -
James b.1837 -
Lewis b.1842 -
Margaret b.1834 -
Sarah b.1832 -
Susan b.1830 -
William b.1844 -

Hughes

Anthony b.1760 -
Carolyn -
David -
Donna Lents -
Frances Eloise -
Garnett -
Hannah -
James Daniel b.1906 -
James Daniel , Jr. b.1944 -
James Daniel -
James Doster -
Jane Rachel b.1821 -
Margaret b.1831 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Margaret Alexander b.1838 -
Margaret Louise -
Martha -
Mary b.1840 -
Mary Agnes b.1885 -
Sarah -
Sarah Frances b.1883 -

Hull

Martha Louise b.1880 -

Hulshizer

Lois Belle b.1915 -

Hultz (Private)

Lillian -

Hultz

John "Johnny" b.1892 -
Ruby b.1916 - Kentucky

Hume

John b.1792 -
Patrick b.1793 -
William b.1864 -

Humphery

Elizabeth L. b.1846 - Nelson, Kentucky
George M. b.1851 - Nelson, Kentucky
Joshua H. b.1814 - Nelson, Kentucky
Margaret A. b.1857 - Nelson, Kentucky
Nancy B. b.1845 - Nelson, Kentucky
Nannie B. b.1863 - Nelson, Kentucky
Samuel A. b.1843 - Nelson, Kentucky
Sarah Catherine b.1849 - Nelson, Kentucky

Humphrey

Ann Durrett -
Charles Addison b.1890 -
Clifford Beam b.1887 -
Effie b.1886 - Nelson, Kentucky
Elizabeth b.1875 -
Emma Elizabeth b.1868 - Nelson, Kentucky
Emma Elizabeth (R) b.1868 - Nelson, Kentucky
Gifford Beam b.1887 -
Hattie b.1880 -
Henry Addison b.1850 - Nelson, Kentucky
Hubert Lee b.1882 - Nelson, Kentucky
Infant b.1872 -
James H. b.1886 - Nelson, Kentucky
Jane Lee -
John Crittenden b.1861 - Nelson, Kentucky
Joshua b.1880 - Nelson, Kentucky
Katie b.1881 - Nelson, Kentucky
Leon Hughes b.1885 -
Lydia Catherine b.1859 - Nelson, Kentucky
Margaret Fulton b.1868 - Nelson, Kentucky
Mary Alice b.1854 - Mile Creek, Nelson County, Kentucky
Mary Ann b.1815 -
Mary Rowland b.1874 -
R. Homer b.1877 - Nelson, Kentucky
Robert Andrew b.1856 - Nelson, Kentucky
Robert Andrew b.1888 - Nelson, Kentucky
Sallie Walden b.1876 -
Simon Lee b.1866 - Nelson, Kentucky
William Edward b.1889 -
William Madison b.1821 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Willie b.1884 -

Humphreys

Charles I. b.1821 -

Humphries

David b.1797 -

Humrickhouse

Margaret b.1811 -

Hunsucker

Gideon b.1853 -
James W. b.1874 -
Jessie A. b.1876 -

Hunt (Private)

Marie -

Hunt

George Washington b.1828 - Missouri
Sarah Whitlock b.1806 -
Theodosia b.1780 -
Winney b.1793 -

Hunter (Private)

Joyce -

Hunter

Bettie b.1898 - Paris, Tennessee

Hurlock

Mary Frances b.1875 -

Hurst (Private)

Robin Lynn -

Hurt

Martha ÒPatsyÓ b.1783 -

Husky (Private)

Otis -

Hutchens

Lilburn F. b.1912 - Rains County, Texas

Hutcherson

Anne Carolyn -
Nancy b.1807 -
Patricia Carol -
Paul Douglas -
Richard Douglas -
Richard N. b.1920 -

Hutchinson

Ben b.1791 -
Caty b.1787 -
Charles b.1777 -
Edward b.1781 -
Frances b.1785 -
Hannah b.1758 -
John b.1779 -
Lucretia ÒLucyÓ b.1774 -
Mary Ann b.1748 -
Phoebe b.1783 -
Robert Beverly b.1753 -
Sally b.1775 -
Sara b.1790 -
Sarah b.1720 -
Susanna b.1789 -

Hutchison

Rebecca Anne -

Hynes

Nancy b.1762 -

Ikeda (Private)

Yumi -

Ingold

Lewis -

Ingram

Elijah b.1799 -
Esther b.1803 -
Ethel b.1884 -
John b.1777 -
John b.1801 -
Judith Russell -
Larry -

Irby

Dorothy Robinson b.1910 - Columbia, South Carolina

Irvin

Donna Jean -

Irvine

William J. b.1861 -

Irving

Mildred Rose b.1834 -

Irwin

Linda -

Isbell

James b.1756 -
Nancy b.1776 -

Isenberg

Candice Brook -
Marcus Coy -
Marcus Coy III -

Isenrich

Marguerite Marianne -

Isles

Sarah b.1794 - Maryland

Ivey

James b.1787 -

Ivy

Alan Clark -
Carol Martin b.1909 -
Carolyn Virginia -
Charles Glenn -
Charles Reed -
Kevin Wayne -
Kyle Martin -
Steve Kirk -
William Keith -
William Keith , Jr. -

Izams

Isaac b.1890 -

Jackson (Private)

Elizabeth Ann -
Elmer Blake -
Evajean -
Geraldine -
Helen Juanita -
Hildegard Therese -
Karen Nichols -
Sadie Marie -

Jackson

Alfred b.1905 - LaFayette, Illinois
Alvah b.1819 -
Andrew b.1844 - Knox, Illinois
Edgar P. b.1876 -
Edith N. b.1876 -
Edna Mae b.1928 -
Elba b.1908 -
Elizabeth Anne -
Elmer Blake b.1903 - LaFayette, Illinois
Fannie b.1869 -
Francis b.1775 -
Henry P. , Sr. b.1842 -
Henry P. , Jr. b.1873 -
James b.1812 - Goshen, New York
James Garnett -
James Maxwell Dr. b.1836 -
James Maxwell , Jr. b.1866 -
James Stanley b.1878 - Lafayette, Illinois
Jefferson Davis b.1873 -
John -
Kelly b.1909 -
Maggie Mae b.1898 -
Mary E. -
Mary J. b.1826 - Ohio County, Kentucky
Ora Pearl b.1938 - Galva, Illinois
Oscar J. b.1875 -
Ruth Amelia b.1875 - Knox, Illinois
Sarah J. b.1832 -
Thomas Clark -

Jacobs (Private)

Marie -

Jacobs

Elizabeth b.1798 -

Jacoby

Lisa Rae -

Jae

Haeran -

Jaggers

Margaret Ann "Maggie" b.1883 - Hardin county, Kentucky

James (Private)

Peggy -

James

Bryan -
Dylan Hughes -
John b.1786 -
John J. b.1830 -
John Johnston b.1782 -
Lonnye Dee -
Lorenzo b.1809 -
Robert Coleman Dr. b.1865 -
Thomas b.1812 -

Jameson

John M. b.1851 -

Jamison

Elizabeth M. b.1829 -

Jeanfreau

Sean -

Jeffries

James b.1796 -
Laura -
Mary Elizabeth b.1790 -
Massy b.1792 -
Pearl b.1904 -
Robert b.1794 -
Susan L. b.1823 - Hardin county, Kentucky
Swepson , Jr. b.1762 -
Tissie Jane b.1898 - Star Mills, Kentucky

Jenkins

Christine Elaine -
Covert S. b.1895 -
James b.1777 -
Kate b.1850 - Grapevine, Texas
Nellie C. b.1881 -
R. b.1835 -

Jensen (Private)

Julie Anne -
Richard Andreas -
Richard Andreas , Jr. -

Jensen

Raymond Andreas b.1899 -

Jerdone

Sarah b.1808 -
William b.1810 -

Jerrol

James b.1788 -
John Coleman b.1812 -

Jester

John Carlton III -
John Carlton IV -
Nancy Braswell -

Jeter

Elizabeth b.1826 - Indiana

Jett

Julia G. b.1857 -
Sarah B. b.1861 -
William W. b.1835 - Jett, Kentucky

Jewel

Rachel b.1824 -

Jewell (Private)

Betty -
Jim -
Joyce -
Nancy -
Shirley -

Jewell

James? b.1909 - Kentucky

Johns (Private)

Hedy Mae -

Johns

John b.1790 -

Johnsen (Private)

Jennifer -
Lee Alan -
Mark -

Johnson (Private)

Dorothy Ellen -
Douglas Michael -
Grady , Jr. -
Kimberly Ann -
Latrelle -
Marian Holley -
Michael Holland -
Mildred -

Johnson

??? b.1905 -
Allison Jennings -
Alonzo Brown b.1879 - Yalobusha County, MS
Annie b.1902 - Kanab, Utah
Annie-Glenn -
Bill -
Charles Edward b.1882 - Yalobusha County, MS
Chester Aurthur b.1882 - Burke County, Georgia
Daniel Rupert b.1887 - Panola County, MS
Elizabeth Alice b.1846 -
Elouise b.1903 -
Emma Jane b.1896 - Kanab, Utah
Flora Ann b.1866 - Millenstown - Hardin county, Kentucky
George W. b.1827 -
Hazel b.1893 - Kanab, Utah
Jeremy Dean -
Jimmy b.1901 -
Joseph b.1845 -
Joseph Elliott b.1872 - Yalobusha County, MS
Julia Glenn b.1866 - Singleton, MS
Justin Merrill b.1862 - Virgin, Utah
Laura Alice b.1869 - Singleton, MS
Lila b.1898 - Kanab, Utah
Lisa Ann -
Mary Elizabeth b.1833 -
Mary Frances b.1840 -
Mary Hazel b.1914 - Vidalia, Georgia
Pamela Lynn -
Phillip Hunt b.1858 -
Richard Dean -
Robert Alexander b.1876 - Yalobusha County, MS
Scott -
William -

Johnston (Private)

Barbara Jean -
Carol Elaine -
Mary Belle -
Patricia Ann -
Robert Elden -

Johnston

Florida Belle b.1858 -
Foster Jennings , Jr -
Hannah b.1737 -
Irene Rankin b.1903 - Memphis, Tennessee
Leigh -
Nancy b.1759 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ b.1787 -

Johson

Arthur Henry b.1900 -

Joiner

Emily Irene b.1918 - Canoochee, Georgia
Ruby Lee b.1906 -

Jones (Private)

Barry Lee -
Betty Ruth -
Brenda Joyce -
George Michael -
James Curtis -
Katherine Anne -
Kimberly Marie -
Mary Catherine -
Muriel Elliott -
Virgil Michael -
Willard Edgar Jr. -
Willard Edgar III -

Jones

??? Captain b.1800 -
Alice b.1850 -
Alice Arlene -
Alvena Joy -
Benjamin b.1789 -
Betty -
C. W. b.1811 -
Charles Ray -
Cheryl Ann -
Clara Ruth b.1933 -
Clarence A. b.1882 -
Clarissa b.1875 -
Coleman S. b.1829 -
Colleen Lynn -
Curtis Lynn -
David Lewis -
Donald Gene -
Donna Jean -
Doris -
Elizabeth b.1823 -
Frederick W. b.1906 -
George b.1785 -
George Whitfield b.1826 -
Gerald Richard -
Harriet b.1837 -
Hicks b.1822 -
James b.1801 -
James Andrew -
Jesse James b.1906 -
Jesse James , Jr. -
Jo Anne -
Johathon b.1768 -
John B. b.1873 -
John James b.1809 -
Joseph Eugene b.1913 - Brinson, Grady County, Georgia
Le Nel b.1892 -
Linda Beth -
Lotta June b.1887 - Cheraw, South Carolina
Martha A. b.1770 -
Martha Elizabeth -
Mary Coleman b.1817 -
Mary Etta Alice b.1879 - Carothersville, Indiana (Crothersville?)
Melissa b.1812 -
Melissa Ann -
Meredith E. b.1810 -
Michael Dale -
Millicent Temperance b.1819 -
Nancy b.1821 -
Nellie Arbelle b.1881 -
Norma Jean -
Oleda June -
Olive Lorraine -
Pamela Kay -
Philip Dodridge b.1823 -
Quentilla B. b.1847 -
Rawleigh Florian -
Reid -
Robert Hugh -
Roger b.1815 - Clark County, Kentucky
Sarah C. b.1837 -
Selma b.1903 -
Sharon Gail -
Thomas Crown -
Thomas T. b.1846 - Fauquier County, Virginia
Willard Edgar b.1915 - Whitehall, South Carolina
William C. b.1835 -
William Donald -
William Donald , Jr. -
William Thomas b.1810 -

Jordan

Anna Dudley b.1835 -
Charles W. b.1876 -
Emma b.1808 -
Jeffrey -
Kelsie Ann -
Molly Kathryn -

Jordon

Marion b.1818 -

Jowles

William H. b.1863 -

Joyes

Patrick b.1830 -

Jr.

Gary Burl McClanahan -
James Hugh Owens -
Walter Winthrop Hendon -

Judd

Edgar Arnold b.1906 -
Nancy Susanne -

Judkins

W.E. b.1833 -
William Duncan b.1856 - Virginia

Judy

[Unknown] -

Julian (Private)

Donald Bennett -

Julian

Clinton Beach b.1905 -

Junot

John Pierre -
John Pierre Jr. -
Rebecca Lynn -

Justis

Karen Faye -

Kaminer (Private)

Sylvia Marie -

Karney

James b.1851 - Huntsville, Missouri

Karolczak (Private)

John Eugene -

Karstens (Private)

Alyse Marie -

Katherine

[Unknown] b.1905 - Tulsa, Oklahoma
[Unknown] -

Kavanaugh

Charles , Sr. b.1714 -
Charles , Jr. b.1760 -
Elizabeth b.1721 -
Jael b.1717 -
Jael b.1752 -
Mary b.1756 -
Mary Francis b.1739 -
Philemon b.1754 -
Sarah Ann b.1750 -
William b.1758 -

Kay

Elizabeth b.1777 -
Rebecca b.1748 - Caroline County, Virginia

Kaylor

Elizabeth b.1850 - New York, New York

Kays

Carl -
Dana Carl -
Dwana Sue -
Lavelle b.1871 -

Keating (Private)

Sheila -

Keeler

Annie M b.1842 -

Keen

Ashford T. b.1792 -
David S. b.1798 -
Joseph b.1790 -

Keene

Mary Jane b.1842 -

Keese

George W. b.1815 -

Keith (Private)

Daniel -

Keller (Private)

Wendy -

Kelley (Private)

Bonnie -
Johnny Mack -
Karol -
Pamela -
Ralph Newson -
Ralph Newson Jr. -

Kelley

Stephanie K. -

Kelly

Ashley Marie -
Elizabeth b.1742 -
Francis Joseph b.1874 -
Francis ÒFrankÓ White b.1838 - Virginia
George Rhudy b.1876 -
Ida Freelove b.1881 -
James Clinton -
James Robert (Bubby) -
Jane Payne b.1827 -
Loomis Look b.1883 -
Mary Maude b.1878 -
Minnie b.1867 -
Nancy Columbia b.1891 -
Sidney Francis b.1869 -
Susan Roberts b.1885 -
Thomas Sexton b.1871 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Vincent LeGrand b.1888 -

Kemp (Private)

Barbara -
Charles Robert -
Elizabeth Diane -
Gayle -
James Alan -
Janice -
John Alfred -
John Walter , Jr. -
Larry Emmett -
Leslie Catherine -
Lucille -
Lynn Elaine -
Mae Lorene -
Mary Catherine -
Patricia Ann -
Randall -
Rene' Drew -
Rene' Drew , Jr. -
Roy Joe Jr. -
Ruthlyn -
Thurman -

Kemp

Alfred Coleman b.1922 -
Alfred Roy b.1889 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Claude Edwin b.1916 -
Claude Herbert b.1892 -
Claude Herbert , Jr. b.1911 -
Claudi Ruth b.1916 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Effie Mae b.1899 -
Elizabeth Ann b.1941 -
Ernest b.1905 -
Frances Juanita b.1923 - Vidalia, Georgia
George Benton b.1875 - Emanuel County, Georgia
George Rollin b.1918 -
Jack Kempton b.1928 - Vidalia, Georgia
John Jehu b.1853 -
John Thomas b.1912 -
John Walter b.1888 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Loren Emmett b.1896 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Loren Emmett , Jr. b.1919 -
Marguerite Elizabeth b.1918 -
Mattie Irene b.1882 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Monroe Allen b.1918 -
Pearl Elizabeth b.1921 -
Robert Lee b.1908 -
Robert Lindsey b.1886 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Roy Benton b.1902 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Roy Joe b.1930 - Swainsboro, Georgia
Rubye Lee b.1906 -
Saphronia Bertha b.1903 -
Sidney b.1878 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Thelma b.1909 - Emanuel County, Georgia
William A. b.1847 -
Willie b.1870 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Willie Herbert b.1906 - Emanuel County, Georgia

Kenadyton

??? b.1751 -

Kendall

??? Dr. b.1833 -

Kendrick

James Roberson b.1808 -

Kennedy (Private)

Penelope "Penny" -

Kennedy

Emily F. b.1850 -

Kenney

Russell -
Russell -

Kennington

Charles Clinton -
Leslie Irene -
Shane Delos -

Kenny (Private)

Dorothy -

Kenny

??? b.1904 -

Kenochan

Caroline Margaret b.1860 -

Kenoyer

Sarah Jane b.1875 - Hazelville, Scotland, Missouri, USA

Kent (Private)

John Anthony -
John William -
Stephanie -

Kenyon

William b.1783 -
Wilson b.1788 -

Kerfoot

Fonrose Webster b.1871 - Possibly Kentucky

Kerr

Annie B. b.1903 - Kentucky
Maude Laurene b.1883 - Yanceyville, North Carolina

Kersey

John b.1772 -

Kerseyu

Phoebe b.1798 - Kentucky

Kessler

Elizabeth b.1813 - Botetourt, Virginia, USA

Key

Jesse Bibb b.1789 -
Martha b.1837 - Probably Nelson county, Kentucky
Polly Bibb b.1779 -
Robert James b.1818 -

Keyser

William L. b.1860 -

Kidd

Annie b.1881 -

Kie

Betty F. b.1848 - Buckingham County, Virginia

Kilbrick

Alice b.1855 -

Kilgore

Jimmie Katherine -

Killeen (Private)

Lawrence -
Nathan Lawrence -

Killgo (Private)

George Winburn -
Linda Venice -
Nancy Karen -
Velma Joyce -

Killgo

George W. b.1896 - College Park, Georgia

Kimbrough

Raymond b.1899 - Missouri

Kinard

Anita Irene b.1895 - Beth Eden, MS
John Jefferson (Hoke) b.1868 -
Minnie Beatrice b.1885 -

Kincaid

Charles W. b.1861 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Hanna b.1859 -
Henry b.1858 -
Kate b.1900 -
Lyda b.1860 -
William b.1830 -

Kinder

Barbara Jean -

King

??? b.1825 -
Christine J. b.1844 -
Holcomb R. b.1811 -
Joe b.1886 -
Martha -
Michael -
Rachel Ellen -
Rena b.1873 -

Kinnaird

Caswell b.1844 -
James Grant b.1827 -
John H. b.1863 -
Joseph M. b.1852 -
Sallie b.1856 -
Thomas H. b.1867 -

Kinnear

Samuel b.1801 -

Kinser (Private)

Judy Enes -

Kinser

Russell b.1910 - Kentucky

Kinzer

George b.1815 - Orange County, Virginia

Kirby

Harriet b.1810 -

Kirkland (Private)

Katherine Grace Caddell -
Mary Ann -
Sandra Caroline -
William Wyman -
William Wyman , Jr. -

Kirkpatrick

Dolores Laverne (Williams) b.1923 - Wichita, Sedgwick, Kansas
John b.1885 -
Mark b.1812 -
Sarah Ruth b.1910 - Virginia

Kirsch

Lydia -

Kirtley

M. M. Henrietta b.1839 -
Shelby b.1836 -

Kitchen

Charles Jessie b.1893 -

Kitchenthal

Rose b.1865 -

Kivch

Debra Ann -

Kizer (Private)

Ingren -

Kizer

Florabel b.1870 -

Kline

Hermine b.1904 - Louisiana

Knapp

Roger -

Knight (Private)

John Patrick -
Mary Alice -

Knight

Alice Tilley b.1909 - Durham, North Carolina
Cynthia Elizabeth -
Kenneth Thigpen b.1874 - Edgecomb County, North Carolina
Kenneth Thigpen , Jr -
Sara Walker -
Thompson Scott , Jr -
Thompson Scott -

Knott

Marsha -

Knox

Emeline b.1818 -
John b.1798 -
Joseph Andrew b.1816 -
Leland b.1820 -
Raymond Lavern -

Knudsen

Sonnicha Irene b.1923 - Yuma County, Colorado

Kochar

Anjali Devi -

Kochtitzky

Louisa Blance -

Koehler (Private)

Clark Wesley -
Curtis Bruce -
Cynthia Frances -
Dwight Robert -
Janis Margaret -
Robert Wesley -

Kolbrick (Private)

William -

Kollenkark (Private)

Judy Ann -

Kolmer (Private)

Elizabeth -

Koltukian

Krikor G. -

Kopcho

Jerry M -
Kathryn -

Kope

Marion Doris b.1929 - Seminole - Seminole county, Oklahoma

Kopelson (Private)

Jeffery Charles -
Kenneth Maxwell -

Kopelson

Lawrence Theodore b.1919 - New York, New York

Kramer (Private)

Kathy -

Kriegel

Kay Lynn -

Krinosky (Private)

Daniel -
Frank -
Patricia Ann -
Stevie -
Virginia -

Krueger

Larry Wayne -

Krulic (Private)

Daniel Everett -
Mary Alice -

Krulic

Charles E. b.1921 - Toombs County, Georgia

Kugler (Private)

John Dale -

Kunlo

Barbara Jeanne -

Kunze

Deanna Denise b.1969 -
Kent Ray -
Kody Ray -
Raymond Roy b.1938 - Lott, Texas

Kurrle

Sheila Ann -

LaBelle (Private)

Victor -

Lacy

Armistead M. b.1817 -
Elijah b.1764 -
Stephen b.1767 -

Ladd

James Hershell -
Kevin James -
Todd Eric -

LaFrance (Private)

Raymond -
Sandra Darlene -

Lamb (Private)

Belva Carole -
Carilee Ann -
David Coleman -
Jerry Coleman -
LeGrande -
Michael John -
Robert LeGrande -

Lamb

Ellen b.1827 -
Jonathan b.1785 -
Mary Belle b.1868 -

Lamberton

Martha Ann m.1837 - Missouri

Lambeth

Carter Tate -
Edison Tate Elkins -
Elizabeth Walker -
Evelyn Julia -
Frances Walker -
Helen Hanes -
Nathaniel Gennett -
Nathaniel Gennett , Jr -
Theresa Julia Catherine Craft -
William Alexis Elkins -
William Arnold Rev. b.1879 - Thomasville, North Carolina
William Arnold III -
William Arnold , Jr -

Lamson

Jeffrey -

Lancaster

Robert -
Stephen Thomas -
William -
William b.1926 - Long Island, New York

Landis

Graybill Paul -
Graybill Rowe -
Helen Gay -
Jennifer Mary -

Landsberry

Abraham b.1813 -

Landwehr (Private)

Janet Peacher -
John George , Jr. -

Landwehr

John George b.1887 -

Lane (Private)

Leo -

Lane

Elizabeth ÒBetsyÓ b.1781 -
Nancy Lee -

Lanfair (Private)

David -

Lange

Geraldine Margie -

Langhorne

Julia b.1868 -

Lanham-Ward (Private)

Adam Michael -

Lanier (Private)

Aubrey -
Madeline -

Lanier

Susan b.1807 -

Larley

Glen b.1900 -

Larrabee

Marise -

Larrimore

Mary b.1828 - Calloway County, Missouri

Lasater

Justin -

Lasley (Private)

Rita Sue -

Lasley

Nancy b.1821 -

Lateano

Guy -

Laubach

Nancy Ann -

Laughlin

James b.1766 -

Lawless

Martha b.1800 - Jefferson County, Kentucky

Lawrence

John W. b.1860 -

Laws

??? b.1815 -

Lawson

??? b.1817 -
Jessie Ann b.1856 -
Katherine Mrs. b.1815 -
Thomas F. b.1818 -
Thomas F. (R) b.1818 -
William ÒBillyÓ b.1798 -

Lay

Ann b.1844 - Aberdeen, Mississippi
Daniel Thomas b.1860 - Santa Clara, Utah
Emma Jane b.1852 - San Bernardino, California
Henry b.1844 -
John Taylor b.1845 - Aberdeen, Mississippi
Joseph Coleman b.1848 - Council Bluffs, Iowa
Martha b.1846 - Aberdeen, Mississippi
Mary b.1846 - Aberdeen, Mississippi
Nancy Selina b.1850 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Rhoda Elizabeth b.1842 - Aberdeen, Mississippi
Sarah Crosby b.1857 - San Bernardino, California
Scytha Solena b.1875 - Glendale, Utah
William Harvey b.1817 - Lawrence County, Tennessee
William Vincent b.1854 - San Bernardino, California

Laycock

Adin Cantor White b.1895 -
Fanny -
Francis Edward b.1897 -
Joanne -
John William b.1903 -
Nanny -
Samuel Adin b.1866 -

Layman

Aaron Jackson b.1871 -
Dewey E. b.1891 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Millie b.1898 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Mollie b.1885 -
Nettie C. b.1889 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Newton b.1862 -

Layton (Private)

Martha Carolyn -

Layton

Cody Martin -
Jane b.1770 -
Katie Marie -
Kiley Lynn -
Martin Leon -
Ricky Wayne -
Ronald Eugene -
Ryan John -
Theodore b.1905 -

LaZear

Goldie Blanch -

Lea

John Joel -

Leachman

Abraham H. b.1850 -
Alice C. b.1848 -
Amy B. b.1859 -
Betsey b.1820 -
Catherine b.1839 -
Cora D. b.1862 -
Cyrus Harry b.1841 -
Effie b.1853 -
Emma N. b.1872 -
Eutopia G. b.1855 -
Fannie G. b.1870 -
Forest b.1857 -
George b.1794 - Virginia
George D. b.1849 - McLean County, Kentucky
George L. b.1829 -
George R. b.1858 -
Gilly b.1855 -
Gilly Bodine b.1827 -
Harry b.1862 -
Henry G. b.1868 -
John Robert b.1822 - McLean County, Kentucky
Lark B. b.1836 -
Lizzie R. b.1876 -
Loyd G. b.1864 -
Mary A. b.1866 -
Mary D. b.1825 -
Nancy E. b.1856 -
Sallie A. b.1860 -
Sam Handley b.1849 -
Samuel b.1851 -
Sarah b.1844 -
Thomas C. b.1834 -
William Parker b.1831 - 4 mile E Calhoun, McLean County, Kentucky
Willie b.1864 -
Willie M. b.1874 -

Leake

Elizabeth b.1732 -

Lean

Andy b.1886 -

Leatherman

George Leland b.1848 -
Mabel b.1880 -

Leavitt

Deborah Jan b.1856 -

Lee (Private)

Alisa Dianne -
Lafarr -

Lee

??? b.1834 -
Alice Drucilla b.1854 -
Carrie Mildred b.1868 -
Charles b.1856 -
Eaton b.1828 - Alabama
George Hubbard b.1866 -
James Sexton b.1864 -
John Beauregard b.1861 -
Mary Independence b.1857 -
Moses Jourdine b.1839 -
William Eaton b.1858 -

Leeson

Rebecca Jane b.1850 -

LeFevre

Mary E. b.1838 -

Leggett

Carrie Ann -
John Wilson , Jr. b.1912 -
John Wilson III -
Lori -

Leigh

Benjamin Watkins b.1830 - Halifax County, Virginia
John A. Rev. b.1861 -

Leimer

Lawrence John -

Lemaster

Ralph b.1807 -

Lensky (Private)

Denise -

Leonard (Private)

James W. III -
Tracy Eugenia -

Lesher

Pete b.1870 - Illinois

Lessing

??? b.1839 -

Lester

Catherine "Kate" b.1836 -

Leverett

Sarah b.1806 -

LeVert

Mary Claude b.1845 - Huntsville, Alabama

Levy

Alice b.1845 - Camden, Arkansas

Lewis (Private)

Dwayne -
James -
Lee -
Lillian -

Lewis

??? b.1846 -
Albert Sylvester b.1877 -
Arthur b.1836 -
Christine Ann b.1863 - Probably Hardin county, Kentucky
Dorothy ÒDollyÓ b.1792 -
E. T. b.1844 -
Edward G. b.1842 -
Emma Louise b.1924 -
Fountain Clay b.1898 - Hardin county, Kentucky
Ida b.1861 -
Jesse -
John H. b.1837 -
Joseph Elom b.1901 - Swainsboro, Georgia
Laura Ann b.1821 -
Martha Ann b.1817 -
Mary A. Mrs. b.1811 -
Sarah Margaret b.1826 -
Sarah ÒSallieÓ b.1779 -
Tony b.1888 -
William F. -

Liddell

Elizabeth b.1836 -

Liebmann

Blake -
Brad Hunter -
Jay -
Kurt Bartlett -

Lightburne

Alvan b.1803 - Scott County, Kentucky
Alvan W. b.1867 - Clay County, Missouri
Alvan W. , Jr. b.1895 -
Dora Alice b.1852 -
Henry Lane b.1809 - Scott County, Kentucky
Infant b.1838 -
John Sutton b.1811 - Scott County, Kentucky
Mannasses Virginia b.1865 - Clay County, Missouri
Marcus Lee b.1863 - Clay County, Missouri
Martha b.1892 -
Martha C. "Patsy" b.1807 -
Mary Ann "Polly" b.1814 - Scott County, Kentucky
Mary Frances b.1855 -
Richard b.1767 - Virginia
Richard Pimberton b.1805 - Scott County, Kentucky
Stafford Jones b.1815 - Scott County, Kentucky
Temperance Ellen b.1860 -
Thomas Coleman b.1818 -
William Loftus b.1820 -

Lightfoot

Elizabeth ÒBettyÓ b.1747 - Orange County, Virginia
Nannie b.1848 -

Liipfert

Betty Bailey b.1870 -

Lile

Evan Bruner b.1893 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky
Isacc b.1868 -
Milton Byron b.1866 -
Nellie Ree b.1904 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Ruby May b.1896 - Kentucky
Ruby May (R) b.1896 - Kentucky
Wortham R. b.1895 - Grayson county, Kentucky

Lilley (Private)

Craig Eugene -

Lillian

[Unknown] b.1906 - Muskogee, Oklahoma

Limmon

Lydia b.1787 -

Lincecum

Therese b.1879 -

Linder

Lillian Lewis b.1899 - Wrightsville, Georgia

Lindley

William b.1859 -

Lindsay

Elizabeth b.1724 - Caroline County, Virginia
Sarah b.1735 - Virginia

Lindsey (Private)

Julie Allen -
Linda -

Lindsey

John Val b.1786 -
Louise Lee -

Linn

Jane b.1843 - Kentucky

Lipscomb

Anna b.1869 -
Byrd Booten b.1879 -
Hugh T. b.1873 -
John Sinclair Captain b.1844 -
John Sinclair , Jr. b.1871 -
Maria b.1820 -
Maude S. b.1867 -
Minnie b.1875 -
Ruby DeJarnette b.1877 -

List

Eugene b.1918 - Philadelphia, PA
Norma Rachel -
Ola Allison -

Litten

George b.1847 -

Little

Albert Johnson Judge b.1882 - Valdosta, Georgia
Marion b.1919 - Louisville, Georgia
Mary b.1833 -
Tracy A. -
William b.1801 -

Littlejohn

Thomas b.1830 -

Littlepage

James Dr. b.1791 -
Mary b.1764 -
Mary b.1815 -
Nancy b.1795 -

Littleton

Amanda b.1827 - PA

Litton

Laura -

Lively

James M. b.1840 -
John M. b.1837 -
Mary Kathryn -

Livingston (Private)

Susan -

Livingston

Maud Campbell b.1899 - Randolph, Nebraska

Llewellyn

Stephen James -

Locker

Thomas b.1837 -

Lockhart (Private)

Billy -
Gene Austin -
James Edward -
Teresa -
Terri -
Vicki Lyn -

Lockhart

M. D. b.1893 -

Lockwood

Sadie Marie b.1898 - Croydon, England

Loftis

L. H. b.1900 -

Logan

Ann b.1735 -
Ann Gordon b.1825 -
Charles Cotton Dr. b.1864 - Louisville, Kentucky
Charles David b.1838 -
Elizabeth b.1797 -
Elizabeth Henrietta b.1831 - Halifax County, Virginia
Frank Puryear b.1872 - Andrew County, Missouri
Henry C. b.1823 -
John A. b.1833 -
John Sublette Dr. b.1836 - Shelbyville, Kentucky
John Sublette , Jr. b.1869 - St. Joseph, Missouri
John Sydnor b.1778 -
Julia b.1836 -
Kattie b.1860 -
Louis Sublette b.1876 - Louisville, Kentucky
Mary b.1838 - Shelbyville, Kentucky
Mary Margaret b.1827 -
Milton Tootle b.1883 - St. Joseph, Missouri
Richard b.1792 -
Richard b.1829 -
Thomas b.1816 -
Thomas Trabue b.1866 - Buchanon County, Missouri
William b.1822 -

Logsdon

Myrtle b.1886 -

Logue

William P. b.1833 - Jackson, Tennessee

Long

??? b.1777 -
Amanda Cornelia b.1833 -
Betsy b.1802 -
Caroline Elizabeth b.1861 -
Charles Richardson b.1842 -
Cynthia "Cindy" Ann ,M.D. -
Elizabeth ÒBetsyÓ b.1790 -
Frances b.1770 -
James , CSA Dr. b.1836 -
Janie Eliza b.1844 -
John b.1837 -
John , CSA b.1825 -
John S. b.1766 -
Joseph b.1838 -
Josephine b.1859 -
Kimberly "Kim" Kay -
Mary b.1800 -
Mary b.1827 -
Nancy b.1804 -
Nancy b.1824 -
Nancy (R) b.1824 -
Robert Eldred -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1831 -
Stuart McKenzie -
Thomas , CSA b.1840 -
William b.1771 -
William b.1800 -
William B. b.1793 -
William B. , Jr. (CSA) b.1823 -

Look

Nathan Loomis b.1827 -

Looney

Elizabeth b.1837 -

Lorda (Private)

Martin Jean -
Michele Ann -

Lort

Mary b.1681 -

Loth

Norma Augusta b.1894 -

Lott

George Bliss b.1857 -

Louisa

Lucy Tinder b.1811 -

Love

Agnes Ann -
Ann Frazier -
James Frazier b.1908 -
James Frazier , Jr. -
James Frazier III -
John McCleave II -
Josephine Glenn -
Mary b.1815 -
Sarah Lillian -

Lovely

Jessie b.1858 -

Lowe (Private)

Reba Carol -

Lowe

Alexander F. -
Byron Thomas -

Lowery (Private)

Gayla -

Lowery

William Dr. b.1825 -

Lucas (Private)

??? -
Danny Lee -
Edward Eugene -
Melinda Gay -

Lucas

Alice Sutherland b.1985 -
Davidson Glenn -
Elizabeth b.1736 -
Elizabeth b.1738 -
Evaline L. b.1858 - Hardin county, Kentucky
John Hardin Marion -

Luck

Adelaide b.1868 -
Annie b.1867 -
Edward H. b.1878 -
Eliza V. b.1849 -
Elouise "Nellie" b.1865 -
Felix Adolphus , Sr. b.1842 - Virginia
Felix Adolphus , Sr. (R) b.1842 - Virginia
Felix Adolphus , Jr. b.1870 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Frank H. b.1878 -
James Adam b.1793 -
James Clarence b.1837 -
Jinnie H. b.1866 -
Julia Adelaide b.1847 -
Lucille "Lucy" b.1881 -
Mary Ann b.1834 -
Sarah "Sadie" b.1879 -

Luckett

John Chilton b.1852 -

Ludahl

Jana'Re Kileen b.1962 -
Julie Annette -
Kerry Dean -
Leroy -
Rhea Rayleen -

Luellen

John Dennis -

Lummus (Private)

Claramond Bess -

Lumpkin

Irene b.1904 -

Lumpkins

??? b.1875 -

Lunsford (Private)

Kay -

Luper

Thresa Ann Catherine b.1861 -

Lush (Private)

Andrey Lewis -

Lusty

Janice Marie -

Luzenberg

Clementine b.1811 - New Orleand, Louisiana

Lybrook

Leesa Susan -

Lykes

Charles Parkhill -
Charles Parkhill III -
Masonnell -

Lykins

Mary O'Neill b.1860 -
William Logan b.1861 -
William Richardson b.1836 -

Lyles

Eliza b.1803 - Chester County, South Carolina
Rebecca Valentine b.1807 -

Lynch

Brenden Hugh -
Francis Marion b.1843 -
Harry Wallace -
Ida b.1870 -
James Hugh -
John b.1874 -
Lavina Lou b.1868 -
Lee McNairy -
Mary F. b.1878 -
Shaun Marie -

Lynds

Paul b.1840 -

Lynn (Private)

Mary Ellen -

Lynn

Margaret Elizabeth b.1880 -

Mabry

Leon Lawson b.1910 - South Carolina

MacDonald

Anthony Ivins b.1896 -

Mackelprang

William Julian b.1891 -

Mackey

Winnie Adeline b.1861 -

MacMillan

Melanie Ann -

Macon

Ralph b.1897 - Higgston, Georgia
Ralph , Jr. b.1923 - Macon, Georgia

Maddex

Ernest b.1874 -

Maddox (Private)

John Robert -

Maddox

DeWilma b.1911 -
Dewitt b.1884 -
Evelyn b.1823 -
James Harwell b.1914 -
Roscoe Grafman b.1915 -

Madison

Ambrose b.1695 -
Eleanor b.1706 - King & Queen County, Virginia
James b.1723 - Orange County, Virginia
James b.1750 - Port Conway, Virginia
Letitia b.1785 -

Magee

Mary "Molly" b.1838 -

Magoffin

Ann Manning -
Kate Love -
Ralph Manning b.1921 - Baltimore, Maryland

Magrades

Anna Walton b.1877 -

Magruder

Eliza b.1873 -
Evelyn May ÒEvaÓ b.1841 -
Julia b.1830 - Albermarle County, Virginia

Mahan

Bettie -

Mahoney

Alice Hill b.1870 -
Alverda Lucinda b.1856 - Gentry County, Missouri
Arthur Admiral b.1873 - Gentry County, Missouri
Austin T. b.1857 - Gentry County, Missouri
Beverly Ezekial b.1862 - Gentry County, Missouri
Beverly M. b.1819 - New Castle, Kentucky
Christena E. b.1866 - Gentry County, Missouri
Christopher Columbus b.1855 - Clarke County, Missouri
Clement L. V. b.1868 - Gentry County, Missouri
Delpha D. b.1851 - Clarke County, Missouri
Delphia b.1831 - New Castle, Kentucky
Elgiva R. b.1848 - Ripley County, Indiana
Elija M. b.1855 - Trimble County, Kentucky
Elza A. b.1817 - New Castle, Kentucky
Elza Supella b.1860 - Gentry County, Missouri
Emmerine b.1828 - Henry County, Kentucky
Fernando C. b.1845 - Ripley County, Indiana
Fielding b.1786 - Virginia
Fielding , Jr. b.1833 - New Castle, Kentucky
George Fielding b.1853 - Clarke County, Missouri
James Franklin Rev. b.1949 - Trimble County, Kentucky
James Roland b.1842 - Ripley County, Indiana
John Henry b.1841 - Ripley County, Indiana
John T. b.1864 -
July Frances b.1852 - Clarke County, Missouri
Lorenzo Dow b.1824 - New Castle, Kentucky
Louisa b.1815 - New Castle, Kentucky
Louise Margaret "Maggie" b.1866 -
Lucinda C. b.1861 - Kentucky
Martha R. K. b.1851 -
Marticia b.1836 - Ripley County, Indiana
Marticia Jane b.1853 -
Mary Jane b.1840 - Versaille, Indiana
Mary M. W. b.1856 - Trimble County, Kentucky
Nancy b.1821 - Henry County, Kentucky
Nancy B. b.1846 - Ripley County, Indiana
Pinckney W. b.1839 - Ripley County, Indiana
Robert E. b.1868 -
Savilla J. b.1859 - Gentry County, Missouri
Sterling P. b.1861 - Gentry County, Missouri
Susan F. b.1859 - Trimble County, Kentucky
Thomas b.1875 -
Toliver Tyler b.1840 - Ripley County, Indiana
Turner Benton b.1870 - Gentry County, Missouri
Turner Dennis b.1822 - New Castle, Kentucky
William H. b.1826 - Henry County, Kentucky
William T. b.1847 - Ripley County, Indiana

Majewski (Private)

Al -
Al Jr. -
Angela -
Daniel -

Major

Charles b.1775 - Culpeper County, Virginia
James Reed b.1825 - Henry County, Virginias
Joseph Robinson b.1810 -
Sarah B. b.1801 - Madison County, Virginia

Malievsky

Bethany Autumn -
David Michael -
Johnathan Paul -
Richard -
Terah Ann -

Mallery

Harry L. b.1874 -
Herbert b.1901 -
Ivan b.1903 -
James b.1898 -
John b.1905 -
Kathryn b.1899 -
Richard b.1907 -
Vida b.1897 -

Malloy

? -

Malone

Lena b.1872 -

Manders (Private)

James Eugene -

Manegold

Albert b.1866 -

Maner (Private)

Cynthia Knight -

Mann

M. M. b.1876 -

Mannheimer

Joan Hollis -

Manson

Mary T. b.1807 -

Mapes

Dulcie m.1912 -

Marble

Mary H. b.1828 -

Margon

David Clinton -
Jeremy Clinton -

Margret

[Unknown] -

Mark

Mack Alexander , Jr. b.1825 -

Marks

Martha G. b.1802 -

Marriott

John M. b.1839 -

Marsh

John -

Marshall

Ann Maria b.1813 -
Benjamin b.1789 -
Benjamin F. b.1817 -
Charles Richard -
David b.1807 -
Edward Lindsey b.1822 - Augusta, Georgia
Eliza Miles b.1834 -
Elizabeth May b.1870 -
George Thomas b.1858 -
Greene Berry b.1792 - South Carolina
James Markham b.1857 -
Joseph Dr. b.1836 -
Karen Marie -
Lucy Ambler b.1802 - Washington, Mason County, Kentucky
Marlen Lee -
Mary b.1745 -
Mary Ambler b.1830 -
Rachael Arminta ÒMinnieÓ b.1881 -
Sarah Anna b.1867 - Clarke County, Alabama
Susan Margaret b.1815 -
William , CSA Captain b.1838 -

Marsten

William Withers b.1873 -

Martella

Evan Austin -
Lauren Evans -
Robert -

Martens (Private)

Allegra Ann -

Marthinson

Dotlow b.1884 -

Martin (Private)

Ina Pearl -
Nancy Eleanora -
Robert Newton -

Martin

Ann b.1830 -
Charles A. b.1889 - Colorado City, TX.
Claude b.1877 -
Dorothi Amanda b.1874 -
E. D. Colonel b.1825 -
Edmund Albert b.1882 - Colorado City, TX.
Edwin Coleman b.1918 - Canoochee, Georgia
Elizabeth W. b.1879 -
Florence Marian b.1884 - Colorado City, TX.
Grady Q. b.1920 - Canoochee, Georgia
I. D. b.1892 - Aiken, South Carolina
James D. , Jr. b.1876 -
James Daniel , Sr. b.1848 - Sabine County, Texas
James Daniel , Sr. (R) b.1848 - Sabine County, Texas
John H. b.1841 -
John Nelson b.1840 -
John Randolph b.1874 -
Louisa b.1868 -
Lucinda b.1815 -
Lula b.1876 -
Melinda Ann b.1816 - New Martinsville, West Virginia
Nannie May b.1866 -
Nellie b.1870 -
Ora Prentice b.1893 - San Antonio, TX
Patsy Ann -
Reuben Henry b.1871 -
Robert b.1796 -
Shannon Presley b.1876 -
Vance Edward b.1923 - Aiken, South Carolina
Woodward b.1886 - Colorado City, TX.

Martine

Kate A. b.1850 -

Mary

Marie Milly Coleman b.1859 -

Marye

Peter b.1757 -

Mason

Caroline b.1769 -
Jacob ÒJakeÓ b.1868 -
Josephine F. b.1871 -
Julie Doreen -
Martha J. b.1845 - Probably Kentucky.
Maud b.1875 -
Nancy W. b.1783 -
Sarah ÒSandyÓ Margaret b.1881 -

Massey

Evelyn b.1916 - Virginia

Massie

Charles H. b.1815 -
John L. b.1841 -
Richard b.1849 -

Masters

Myrtle b.1929 - Savannah, Georgia

Matheny

John b.1826 -

Mathers

Wesley b.1821 -

Mathis (Private)

Peggy -

Mathis

Dennis b.1903 - Texas
James b.1888 - Texas
Odis b.1889 -
Roy b.1902 - Texas
William R. b.1872 -

Mathisen

Darlene -

Matingly

Richard b.1833 -

Matlock

G. S. Dr. b.1825 -

Matteson (Private)

Clark Dale -
Dale -
Susan Cynthia -

Matthews

Mary Isabel -

Mattox (Private)

Michael Douglas -
Michael Sean -
Stacy Ledbetter , Jr. -
Stacy Richard -

Maury

Lizzie b.1850 -

Mavers

Mary Katherine -

Mawyer

Andrew Hunter -
David -
Edward -
Faith -
Gary -
Hunter b.1908 -
Kenneth -
Pheobe -
Stephan Dwayne -

Maxwell

John b.1800 -

May

Bettie b.1894 -
Sarah Esma -
Virginia b.1900 -

Maybry

George (Maybray) b.1892 -

Mayes

James , Jr. b.1799 -
James E. b.1830 -
Jane b.1825 -
John Bernard b.1822 -
Lula b.1844 -
Martha b.1824 -
Mary b.1828 -
Sarah Ann b.1827 -
Thomas Alexander b.1820 -
William Glenn b.1819 -

Mayfield

Benjamin b.1823 -
Burdette b.1786 -
Elisha b.1782 -
Eliza b.1817 -
Hannah b.1827 -
Irvin b.1821 -
Mary b.1825 -
Paulina b.1819 -
Paulina (R) b.1819 -
Sally b.1815 -
Sarah "Sally" b.1806 - Fairfax County, Virginia
William T. b.1813 -
Wyatt b.1813 -

McAfee

Mary b.1826 -

McAliley

James Gregg b.1843 -
Mary b.1875 -
Mary H. b.1837 -
Samuel b.1799 - Chester County, South Carolina
Samuel Lafayette b.1840 -

McAllister (Private)

Rosalee -

McArthur (Private)

Joyce Annette -
Mary Susan -

McArthur

Allen Alfred b.1894 -
Bonnie Lee b.1891 -
Charles Jacob b.1862 -
Charlie Douglas b.1887 - McRae, Georgia
George Earl b.1901 -
Jake b.1897 -
James Allen b.1860 -
James Allen Jr. b.1917 - Adams Park, Georgia
Mary Eliza b.1889 - Alamo, Wheeler County, Georgia
Mildred Douglas b.1911 -
Muriel Hill b.1914 - Cairo, Georgia
Vivian b.1892 - Scotland, Georgia

McBrayer

Roy -

McBryde

Carl William -

McCabe

Ada Manilla b.1896 - New Martinville, West Virginia
Amanda Virginia -
Anna "Nannie" Blanche b.1856 - Virginia
Bertha Gertrude b.1874 -
Caroline "Carrie" Gray b.1868 -
Charles Fenton Mercer b.1828 - Leesburg, Virginia
Dorothy "Dolly" Hodson b.1851 - Virginia
Dorothy Hodson b.1816 - Virginia
Dorothy Hodson -
Elizabeth "Lizzie" Buffington b.1854 - Virginia
Ethel Gray b.1894 -
Fraunda Lucinda b.1902 - Moundsville, West Virginia
French Strother b.1825 - Leesburg, Virginia
George Daniel b.1818 - ?
George Fenton b.1850 -
George Robert b.1820 - Leesburg, Virginia
Gertrude Florence b.1857 -
Harry Edwin b.1897 - Washington, DC
Harry Edwin , Jr. -
Hattie b.1896 -
Henry Haughton Strother b.1811 - Loudoun County, Virginia
Henry Stanton Vincent b.1913 - Marshall County, West Virginia
Jake b.1893 -
James b.1849 -
James A. b.1866 - West Virginia
James Eggleston b.1823 - Leesburg, Virginia
John b.1873 -
John Henry b.1789 - Virginia
John Henry b.1813 - Leesburg, Virginia
John Henry b.1840 - Tyler County, West Virginia
John Randolph b.1858 -
John Randolph , Jr. b.1897 -
Josephine b.1839 -
Kevin Brice -
Kittie b.1885 -
Leona Lucille b.1898 - New Martinville, West Virginia
Lucinda b.1837 -
Lucinda Anne -
Lucy Waring b.1902 -
Lucy Waring b.1861 -
Margaret b.1851 -
Margaret "Mag" Clinton b.1843 - Tyler County, West Virginia
Mark Worley b.1871 - Wetzel County, West Virginia
Martha A. Strother b.1906 -
Mary Elizabeth -
Mary Gray b.1843 - Tyler County, West Virginia
Mary Jane Hamilton b.1849 - Leesburg, Virginia
Mary Strother b.1838 -
Michael Vincent -
Michael Vincent , Jr. -
Passie Fenton b.1868 - Columbus, Mississippi
Perry Darlins b.1853 -
Presley M. b.1876 -
Presley Martin b.1847 - Wetzel County, West Virginia
Randolph Robert b.1854 -
Reynolds b.1887 -
Samuel Butler b.1866 -
Sarah Marie -
Suzanne Randolph -
Thomas Alexander b.1858 - Virginia
Timothy Youngs -
Virginia Elizabeth b.1853 - New Martinsville, West Virginia
Virginia L. b.1864 - West Virginia
William Henry b.1903 -

McCachren

Bobby Carlisle -
James Floyd -
Jesse Coleman -
John B. b.1884 -
Willie Benton -

McCaffery (Private)

Sharon Ann -

McCall

Annie Eliza b.1838 - Probably Kentucky.

McCallum

Ada Coleman b.1881 -
Cala Brown b.1875 -
Carrie Eagle b.1877 - Arkansas
Daniel Captain b.1839 -
Edward b.1871 -
Hawes b.1868 -
John Murdock b.1879 -
Mary Hawes ÒMamieÓ b.1873 -
Sallie Anna b.1884 -

McCamish (Private)

??? -

McCammon

Zachariah b.1791 -

McCanahan

Loye E. -

McCanne

W. T. Mayor b.1845 -

McCasland

Ota b.1880 -

McCauley

??? b.1822 -
Florence b.1850 -
Lona b.1870 -
Lona (R) b.1870 -
Rose b.1860 -

McClahan

Jesse Calahill b.1851 - Illinois

McClain

Jesse Dr. b.1819 -

McClanahan

[Unknown] b.1835 -
Alexander Lee b.1806 - Botetourt, Virginia
Andrew Lee -
Annice Bell b.1866 -
Arlene May -
Bryan Anthony -
Burl Austin -
Charles A b.1882 -
Charles Edward b.1848 - Illinois
Cheryl Jean -
Elizabeth b.1842 -
Elizabeth M b.1864 -
Emily Francis b.1840 -
Flossie Murlene b.1933 - Adair County, Missouri
Gary Burl -
Gene Leo -
Ida Flora b.1871 - Adair County, Missouri
James A b.1838 - Posey County, Indiana
James Theodore b.1898 -
Joyce Marie -
Leo b.1882 - Adair County, Missouri
Lois Verene -
Louisa Catherine b.1838 - Washington County, Indiana
Marie Iona b.1904 -
Martha b.1868 -
Martha Ann b.1837 - Indiana
Marvin Lee -
Mary E b.1869 -
Orie Buedette -
Rhodney Murrell -
Rosa A b.1876 -
Ruth Leta -
Shaelyn Marie -
Shara Jane -
Thomas James b.1844 -
Travers b.1846 -
Wilfred Gale -
William Clarence b.1874 -

McClandish

Anne Marie b.1815 -
Elizabeth Tunstall b.1787 -
George b.1775 -
George Wythe b.1809 -
Indiana b.1828 -
James Milnor b.1810 -
Mary b.1815 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1813 -
Mary Hunter b.1785 -
Masura b.1819 - Williamsburg, Virginia
Matilda Ann Talliaferro b.1817 -
Mildred b.1789 -
Robert b.1740 - Scotland
Robert Colonel b.1783 -
Robert b.1819 - Williamsburg, Virginia
Robert John b.1809 -
Sarah b.1819 - Williamsburg, Virginia
Thomas b.1811 -
Thomas Coleman b.1779 -
William b.1781 -
William Augustine b.1811 -
William Taliaferro b.1813 -

McClard

Steven T. -

McClean

Sarah b.1765 -
Susan b.1830 -

McCloskey

Jon Paul -

McClure

Hazel LaMoyne b.1918 - Fort Worth, Texas
Lillie May b.1883 - Kentucky

McCollom

Georgia Helen -

McComb

Eliza Ann b.1850 -

McCombs

Elizabeth b.1826 -

McConchie

??? b.1779 -
Susan b.1803 -

McCormack (Private)

Sean -

McCormack

Charlie b.1868 - Vinegrove - Hardin county, Kentucky

McCormick

Fannie b.1875 -

McCoy

Eli b.1831 -
Fannie b.1843 -
L. C. b.1872 - Benton County, Mississippi
Martha Elizabeth b.1870 - Benton County, Mississippi
Susan Maria b.1868 - Tippah County, Mississippi

McCravely

Mary L. b.1904 - Forrest, Mississippi

McCray (Private)

Julie Michelle -
Lawrence Eugene -

McCredy

Clarence R. b.1888 -
George W. b.1863 -

McCullough (Private)

Jessie Yvonne -

McCullough

David -
Ivy Lynn -
Jackie -
Norman -
Norman , Jr. -

McDaniel

??? b.1815 -
??? b.1787 -
Anne Smith b.1783 -
Betty Jane -
Chloe b.1760 -
Clement Captain b.1759 - Halifax County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1782 -
John b.1790 -
Kenneth -
Louisa b.1796 -
Lucy T. b.1800 -
Melessa Mae -
Sannette Donna -
Sarah Watson b.1780 -
Steven Coleman b.1785 -
William b.1832 -

McDonald

??? b.1833 -
Linda Leon -

McDougald (Private)

Richard J. -
Richard J. -

McDowell (Private)

Anne Irene -
Ida June -
Richard Wayne -
Robert -

McDowell

Catherine June -
Willie Mills , Jr. -
Willis Earl b.1899 - Eckman, West Virginia

McELROY

Jennifer Lynn -
Sarah Katherine -
Scott Wesley -

McElroy

Vera Bell b.1890 -

McFarland

Sarah Elizabeth b.1770 -

McFatridge

Andrew b.1775 -

McGarvin

Goldie b.1913 -

McGeehee

Connie b.1891 -
Maude b.1883 -

McGehee (Private)

Frances Helori -
Kathleen -
Marilyn -
Mary Louise -
Ted -

McGehee

Lorry b.1914 - Swainsboro, Georgia
Thomas Jabe b.1880 -

McGill

Matilda P. b.1865 -

McGirk

John -
William Earl -

McGuire

LaVerne -

McHaney

Martha Elizabeth -

McHatton

J. H. b.1804 -

McIndoe

Philah A. b.1865 -

McIntosh

Mollie b.1868 -
S. Jane b.1845 -
Winfred b.1851 -

McKean

Alice P. b.1875 - Probably Missouri

McKee

Sarah b.1830 -
William b.1823 -

McKellop

Albert Pike b.1864 -

McKendrick (Private)

Judi -

McKenney

Jennie b.1850 -

McKinley

Joseph H. b.1836 -
Lois -
T.F. -
T.F. , Jr. -

McKinney

Alice b.1840 -
Ann Caroline b.1808 - Kentucky
Collin b.1766 -
Sarah b.1787 -
Virginia b.1893 -

McKinsey (Private)

Mary Carnell -

McKinsey

Susan b.1818 -

McKissick

Hezekiah P. b.1837 -
Hezekiah P. (R) b.1837 -

McKown

??? b.1871 - Probably Missouri

McKully

William b.1828 -

McLaren

Bonnie -

McLaughlin (Private)

Joseph -
Kate Marie -
Michael Patrick -

McLean (Private)

Heather Glen -
Holly Gay -
John Neal -
William T. -

McLemore (Private)

Melanie Kaye -
Mercer -

McLeod

Adolphus Alexander b.1915 -
Adolphus Alexander , Jr. -
Adolphus Alexander III -
E. L. "Tony" b.1873 -
Madge b.1890 - Swainsboro, Georgia
Marion Glenn b.1949 - Anderson, South Carolina
Robbie -
Tommy -

McMakin

Ann Elizabeth "Betty" b.1831 - Nelson, Kentucky

McManigle

Andrea Lynn -

McMichael (Private)

Bobby Roy -
Curtis Wayne -
Curtis Wayne -
Gwendolyn Joyce -

McMillan

Esther ÒHesterÓ b.1814 -
Jane Campbell -
Kennedy b.1779 -
Kyle -
Lucinda b.1812 -
Mary Ann b.1813 -
Minerva b.1820 -
Samuel b.1816 -
Sarah b.1818 -

McMulin

Wilson b.1864 -

McMurty

James Wortham b.1847 -
Joseph b.1846 -
Robert Peace b.1820 -

McNabb

Alvin Carson -
Brandon Ashley -
Cameron David -
Corey Coleman -
David Ashley -
Gerald Coleman b.1907 - Dallas, Texas
Gerald Coleman -
Harold Woodward b.1884 - Sulphur Springs, Texas
Harold Woodward -
Harold Woodward -
James David -
Jennifer Joy -
Keith David -
Kelsey Elaine -
Martha Diane -
Mary King -
Nelle Edna b.1908 - Dallas, Texas
Susan Carole -
Suzanne -

McNairy

Alice Hall -
Elaine -
Elizabeth Hardin -
Emma Glenn -
Frederick -
Herbert Steed -
Herbert Steed -
John Wesley b.1911 -
Louisa Glenn b.1917 -
Lyles Glenn b.1910 -
Lyles Glenn II -
Mary Martitia -
Sarah Jean b.1920 -
Stephanie -
Susan -
William Herbert b.1874 -

McNally

Laura b.1870 -

McPhail

Belva Camille -

McPike

Earl Morris b.1908 -

McQuady

James F. b.1877 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky
Mae Agnes b.1905 -

McShan

Feaster b.1818 -

Meade

Caroll Michelle -
Curtis Dodson -
Elizabeth Ashley -
Harry Stratton -
Harry Stratton , Jr. -
Harry Stratton III -
Heidi Webb -
John Steger b.1898 - Danville, Virginia
John Steger ,Jr. -
John Steger , Sr. b.1856 - Amelia County, Virginia
John Steger III -
John Steger IV -
Katherine Edmunds -
Lawrence Dodson -
Lawrence Dodson , Jr. -
Martha Louise -
Mary Edmunds b.1901 - Danville, Virginia
Mary Louise -
Mary Ruth -
Richard Kidder VI b.1933 - Danville, Virginia
Sallie Gordon b.1905 - Danville, Virginia
Suzanne Louise -
Timothy Andrew -
William Arthur -
William Everard b.1924 - Danville, Virginia
William Everard , Sr. b.1896 - Danville, Virginia
William Everard , Jr. -

Meador

John b.1813 -
Margaret Doreas Jane Triplett b.1840 -
Martha Ann Rebecca Brown May Feaster Mobley b.1838 -
Meredith Brown b.1842 -
Sarah Catherine Coleman Mason Drucilla b.1836 -
Sytha Elizabeth Susan Nancy Booker b.1834 -

Meadows (Private)

Joreen Denise -
Laura Jean -

Medcalf

??? b.1774 -

Medelot

??? b.1810 -

Meece

Joseph b.1840 -

Mehaffey

James E. b.1854 -
Jessie May b.1878 -

Mell

Pearl M. b.1919 - Illinois

Mellott

Ruth Dell b.1884 - Indiana

Mercer

Carolyn Ann -
Roy Earl -
Schuyler Mishra -

Merceri (Private)

E. E. -
Kristi Lee -
Sharon Lyn -

Meredith

Elizabeth Breckenridge b.1795 -
John b.1827 -

Merrill

Benett Holmes -
Terrance Raymond "Terry" -

Merritt

Nancy b.1760 -

Mesher (Private)

Dale Gregory -

Messic

Elmer b.1897 -

Meyer (Private)

Eric Craig -

Meyer

George Walter b.1927 -

Meyers

??? b.1888 -
Elizabeth Loretta b.1894 -

Michie

Cora Ophelia b.1866 - Holly Springs, Mississippi

Micks

Clara b.1900 -
Evelyn Magruder b.1905 -
Henry b.1911 -
Jack b.1913 -
John D. b.1875 -
Katherine b.1903 -

Middleton

Adam A. b.1876 -
Hatton b.1834 -
Infant b.1873 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1890 -
Robert Grant b.1846 -
W. C. b.1855 -

Miles

Stephen b.1841 -

Miller (Private)

Barbara Aileen -
Desiree Leimomi -
Douglas -
Juanita -
June -
Peggy Ann -
Sandra -

Miller

??? b.1841 -
Alaina Margarett -
Ann b.1804 -
Anna b.1807 -
Daniel b.1849 -
Elizabeth b.1810 -
Gregory Fuller b.1856 -
Henry Coleman b.1812 -
Hugh b.1808 -
Idyll b.1860 -
Isabelle b.1910 -
James Louis b.1863 - Millers Town - Grayson county, Kentucky
John b.1777 -
John b.1806 -
John J. b.1854 -
Julius A. b.1843 -
Katherine Shelton -
Kenneth Thompson III -
Mary Anne Horney -
Michelle Elizabeth -
Minnie True b.1867 -
Noble b.1920 - Indiana
Rissa French -
Rosa Belle b.1866 - Glendale - Hardin county, Kentucky
Russell -
Thomas Cecil b.1842 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Victor b.1883 -
William b.1802 -
William P. b.1810 -

Milligan

Isabella R. b.1847 -

Mills

Ann Elizabeth b.1814 -

Milton

John Edward b.1903 - Nelson, Kentucky

Minerva

[Unknown] -

Minette

Corey -
Robert -

Minger

Shird -

Minor

Joseph b.1744 -
Matilda b.1785 -

Minton (Private)

Martha Jo -
Warren Starr Jr. -

Minton

Warren Starr b.1915 - Macon, Georgia

Misener (Private)

John Harley -

Mitchell (Private)

John Archie -
Steven Edward -

Mitchell

Ann V. b.1900 -
Charles Allen -
Edwin A. b.1894 -
Elizabeth Jill -
Grizzelle Jenkins b.1847 - New Bern, North Carolina
Joseph Richard -
Joseph Ward -
Kirk Allen -
Louise Rebekah -
Randy Marvin -
Robert Glenn -
Thomas Montgomery b.1894 -
Wallace b.1932 -

Mitzi

[Unknown] -

Mize

Lewis D. ÒBuckÓ b.1901 - Nolanville, Texas
Samuel b.1860 -
Sarah b.1858 -

Moberly

John M. b.1864 -
Mary Ann (NEWMAN) b.1825 - Nelson county, Kentucky

Mobley

Marion b.1835 -
Samuel b.1821 -

Mock

Joshua Phillip -
Phillip -

Moffett

Alexis Ludovicus b.1846 -
Ann Neptune b.1849 -
Elizabeth Hale b.1857 -
Hierome Smith b.1813 -
Katinka Millicent b.1843 -
Lily b.1870 -
Martha Helen b.1853 -

Mohn

Caroline Catherine b.1885 -

Moline

??? b.1895 -

Molte (Private)

Jeanice D'Ann -

Monarch

Barbara Carole -

Moncure

Mary Minge b.1910 - Virginia

Monell

Katerine -

Monroe (Private)

Barbara -
James T. -
Jo Anne -
Patricia -

Monroe

James b.1837 -

Montgomery

Ann b.1788 -
Jane b.1785 -
John D. b.1822 -
Robert Franklin b.1866 -

Montiply

Lucie W. b.1846 -

Moody

Elizabeth Evalina b.1839 -
Sarah H. b.1829 -

Moon

??? b.1899 -
Channing H. b.1902 -
Frances Nicholas Dr. b.1877 -
Frank Russell b.1875 -
Frank Russell , Jr. b.1904 -
James Nicholas b.1836 - Mount Ayr, Virginia
Lindsay Coleman b.1872 -
Mary Barclay b.1869 -
Orie Lewis b.1866 -

Moore (Private)

Fred Wesley , Jr. -
Frederick Ivey -
Kathryn Anne -
Peggy Ann -
Rachel -
Robert Eugene -
Sarah Elizabeth -
William -

Moore

Andrew b.1794 -
Betty F. b.1833 -
Edward C. b.1814 -
Frances A. b.1851 -
G. b.1809 -
Harriet L. b.1823 - North Carolina
Henry C. b.1799 -
Henry C. (R) b.1799 -
James b.1801 -
James Mills b.1748 -
Jane Elizabeth b.1803 -
John Harry b.1857 -
Louisa b.1805 -
Margaret b.1845 -
Martha Elizabeth b.1867 - Marthaville, Louisiana
Martha Josephine b.1910 -
Mary b.1841 -
Mary ÒPollyÓ b.1797 -
Matilda b.1813 - Culpepper, Virginia
Mattie Mary b.1855 -
Peggy b.1807 -
Robert b.1787 -
Samuel b.1795 -
Virginia C. b.1838 -
William b.1773 - Harrison County, Kentucky
William , Jr. b.1809 -

Moorehead

Singleton Peabody b.1900 -

Moorhead

Benjamin b.1861 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Gershom S. b.1866 - Tippah County, Mississippi
John Hannibal b.1858 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Josephine b.1874 - Benton County, Mississippi
M. Henrietta b.1872 - Benton County, Mississippi
Mary Elizabeth b.1869 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Rufus Columbus b.1863 - Tippah County, Mississippi
Rufus J. b.1836 -

Moorman

Charles Wortham b.1860 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Harriet Ann b.1862 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Ida b.1854 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
James Clark b.1857 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
John Webb b.1867 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Lemuel b.1832 - Breckenridge county, Kentucky
Lewis Jefferson b.1875 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Louise Boone b.1889 - Probably Kentucky.
Robert Lee b.1864 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
William Gordon b.1871 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky

Moralis

Gilbert -

Moran

Henry b.1811 -

Morgan (Private)

Evon -
H. C. -
Henry -
Larry -
Mary Charlotte -

Morgan

??? b.1796 -
Elizabeth Lawrence b.1780 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Elizabeth Shelton b.1811 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Eva Bernice b.1908 -
Flossie Oleta -
Frances M. b.1832 - Daviess County, Kentucky
Haynes Lawrence b.1751 - Wales
Haynes Lawrence II b.1777 - Williamsburg, James City Co., Virginia
Haynes Lawrence III b.1807 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
John B. b.1810 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Mary b.1804 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Mary Thompson b.1778 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Susan Ann b.1838 -
Susan Catherine b.1821 -
Susanna B. b.1806 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Vincent Shelton b.1818 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
William Blackstone b.1816 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia

Morris

Amy Arlene -
Bruce Shelton -
Edward Watts b.1821 -
Elizabeth b.1795 -
Ella b.1885 -
Fanny b.1797 -
John S. b.1854 -
Mary "Polly" b.1802 -
Reuben b.1772 -
Robert b.1805 -
Thomas b.1799 -

Morrison (Private)

Lois Evelyn -

Morrison

Alston Davis b.1880 -
Cora J. b.1854 -
Elizabeth b.1850 -
Mary B. b.1794 -
Thales b.1789 -

Morriss

James A. -
William -

Morrissett

John Whitehead -
Randolph Edward , Jr -
Randolph Edward III -
William Adams -

Morse (Private)

Ethel June -
Gary Wayne -
Jason -
Kevin -
Stephen Gerald -

Morse

Anne Elizabeth -
Gerald Don b.1920 - Girard, Crawford, KS
Joshua Marion , Jr. b.1889 - Carthage, Mississippi
Joshua Marion III -
Joshua Stanford -
Lavina Ester b.1934 - Radley, Crawford, KS
Leonard b.1893 -
Marjorie Etta b.1922 - Girard, Crawford, KS
Maryjeanne -
Samuel Leonard b.1928 - Girard, Crawford, KS

Morton

Debra Ann -
Elvira b.1804 -
George b.1800 -
George , Jr. b.1778 -
Hugh McCrae III -
Jeremiah b.1757 -
Katherine b.1814 -
Mary b.1802 -
Nancy b.1898 -
Nathaniel b.1780 -
Sarah b.1798 -
William b.1874 -
William , Jr. b.1897 -

Moseley

Susan E. b.1838 -

Mosley

Deanne Marie -
James Alton -
Jennifer Lee -

Moss (Private)

Carol Arlene -

Moss

Angela -
Benjamin F. b.1792 -
Benjamin F. b.1827 -
Carrie b.1834 -
Catherine C. b.1818 -
Charles b.1863 -
David b.1831 -
David John b.1820 -
Donna Darlene -
Elizabeth Jane b.1823 -
Fred Perle b.1878 - Ottumwa - Wapello county, Iowa
Frederick b.1795 -
Frederick Eugene b.1913 - Hezron - Huerfano County, Colorado
Harold Ray b.1907 -
Henry Clay b.1832 -
Jane Roy b.1826 -
John Clay b.1823 -
John N. b.1807 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Lucy b.1828 -
Lucy Ellen b.1825 -
Margaret b.1830 -
Marie b.1834 -
Mary Jane b.1816 -
Mary N. b.1832 -
Sally F. b.1836 -
Samuel Coleman b.1830 -
Thomas P. b.1835 -
Ulysses b.1813 -
Ulysses b.1821 -
William F. b.1838 -
William S. b.1819 -

Motley

Eliza Ellen b.1830 - Pittsylvania, Virginia, USA
Grizella b.1839 - Botetourt, Virginia, USA
James b.1755 - Amelia, Virginia
Joseph b.1840 - Missouri, USA
Samuel C. b.1800 - Pittsylvania, Virginia, USA
Sarah b.1851 - Missouri, USA
Susan A. b.1807 - Virginia, USA
William David b.1801 - Pittsylvania, Virginia, USA

Motlow

Izaak -

Mount (Private)

Marcia -

Mouzon (Private)

Annie Laurie -

Mozer (Private)

Morley Michael -
Robert Bernard -
Robin Elizabeth -

Muir

Caroline Tarlton b.1860 - Nelson, Kentucky
Elizabeth Locke b.1858 - Nelson, Kentucky
John W. b.1838 -

Mulhall

Martha Jane -

Muller

Bernice -

Mullin

Toni Jean (Anthony) -

Mullins (Private)

Robert -

Mullis

Richard -

Mumm

Dennis Lyle -
Linda Marie -
Susan Lynn -
Vicky Lea -
William Christian b.1887 - Thayer County, Nebraska

Munger

Elizabeth b.1864 -

Munkle

Carl Fitzhugh b.1882 - Warren County, Kentucky
Charles Adolph b.1853 -
Corinne Mary b.1891 - Warren County, Kentucky
Frances Reese b.1876 - Warren County, Kentucky
James b.1874 - Warren County, Kentucky

Munn

C. H. b.1880 -
Elloree b.1914 -
Gladys b.1910 -

Murphy

Ben b.1851 -
Maggie Emma b.1880 -
Margaret Catherine -

Murray

Laura A. b.1850 -
Missouri Kyler b.1844 -

Muse

James b.1783 -
Lawrence b.1814 -
Llewellyn Hudson b.1849 - Atlanta, Georgia

Mustain

Lucian -
Steven Alan -

Nabb

Cynthia b.1871 -
Frederick b.1869 -
Hamilton b.1837 -
Margaret b.1867 -
Mary b.1865 -

Nabbefeld

Mary Jane b.1926 -

Nall

Anna Myrtle b.1873 -
Benjamin Hardin b.1846 -
Bernard Smith -
Bridgett Denise -
Carolyn June -
Carrie -
Caryn Leighn -
Clara Nell -
Clara Ruth b.1942 - Bollinger County, Montana
Dennis -
Dianna Kay -
Donna Fay -
Dwaine Howard -
Edward Lee -
Elizabeth Ann -
Emmett Etheridge b.1899 - Hardin County, Kentucky
Ernest Leo b.1918 - Hardin County, Kentucky
Ernest Luke b.1874 - Hardin County, Kentucky
Eva Lorraine b.1907 - Hardin Co., KY
Everett L. b.1906 -
Faith Marie -
Geila Kay -
George b.1882 - Hardin County, Kentucky
Gilbert F. b.1837 -
Heather Dawn -
Herman E. b.1910 - Hardin County, Kentucky
Isaac Marion b.1834 - Hardin County, Kentucky
Jacob b.1829 -
James Bradley -
James Clifford -
James Howard -
James Truman b.1904 - Hardin County, Kentucky
James Truman -
James Turner b.1877 - Hardin County, Kentucky
Janet Dolores -
Jason Howard -
Jerry Dwaine -
John A. b.1843 -
John Duncan b.1882 - Hardin County, Kentucky
John McHaney -
John Washington b.1772 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Joseph Eugene -
Julia Elizabeth b.1867 -
Lawrence E. b.1913 - Vine Grove, Kentucky
Manoah ÒNoahÓ M. b.1880 -
Mari Rita -
Maria b.1840 -
Mark Steven -
Martin b.1800 - Washington County, Kentucky
Martin H. b.1913 - Hardin County, Kentucky
Mary Ellen b.1827 -
Mary M. -
Mary Melvina b.1871 -
Michael Stanley -
Nancy Grace -
Owen Thomas b.1879 - Hardin County, Kentucky
Paul b.1917 - Vine Grove, Kentucky
Robyn Lynn -
Ruby E. b.1901 - Lebanon Junction, Kentucky
Samuel Howard -
Sarah ÒSallie CÓ b.1837 -
Thomas b.1832 -
Thomas Etheridge -
Tresa Rene -
Vance Jeffrey -
William V. b.1825 -
Willie Clifford -
Willie Hazel -
Zane Howard -

Nalle

Agatha b.1740 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Amie b.1748 -
Amy b.1781 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Ann b.1744 - Orange County, Virginia
Catherine b.1717 -
Catherine b.1757 -
Clara b.1775 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1742 -
Elizabeth b.1765 -
Francis b.1734 - Orange County, Virginia
Gressel b.1738 - Orange County, Virginia
James b.1740 - Orange County, Virginia
James F. b.1768 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Jesse b.1773 - Culpeper County, Virginia
John b.1703 - Essex County, Virginia
John b.1730 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
John b.1755 -
John b.1756 -
John b.1766 - Culpeper County, Virginia
John (R) b.1766 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Larkin Gatewood b.1783 -
Martin b.1736 -
Martin b.1777 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Mary b.1729 -
Mary b.1758 -
Nancy b.1779 -
Richard b.1728 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Susannah b.1750 -
William b.1732 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
William b.1764 - Fauquier County, Virginia
William b.1764 - Culpeper County, Virginia

Nalley

Temperance Jane b.1848 -

Napier (Private)

Jason Chad -
Jerry -

Napier

??? b.1907 -

Napoli (Private)

Joseph -

Nasworthy

??? b.1795 -
George b.1824 -
Rosetta b.1826 -
Wyley b.1822 -

Naugher

James b.1788 -
Nancy Georgianna b.1850 -
Thomas Jefferson b.1812 -
Thomas Jefferson (R) b.1812 -

Naylor

James b.1864 -

Neal (Private)

Hugh Francis -
Kelley -

Neal

Hewitt b.1890 -
Mary Belle b.1854 -
Nannie Eva b.1897 -
Theodosia Letta b.1932 - Jacksonville, Florida
Thomas b.1785 -

Neale

Infant(Twin) b.1871 -
Infant(Twin) b.1871 -
James F. b.1840 - Nelson, Kentucky
John William b.1836 - Nelson, Kentucky
Joshua b.1869 -
Laura b.1878 -
Maggie B. b.1875 - Nelson, Kentucky
Mary K. "Mayme" b.1882 - Nelson, Kentucky
Nannie F. b.1885 - Nelson, Kentucky

Nebeker

Elias Lewis b.1890 -

Nedler

Janet -

Neely

Louisa b.1839 -

Neff

John Hallmark -
Mary Durheim b.1864 -

Neil

Virginia b.1846 - Choctaw County, Alabama

Neiman

Garrett Ray -
Jacey Lane -
Kellin Frank -

Neitsch

Brenda Gail -

Nelson (Private)

Carlene -
Franklin Leroy -
Mildred Doraine -

Nelson

Covington b.1785 -
Elizabeth b.1787 -
Evelyn Glenn -
Frances b.1791 -
George Robert -
Harriet b.1789 -
Jesse Clyde -
John b.1754 -
Laura -
Martha Anne b.1850 -
Mary b.1793 -
Richard b.1795 -
Robert b.1797 -
Tommie Lee -
Walter Clyde b.1890 -

Nesselroad

Okey -

New

Rebecca b.1785 -
Rebecca (R) b.1785 -

Newbry (Private)

Carol Evonne -

Newman

Annie ÒPludieÓ b.1878 -
Carolyn Thomas b.1864 - Leasburg, North Carolina
Sarah Ann b.1844 -

Newnam

Donald Wayne -
Emily Susanne -
Jennifer Elizabeth -

Newsum

Charles Edward -
Shelley Renee -

Newton

Ann E. b.1837 -
Edmund b.1810 -
Frances L. b.1845 -
Henry W. b.1813 -
Henry W. b.1850 -
John Z. b.1840 -
Johnson C. b.1834 -
Maria E. b.1842 -
Mary E. b.1839 -
Nancy Humphreys -

Neyens

Kenneth E. -

Nicholas

Sarah b.1800 -

Nicholls

Elizabeth -
Henry M. b.1864 -
Wesley -
William S. b.1892 -

Nichols

Agalean "Aggie" b.1885 -
Andrew W. b.1901 - Texas
Charles Boyd b.1845 -
Elizabeth -
Infant -
Steven B. b.1894 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Thomas B. b.1859 -
Thomas Ball b.1897 - Nelson County, Kentucky

Nicholson

Sally b.1811 -

Nichter

Mary Paulina b.1847 - Buckingham County, Virginia

Nickels (Private)

Andrew Eugene Jr. -
Andrew Eugene III -
Diane DeVerle -
Lisa Marie -

Nickerson

Bettie b.1848 -
Edmund A. Hon. b.1826 - Baltimore, Maryland
Edmunda b.1854 -
Kitty b.1852 -
Lucie b.1850 -
William Elliot , CSA b.1846 -

Nickey (Private)

Christine R. -
Heather Ilene -
Karen Ruth -
Linda Aline -
Michael Allen -
Michael E. -
Patrick Edward -
Phillip Clark -
Rebecca Ruth -
Sharalyn Kaye -
Steven Bennet -

Nickey

Howard b.1907 - Indiana

Nicklin

Benjamin Patten Colonel b.1873 -
Benjamin Stother b.1831 -
Dwight Pendleton b.1875 -
Elizabeth Catharine b.1833 -
John Bailey I b.1803 -
John Bailey II b.1843 - Allegheny City, Pennsylvania
John Bailey III b.1891 -
Laura Pendlton b.1848 -
Lucy Crane b.1846 -
Martha Virginia b.1836 -
Mary Marshall b.1838 -
Samuel Church b.1840 -
Samuel Strang b.1876 -
William Fuller b.1853 -

Nicol

John Aylett b.1867 -

Nielsen (Private)

Farren -

Nimo

James Robinson b.1787 -

Nixon

Rebecca b.1810 -

Noble (Private)

Annette Loray -
David Ray -
Jesse Allan -
Monica Lynn -

Noble

Lillie -
Thomas J. , Jr. b.1866 -

Nobles

James Lucian b.1884 - Chadborn, South Carolina

Noel

Eli b.1783 -
James b.1735 -
John b.1763 -
Littleberry b.1776 -
Poindexter b.1764 -
Richard C. b.1770 -
Robert b.1761 -
Sarah b.1766 -
Thompson b.1768 -

Nolen

Eliza b.1812 - Virginia

Norfleet

Charles Edward b.1902 -
Elizabeth Kirkpatrick -
Elsie Hines b.1897 -
Grizelle Mitchell b.1897 -
Infant Daughter b.1893 -
Infant Daughter b.1894 -
James Kirkpatrick b.1870 -
James Kirkpatrick , Jr b.1895 -
James Kirkpatrick II -
Margaret Polk -
Mary Mitchell -
Mary Walker -
Nan Walker b.1899 -
Norwood Smith b.1935 -
Robert Marmaduke b.1900 -

Norland

Margaret b.1818 -

Norment

Jeffrey Alan -
Lee Thomas -

Norris

Angelina b.1810 -
Forest H. b.1903 -
Mamie Della b.1883 - Surrency, Georgia

Northam

James Edward -

Norwood

Katy b.1905 -

Noske

Rose b.1875 -

Nottingham

George Marsella b.1895 -

Null

Freda Opal -
Helen M. -

Nunez

Sally -

Nunn

Ingram b.1800 -

Nurge

Helen -

O'Brien (Private)

Mary Leona -

O'Dell (Private)

Aline Alton -
Jimmy Alpheus -
Juanita -
Major Grant , Jr. -
Robert Clyde -
Sidney Eugene -

O'Dell

Joe Bradley b.1928 -
Major Grant b.1899 -

O'Kelly

Edna Alice -

O'Leary

Lizzie b.1869 -

O'Neill

Alice b.1842 - Shelbyville, Kentucky
Catherine b.1844 - Shelbyville, Kentucky
Harry Robert -
James Lawrence b.1816 -
James Lawrence , Jr. b.1852 - Shelbyville, Kentucky
Susan b.1848 -
Virginia b.1846 -

Oakes

Harriet b.1862 -

Ockerman

[Unknown] -

Odom (Private)

Cecil P. -
Cecila -
Charles Franklin -
Charles Franklin Jr. -
Coleman -
Donna Sharon -
Elouise Elizabeth -
Frances Kay -
Frances Kay (R) -
Gina Beverly -
Gloria -
James Edward -
Joseph Bruce -
Joseph Bruce II -
Wilma Joyce -

Odom

Annie Vera b.1917 - Toombs County, Georgia
Daniel Edward b.1877 - Tattnail County, Georgia
Garnett Carroll b.1909 -
Helen b.1919 -

Offutt

Zephaniah Beall b.1832 -

Ogborn (Private)

Minnie -

Ogilvie

Elizabeth -

Ogle

Etta b.1899 -

Oldham

Peggy -

Olive

Mary Ellen -

Oliver (Private)

Bessie Neele -
Marylin -
Mattie Lee -

Oliver

Andy J. b.1890 -
Glenn Leslie b.1915 -
James Martin -
Jessica Lynne Rochelle -
Joseph b.1807 -
Raleigh Lee b.1902 -
Virgil E. b.1892 -

Oller (Private)

Anne -
Robert M. -

Olsen

Marvis -

Onkst

Charlie Ruth -

Orr

Mary b.1841 -

Orrick

James Campbell b.1807 -
Nicholas b.1759 -

Osborn

Walter H. b.1900 -

Osorio (Private)

Leonardo -

Otey

James Armistead b.1850 -

Otta

Ada -
Alta May b.1900 - Adair County, Missouri
Alva Dean b.1898 - Brashear, Missouri
Andrew Jonathon -
Arleath Ann -
Barbara Jean -
Bessie Fay -
Betty Jo b.1953 -
Bruce Alan -
Calvin Raymond -
Charles William b.1873 - Quincy, Adams County, Illinois
Chris Leroy -
Dixie Yvonne -
Edwin Dale -
Eldon Lloyd -
Elmer Lee b.1898 - Brachear, Adair County, Missouri
Gary Lee -
Glenda Udene -
Gordon Dale -
Gregory Kenneth -
Harold William -
Helen Marie -
Herbert Lee -
Howard Michael -
Jennifer -
Jimmie Wayne -
Joel Mark -
Karel Louise -
Kenneth Albert -
Linda Susan -
Lois Joyce -
Lorie Denice -
Millie Mae b.1926 - Yuma, Yuma County, Colorado
Nadine Kathryn -
Peggy Louise -
Perry Dean -
Rickie Dewayne -
Robert Wilfred -
Sarah Margaret b.1873 - Knox County, Missouri
Scott Emerson -
Stacey Michelle -
Steven Wayne -
Steven Wayne -
Susanne Michelle -
Wanda Lea -
Wayne William -

Otter

Robert Harmon b.1840 - Kentucky

Ottley

John King , Jr. b.1860 -
Passie May -

Outland

Oliver Orion (Ted) b.1906 - Wyoming

Overby

Rosa Dell b.1892 - Prospect Hill, North Carolina

Overdier

Venitia b.1835 -

Overjack

Bertie b.1861 -
Perry b.1837 -

Overshiner

William b.1830 -

Overstreet (Private)

Adell -

Overton

Amelia b.1792 - Washington County, Kentucky
Nancy b.1763 -

Owen

Anna M. b.1839 -
Carter Blanden b.1843 -
Charles C. Furr b.1849 -
Charles W. b.1874 -
David Nicol b.1841 -
Florence b.1845 -
Gradison b.1815 -
John C. b.1778 -
Judie W. b.1869 -
Kate b.1847 -
Lee Asa b.1851 -
Lillie b.1876 -
Louisa Diugid b.1853 -
Margaret b.1857 -
Margaret Louise -
Mary Holland b.1896 - Barnesville, Georgia
Mattie L. b.1867 -
Nannie H. b.1871 -
Ruben b.1872 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Sallie b.1897 -
Spilsbe Coleman b.1837 -
William David b.1845 - Kentucky
Willie b.1855 -

Owens

A Bingham b.1900 -
Allie Leone -
Bill b.1910 -
Bingham -
Bingham Braswell -
Cara Beth -
Craig Braswell -
Geneva Kathleen -
Herman Dewey -
Howard Dewey -
James b.1812 -
James b.1841 -
James Braswell -
James Ezra b.1882 - Blue Ridge, Texas Falls County
James Farley -
James Hugh b.1919 - Kosse, Texas Limestone County
Jamie Kay -
John Elliot -
John Rupert -
Lillian DuVal -
Louise Beacham -
Lula Lucille b.1910 -
Russell Braswell -
Ruth Armenia b.1907 -
Terry -
Vinnie Belle -

Owings

Julia b.1804 -

Owsley

Joseph Dr. b.1848 -

OÕDonnell

James C. b.1890 -

OÕHara

William b.1816 -
William (R) b.1816 -

OÕKeef

William -

OÕNeel

Phebe b.1821 -

OÕRear

David H. b.1841 -

OÕRiley

Patrick George b.1816 -

Pace

Henry b.1838 -

Paden

William W. b.1866 -

Page

Anne Nelson b.1855 -
Annie Wright b.1875 - Caswell County, North Carolina
Carrie M. b.1828 - St. Louis, Missouri
Cynthia Lynn -
George Samuel b.1877 - Caswell County, North Carolina
Harry MacDonald -
James R. b.1847 -
Kimberly Ann -

Painter

Mary b.1811 - Person, North Carolina
Wyatt b.1766 -

Palmberg (Private)

Mary Ann -

Pangburn

Theodore b.1840 -

Pardue

Mattie (Nettie) Barnett b.1890 -

Park

George W. b.1830 -

Parker (Private)

Charles Everett -
Frances Louise -
Harriet Gail -
Lisa Helen -
Nora Sue -
Rebecca Elizabeth -
William Anthony -
William Anthony , Jr. -

Parker

Annie b.1862 -
April Lynn -
Catherine b.1776 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Cornelia Anne b.1868 -
Crystal Gaye -
Elizabeth b.1771 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1730 - Virginia
Elizabeth Terrell b.1815 -
Frances "Fanny" b.1779 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Harold Greene b.1910 -
Johnny W. , Jr. -
Martin N. b.1783 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Mary "Polly" b.1768 - Culpepper, Virginia
Nancy b.1773 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Nancy (R) b.1773 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Nathaniel b.1794 -
Richard b.1736 - Hampshire County, West Virginia
Robert b.1769 -
Susannah b.1792 -
William III -

Parks

Elizabeth b.1909 - Adair County, Missouri
Robert Jackson b.1864 -

Parmelee

Paul b.1890 -

Parr

Benjamin b.1825 -
Matthew Dawson b.1854 -

Parramore

Susan b.1861 -

Parrish

Byron Jackson b.1869 - Bulloch County, Georgia
Elizabeth b.1769 -
Emma Irish b.1887 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Frances Louise b.1901 - Adel, Georgia
George b.1841 -
Mary b.1871 -
Zita Mae b.1897 -

Parrott

Keith -

Parsons

Amber Lynn -
Carrie Marie -
Elizabeth Ivy -
Helen -
Jack -
Jeffery Alan -
Marla Rae -
Michael Lee -
Michelle Suzette -
Rebekah Louise -
William Edwin -

Partlow

Elvira b.1839 -

Paschall

Johnnie -

Pastrana (Private)

Katia Luz -

Pat

[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -

Patkard (Private)

Cyndi -

Patrick

Jennie M. b.1845 -
Priscilla b.1812 -

Patten

Elizabeth b.1850 -
John Dr. b.1817 -

Patterson

Beula Chole b.1905 -
Mary b.1868 -

Patti

Christopher -
Dr. James E. -
Laura -

Pattie

[Unknown] -

Patton

Margaret Catherine b.1827 -

Pattridge

Catherine Anne -

Paul

Ann Marlene -

Pavel

Keith Alan -

Payne (Private)

Joe -

Payne

Dorothea b.1768 - Pedmont, North Carolina
Jesse b.1800 -
Mary Shelby b.1867 -
Rebecca Ann -
Richard L. b.1850 -
William Captain b.1755 -

Peacher (Private)

Brent -
Natalie Louise -
Rhea June -
Sonia -

Peacher

Albert Martin b.1867 -
Anne Shelton b.1830 - Campbell County, Kentucky
Bird b.1887 - Campbell County, Kentucky
Caroline Matilda b.1837 -
Charles Bement b.1850 - Kentucky
Charles Brent b.1858 - Campbell County, Kentucky
Elena Ferguson b.1889 -
Florinda Virginia b.1835 - Kentucky
Frances Jane b.1832 -
Franklin b.1828 - Campbell County, Kentucky
George Brent b.1893 -
Hugh Brent b.1846 -
Hulda b.1808 -
Hulda b.1869 - Campbell County, Kentucky
Ida b.1860 -
Iona b.1885 - Campbell County, Kentucky
James Coleman b.1804 - Orange County, Virginia
James Robert b.1842 -
Jane Frances b.1820 -
John Joseph b.1844 -
John William b.1806 - Orange County, Virginia
Joseph Wiglesworth b.1810 - Orange County, Virginia
Judith Anne b.1838 -
Lydia Virginia "Peggy" b.1902 - Campbell County, Kentucky
Mariah Olive b.1839 -
Mary Ann Durrett b.1813 -
Matilda b.1808 -
Peter M. b.1809 -
Quentin b.1818 -
Robert E. Lee b.1865 - Campbell County, Kentucky
Sarah Wiglesworth b.1811 - Orange County, Virginia
Thomas Coleman b.1815 -
William b.1817 -
William , Jr. b.1780 -
William Martin b.1827 - Orange County, Virginia
Zora ÒWiggleÓ b.1895 -

Peacock

Harper Anderson "Andy" -
James Ashley b.1913 -
James Ashley -
James Glenn -
Joel Ashley -
John Ashley -
Katherine Louisa -
Marian Joyce -
Martha Ellen -

Peake

David Dixon b.1800 - Union County, South Carolina
Thomas Bowker b.1824 -

Pearson (Private)

Charles Almond , Jr. -
Linda Lee -
Thomas Rickard -

Pearson

Charles Almond b.1878 -
John Strother b.1915 -
Stella b.1827 -

Pease

Daniel b.1810 -

Peavy

Sally -

Peeples

Sarah b.1858 -

Peerman

Sarah Madison b.1819 - Virginia

Peers

Walker -

Pellegrino

Peter Anthony -
Tyler Landis -

Pemberton

Ann b.1760 -

Pendleton (Private)

Albert Sidney -
Anne -
Benjamin Strother IV -
Dandridge -
Elizabeth Hope -
Glen -
Helen Louise -
James Lowrie -
Josephine Chapman -
Lawson -
Nancy Tebeau -
Philip Coleman -
Sue Corner -
William Edmund -
William Frederick -

Pendleton

Adeline Marian b.1840 -
Alan Major b.1893 -
Alan Major (R) b.1893 -
Albert b.1825 -
Albert Sidney b.1888 -
Alethea Early b.1850 -
Alexander Shaw b.1855 - Sandersville, Virginia
Alexis Runette b.1894 - Georgia
Alfred b.1790 -
Amena b.1881 -
Ann b.1740 -
Anna b.1837 -
Anne Eliza b.1812 -
Anne Fargeson b.1784 -
Augusta b.1873 -
Benjamin b.1802 -
Benjamin b.1781 -
Benjamin Strother b.1808 -
Benjamin Strother II b.1842 -
Benjamin Strother III b.1888 -
Bertha Ernestine b.1878 -
Bessie Parramore b.1884 -
Carita b.1892 -
Cary Verdier b.1904 -
Catherine b.1780 -
Catherine b.1801 -
Catherine Peeples b.1880 -
Catherine Sarah b.1907 -
Catherine Thornton b.1806 - ÒLocust GroveÓ in Virginia
Charles Micajah b.1879 -
Charles Rittenhouse b.1850 - Effingham County, Georgia
Charles Rittenhouse b.1883 -
Charles Roberts b.1921 - Georgia
Coleman b.1780 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Constance b.1887 -
Cornelia Chisholm b.1875 -
Daniel Ward b.1808 -
David H. b.1797 -
Dorcas b.1800 -
Edmund b.1843 -
Edmund b.1776 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Edmund Gaines b.1804 -
Edmund Monroe Dr. b.1815 -
Edmund Monroe b.1845 -
Edmund Monroe b.1873 -
Edward b.1770 -
Edward Henry b.1803 -
Eleanor b.1815 -
Eleanor (R) b.1815 -
Eleanor b.1794 -
Eliza Anne b.1841 -
Elizabeth b.1734 -
Elizabeth b.1768 -
Elizabeth b.1820 -
Elizabeth b.1779 -
Elizabeth b.1779 -
Elizabeth Randolph b.1898 -
Elizabeth Talmadge b.1883 -
Elizabeth Ward b.1812 -
Ellen Shepherd b.1862 -
Eloise b.1889 -
Emily b.1798 -
Emily Augusta b.1842 -
Emily Jane b.1836 -
Emily Tebeau b.1852 -
Evalina b.1795 -
Frances b.1764 -
Frances Coleman b.1792 -
Francis Key b.1891 -
Francis Rittenhouse b.1854 -
Freda b.1883 -
Gabriel b.1771 -
Garnett Peyton b.1864 -
George Washington b.1819 -
Gertrude Adala b.1887 -
Hannah b.1827 -
Helen Maria b.1805 -
Helen Newsome b.1885 -
Henrietta Grymes b.1860 -
Henry b.1733 -
Henry b.1808 -
Henry b.1762 -
James b.1702 - King & Queen County, Virginia
James b.1735 -
James Colonel b.1767 -
James b.1810 -
James Albert b.1844 -
James Aubrey b.1846 -
James Coleman b.1793 -
James Coleman b.1853 -
James Coleman b.1880 -
James P. b.1819 -
James William b.1809 -
Jean Lowrie b.1905 -
Jesse b.1817 -
Joanna b.1767 -
John b.1829 -
John b.1812 -
John b.1782 -
Joseph b.1795 -
Korene b.1885 -
Louis Alexander b.1896 -
Louis Beauregard b.1861 - Waycross, Georgia
Louisa Emily b.1809 -
Lucy Clayton b.1773 -
Lucy Clayton (R) b.1773 -
Lucy Welford Randolph b.1851 -
Luele b.1875 -
Luelle b.1885 -
Margaret b.1757 -
Margaret (R) b.1757 -
Margaret Melinda b.1802 -
Maria Gertrude b.1873 -
Marion Childs b.1901 -
Marion Childs (R) b.1901 -
Martha b.1773 -
Mary b.1882 -
Mary b.1771 -
Mary Anne b.1800 -
Mary Hart b.1879 -
Mary Jane b.1821 -
Mary Louisa b.1840 -
Mary Louise b.1839 -
Mary Randolph b.1854 -
Mary Rickard b.1886 -
Mary Zella b.1857 -
Minerva Jane b.1806 -
Nancy b.1762 -
Nathaniel b.1715 - King & Queen County, Virginia
Nathaniel b.1777 -
Nathaniel b.1804 -
Nathaniel b.1820 -
Nathaniel Aubrey b.1856 -
Nathaniel Dandridge b.1865 - Waycross, Georgia
Ora Cornelia b.1891 -
Patsy Awbrey b.1798 -
Philip b.1745 -
Philip b.1775 -
Philip b.1838 -
Philip b.1806 -
Philip Childs b.1900 -
Philip Coleman b.1812 - Eatonville, Georgia
Philip Coleman b.1848 -
Philip Coleman b.1882 -
Philip Nelson b.1871 -
Philip Peter b.1816 -
Philip Randolph b.1858 -
Philip Thomas b.1847 -
Philola b.1887 -
Rebecca b.1777 -
Robert b.1769 -
Robert b.1789 -
Robert Carter b.1870 -
Robert Randolph b.1902 -
Robert Shepherd b.1824 -
Robert Ward b.1814 -
Sarah Anne b.1774 -
Sarah Jane Thomas b.1875 -
Singleton b.1791 -
Susan b.1823 -
Susan Eugenia b.1883 -
Susan Francina b.1851 -
Susan Sparrow b.1853 -
Susan Verdier Shepher b.1813 -
Susannah Wilson b.1786 -
Thomas Presley Cocke b.1810 -
Venita b.1878 -
Vida b.1894 -
Wertha b.1891 -
Willard Dandridge b.1908 -
William b.1748 - Essex County, Virginia
William b.1789 -
William b.1800 -
William b.1848 -
William Clayton b.1808 -
William D. b.1817 -
William Edmund b.1889 -
William Frederick b.1845 - Savannah, Georgia
William Frederick b.1889 -
William Henry Rev. b.1817 -
William Henry Kinkle b.1867 -
William Henry Chapman b.1900 -
William Micajah b.1849 -
William Micajah b.1877 -
William Robert b.1811 -
William Talmadge b.1871 -
William Ward b.1806 -
Zera b.1898 -

Penn

Ashby b.1908 -
Lucy b.1750 -
Mary b.1856 -
Thomas Gordon -
Virginia Reid -

Penny

Mary ÒMollyÓ b.1783 - Spotsylvania County, Virginia
Robert A. b.1800 -

Pepper

Susan b.1863 -

Perkins (Private)

Marilyn Gustine -
Patsy -

Perkins

Elizabeth b.1739 -
Griffing b.1716 -
Laura b.1836 -
Mahala b.1838 -
Minnie b.1841 -
Tabitha b.1744 -

Perrin (Private)

Helen -

Perrin

Clara Lee b.1895 -

Perry

??? -
Elizabeth H. b.1799 -
William B. b.1844 -

Perry-Ayscough

Lionel B. b.1860 -

Persons

Angeline Emily b.1886 -
Anna Zella b.1897 -
Clarence Henry b.1890 - California
Edgar Leslie b.1899 - California
George Benton b.1904 - California
Thomas Henry b.1868 -

Peter

Susannah b.1770 -

Peters (Private)

Mary Beverly -
Philip Barton -
Susan -

Peters

??? b.1818 -
Mary Corprew b.1781 -
Mary Frances b.1870 - Chicago, Illinois or Brandenburg, Kentucky
Philip B. b.1918 -

Peterson (Private)

Kenneth Lyle -
Kenneth Shawn -
Sytha -

Peterson

Elizabeth Lockhart b.1811 - North Carolina
Erastus b.1883 - Ephraim, Utah
Matilda b.1888 -

Petrini

Carl b.1884 -

Pettis

Thomas b.1863 -

Pettit

Nannie b.1843 -

Pettus

??? b.1782 -
Martha b.1774 -

Petty

Annie May b.1898 -

Pfeiffer

Mary Anne b.1826 -

Philips

Elizabeth A. b.1805 -

Phillips (Private)

Jeanette -
Laura -
Sara Ellen -
Thomas Owen -

Phillips

??? b.1834 -
??? -
Amanda b.1823 -
Edmund Pendleton b.1916 - Georgia
Elizabeth "Bettie" b.1846 -
Elizabeth Louise -
George Herbert b.1874 - Georgia
George Herbert , Jr. b.1905 -
Hanna Anne "Etta" b.1827 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Harry Herman -
John Thomas b.1855 -
Mark Anderson -
Mary F. b.1886 -
Pettus b.1764 -
Richard Harry -
Susie Louise b.1908 -
William Owen b.1906 - Emanuel County, Georgia

Pickard

Ray b.1899 - Weatherford, Texas

Pierce

Jennett E. ÒDennyÓ b.1854 - Alabama
Mollie M. b.1864 -

Piggot

Helen Louise -

Piggott

Chris Steven -
Eula Mae -
Gary Alan -
George Almas -
George Almas , Jr. -
George Morris b.1892 -
Robin Marie -
Shirley Ann -

Pigott

Barbara Lee -

Pilkenton (Private)

Emily Sue -

Pilkenton

Henry Everett b.1895 - Sonora - Hardin county, Kentucky

Pillow (Private)

Amy Marie -

Pilon

Dennis Christopher -
Tyler Joseph -

Pinkard

??? b.1765 -

Pinkston

Dale -

Pinnix

Isobel Bailey b.1888 - Durham, North Carolina
Joseph Thomas b.1857 -
Lex Walker b.1881 -
Mary U b.1883 -

Piper

??? b.1858 -

Pleasants

Dorothy b.1813 -
Emeline b.1811 -
Indiani b.1809 -
John Woodson b.1785 -
Matilda b.1815 -

Plexico

Jon -

Plunkett (Private)

Jane -

Plunkett

Ann b.1780 -
William b.1756 -

Poats (Private)

Penfield -

Poindexter

??? b.1769 -
Elizabeth b.1721 -
William Daniel b.1839 -

Pollard

Charles Tinder b.1816 -
Elizabeth b.1775 -
Milly b.1770 -
Richard b.1741 - King & Queen County, Virginia
Richard b.1774 -
Robert b.1769 -
Sarah b.1772 -

Polson

Thomas b.1754 -

Poole (Private)

James Alexander -
James Wyman -
Wyman Eugene -

Poole

Elizabeth b.1791 -
John b.1774 - GRANVILLE COUNTY, N.C.
Mary Elizabeth b.1817 -
Samuel b.1903 -

Pope (Private)

Billy Richard -
Dorothy Mae -
John David -
Linda Lee -
Peggy -
Richard Donald -
Richard Donald Jr. -
Susan -

Pope

Amanda Malvina b.1825 -
Frank b.1907 -
John Jason b.1883 - Miami, Florida
John Jason , Jr. b.1924 - Jacksonville, Florida
Mary Evelyn b.1913 - Live Oak, Florida
Mattie Lorene b.1919 - Jacksonville, Florida
Mildred b.1910 - Live Oak, Florida

Poprick

Sue -

Porter

George G. b.1902 - Nelson, Kentucky
Morgan S. -
Pauline -
Philip Charles b.1880 -
Thomas b.1894 -
William H. "Boo" b.1905 - Nelson, Kentucky

Porterfield

John b.1782 -

Postlethwaite

Virginia -

Potter

Andrew Nelson -
Andrew Tunney -
Asa Caleb -
Benjamin -
Daniel Glenn -
Jerome Edward -
John Palmer -
John Palmer , Jr. -
Joseph Lee b.1880 -
Lorene b.1904 -

Poulter

Eleanor b.1771 - Virginia

Pound (Private)

Annie Ruth -

Powell (Private)

Christine Marie -
Cynthia Ann -
Jack S. , Jr. -
Jack S. III -

Powell

Alicia Louise -
Annette Thornton -
Edmond b.1790 -
Elizabeth b.1800 -
Eugene Harold , Jr. -
Frances b.1766 -
Kevin Sutherland -
Nannie Smith b.1832 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ b.1785 -
Susan b.1755 -
Wiley b.1847 -

Power

Andrew Jackson b.1882 -

Powers

Cora Lee b.1870 -
George W. b.1847 -
Ida May b.1873 -
James Flippen -
Thomas Henry b.1869 -
Thomas Linwood -
Venora Louise -

Prather

Ellender Ann b.1840 -
Mary b.1835 -

Pratt (Private)

Edmond Collier -
Edmund Collier -
Stephen Blaine -
Susan Louise -

Pratt

Cheryl -
Ernest Bishop b.1879 - Toquerville, Utah
Metta Elizabeth b.1908 -

Preston

Mary Montgomery b.1801 -

Prewitt

Anna b.1838 -
Ben b.1862 -
Chiles Coleman b.1846 -
Elizabeth b.1838 -
Frances b.1860 -
Gaines b.1864 -
Henrietta C. ÒNettieÓ b.1844 -
James Tolbert B. b.1848 -
John Winston b.1835 -
Levi b.1819 -
Levi b.1836 -
Lucy C. b.1832 -
Lula b.1866 -
Martha C. b.1830 -
Nelson b.1805 -

Price (Private)

James Dupree -

Price

??? b.1880 -
Charlotte Ellen b.1844 - Kentucky
Daniel b.1770 -
Elizabeth b.1803 -
Ella b.1860 -
James R. b.1853 -
Martha A. S. b.1821 -
Mary b.1856 -
Mary C. b.1822 -
Patsy Ruth -
Thompson b.1788 -
William b.1827 -
William A. b.1783 -
William J. b.1858 -

Pricher (Private)

Charles Norman -
Jean Leigh -
Jerald Cline -
John Otis -
Kari Virginia -
Sandra Ellene -
Sandra Nicole -

Pricher

Otis Merriwell b.1909 - Wauchula, Florida

Prima (Private)

Arthur M. -
David Wayne -
Dawn Kristy -
Debra Lucille -
Denise Ann -
Diane Marie -

Pringle

Anne Marie -

Pritchard (Private)

Harold -
Janet -
Karen -
Sheila -
Sherry Annette -

Pritchett (Private)

James Howard -
Linda Arlene -

Privitt

Kay Andrea -

Proffitt (Private)

Lou Ella -

Proffitt

Mary Etta -

Proleus

Simon b.1830 -

Prone (Private)

Mary Rose Ven -

Proper

Malinda -

Pruett (Private)

Kathryn Leslie -

Pruitt (Private)

Edith Lee -
James Leon -
Janet -

Pruitt

Elizabeth b.1840 -
Less W. b.1889 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Ralph b.1916 - Galena - Crawford county, Kansas
Raymond Less b.1926 - Galena - Crawford county, Kansas
William Lewis b.1919 - Joplin - Jasper county, Missourri

Pugh

Elizabeth Ann -
Martha Claire -
Roy Leolyn b.1916 -

Puller

Lucinthia b.1800 -

Pulliam

Etta b.1832 -

Purdy

Howard Newell b.1889 -

Purple

Gayle Anne -

Putnam

John M. b.1836 -

Quarles

Annie Florence b.1898 - South Boston, Virginia
Clarence Young b.1894 -
Edward Barksdale b.1854 -
Elizabeth ÒBettyÓ b.1860 -
Ellen b.1859 -
Eugenia B. b.1889 -
Florence Nightingale b.1856 -
Henry Winston b.1853 -
John Trigg b.1865 -
John Winston b.1820 -
May Loving b.1891 -
Preston W. b.1895 -
Rebecca b.1851 -
Robert b.1898 - South Boston, Virginia
Winston Edward b.1887 -

Queener (Private)

Barbara -

Quinn

Sarah b.1767 - Frederick County, Maryland

Quisenberry

Betty b.1830 -
Jane b.1832 - Caroline County, Virginia
Jane (R) b.1832 - Caroline County, Virginia
John S. b.1811 -
Lucy A. b.1834 -
Mary Ann b.1812 -
Nannie ÒAnneÓ b.1834 -
Nannie ÒAnneÓ (R) b.1834 -
William Coleman Dr. b.1836 -
William S. b.1808 -

Raborn

J.B. -

Rackley (Private)

O. D. -

Racoobian (Private)

Iris Rose -

Ragan

Elizabeth b.1834 -

Ragland

Elizabeth b.1790 -

Ragsdale

??? b.1790 -
Cicily J. b.1808 -
Martha Frances b.1822 - Halifax County, Virginia

Raines

Susan -

Rainey

James Duane , Jr. -
Tess Jordyn -

Rainwater

Henry Houston b.1914 - Thorndale, Texas
Janice Marie -
Linda Beth -
Lou Ann -
Martha Nell -

Raisle (Private)

Alice -
Mary Frankie -

Raisle

Frank b.1887 -

Rallis (Private)

Charles Wortham (Jr.) -
George -

Ralston

John b.1798 -

Ramos (Private)

Harold David -
Harold Dos -

Ramsey (Private)

Elizabeth Stuart -
Henry Elrod -
Richard Farrar -

Randall

Glenn Thomas b.1896 - Colorado
Mary b.1796 - Kentucky

Randolph

Edgar F. b.1861 -
Henrietta b.1827 -
James F. b.1852 -
Levinia b.1840 -
T. F. Governor b.1828 -
Thomas M. b.1857 -

Rankin

Dan Howard -
William Howard -

Rapp

Eula Jane b.1873 - Virginia
Ralph Jacob b.1921 - Oklahoma

Rawlings

Flora Tilden b.1872 -

Rawlins

Sarah Leland b.1812 -

Ray

Boyd Brandon b.1887 -
Carrie b.1865 -
Charles Long b.1889 -
Dorcas b.1815 -
Eliza b.1809 -
Elizabeth b.1808 -
Fincher F. G. b.1820 -
Florine b.1918 -
Gertrude b.1894 -
Helen b.1909 -
Jack b.1884 -
James Henry b.1841 -
James L. b.1862 -
James L. , Jr. b.1903 -
John "Jack" b.1817 -
John "Jack" (R) b.1817 -
Katie -
Lula b.1855 -
Mamie b.1858 -
Mary b.1807 -
Medora b.1839 -
Nancy b.1806 -
Nancy Ione b.1892 -
Sarah b.1852 -
Thomas b.1776 -
Thomas J. b.1813 -
William b.1810 -

Raynor (Private)

Douglas -
Douglas -
Scott Charles -

Read (Private)

Benjamin -

Read

Ann b.1779 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Charles Lewis Rev. b.1869 - Palmer Springs, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1760 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Griffin b.1766 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Isabella G. b.1787 -
John b.1734 - Orange County, Virginia
Lucy b.1757 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Mary b.1763 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Nancy -
Rebecca b.1771 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Robert Coleman b.1777 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Samuel b.1758 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Tabitha b.1768 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Theophilus b.1775 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Winifred b.1756 - Culpeper County, Virginia

Reagan

John R. b.1864 -
John R. b.1899 -

Reames

William Poindexter b.1873 -

Reams

DuVal Holderness -
Thomas Sanders -
Zelle Braswell -

Reavis

George Al b.1900 -
Janet Lynn -

Redd

Ann b.1797 -
Ann Maria b.1818 -
Burnley b.1862 -
Eugene M. b.1894 - Hanover County, Virginia
John b.1819 -
Nannie J. b.1873 -

Redpath

Christopher Penn -
Copper -
Peter Elliot -
Scott Crawford -

Ree (Private)

Ella -

Reed (Private)

Brenda L. -
Randy -
Rickey -
Ronnie -
Wade -

Reed

Edward b.1912 -
James Thomas b.1934 - Starkville, MS
Jennifer -
John Thomas -
Mary Alice b.1908 - Girard, Crawford, KS
Susan Alesia -
Wanda Carolyn -

Reekers

Gail -

Reel

Claudine (Anthony) -

Reese

Carl Douglas -
Carla Jean -
Coy David -
Frances Elizabeth b.1833 -
Minnie b.1859 -
Robert Alan -
Stephen Douglas -

Reeve

B. F. b.1889 -

Reeves

Alexia Roye -
Amanda Kaye -
Ann b.1690 -
Harold Woodrow -
Jesse Woodrow -
Sandra Faye -

Reicharz

Carl -

Reid (Private)

Judy Carol -
Ronda Lee -
Roy David -
Susan Mina -

Reid

Crawford b.1830 -
John b.1773 -
Josiah Davis b.1842 -
Nancy b.1795 -

Reinhold

Daniel Michael -
Donald -
Joshua Tyler -

Reister

[Unknown] -
Bertha Rachel b.1903 - Hagan, Georgia

Reiter (Private)

Gail Anne -
Janet Mae -
Lois Jean -
Robert Wayne -

Reiter

Howard Neil b.1916 - Sykesville, Pennsylvania

Renchen

Craig Alan -
Daniel Eric -
Renee Diane -
Richard Alan -

Renfroe

Mary Lou b.1908 -

Rennie

Joseph b.1797 -

Rensch

??? b.1902 -

Retherford

Gerald L. -

Reynolds

Carolyn Lambeth -
Frances b.1901 - Washington, DC
Hal Kearns -
Jane Lambeth -
William Buford b.1895 -

Rhodes (Private)

Linda Lee -
Rex Edward -
Rex Edward -
Ruth -
Sheryl Lyn -

Rhodes

Annie b.1890 -

Rhody

Marude F. b.1895 -

Rice (Private)

Lucille Alvira -

Rice

Alexander G. b.1822 -
Bernard G. b.1824 -
Hezikiah b.1795 - Laurens, South Carolina
Mary Ann b.1826 -
Mary Blair b.1831 -
Sarah b.1805 - Kentucky
Sarah Virginia b.1828 -
Susan G. b.1815 -

Rich (Private)

Bessie Katherine -
David Elmo -
Elmo Wyatt -
Lonnie -

Richards (Private)

Mary Evelyn -
Robin Lee -
Valerie LaMar -

Richards

Alice Metz -
Auby Thomas b.1903 - Brantley, Alabama
Catharine b.1771 -
Elizabeth b.1760 -
Elizabeth Louise -
Frances b.1770 -
Isabelle b.1860 -
Jack LaMar b.1928 - Miami, Florida
James b.1758 -
John b.1734 - England
John b.1764 -
Judy D. Knight -
Laura Elizabeth -
Mildred b.1720 - King & Queen County, Virginia
Mildred b.1767 - Falmouth, Virginia
Patsy b.1755 -
Richard b.1782 -
Sarah b.1763 -
Susanna b.1762 -
William b.1765 -

Richardson

Alice Carter -
Amber -
Beth -
Carrie b.1883 -
Claire -
Claude Earl , Sr. b.1895 -
Claude Franklin -
Cynthia Lynn -
Harry Lee b.1895 - Richland, GA
John b.1801 -
John b.1780 -
John -
Juanita Bell -
Larry Thomas -
Lawrence Turner -
Mabel b.1886 - Jackson, Minnesota
Thomas Michael -

Rickard

Julia Elizabeth b.1860 -

Rickenburger

Roger Eric -

Ricketts

Leila Frances -
Mary A. b.1835 -

Riddel

Benjamin b.1886 - Ranger, Texas
Cary A. b.1870 - Grayson County, Texas
Catherine Elizabeth -
Charles Tilden b.1907 - Ranger, Texas
David Robert Dr. -
Emma Catherine b.1869 - Grayson County, Texas
Frankie Lee -
George B. b.1888 - Ranger, Texas
Jonathan Robert -
Katherine b.1910 - Randolph County, Virginia
Lucy Elizabeth b.1875 -
Mary b.1882 - Ranger, Texas
Mary Ruth -
Maurine Hortense b.1902 - Ranger, Texas
N. Lula b.1872 - Grayson County, Texas
Narcissus Evelyn -
Odhelius b.1879 - Ranger, Texas
Odhelius Richard b.1841 -
Odhelius Robert b.1812 - Texas
Oscar Scott "Scotty" b.1891 - Ranger, Texas
Rhoda Ann b.1884 - Ranger, Texas
Richard Stephens b.1920 - Weatherford, Texas
Richard Tilden b.1876 - Stephenville, Texas
Rosa Lyndall b.1904 -
Ysleta -

Riddle (Private)

Deborah Ann -

Ridinger (Private)

Jim -

Rigdon

Flossie May b.1887 - Adair County, Missouri

Riggs

James R. b.1870 -
Maybelle b.1892 - Emanuel County, Georgia

Rigler (Private)

John A. -
Lorry Ann -
Michael Anthony -

Rinehart

Darrell Irvin -

Riner (Private)

Connie Arlene -
Donna Kathline -
John Franklin -

Rivers (Private)

Laura Croom -

Rives

Isabella b.1836 - Albemarle County, Virginia

Robbins (Private)

Judith Ann -

Robbins

Ann b.1740 -
William b.1719 - Lunenburg County, Virginia
William b.1749 -

Roberts

Alvin Prince b.1843 -
Betty Liza -
Blake Sutherland -
Charles b.1861 -
Cinncinatus b.1822 - probably Tennessee
Clarence b.1869 -
E. L. b.1848 -
Edwin b.1847 -
Henry C. b.1852 -
Joel Edward -
John H. b.1815 -
John J. b.1848 -
Larry -
Lillian b.1888 -
Mary M. b.1850 -
Nannie b.1859 -
Rebecca Glenn -
Stella b.1894 -
William b.1829 -

Robertson

Albert B. b.1862 -
Alice b.1905 -
Andrew Briggs b.1820 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Andrew Briggs b.1855 -
Catherine E. b.1816 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Charles R. b.1856 -
Cyrus b.1811 - Nelson, Kentucky
Cyrus Handley b.1824 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Edward G. b.1870 -
Elizabeth b.1827 -
Elizabeth b.1848 -
Elizabeth "Betsy" b.1788 - Nelson, Kentucky
Fannie Mary b.1830 - Nelson County, Kentucky
George , Jr. b.1786 -
George III b.1828 -
George Jewell b.1857 -
George W. b.1848 -
Gillie Ann b.1838 - Meade County, Kentucky
Gillwater "Gilly" b.1793 - Kentucky
Handley b.1807 - Nelson, Kentucky
Harry b.1894 -
Horace L. b.1855 -
James b.1784 -
James R. b.1850 -
John b.1753 - Virginia
John b.1800 - Nelson, Kentucky
John Anderson b.1818 - Nelson County, Kentucky
John M. b.1805 - Nelson, Kentucky
John Pinkney b.1851 -
John S. b.1845 -
Joseph b.1860 -
Kate b.1850 -
Margaret F. b.1864 -
Martha b.1907 -
Mary b.1825 -
Mary E. b.1843 -
Mary Emily b.1826 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Mary L. b.1835 -
Mary T. b.1854 -
Matilda b.1802 - Nelson, Kentucky
Merle b.1903 -
Mildred ÒMilleyÓ b.1803 -
Mizella M. b.1868 -
Nancy b.1788 -
Nancy b.1902 -
Nancy b.1797 -
Parker W. b.1831 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Richard Parker Jr. b.1822 -
Richard Parker b.1846 -
Richard Parker b.1795 - Nelson, Kentucky
Samuel B. b.1824 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Susan E. b.1866 -
Susan Nelson b.1828 -
Susannah b.1795 -
Thomas Andrew b.1827 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Virginia E. b.1858 -
Warren K. b.1860 -
William Campbell b.1853 - Mississippi
William H. b.1847 -
William John b.1790 -
William Nelson b.1790 - Nelson, Virginia (Kentucky)
William Wright b.1836 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Winna A. b.1840 -

Robins

Susan (Hurst) b.1847 - Mathews County, Virginia

Robinson

Brenda Sue -
Catherine ÒCatyÓ b.1753 - Probably Botetourt County, Virginia
Eva Lou b.1905 -
Herman "Mose" -
Lula b.1900 -

Robison

Angus T. b.1864 -

Robohn

Edna Frances b.1883 - Oskaloosa, Kansas

Roby

Kelli Elizabeth -
Samentha Ashly -
Tommy -
Whitney Michelle -

Roche (Private)

Edward James Jr. -

Rocker (Private)

James Oscar -
James Oscar , Jr. -
June Elizabeth -
Margaret Coleman -
Patricia Ann -

Rocker

Jacob Oscar b.1911 -

Rodes

Jacynth Virginia b.1835 -

Rodgers (Private)

Anita -

Rogers (Private)

Henry Wallace -
Henry Wallace , Jr. -
Lillian Alice -
Minnie Elizabeth -
Tracy Allen -

Rogers

Anne Lone b.1831 - Probably Nelson county, Kentucky
Barbara b.1869 -
Benjamin Lone b.1812 - Grayson County, Kentucky
Catherine b.1768 -
Charles W. b.1840 - Probably Nelson county, Kentucky
Infant b.1912 -
Jane L. b.1837 - Probably Nelson county, Kentucky
Joseph Marion b.1862 - Mullins, South Carolina
Joseph W. b.1833 - Probably Nelson county, Kentucky
Lois Josephine b.1918 - Denmark, South Carolina
Lucretia b.1830 - Probably Nelson county, Kentucky
Martha Blackburn b.1803 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Martha W. b.1836 - Probably Nelson county, Kentucky
Mary Catherine b.1836 - Tuscalousa, Alabama
Mary Glenn -
Mattie E. b.1876 -
Susan Elizabeth W. b.1834 - Probably Nelson county, Kentucky

Rohr

??? b.1819 -

Rollins (Private)

Polly Kay -
Wylie J. III -

Rollins

Wylie J. , Jr. Dr. b.1899 -

Romeo (Private)

Alan Charles -
Jeffrey Alan -

Rooney

Dorothy Mae -

Root

Eleanor b.1811 -

Roper

Michelle Ansley -

Rorschach

??? b.1873 -

Rosa

Catherine Grace -
Emily Elizabeth -
Michael Timothy -
Richard Michael -

Roseberry

Clarence William b.1888 - Oklahoma

Roseborough

Adam -
Albert b.1851 -
Homer A. b.1889 - Mount Pleasant, PA
Matthew -
Ronald T. -
Warren J. -

Rosenthal (Private)

Gary -

Ross (Private)

Sandra -

Ross

James b.1828 -
Marie b.1907 - Kirkland, Illinois
Samuel b.1801 - Nelson county, Kentucky
Sarah Eliza b.1870 -

Rosser

Edward b.1857 -

Rothstein

Marvin -

Roubicek (Private)

Joseph Lawrence -

Roundtree

Mary ÒMollyÓ b.1747 -

Rountree (Private)

Albert Douglas -
Barbara Millicent -
Betty Colleen -
Byron Corley -
Cassandra -
Charles Alden -
Charles Alden Jr. -
Charlie Louise -
Charlie Ross II -
Christian Manning -
Christine -
Claudia Iris -
Cynthia Louise -
Dennis Charles -
Donald Linsey -
Donna Marie -
Dorothy Edith -
Edna -
Edward George -
Emma Lorene -
Euris -
Glenys Mabel -
Gordon Hendricks -
Harold Rex -
Harold Wilson -
Holly Holmes -
James Lewis -
James Ross -
James Wade -
Jan Douglas -
Jaquitha Eugenia -
Jenidean -
Joel Ross -
Kathleen Ann -
Lindsey -
Lucinda Lucialle -
Madge Lee -
Mark Lewis -
Marlene Virginia -
Martha -
Mary -
Mary Catherine -
Mary Christine -
Mildred M. -
Miriam Louise -
Montine Marcella -
Myron Max -
Patricia Ann -
Rance -
Ray -
Raymond Byron -
Rhonda Dianne -
Rhonda Lynn -
Richard -
Robert Lewis -
Robert Richard -
Ruth -
Sandra Ray -
Saralee -
Stanley Ray -
Thomas Andrew Manning -
Ura -
Velma -
William Bradley -
William Coleman Jr. -
William Harry -

Rountree

Albert G. b.1858 -
Andrew Jackson b.1853 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Andrew Poe b.1915 - Twin City, Georgia
Bradley Andrew b.1919 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Charles Glenn b.1954 -
Charlie Ross b.1879 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Donald Rex b.1916 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Eustace Byron b.1905 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Frederick Jackson b.1924 - Savannah, Georgia
Frederick Jackson b.1949 - Savannah, Georgia
George b.1862 -
Glenn Ross b.1911 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Henrietta b.1860 -
Horace Edward b.1919 -
James Longstreet b.1866 -
James Rex b.1897 - Summitt, Georgia
James Sylvester b.1815 - Union District, South Carolina
Jenny Dean b.1877 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Jesse Lewis b.1888 - Emanuel County, Georgia
John Linsey b.1918 - Twin City, Georgia
John Plunkett b.1890 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Julia Frances b.1916 - Dublin, Georgia
Laura b.1845 -
Lee Turner b.1900 -
Lucy J. b.1856 -
Manning R. b.1886 - Swainsboro, Georgia
Marjorie Dean b.1919 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Mary Elizabeth b.1922 - Savannah, Georgia
Mary Elizabeth b.1848 -
Mary Ethel b.1892 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Mary Lucille b.1907 -
Mary Mynelle b.1928 -
Max Jackson b.1923 - Twin City, Georgia
Myron L. b.1914 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Neil G. b.1880 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Ollie b.1894 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Ralph Lester b.1883 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Robert Alexander b.1850 -
William Coleman b.1913 - Emanuel County, Georgia
William Hunt "Dump" b.1854 -
Zilphia Durden b.1839 - Emanuel County, Georgia

Rouse

Amanda b.1849 -

Rowe (Private)

Mathew Robert -

Rowe

Beuford -

Rowland

Sallie b.1869 -

Rowlett

Sally b.1780 -

Royster

Thomas B. b.1819 -

Rudicil

Sandra Georgetta -

Rudisill

Ann b.1883 -

Ruev

David Robert -

Ruff

Francis Peter b.1890 -

Ruffin

Algernon Coleman b.1905 -
Algernon Coleman , Jr. -
Annie b.1900 -
Edmund , 3Rd -
Eleanor Ann -
Helen -
Jennifer Alexa -
John M. Dr. b.1823 -
Jonathan Wesley -
Julien Beverley b.1867 -
Julien Beverley , Jr. b.1896 -
Julien Beverley III -
Kirk -
Kirkland Forbes -
Lawrence Keith -
Margaret Tyson -
Richard Alan -
Robert Reynolds -
Robert Reynolds II -
Sarah Ashley -
Shea Branham -
Thomas Edmunds b.1888 -
Thomas Edmunds , Jr. -
Virginia Caroline -
William Kirkland b.1904 -

Runnyon

Fannie b.1850 -

Rupp (Private)

John Conrad -

Rush (Private)

Robert -
Tammy Marie -
Thomas -

Rushing

John King b.1849 -

Russell (Private)

Jeanette Stratton Porter -
Jeanne Marye -

Russell

Alfred T. b.1877 - Nelson, Kentucky
Alfred T. Jr. -
Anna Southward -
Dolly McNairy -
Goldie b.1914 -
Isobel Pinnix -
Lindel -
Mark Southward -
Michael Warren -
Morgan Michael -
Robert Green b.1909 - Nelson, Kentucky
Sarah Addie b.1879 -
Tara Lynette -
William -

Rutledge

Anita Marie -
Betty Anne -
Brian Lamar -
John David -
Kevin Clayton -
Lamar Clayton -
Lamar Clayton II -

Ryan

Mary -
Ted b.1868 -

Ryland

Elizabeth b.1745 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Josiah b.1724 - Lunenburg County, Virginia
Mary b.1747 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Sally b.1761 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Thomas b.1750 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
William P. b.1807 -

Saffen

Henry "H" Raigh -

Saffold

Franklin Heard b.1875 -

Salisbury (Private)

Brenda Jean -
Linda Marie -
Raymond August -
Raymond August , Jr. -

Salle

George L. b.1862 -

Salter

Watkins b.1806 -

Sampson

Mary Elizabeth b.1820 -

Sams

Dorothy Elner -

Samuel

Adeline Cornelia b.1841 - Orange County, Virginia
Anthony b.1750 - Caroline County, Virginia
Carrie V. b.1843 -
Catherine b.1815 -
Elizabeth b.1780 -
Frances b.1766 -
Josiah b.1774 -
Lucy b.1776 -
Nancy b.1778 -
Polly b.1782 -

Samuels

Reuben b.1827 -

Sanders (Private)

Charlotte -
Craig Mills -
Francis Mills -
Jennifer Elizabeth -

Sanders

Annie Mae b.1907 - Snelling, South Carolina
D. N. b.1804 -
Mary Catherine Peek b.1854 -
Sarah b.1855 -

Sanderson (Private)

Sandra Lee -

Sandfos

Della b.1846 -

Sandifer

??? b.1848 -

Sandiford

Irene b.1897 - Savannah, Georgia

Sandrige

John b.1782 -

Sands (Private)

Kenneth -
Lynn Marie -

Sanford

Ada -
Catherine Anne -
Robert Cole "Colie" -
Robert Maurice -

Sangston

E. P. b.1867 -

Santy (Private)

Albert Christy -
Leigh Coffin -
Lorraine -
Lynne -
Ross Coleman -
Ross Coleman , Jr. -

Santy

Albert Christy b.1904 -

Sarter

Thomas b.1787 - Union County, South Carolina
William Henry b.1814 - Union County, South Carolina

Sartor

??? b.1826 -

Satcher (Private)

David Anthony -
James Kerr -
Milton Butler , Jr. Dr. -
Milton Butler III -

Satterfield

Chad Michael -
Douglas Allen -

Sauerlender (Private)

Donna E. -

Saunders

Alexander Westwood -
Ashley Hankins -
Frances Maurice b.1917 - Savannah, Georgia
Franklin b.1900 -
Georgia Goodson -
John C. , Jr. b.1810 -
L. Roy b.1904 -
Marcellus Garnett , Jr -
Marcellus Garnett , Jr -
Martha Anne -
Mary b.1813 -
Mary Elizabeth -
Maurice b.1892 -
Robert Dandridge , Jr -
Robert Dandridge -
Sarah Ann b.1718 - Orange County, Virginia
Sarah Ann b.1831 -

Savage

William b.1764 -

Sayer

Ida Lucille b.1910 -

Sayre

Jennie W. b.1859 -

Scaletta (Private)

Francis John -

Scarboro

Elizabeth -

Scarborough (Private)

Glyness -

Schabilion (Private)

Candace -

Schatz (Private)

Helen Theresa -

Schieffler (Private)

David -

Schiller

Christine Elizabeth -
Michael Thomas -
Thomas Joseph -

Schlater

H. T. b.1906 -

Schmitz

Mark -

Schneider

Luella b.1898 -
Matthew James -
Meredith Lynn -
Michael George -
Mona Ann -
Monica Faye -

Schockency

Raphal b.1840 -

Scholes

Walter Myron b.1910 -

Schoolfield

Lucy L. b.1840 -
W. W. b.1830 -

Schroeder

Susan Lee -

Schueler

Nadine Theresa -

Schultz (Private)

Christine Michelle -
Ernest Arthur Jr. -
Michael Todd -

Schulze (Private)

James Guerin -
Jeffrey Ryan -
Jonathan Scott -
Susan Kay -

Schulze

Clarence Gustav b.1904 -

Schwamberger

John -

Schweng

Josephine Pauline b.1899 - Taylor, Texas

Scols

Edith b.1905 -
Emmett b.1877 -
Emmett b.1901 -
Opal b.1903 -

Sconyers (Private)

Annie Mary -
Betty Lloyd -
Lloyd -

Scott (Private)

Gracie Carole -
Roger Coleman -
William -
William Samuel -

Scott

Alfred Vernon b.1803 -
Alfred Vernon , Jr. b.1846 -
Alice Evelyn b.1843 -
Bay b.1869 -
Clarence b.1870 -
Clementina R. b.1814 -
David M. b.1841 - Alabama
Eliza Ann Wortham b.1811 -
Eliza Ann b.1827 -
Eliza S. b.1840 - Alabama
Elizabeth b.1797 - Halifax County, Virginia
Ellen Vernon b.1832 -
Elliot b.1807 -
Emily b.1799 -
Fannie b.1834 -
Frances Ann b.1796 -
Frances L. b.1849 - Alabama
Harry White ,Sr. -
Harry White , Jr. -
Henry B. b.1846 - Alabama
Henry Elliott b.1842 -
James b.1760 -
James E. b.1837 - Alabama
James Edward Rev. b.1809 -
James Frank b.1832 - Breck county, Kentucky
James L. b.1868 -
Joel b.1780 -
Joel Early b.1839 -
John b.1773 - Virginia
John b.1805 -
John b.1756 -
John b.1834 - South Carolina
John Randolph b.1829 -
John W. b.1824 -
Joseph Clara b.1863 -
Lucinda b.1751 - Prince Edward County, Virginia
Lucretia b.1861 -
Maggie ** b.1872 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1865 -
Mary Lucretia b.1797 -
Mary Sophia b.1825 -
Mattie ** b.1872 -
Maude Mae b.1887 - Marthaville, Louisiana
McFee b.1873 -
Nicolas b.1856 -
Robert b.1818 -
Robert C. b.1754 -
Robert Lindsey b.1820 -
Robert S. b.1865 -
Sam b.1867 -
Sarah E. b.1844 - Alabama
Susanna (Sudie) b.1860 -
Tennessee ÒSlyÓ b.1873 -
Thomas b.1732 -
Thomas b.1832 - South Carolina
Thomas Baytop b.1800 -
Thomas James b.1835 -
Virginia b.1818 -
Walter b.1871 -
Walter Ruffin -
William Bibb b.1823 -
William Harrison b.1839 - Choctaw County, Alabama
William Owen b.1850 -

Scotten (Private)

Helen -

Screws (Private)

Karen -

Scrogum

Irma b.1909 -

Scruggs

Mariah Cluff b.1804 - Cumberland County, Virginia

Scull

George b.1910 -

Searcy

Jesse b.1812 -

Seay

Benjamin b.1837 -
George b.1868 -
John G. ÒJackÓ b.1835 -
Nannie b.1870 -

Seegmiller

Rose b.1878 -

Sehorn

William Monroe b.1819 -

Sellers

Mary Minerva b.1885 -

Sewers

Sarah L. b.1830 -

Sexton

Ida Virginia b.1859 -
Joseph Thomas b.1853 -
Kate Freelove b.1862 -
Mary Margaret b.1848 - South Carolina
Minnie Elizabeth b.1856 -
Mrs. John b.1883 -
Nannie Look b.1865 -
Susan Columbia b.1850 -
Thomas Kennerly b.1821 - Winchester, Virginia
Vincent LeGrand b.1868 -

Seymour (Private)

William F. -

Shackelford

Henry C. b.1822 -

Shands

Alvin F. (Or L) b.1857 - Florida
Alvin G. b.1892 -
Augustine Rev. b.1802 -
Conice? Or Cornelia? b.1897 -
James S. b.1888 -
Joseph F. b.1856 - Florida
Joseph W. b.1891 -
Leila G. b.1873 -
Martha Faye b.1844 - Spartanburg County, SC
Mary Glenn b.1838 - Spartanburg County, SC
Thomas W. b.1841 -
Thomas Walter b.1866 - South Carolina
Velma A. b.1900 -
William A. b.1830 - South Carolina
William A. b.1860 - Florida
William A. b.1889 -

Shane

Cindy Lou -

Shanklin (Private)

Judy -

Shannon

Margaret M. b.1853 - Chester County, South Carolina
Moses Mobley b.1832 -
Ora b.1858 -

Sharp (Private)

Gail -
Robert -
Robert Jr. -

Sharp

Julia Ann b.1812 -

Sharron

Benjamin Reynolds -
Jennifer Reynolds -
Robert John , Jr -

Shattuck

Florence b.1875 - California

Shaw

Elizabeth -
William Russell "Russ" -

Shawhan

Mercedes ÒMaryÓ b.1817 -

Shealey (Private)

Mildred -

Shearin

Ann b.1855 -

Sheets

Debra Lee -

Shehan

Emma L. b.1888 - Nelson, Kentucky
John b.1876 -
John Norris b.1864 -
Mabel -
Oscar Briggs b.1894 -

Shelby

Nannie E. b.1830 -

Sheldon (Private)

Shirley -

Sheldon

Andrew Douglas -
Brian Scott -
Donald Edward -
Edward -
Elizabeth -
Kimberley Nicole -
Marietta b.1855 - ST. Clair Co., Mo.
Paul Douglas -
Susan Michele -

Shell

Caroline Grace -
David -
Jefferson Walker -
Jonathan David -
Karen -
Sarah Ellen -
Scott -
Steve -
Thurston A. -

Shelton (Private)

Sandra B. -

Shelton

Elizabeth b.1778 - Pittsylvania County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1805 -
John Henry b.1869 -
John Henry , Jr. -

Shepard (Private)

George Robert -
George Robert Jr. -
Joseph Jordon -

Shepard

Burwell b.1811 -
William b.1802 -

Shepherd

Francis Lavinia b.1820 -

Sheppard

Juretta b.1810 -
William T. b.1867 -

Sherertz

Mary F. b.1865 -

Sheridan

Carrie Ashton b.1871 -

Sherley

Alexander H. b.1834 -

Sherrod

Cecil Lagrone b.1912 - Emanuel County, Georgia

Sherwood

??? b.1900 -
Sherie Nan -

Shield

Anne W. b.1808 -

Shields

Mary M. b.1759 -

Shinault

Laura Elizabeth -
Ronald Nelson -

Shinn

Jennie G. b.1856 - Missiouri

Shipp

Edward G. b.1806 -

Shirley

George Yates b.1778 -
Nancy b.1780 -
Nell b.1882 -
Rebecca b.1802 -

Shively

William b.1840 -

Shockey

Danielle Louise -
Michele Elizabeth -
Patrick John -
Thomas Glenn -

Shorey (Private)

Doris Lorraine -
Leonard -
Sylvia Anne -

Short (Private)

Gary -
Lutrele -
Tim -

Short

??? b.1775 -
Martha b.1830 -

Shortliffe

Elizabeth Anne -

Shouse

Carol Lynn -

Shrader

Hulda b.1808 -

Shropshire

Hubbel b.1795 -
James C. b.1854 -
James Harvey b.1850 -
Nancy b.1810 -
Twin b.1884 -
Twin b.1884 -
Walter b.1808 -

Shuman (Private)

Betty -
Bobby -
Charles Lester -
Charley -
Cheryl Leigh -
Fred -
Glenda Marie -
Gregory Fred -
Helen -
Jerry -
Jerry Lannie -
Juanita -

Shuman

Charlton b.1908 - Bryan County, Georgia

Shutt

Laura Tinsley b.1858 - McLean County, Kentucky

Sian

Lillian b.1893 -

Siddens

Elizabeth b.1845 -

Sidener

Mary b.1828 -

Sikes (Private)

Alice -
Charley -
Edith -
James -
Louise -
Robert -
Ruby -

Sikes

Charles Alonzo b.1885 -
Sidney b.1909 -

Silvey

Perry b.1902 - Aberdeen, Washington

Simmerman

Walter Dr. b.1881 -

Simmes

Frances J. b.1834 -

Simmons (Private)

Ruth Day -

Simmons

Annie Lois -
Fannie I. b.1832 -
Mattie Ashburn -

Simms (Private)

Steven Merrill -
Thomas Carlton , Jr. -
Thomas Carlton III -

Simon

Margaret b.1842 -

Simone

Dean -
Ryan Glenn -

Simons

Mattie Lou -

Simpkins

Alice Ritchie b.1871 -

Simpson

??? b.1848 -

Simril

Carrie Belle b.1889 -

Sims

Abner b.1751 -
Alford b.1830 - Mercer County, Kentucky
Anna b.1770 -
Anna Elizabeth b.1824 -
Annie Glenn b.1810 -
Armsted b.1797 -
Caleb b.1794 -
Caleb b.1769 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Carolyn b.1903 -
Daniel b.1842 -
E.O.R. b.1826 -
Elijah b.1835 -
Elizabeth b.1793 -
Elizabeth "Bettie" b.1850 -
Frances b.1764 -
Garland b.1796 -
Garland b.1838 -
Georgia b.1856 -
James b.1728 - Culpeper County, Virginia
James b.1749 -
James b.1868 - Clinton, Indiana
Jane b.1828 -
Jeremiah b.1760 -
Jeremiah b.1730 -
John b.1752 -
John b.1805 -
John Wesley b.1866 - Montezuma, Alabama
Joseph b.1833 -
Joshua b.1811 -
Lawson b.1801 - Washington County, Virginia
Leo b.1799 -
Lucinda Boston b.1792 - Virginia
Lucy b.1761 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Margaret b.1826 -
Mary b.1753 -
Mary b.1803 -
Mary b.1777 -
Mary b.1852 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1814 - Halifax County, Virginia
Matthew III b.1736 -
Patience Terry b.1765 -
Reuben b.1755 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Reuben b.1774 -
Sarah Angeline b.1866 -
Soloman b.1829 -
Susan b.1825 -
Susan b.1818 -
Thomas b.1758 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Thomas , Jr. b.1726 - Richmond County, Virginia
Thomas A. b.1854 -
William b.1750 -
William b.1827 -

Singleton

John I. b.1808 -

Sipes

Ruby b.1909 - Caneyville, Kentucky

Sipple

Norman Dallas b.1917 - Williamtown, Kentucky

Sirles

Lewis L. b.1866 -
W. L. b.1822 -

Sisson

??? b.1873 -

Skaal (Private)

Andrea -

Skaggs

Rachael b.1865 -

Slack

Jacob A. b.1823 - Mason County, Kentucky
Mariah Belinda Rebecca b.1778 - Augusta County, Virginia

Slaughter

??? b.1781 -
Ann b.1751 -
Cadwallader b.1753 -
Cadwallader b.1794 -
Cadwallader Crabtree b.1756 - Culpepper, Virginia
Caroline b.1818 -
Cynthia Armstrong b.1832 - Mercer County, Kentucky
Daniel b.1822 -
Daniel French b.1783 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Daniel French b.1846 -
Edward b.1833 -
Edward S. b.1792 -
Elizabeth b.1773 -
Elizabeth French b.1816 -
Frances b.1765 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Francis b.1755 -
Francis , Jr. Colonel b.1730 -
Francis III b.1772 -
Henry Dr. b.1774 -
Henry Dr. b.1796 -
James Colonel b.1732 - Culpeper County, Virginia
James Edwin General b.1807 -
John Colonel b.1732 - Essex County, Virginia
John M. b.1820 -
John S. b.1757 -
John S. b.1810 -
Jonothan H. b.1787 -
Mary Clement b.1835 -
Mary Wallace b.1814 -
Mildred b.1785 -
Philip Captain b.1758 -
Philip Captain (R) b.1758 -
Philip , Jr. Rev. b.1785 -
Philip Madison , CSA Major b.1809 -
Richard b.1786 -
Robert b.1755 -
Robert (R) b.1755 -
Robert b.1790 -
Robert C. b.1753 -
Thomas K. b.1754 -

Slayton (Private)

Ronald Muriel -

Sledge

Charles Harold , Jr -
Sarah Elizabeth -
Shelton Tull -

Slemons

Frank b.1861 -

Sloan (Private)

James Boykin , Jr. -
James Boykin III -

Sloan

Elizabeth J. b.1831 - Clark County, Arkansas
James b.1793 - Statesville, North Carolina
James T. , Jr. b.1886 -

Smallwood

James Smith (Jr.) b.1861 - Elizabethtown - Hardin county, Kentucky
Sidney b.1891 -
Wortham b.1888 -

Smarr

Susan Frances b.1838 -

Smiley

??? -
Belle S. b.1893 -
Bertha b.1890 - Kosse, Texas Limestone County
Frank M. b.1902 -
Hugh Marion b.1862 - Washington County, Arkansas
Hugh T. b.1906 -
Lewis M. b.1895 -
Mae b.1900 -
Myrter S. b.1887 -

Smith (Private)

??? -
??? -
Adrienne -
Benjamin Talmadge -
C. Conrad , Jr. -
Carol Lynn -
Cary Kincaid -
Cary Kincaid Jr. -
Doris -
Emma Elouise -
Henrianna Lucille -
Hoke B. , Jr. -
James Emmitt -
John Geddeth -
John Geddeth Jr. -
John Robert -
John Thomas -
Katie Lee -
Kim -
Marion Little -
Marty Rene -
Mary Elizabeth -
Michael David -
Randall -
Russell Eugene -
Russell Eugene , Jr. -
Sandy -
Sarah Marisue -
Shannon Christine -
Sloan Elaine -
Stephen Willis -
Stuart Eldridge -
Susan Christine -
Thomas Geddeth -
William James -

Smith

??? b.1725 -
??? b.1819 -
??? Dr. b.1830 -
??? b.1900 -
Aaron -
Arabella Catherine b.1826 -
Ashford b.1792 -
Benjamin Howard b.1920 -
Cary b.1898 -
Charles Edward "Eddie" -
Clara M. b.1894 -
Claude M. b.1880 -
Cleo Murrell b.1894 - Nolensville, Tennessee
Clyde Lee -
Daniel Lee -
David Coleman -
Douglas -
Edward Kenneth b.1901 -
Elizabeth Ann -
Elizabeth Trecy b.1765 -
Ella Catherine b.1867 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Emily A. b.1790 -
Emma Bell b.1875 - Swainsboro, Georgia
Erskine Irene b.1885 - Nolensville, Tennessee
Fannie Lee b.1892 -
Freeman Randolph b.1865 -
Garland Madison b.1903 -
Gladys Lorella b.1916 - Nolensville, Tennessee
Guilelmus b.1782 -
Hans -
Hawkins b.1798 -
Herman Hampton b.1909 - Nolensville, Tennessee
Hester A. C. b.1822 -
Hiram Malcolm -
Hoke B. b.1904 -
Irene Katherine b.1906 - Swainsboro, Georgia
J. W. b.1866 -
Jessica Marie -
Jessica Morton b.1875 - Nolensville, Tennessee
John Madison b.1866 - Emanuel County, Georgia
John Madison (R) b.1866 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Joseph Thomas b.1846 - Nolensville, Tennessee
Laura Jane b.1904 -
Leisa -
Lelia b.1888 - nolensville, Tennessee
Louise B. b.1866 -
Madison B. b.1809 -
Malcolm Washington b.1858 - Wilcox County, Alabama
Marcella Undine b.1924 - Frederick, Oklahoma
Margaret b.1835 -
Martha "Patty" b.1786 -
Mary Frances b.1913 - Nolensville, Tennessee
Michael Malcolm -
Mildred Mrs. b.1830 -
Nancy Ann b.1833 - Washington County, KY
Neale b.1845 -
Nellie Clark b.1920 - Nolensville, Tennessee
Patricia Ann -
Pearl b.1882 - nolensville, Tennessee
Rachel b.1908 - Nolensville, Tennessee
Rachel French -
Roscoe b.1895 -
Sally Irvin b.1902 - Wilcox County, Alabama
Samuel F. III b.1926 -
Sarah E. b.1821 -
Sarah Lee b.1843 -
Sarah ÒSallyÓ b.1740 -
Stanley Eugene Jr. b.1919 - Liberty, Montana
Wallace Joseph b.1890 - Nolensville, Tennessee
William b.1842 -
William Alden -
William Clark b.1879 - Nolensville, Tennessee
Winnie b.1896 -

Smock

Cassie b.1853 - Kentucky
John C. b.1833 -

Smott

Martha Josephine b.1844 -

Snead

John b.1820 -
Moses b.1796 -
Moses b.1823 -

Sneed

Coleman b.1845 -
Fielding b.1765 -
John G. b.1817 -
Margaret b.1841 -
Sallie Virginia b.1820 -
Susan b.1843 -

Snider

Andrew Briggs b.1919 - Nelson, Kentucky
Andrew Briggs Jr. -
Anna Muir -
George Washington b.1851 -
John R. b.1874 - Spencer County, Kentucky
Lillian Ann -
Rowland Cox b.1887 - Nelson, Kentucky
Sallie b.1880 - Nelson, Kentucky
Thomas b.1876 - Spencer County, Kentucky

Snodgrass

Susan b.1790 -

Snowden

Charles A. b.1847 -

Snyder

John E. b.1835 -
Sue -

Sohmer

Frances Elizabeth -
Louisa Janette -
Marcus Francis , Jr -
Robert Marcus -
Susan Paige -
Susan Paige (R) -

Sohngen

Mary Pat -

Solomon

Gregory -
Rhonda Gail -
Ronald -

Somerville

Ellen J. b.1810 -
Kathering b.1824 -

Sorrell

??? b.1822 -

Sorrells

Eliza Jane b.1877 -
John b.1716 -
Mamie b.1897 -
Nettie Jerome b.1888 - Amherst County, Virginia
William G. b.1837 -

Soyars (Private)

Margaret -
William -

Soyars

Ann b.1898 -
Beulah b.1906 -
Charles b.1909 -
Charles K. b.1867 -
Charles Pleasant b.1871 -
Chloe b.1824 -
Eliza F. b.1855 -
Emily E. b.1864 -
James Roberts b.1856 -
James W. b.1853 -
John A. b.1900 -
John C. b.1826 -
John H. b.1895 -
John W. b.1882 -
Laurence N. b.1894 -
Louisa Virginia b.1875 -
Lucy b.1912 -
Lucy J. b.1870 -
Mary Berry b.1865 -
Mary M. b.1858 -
Mary M. b.1896 -
Myrtle b.1908 -
Nancy B. b.1868 -
Otha b.1900 -
Permelia C. b.1832 -
Pleasant b.1799 -
Pleasant b.1861 -
Robert b.1919 -
Robert F. b.1856 -
Robert H. b.1893 -
Robert O. b.1829 -
Thomas A. b.1885 -
Thomas M. b.1861 -
Virginia b.1884 -
William E. b.1859 -
William H. b.1889 -

Spain

Elaine -

Spanton (Private)

Luke -

Sparks

Ruth Elizabeth -

Spears

Eliza b.1833 -
Martha b.1840 -

Speed

Robert b.1790 -

Spellman

Erma Arline b.1909 -

Spence

Laura Etta b.1874 -

Spencer

Emily b.1830 -
Frank F. b.1871 -
Mary Francis b.1872 - Kansas

Spillman

Fielding b.1805 -
William b.1739 -

Spilsbe

Ann b.1659 -

Spina (Private)

Giuseppe Nicola -

Spindle

Elizabeth b.1879 -
Milton Warner b.1874 -
Mordecai L. b.1814 -

Spitzer

Ellis -

Spoerl (Private)

Erick Michael -

Spooner

Gustavus Wallace b.1827 -

Spragins

Rebecca F. b.1800 -

Springer

Susan b.1834 - Kentucky

Sprinkle

Glenda K. -

Squires

Mary b.1809 -

Stafford (Private)

Billy Arnold -
Brenda Gail -
Oleta -
Sherry Leigh -

Stagner

Vera -

Staker

Cornelia b.1883 - Prattville, Utah
Joseph Smith b.1850 - Pidgeon Grove, Iowa

Stallings

Leslie S. b.1885 -

Stamm

Lillian b.1875 -

Stankey (Private)

Lyle -

Stanley

Cobern Redford b.1912 - Texas
Daniel Wilson b.1840 -
Melvin Jeter b.1870 -
Sarah Jane b.1852 - Decatur, Iowa

Stansell

Gregory -

Stanton

Tennessee "Tenny" Alma b.1900 - Granville - Putnam county, Tennesse

Staples

Florine b.1850 -
Samuel G. Judge b.1831 -

Stapleton

Helen -

Starnes

Ellen Booker b.1865 -
Jessie Cloud b.1875 -

Startup

Helen Donella b.1913 -

Staten

??? b.1851 -

Statler

Judy -

Steadman

??? b.1882 -

Steele

Bass b.1890 -

Stemle (Private)

Sharon L. -

Stephens

Elizabeth b.1838 -
Elizabeth D. b.1815 -
Mamie b.1883 -

Sterling

Pamela Gail -

Sterne

Joseph I. Captain b.1828 -

Stevens

Anabel b.1867 -
Anna Mae b.1872 - Emanuel County, Georgia
Clifton b.1834 -
Edward General b.1744 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Edward b.1773 -
Elizabeth b.1778 -
Harriet b.1788 -
James b.1809 - Tennessee
Janny b.1839 -
John b.1765 -
John Benton b.1804 -
John James b.1836 -
Mary Catherine b.1870 -
Milton b.1830 -
Ophelia b.1832 -
Thomas Benton b.1843 -
William b.1841 -
Woodford b.1832 -

Stever

James M. b.1904 -

Stewart

Geddie -
Julia Ann b.1861 -
Lucy b.1788 -
Sarah M. b.1868 - Hardin County, KY
Stuart Collier b.1799 - Indiana

Stiborik

Sylvia Mary -

Stickley

Arthur Campbell b.1860 -

Stinnett

Permelia b.1816 -

Stokes

Elizabeth b.1770 -
Stella b.1879 -

Stone (Private)

Bonnie Jean -
Charlotte -
Earl -
Kenneth Lee -
Patricia Ann -
Susan Lynn -

Stone

Andrew B. b.1837 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Ethel E. b.1884 -
Fanny b.1806 -
Felix B. b.1808 - Oldham, Kentucky
Frances b.1850 -
Hardin E. b.1846 - Kentucky
Margaret Morris b.1830 -
Mary Jane b.1849 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Mildred S. b.1842 -
Nancy Emily b.1845 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Susannah b.1839 - Nelson County, Kentucky
Thomas B. b.1848 - Kentucky
William b.1841 - Kentucky
William Scandrett b.1765 - Fredericksburg, Virginia

Storey (Private)

Norma -

Stork

Danise -

Storrs

Susannah Pleasant b.1763 -

Stout

Clifford T. b.1899 - Oklahoma
Emilie ÒAmeliaÓ b.1808 - Opelousas, Louisiana
Jonathan b.1805 -
Julia -
Maria b.1835 -

Stovall

Jonathan B. , Jr. b.1837 -
Jonathan Breckenridge b.1813 -
Lewis b.1839 -
Nathaniel Barksdale b.1835 -
Sarah Frances b.1841 -
William T. b.1843 -

Strader (Private)

Elsie (Stith) -

Strader

Maggie b.1866 - Probably Hardin county, Kentucky

Stratton

Ella Louise b.1899 - Petersburg, Virginia

Strauss (Private)

Margaret Mary -

Street (Private)

Clara Elizabeth -

Street

Thomas b.1840 -

Strickland (Private)

Julia -

Stringer

Daniel b.1763 -

Stringfellow

Bruce W. b.1890 -

Strode

??? b.1829 -

Strong

Frederick Nielsen -

Strother

Daniel French b.1778 -
Elizabeth b.1784 -
Elizabeth French b.1781 -
Francis b.1731 -
French Hon. b.1737 - King George County, Virginia
George French b.1768 -
Gilly Coleman b.1775 -
James French b.1809 -
James Robert b.1825 -
James Thomas b.1850 -
James Wade b.1797 -
Lucy b.1771 -
Lucy b.1756 -
Lucy b.1767 -
Margaret b.1725 - Culpeper County, Virginia
Margaret French b.1761 -
Margaret French (R) b.1761 -
Mary b.1771 -
Mildred b.1760 -
Susannah b.1752 - Orange County, Virginia

Struck

Sunny -

Stuart

Nathan b.1845 -

Stubblefield

??? b.1768 -

Stubbs

Ann (Nancy) b.1763 -
Harriett b.1796 -
Patricia -
Sarah b.1778 - Georgia

Stucker

James b.1855 -

Stumberg

Charles b.1868 -

Stump

Susan b.1829 -

Sturrock

Catherine -

Sublett

David Samuel -
Randall Lee -

Sublette

David b.1849 -
Fanny b.1836 -
Frances b.1818 - Woodford County, Kentucky
Jennie Sublette b.1852 -
Joel DuPuy Dr. b.1824 -
John b.1816 -
Lewis b.1820 -
Lewis b.1849 -
Lewis IV b.1790 -
Mary b.1810 - Woodford County, Kentucky
Morton b.1846 -
Susan b.1814 -
Susan b.1838 -
Thomas b.1812 - Woodford County, Kentucky
Thomas , Jr. b.1843 -
William b.1822 -
William b.1840 -
William , Jr. b.1846 -

Suddath (Private)

Ouida -

Suddath

Mark Edgar b.1896 - Gillsville, Georgia

Sugg

James Russell -

Suggett

Polly Ann b.1819 -

Suing

Ronald -
Ronlea Marie -

Sullinger

Mary Frances b.1852 -

Sullivan (Private)

Bernard Jeremiah -
Helen Lucile -
Jeffrey Charles -
Jeffrey Tyler -
Jonathan Craig -
Rosemay -

Sullivan

John Lee , Jr. b.1918 - Elbert, WV
John Lee -
Joseph b.1850 -
Marion Boyd -
Richard Lyles Coble -
Richard Lyles , Jr. -
Rose -
Sallie Cora b.1870 - Probably Hardin county, Kentucky
Sandra Marie b.1939 - Tampa, Florida
Sarah Glenn -
Tenora b.1875 -
Willard Arnold , Jr. -

Summers

Betty Florence b.1860 -
Charles -
Matthew Carter -
Shannon Ashley -

Sumner

Addison b.1893 -
Edmund Wright b.1918 - Emanuel County, Georgia
William Addison b.1920 - Cordelle, Georgia

Sunderman

Elizabeth Reynolds -
Emily Louise -
Frederick William , Jr -
Frederick William III -

Sunshine

Christina Marie -
Eric Lee -
Gary -
Lisa Michelle -
Melissa Ann -
Shauna Marie -
William James -
William Vernon -

Suthard

Ruby Gorden b.1918 - Stafford, Virginia

Sutherland

Blanche Reynolds -
Herbert Laurin -
Laurin Elizabeth -
Louisa Glenn -
Martitia Steed -

Sutherlin

Elizabeth Ray b.1890 -

Sutton

Alfred Orville b.1808 -
Ann Mary b.1809 -
Annie b.1854 - West Virginia
Annie Temperance b.1844 -
Annie Temperance (R) b.1844 -
Bettie H. b.1844 -
Caroline b.1846 - Scott County, Kentucky
Clayton C. b.1846 -
Daniel Cooper b.1838 -
Elizabeth b.1815 -
Ellen Jane b.1804 - Scott County, Kentucky
Florence b.1893 -
Francis D. b.1850 -
George Catlett Dr. b.1821 -
Henry C. b.1810 -
Henry Craig b.1848 - Scott County, Kentucky
John Dr. b.1825 -
John , Jr. b.1759 -
John III b.1780 - Virginia
John III (R) b.1780 - Virginia
John M. b.1852 -
John Perry III -
Louisa b.1806 -
Lula b.1856 -
Mary Belle b.1823 -
Mary King "Polly" b.1787 - Virginia
Mary King b.1784 - Virginia
Mildred b.1813 -
Mildred Winn b.1790 - Virginia
Millicent b.1782 - Virginia
Robert b.1761 - Virginia
Sarah b.1808 -
Sarah Taylor b.1811 -
Susan M. b.1848 -
Temperance Lane b.1784 - Virginia
Thomas Coleman b.1791 - Virginia
Thomas Coleman b.1827 -
William Henry Dr. b.1841 - Scott County, Kentucky
William Loftus Dr. b.1797 - Kentucky

Svendsen (Private)

Dorothy -

Swain

Juliann Abigal b.1830 -
Laura Biingham Owens -
Permealey b.1827 -

Swan

Calvin b.1872 - Kansas
Charles Baird b.1896 - Cherokee County, KS
Robert R. b.1841 -

Swearinger

Harmon b.1807 -

Sweeney (Private)

James Franklin -

Swetman

George b.1804 -
Martha Coleman b.1806 -

Swift

Bertha Eugenia b.1857 -

Swisher (Private)

Carl -
Stephanie -

Sydnor

Alice b.1780 -
Alice Ann b.1826 -
Judith Williams b.1775 -
William b.1783 -

Sykes

Henry -
Lang -
Megan -

Tabb

Edith R. b.1900 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky
Fred Calmore b.1900 - White Mills - Hardin county, Kentucky
John b.1815 -
Martha Blue b.1826 - Hardin county, Kentucky
Mary Chismun b.1829 - Hardin county, Kentucky
Robert Chambers b.1828 - Kentucky

Tabor

Anna Mary (Braun) b.1841 -

Taff

Louie Edward b.1922 -
Luther b.1890 -
Mary E. b.1831 -

Talbot

Elizabeth b.1863 -
George b.1788 -

Talbott

William b.1835 -

Taliaferro

Belinda b.1784 -
James M. b.1825 -
Mary b.1786 -
Mary Ann b.1833 - Kentucky
Nancy b.1789 -

Talley

Ellen Archer b.1842 -

Talmadge

Elizabeth b.1851 -

Tandy

Jack A. b.1844 -

Tanghe (Private)

Sue -

Tanner (Private)

Michael Spencer -
Michael Spencer , Jr. -
Rosalyn Christy -

Tanner

David B. b.1847 -
Harriet -
Hubert -
Margaret Averill -

Tapman

Charles -

Tapp

Lucretia b.1810 - North Carolina

Tarleton

Caleb , Jr. b.1807 -
Carrie Roberta b.1878 -
Eliza Jane b.1823 -
Ellen Millicent b.1847 - Fayette County, Kentucky
Joel Crenshaw b.1843 -
Joel Crenshaw (R) b.1843 -
Martha Coleman b.1849 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1846 -

Tarpley

Joel Leonard b.1904 - Hampton, Georgia

Tatum

Sarah b.1760 -

Taylor (Private)

Angela Carmen -
Babs -
Cynthia Joann -
Elsie -
Harry Dudley -
Harry Dudley Jr. -
Mittry Hilton -
Pamela Teran -
Rosalyn Jean -
Scott Bailey -
Sean Hylton -

Taylor

Archibald Ritchie b.1786 -
Carrie b.1859 -
Edmund CSA b.1824 -
Edmund b.1846 -
Edward b.1754 -
Essie Bell b.1884 -
Eula Maude -
Fannie b.1859 -
Fanny Jo -
George Keith b.1808 -
George Keith b.1835 -
James b.1738 -
Jennie b.1870 -
Joan C. -
John b.1845 -
John M. b.1814 -
Kelly Ann -
Livie b.1851 -
Marcellus H. b.1853 -
Marietta "Mary" b.1867 - Minnesota
Mark Hughes -
Mary b.1800 -
Mary b.1849 -
Mary Adams b.1853 -
Philip b.1789 -
Raymond Edward b.1893 -
Rebecca b.1855 -
Sally L. b.1853 -
Sarah b.1758 - Orange County, Virginia
Sarah b.1798 -
Spencer b.1857 -
Susan J. "Sudie" b.1860 - Kentucky
Virginia Olive b.1821 -
Walter Russel -
Will -
William b.1762 - Fredericksburg, Virginia
William Coleman b.1847 -
William Penn b.1833 -
Zemmie Mae b.1884 -

Tebeau

Catherine Sarah Melissa b.1822 - Savannah, Georgia

Tedford (Private)

Dennis -
Kimberly Diane -

Teegarden

Vicki -

Tellekamp

Michael Page -
Michael Ryan -
Richard -

Telly (Private)

Ronald -

Temple

Lucie b.1835 -

Templeman

Edward b.1848 -
Robert b.1878 - Probably Grayson county, Kentucky

Templeton

John Lemuel b.1884 -

Terhune

Dora b.1866 -

Termote (Private)

Arthur Stephen -
Darbey Joanne -
James Joseph -
Marilyn Michelle -
Paula Christine -
Sonja Diane -
Suzette Marie -

Termote

Arthur Sylveer b.1911 - Roeselare, Belgium

Terrell

C. Vivian b.1872 -
Charles Edwin Dr. b.1863 -
Frank b.1862 -
Glanville b.1866 -
Julia b.1864 -
Mary C. b.1869 -
O. H. P. b.1838 -
Robert , Jr. b.1808 -
Sallie I. b.1875 -
Sarah Edwards b.1891 - Decatur, GA

Terrill

Louisa b.1840 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1832 -

Terry

Benjamin Franklin b.1844 -
Frances b.1907 -
Frank b.1848 -
John Robert b.1846 -
Martha "Bunny" -
Martha "Patsy" b.1914 -
Nathaniel II b.1757 -
Robert Coleman b.1912 -
Rosa Lee b.1877 - Pea Ridge, Mississippi
William b.1753 -
William b.1760 -
William Nathaniel b.1866 -
William Nathaniel , Jr. b.1909 -

Tetley

Zoe -

Thach

Charles Coleman b.1861 -
Robert H. b.1864 -
Robert Henry b.1834 -

Thomas (Private)

John M. -

Thomas

??? b.1789 -
??? b.1880 -
Addie Small b.1854 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Alexia Faye -
Anne b.1740 -
Barbara -
Clyde Frances b.1891 - Georgia
Della Jean -
Edwin b.1860 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Evelina M. b.1833 - Virginia
Fannie b.1860 -
Freelove Elizabeth b.1827 - Smyth County, Virginia
George b.1761 -
Helen Brown b.1896 - Georgia
Henry Clay b.1829 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
John b.1809 -
John D. b.1797 -
John V. , CSA b.1836 - Smyth County, Virginia
John Warren b.1852 -
Joseph b.1796 -
Joseph M. , CSA b.1838 - Virginia
Letitia Payne b.1833 -
Martha J. b.1856 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Mary Catherine b.1831 - Virginia
Mary D. b.1829 -
Nancy Ann b.1813 - Kentucky
Phyllis Ann -
Rachel b.1800 -
Raymond Cornwell -
Robert O. b.1862 - Grayson county, Kentucky
Sarah "Sallie" A. b.1858 -
Sarah Jane b.1818 -
Susan Columbia b.1829 - Virginia
Washington b.1809 -
William Alexander b.1885 - Chester County, South Carolina

Thomason

Edgar b.1853 -
Eugene C. b.1858 -

Thomasson

John James Dr. b.1793 -

Thompkins

William F. Dr. b.1865 -

Thompson (Private)

Cathryn Gay -
Charles Winferd -
Charles Winferd , Jr. -
Debra Lynn -
Dorothy Lynn -
Edwin Coleman -
Edwin Coleman -
Elizabeth Anna -
Ellen Kay -
Frances Faye -
Georgia Wilma -
Glenice Madeline -
James Monroe -
James Monroe , Jr. -
James O. -
Janet Paige -
John Harper -
Jonathan Charles -
Kimberly Norene -
Leon Lanier -
Maranda Ann -
Susan Cole -
Todd Lane -
Tommie Lewis , Jr. -
Tommy Lewis III -
Vessie Vivian -
William Robert , Jr. -
Winnie Dorothy -
Zachary Trad -

Thompson

Ann b.1759 -
Caroline b.1849 - Illinois
Charles Dorsey b.1924 - Deland, Florida
Clara Morrisette -
Damaris Ellene b.1917 - MacClenny, Florida
Elizabeth b.1793 -
Elizabeth Watson b.1920 -
Fanny b.1790 -
Gary Edward -
Gary Edward , Jr. -
Grace F. b.1910 - Grayson county, Kentucky
James b.1770 -
James Monroe b.1886 - MacClenny, Florida
James Monroe Jr. b.1910 - MacClenny, Florida
John b.1789 -
John b.1790 -
John Oliver b.1912 - Cairo, Georgia
Lorrie -
Margaret LeFavour b.1834 -
Mary b.1751 - Abingdon Parish, Gloucester Co., Virginia
Mary Agnes b.1895 -
Nannie b.1887 -
Page -
Patience b.1714 -
Patsey b.1761 -
Pike M. b.1815 -
Rebecca b.1757 -
Reese B. b.1819 -
Richard Walker b.1858 -
Robert A. b.1850 -
Rosella b.1817 -
Sara Meredith b.1920 - MacClenny, Florida
Shem -
Susannah b.1755 -
Tommie Lewis b.1895 - Kemp, Georgia
William b.1729 -
William b.1753 -
William b.1765 -
William , Jr. b.1791 -
William Robert b.1929 - Waycross, Georgia

Thornton

Lettie b.1865 -
Susan S. b.1848 -

Thrasher

Lula b.1868 -

Threadcrafty

Ruth b.1875 -

Throckmorton

Charles b.1861 -

Tibbs

Anne b.1810 -

Ticone (Private)

Carolyn Mattson -

Tidwell (Private)

Howard Len -
Jimmy Dale -
Jimmy Dale Jr. -
Shannon -

Tieman (Private)

Daniel James -

Tietjen

David Mayrell b.1894 -

Tilden

William ,Jr. Weaver -

Tillen

Alexander -

Tilley

Ada Charlotte b.1857 - Knap of Reeds, North Carolina

Tillman (Private)

Carole Jeannine -
Emma Jean -
Hulda Lynn -
Leighton Everett III -
Rebecca Jean -
Tommye Gayle -

Tillman

Leighton Everett b.1899 -
Leighton Everett Jr. b.1923 - Vidalia, Georgia

Timberlake

Fanny H. b.1865 - Amelia County, Virginia

Timmerman

??? b.1880 - South Carolina

Tinder

Anthony , Jr. b.1806 -
Frank M. Rev. b.1863 -

Tinsley

Joshua b.1810 -
Otey R. b.1889 - Virginia
Sallie Ann Eliza b.1827 -

Tipton

Mary b.1840 -

Todd (Private)

Curtis Henley -
Eddie Dean -
June -
William Henry , Jr. -

Todd

Ann b.1836 -

Toler (Private)

Donna Kay -
Joseph -
Martha Ann -
Peggy Jo -

Tolliver

Taylor b.1801 -

Tomkins

W. M. b.1806 -

Tomlinson (Private)

Karen Lee -
Peggy Lynn -
Richard Donald -
Thomas Charles -

Tomlinson

Lloyd Vernon b.1920 - Cook County, Illinois
Shirley Jean b.1950 - Cook County, Illinois

Tommes

Elmer b.1905 -

Tompkins

James E. b.1828 -

Toner

Elsie J. b.1884 -
Henry b.1855 -

Toombs

Eliza C. b.1811 -

Tootle

Milton b.1842 -

Torian

Coleman b.1830 - Texas
Frank b.1832 - Texas
Thomas b.1807 -
Thomas , Jr. b.1834 - Texas

Towkes

Richard b.1813 - Anderson County, Kentucky

Towles

Thomas Therit Dr. b.1818 -

Townes

Edward b.1798 -
George b.1794 -
Polly b.1792 -
Robert b.1796 -
Stephen b.1800 -
Stephen Halcott b.1768 -

Townsend

Barbara Ann -
Benjamin b.1830 -
Wadie Hampton b.1907 - Talladega, Alabama

Towson (Private)

Louie -
Rebecca Windy -

Trapani

Averill -
Stephen -

Trapnell

Benjamin A. b.1879 -
Jerry b.1904 -

Trapp

Joseph b.1839 -

Traubitz (Private)

Eric Miller -
Steven Andrew -

Traynham

??? b.1815 -

Treadway

James Louis -
Karen June -
Phyllis Jean -

Triebsch

Christopher Craig -
Jeffrey Howard -
Jeffrey Neal -
Jessica Renee -
Karl Eugene -
Mary F. -
Theodore Joseph , Jr. -
Theodore Joseph III -

Trimble

E. Hugh b.1828 -

Triplett

Andrew Jackson b.1812 -
Barnett Glenn b.1818 - South Carolina
Daniel b.1758 -
Donald Gray -
Elam b.1866 -
Estelle b.1864 -
Eva b.1889 - Harperville, Mississippi
Francis b.1839 -
Francis b.1868 -
John , Jr. b.1736 -
John Brown b.1840 -
John Brown b.1785 - South Carolina
John Madison b.1859 - Winston County, Mississippi
Lucille Jan b.1892 - Harperville, Mississippi
Margaret Elizabeth b.1866 - Winston County, Mississippi
Mary A. Giles b.1862 - Winston County, Mississippi
Mary Ann Thompson b.1856 - Louisville, Mississippi
Mary Mason b.1815 -
Mattie b.1830 -
Moses Washington Jackson b.1829 - South Carolina
Nancy Booker b.1822 - Chester County, South Carolina
Nancy Susan b.1844 -
Oliver Barnett Glenn b.1860 - Winston County, Mississippi
Oliver Beaman b.1902 - Forrest, Mississippi
Oliver Beaman -
Oliver Beaman -
Patience Elizabeth b.1843 -
Sallie "Sara" Booker b.1863 - Winston County, Mississippi
William Daniel Coleman b.1816 - South Carolina
William Daniel Coleman (R) b.1816 - South Carolina
William Davis b.1857 - Winston County, Mississippi

Trisler

Annie b.1842 -

Troglio (Private)

John F. -

Trotter

Preston b.1798 -

Trout

Daniel b.1815 -

Trouth

William b.1825 -

True

Annie b.1870 -
Armilda Jane b.1848 - Coles County, Illinois
Cynthia b.1872 - Jefferson, Kansas
Dorothy b.1902 -
Edmond David -
Edmund Gray b.1880 -
Elizabeth Corbin b.1837 - Coles County, Illinois
Ella b.1876 - Kansas
Ella Price b.1880 - Kansas
Emmett Dee -
Frances Edna -
Frederick Burge b.1882 - Ozawkie, Kansas
Frederick G b.1866 -
Frederick Gholston b.1812 - Woodford, Kentucky
George L b.1868 -
Helen -
Irene Walton b.1874 - Kansas
James Frederick b.1840 - Coles County, Illinois
James Frederick b.1877 - Perry, Kansas
James Golsom (Gholston) b.1878 - Thompsonville, Kansas
James Golson -
John Neal -
John William b.1834 - Coles County, Illinois
Joseph Wiley b.1913 - Carnegie, Oklahoma
Kenneth Marion b.1910 - Ozawkie, Kansas
Lewis Coburn b.1907 - Oskaloosa, Kansas
Lewis Corbin b.1842 - Coles County, Illinois
Marie Price b.1872 - Jefferson, Kansas
Mary Catherine -
Mary White b.1837 - Coles County, Illinois
Olivia Wiggington b.1845 - Coles County, Illinois
Philip Wayne -
Pluma b.1872 -
Raymond Paul -
Simeon Edmund b.1853 - Coles County, Illinois
Vivan Inez b.1904 - Ozawkie, Jefferson, Kansas

Trueheart

Mary Elvira b.1802 -

Truett (Private)

Artis Preston Jr. -
Artis Preston Jr. (R) -
Artis Preston III -
Jack Edwin -
James Leo -
Tammy Michelle -
Thomas Thaddeus -

Truett

Annie Maranda b.1894 -
Artis Preston b.1903 -
Berney Dell b.1909 -
Bonnie M. b.1894 -
Green b.1906 -
Joseph J. b.1876 -
Joseph W. b.1908 -
Josephine b.1922 -

Tschudy

Estelle b.1929 -

Tuck

Emily -
O'Chell -

Tucker (Private)

Jeanette -

Tucker

Cynthia Beverly b.1832 - Saline County, Missouri
Francis Marion b.1850 - Nelson, Kentucky
James b.1853 -
Robert H. b.1876 -

Tuggle

John b.1861 -

Tull

Charlotte Amelia -
Chelsea Alexander -
Dorothy Elizabeth -
Henry , Jr b.1892 - Kinston, North Carolina
Henry III -
Margaret Goodson -
Margaret Lynn -
Michael Jefferson -

Turner (Private)

Charles Edward -
Curtis James -

Turner

??? b.1718 -
??? b.1764 -
Andrew Jackson b.1873 -
Charles Lee -
Charles Torin -
Eleanor b.1760 -
Elijah Thomas b.1818 - Tennessee
Louis Trace -
Mary Anne b.1812 -
Mary Gertrude b.1897 -
Stella May b.1894 - Illinois
Stokely b.1772 -
Tanya Lea -

Turner-Fancher (Private)

Claud Edward -
William Lister -

Turpin

Georgia b.1855 -

Tuten (Private)

Margaret Elizabeth -
Melva -

Tuten

Louis Ronald b.1933 - Jacksonville, Florida
William Robbie b.1911 -
William Robbie Jr. b.1931 -

Tutt

??? b.1862 -

Twiggs

Emmeline Ruth b.1812 -

Twyman

William Thornwell b.1798 -

Tyler

Adam Robert -
Elizabeth b.1820 -
Elizabeth (R) b.1820 -
Evelyn b.1863 -
George b.1817 -
George (R) b.1817 -
George (R) b.1817 -
George b.1856 -
George G. b.1848 -
George William b.1853 -
Hardinia b.1851 -
Henry b.1798 -
Henry b.1848 -
Henry Magruder b.1858 -
Henry P. b.1830 -
Huldah Ann b.1828 -
Huldah Ann b.1855 -
Infant b.1840 -
James Hoge b.1846 -
John b.1822 -
John b.1865 -
John Johnson b.1850 -
Josephine b.1906 - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Julia Magruder b.1859 -
Lucien L. b.1849 -
Lucinda b.1853 -
Lucinda Coleman b.1861 -
Lucy b.1854 -
Lucy b.1858 -
Mary b.1856 -
Nannie Brown b.1855 -
Patrick Henry b.1824 -
Robert H. b.1826 -
Robert H. , Jr. b.1852 -
Spencer b.1854 -
Spencer Coleman b.1818 -
Spencer Coleman (R) b.1818 -
Spencer Coleman , Jr. b.1857 -
Virgie b.1843 -
William b.1852 -
William b.1848 -
William Elliot b.1867 -

Tyndall (Private)

Carson Wallace -
Gregory Patrick -
Howard Wright Sr. -
Howard Wright , Jr. -
Howard Wright III -
Mary Elizabeth -
Melanie Jill -
Reginald Clark -
Samizelle -

Tyndall

Samuel Ottis b.1895 - Brownstown, Sevier County, Ark.

Tyson

Bradley Dale -
Carrie Elizabeth -
Carson Hambrick -
Coleman Bradley -
Erin Leianne -
Jeffrey Lynne -
Lee Jay -
Lena Eleanor -
Mali Lynne -
Mark Stephen b.1957 - Fredericksburg, Virginia
Nikole Leigh -
Robert Lee , Jr. -

Uharriet

Mary Helen -

Ulrey

Malissa Emily b.1843 -

Ulrick

Damien Patrick -
Patrick -

Underwood (Private)

Donna Marie -
Helen Jean -
John Harry -
Robert Greene -
Robert Greene , Jr. -
Robert Jackson -

Underwood

Charles -
Greene Young b.1903 - Emanuel County, Georgia
James b.1968 -
Joan b.1968 -
Sarah Ann Frances b.1832 - Trimble County, Kentucky

Unger

James Edward b.1867 -

Upchurch

Carol Kendrick -

Urquhart

Allie Mae b.1898 -
Ruth b.1891 -

Ussery

Caroline Hope -

Utley

Harriet b.1842 -

Valentine

Stella Madene -

Van Camp

Rebecca Lucinda b.1839 - Tyler County, West Virginia
Sarah Caroline b.1846 - Tyler County, West Virginia

Van Meeker

Martin b.1835 -

Van Meter

Solomon b.1828 -

Van Sickel

Judith b.1897 -

VanCleve

J. A. ÒCaryÓ b.1835 - Kentucky

VanGennip

Clara Rita -

VanMeter

Daniel Webster b.1858 -
Martha (Mattie\Mary) Elizabeth b.1878 - Probably Hardin county, Kentucky
Thomas Walter b.1852 - Glendale - Hardin county, Kentucky

VanMetre

Rosa Elizabeth b.1857 - Hardin county, Kentucky

VanNort

Ella Ree b.1897 - Probably Kentucky.
Owen Bolivar b.1871 - Probably Hardin county, Kentucky

Vassar (Private)

Sybil Anne -

Vaughn (Private)

Juanita -

Vaughn

??? b.1765 -
Alvin b.1897 -
Christine b.1899 -

Venable

Anne b.1760 -
John H. b.1783 -
Sarah b.1758 -

Venema

Pamela Sue -

Vertrees

Hester b.1805 - Kentucky
Mary Holman b.1832 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Mary Holman (R) b.1832 - Leitchfield - Grayson county, Kentucky
Sarah W. "Sally" b.1820 - Grayson county, Kentucky

Veuhoff

Stephen Richard -

Vickers

E. L. b.1893 -
Nan Barton -

Vickery

??? b.1897 -

Viley

Warren b.1830 -

Vincent

Connie b.1885 -
Emma b.1912 - Kentucky
Virginia Mae b.1914 - Kentucky

Vivion

W. A. b.1869 -

Vogt (Private)

Billie Jean -
Diane -
Michael William -
Robert Noel -
William -

Vogte

David Stephen -

Vollmer (Private)

Linda -

Vonderheide (Private)

Jennifer Lynn -
Michael G -

Vosburg

Cornelia b.1869 -

Waddell

Fannie b.1827 -
James Addison Rev. b.1822 -

Wade (Private)

Irvin Robert -
Julia Dorthea -
Lila Lavern (Twins) -
Lillian Fern (Twins) -
Willis Hugh -

Wade

Anna Eliza b.1869 - Christian County, Kentucky
Bernice Elizabeth b.1863 -
Clara b.1875 - Cherokee Nation, Oklahoma
Elizabeth b.1830 -
Florence b.1866 - Davidson County, Tennessee
James Meigs b.1878 - Ft. Gibson, Oklahoma
Minerva b.1871 - Cherokee Nation, Oklahoma
Ray Walter b.1906 - Platte City - Platte county, Missourri
Stephen b.1760 - Goochland County, Virginia
Stephen Florence b.1831 - Canada

Waggoner

Andrew b.1781 -
Benjamin F. b.1791 -
Edmund M. b.1783 -
Elizabeth b.1779 -
Elizabeth b.1807 -
Greensby b.1793 -
Lucretia b.1714 - Essex County, Virginia
Malinda b.1789 -
Mary b.1807 -
Mary H. b.1787 -
Matilda b.1785 -
Reuben b.1755 - Virginia

Wagner

Glenna Glee -
Olivia Jane -

Wagoner

Effie b.1866 -

Waite

Elnora M. b.1875 -

Waldie

Anita Louise b.1901 - Medford, Oklahoma

Waldridge

Laura Ellen -

Waldron

Candis Lynn -

Waldrup

Alma Elizabeth b.1886 - Diamond, Whitman Co., Washington

Walgamott (Private)

John C. -
Lisa Marie -
Mary Carolyn -
Sarah Michelle -
Sheila Rae -

Walker

Albert b.1895 -
Albert Bailey b.1909 -
Albert Glenn -
Alexander Rev. b.1825 - Person County, North Carolina
Alexander Tilley b.1886 - Durham, North Carolina
Alice Marie -
Amanda Leigh -
Andrew Joseph -
Angela Beth -
Anna Street b.1864 - Durham, North Carolina
Anne Caroline -
April Denee -
Benjamin b.1848 -
Benjamin Bailey b.1881 - Winston, North Carolina
Britt Michael -
Carl Thomas b.1902 - Taylor, Texas
Carl Thomas , Jr. -
Carolyn Ann -
Charles -
Charles Peter b.1867 -
Clarence Henry -
Clifford Ray b.1940 -
Clyde Jackson b.1896 - Jonah, Williamson County, Texas
Daniel Joseph b.1894 - Jonah, Williamson County, Texas
Daniel Joseph , Jr. b.1922 - Taylor, Williamson County, Texas
Davis Camp , Jr -
Davis Camp -
Deborah Sue -
Derrick Wayne -
Donald Ray -
Dora Elizabeth b.1899 - Taylor, Williamson County, Texas
Elizabeth Frances b.1850 - Person County, North Carolina
Elizabeth Grace b.1826 - Cleveland, Tennessee
Elizabeth Scott b.1901 -
Emily Eliza b.1877 -
Ernest Lee b.1891 -
Evelyn Elizabeth b.1891 - Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Evelyn Jeanette -
Fanny b.1780 -
Frances b.1889 -
Fred Brashear , Jr -
Fred Brashear -
George Howard b.1924 -
Hallie b.1872 - New Bern, North Carolina
Hallie Bailey b.1861 -
Helen Louise -
Henry Elisha b.1879 -
Isaac Newton b.1834 -
Ivy b.1877 -
Jack b.1921 - Montreal, Canada
James b.1792 -
James William IV -
James William III -
James William , Jr b.1874 -
James William b.1846 - Person County, North Carolina
Janie Lynn -
Jeffrey F. -
Jene -
Jessica Marie -
John Bailey , Jr b.1883 -
John Bailey b.1854 - Caswell County, North Carolina
John Lightburne b.1893 -
John Lockwood -
John William -
Katherine b.1846 -
Katie Lynn -
Keith Allen -
Kimberly Lynn -
Kimeran Eleise -
Kitty b.1897 -
Larry Glenn -
Laura Jane -
Leslie Ann -
Lewis Marvin b.1905 - Taylor, Texas
Lindsay Eleise -
Lucy Monday b.1866 -
Luella Cheney b.1857 - Person County, North Carolina
Maellen Ann -
Maie Estelle b.1873 - Illinois
Marianne -
Mark Daniel -
Mark Valentine -
Mary b.1887 -
Mary Adaline b.1870 -
Mary H -
Michael Eugene -
Michael Taylor -
Micky Winston -
Minnie Mable b.1882 - Durham, North Carolina
Moses Albert III -
Moses Albert V -
Moses Albert IV -
Moses Albert , Jr b.1884 - Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Moses Albert b.1856 - Woodsdale, North Carolina
Nancy Adair b.1848 -
Nannie Burton b.1888 - Winston, North Carolina
Nannie Cora b.1881 -
Nannie DuVall b.1852 - Person County, North Carolina
Nannie Mitchell b.1871 -
Pamelia Percilia b.1840 -
Pansy Mae b.1914 - Taylor, Williamson County, Texas
Patricia Ann -
Paul Samuel -
Peter E. b.1839 - Cave Springs, Logan County, Kentucky
Philip Stanley -
Phillip Anthony -
Phillip Loth , Jr -
Phillip Loth -
Phillip Loth III -
Rachel Susan b.1875 -
Randall Glenn -
Raymond Alexander -
Rebecca Gayle -
Richard Joseph -
Richard Joseph II -
Richard Wayne -
Robby Wayne -
Robert Eugene -
Robert Holten -
Robert Pennell III -
Robert Pennell , Jr b.1889 - Asheville, North Carolina
Robert Pennell b.1859 - Person County, North Carolina
Robert Tobey -
Ross Allan -
Ryan Joseph -
Sadie C b.1886 -
Samuel R. b.1863 -
Sandra Lee -
Shirley Lynn b.1935 -
Stephen Edward -
Susan Anne -
Thomas G. b.1854 -
Thomas Joseph b.1871 - Cave Springs, Kentucky
Vicki Lynn -
William Alexander b.1884 - Asheville, North Carolina
William Eugene -
William R. b.1869 -
William Washington b.1863 -

Wall

Amy b.1761 - Culpeper County, Virginia
John B. b.1817 -
Josephine Elizabeth b.1900 -

Wallace

Annie Rebecca b.1862 -
Mary Frances b.1826 -

Wallen (Private)

Helen -

Waller (Private)

Bonnie Marie -
Bonnie Mildred -
Gladys Sidney -
Iris Nell -
Rebecca Anne -
Zachary Bernard Jr. -

Waller

Elvina May b.1893 -
J. A. b.1875 -
Margaret b.1930 -
Mary Byrd b.1804 -
Nelson Dr. b.1819 -
Zachary Bernard b.1892 -

Walsh (Private)

Bonnie Jane -
Carolyn Coleman -
Nancy Carol -
Robert Joseph , Jr. -
Rosalyn -
Shirley Ann -

Walsh

Coleman Olin b.1904 -
Robert Joseph b.1879 - Bryan County, Georgia

Walston

Cheryl Jo -

Walters (Private)

John Offord -
Shirley Ann -

Walters

Azariah G. b.1810 -
Martha Ann b.1824 -
Mary Estell b.1902 -

Wannamaker

??? -

Ward (Private)

Brandon Bennett -
Douglas Knight -
Erik Bennett -
Jeffrey Bennett -
John Bennett -
Mark Allison -
Michael Bennett -
Richard Bennett -
Steven Knight -

Ward

??? -
Absalom b.1799 -
Alanna Alleen -
Andrew O'Kelley -
Angela Alleen -
Brandon Edward -
Chad Richard -
Charles Richard -
Charles Richard b.1927 - Kansas City, Jackson, Missouri
Dorthy Diane b.1937 - Denver, Colorado
Elizabeth b.1784 -
Francis b.1775 -
Henry Goodson -
Henry Vance , Jr -
Horace Greeley b.1903 - Parkville, Platte, Missouri
Horace Grey b.1922 - Winona, Logan, Kansas
Karon Gay -
Kathryn Gray b.1958 - ElDorado, Butler, Kansas
Kelley Rae -
Lauren Clemmer -
Martha -
Mary Virginia -
Richard Quillen -
Richard Quillen , Jr -
Robert Crawford -
Ruth Anne -
Sharon Kay -
Sybil -
Thomas Crawford -
Thomas Emmons b.1908 - Washington, Iowa
Timothy Lee -
Virginia -
William Whitehead -

Ware

John Harold , CSA Captain b.1837 -
Mary -
Rasselas Sears b.1844 -
Robert b.1789 -
Robert Dawson b.1802 -

Warfield

Elizabeth b.1779 -

Warren

Benjamin Holmes b.1797 -
Pat Agnes -

Washington

Isaac b.1832 -
John b.1849 -

Waters (Private)

Adam Scott -
Elizabeth Ann -
Fredda Janet -
Hal Coleman -
Hal Coleman , Jr. -
Harry Leonard -
John Edward -
John Frederick -
Laurie Ann -
Loy Anthony , Jr. -
Loy Anthony III -
Rees -
Ruth Ann -

Waters

Joel B. b.1817 -
John Reese b.1912 - Tarrytown, Georgia
Loy Anthony b.1906 - Sylvania, Georgia

Wathey

Barbara "Babe" -

Watkins

John S. Rev. b.1853 - Halifax County, Virginia
Mary "Polly" b.1757 -
Mitchell b.1876 -

Watlington

Armistead Colonel b.1730 -
Elizabeth b.1763 - Gloucester County, Virginia
Fanny b.1765 -
Henry b.1783 -
John Captain b.1759 -
John Captain (R) b.1759 -
John Armistead b.1779 -
Paul Captain b.1757 -
Polly b.1767 -
Thomas A. b.1761 -
Thompson b.1781 -

Watlins

Sam b.1874 -

Watson (Private)

Lori -

Watson

??? b.1771 -
Cary b.1820 - Marion County, South Carolina
Coleman b.1800 - Logan County, Kentucky
Coleman (R) b.1800 - Logan County, Kentucky
Downing b.1803 -
Edward H. Tarrant b.1843 - Bowie County, Texas
Emily Elizabeth b.1825 - Todd County, Kentucky
Evan b.1834 -
Evan b.1797 -
Evan Thomas , Jr. b.1759 - Albemarle County, Virginia
Fannie Elizabeth b.1840 -
James Coleman b.1849 - Bowie County, Texas
James Randall b.1836 -
Jesse b.1788 -
John b.1830 -
John b.1792 -
John Denton b.1823 -
Joseph Sidney b.1822 -
Louisa Jane b.1836 - Bowie County, Texas
Lucy Ann b.1832 - Todd County, Kentucky
Lucy Elizabeth b.1848 - Corley, Texas
Martha Emelie b.1837 -
Mary Susan "Polly" b.1827 - Warren County, Kentucky
Nancy b.1787 -
Nancy Margaret b.1838 - Bowie County, Texas
Oran Pierce b.1853 - Grayson County, Texas
Rhoda Evelyn b.1851 - Sherman, Texas
Samuel Coleman b.1829 - Todd County, Kentucky
Sarah b.1742 -
Susannah b.1795 -
Susannah (R) b.1795 -
William b.1793 -

Wattles

Harry Lane -

Watts

Benjamin b.1783 -

Waugh

Granville b.1865 -

Wayde

Carol -

Weakley

Thomas B. m.1863 -

Weaver

Betty Ann -
Brianna Nicole -
Brittany Lynn -
Elliott b.1873 -
Emily Bea b.1825 - Madison County, Virginia
Emma J. b.1889 -
Horace b.1875 -
Jeremiah b.1801 - Madison County, Virginia
Richard Tilden -
Robert Tilden -
Tracye Ann -
William Tilden "Bill" -

Webb (Private)

Marsh -

Webb

Christie J. -
Edwin Madden -
Hugh B. b.1952 - Danville, Virginia.
Jennie Sue -
Nancy b.1790 -
Patrick M. -

Webber

Elizabeth ÒBetsyÓ b.1783 -

Webster

Claudia Elizabeth -
Clyde Humphrey b.1900 -
Clyde Humphrey , Jr. b.1949 -
Timothy -

Wegert (Private)

Theodore Allen -

Welborne

Wilbur b.1908 -

Welch

??? Judge b.1841 -
Benjamin Miles b.1845 -
Walter b.1886 -

Weldon (Private)

Karen Gail -

Wells

Wilbur b.1900 -

Wentzel

Carrie Polk -

Werner

Joseph Gerard -

Werth

Margaret Somerville b.1833 -

Wesson

Nancy A. E. b.1829 -

West

??? -
Harriet b.1805 -
James -
Joel Crenshaw b.1835 -
Margaret Ann -
Ruth Elise -
Willis b.1809 -

Westcomp

Penelope "Penny" Davenport -

Westerman

Dax Marek -
Dean Paul -
Shannon Nicole -
Shannon Wilson b.1900 -
Whitney Suzanne -

Wever (Private)

Katherine Frances -

Wharton

George b.1820 -
Kitty b.1819 -

Wheat

Kara -
Lydia C. b.1818 - Adair County, Kentucky
Mary Jane b.1853 - Grayson County, Texas

Wheeler (Private)

Thomas K. -

Wheeler

Fanny ÒFrancesÓ b.1793 -
John W. , Jr. b.1893 -

Whelchel

Muyrl b.1926 - Stafford, Stafford, Kansas

Whirley

Diane -

Whitaker (Private)

Anne Barwich -

Whitaker

Lewis Harlow , Jr. -
Opha b.1905 - Cherokee County, KS
Teryl Lynn -
Warren b.1882 -

White (Private)

Dorothy -
Gelana Martil -
Latitia Benita -
Misty Yvette -
Oren Rowe -
Unkn -
Vera Josephine -
Veronica Maxine -

White

??? b.1785 -
Ann Bibb b.1798 -
Earl Edison b.1896 -
Edwin P. b.1860 -
Frank b.1835 -
Frank Glenn b.1892 - Kentucky
Henry b.1762 -
Henry J. b.1857 -
James b.1788 -
Janice Lynn -
John b.1778 -
Kathleen -
Rosabella b.1820 -
Samuel Wilson b.1877 -
Sarah Howard b.1804 -
Sue Young -
Thelma Earline b.1918 - Louisville, MS

Whitehead

Elizabeth Powell -
Hallie Josephine -
John b.1860 -
John R. b.1802 -
Joseph Philip b.1873 - Edgecomb County, North Carolina
Nimrod b.1806 -
Sarah b.1764 - Mecklenburg County, Virginia
Sarah b.1719 -
William Cozart b.1904 -

Whitehurst

Ashley John -
Christopher Brandon -
John Howard -
Kendrick Martin -
Warren Martin b.1909 - Wilson, North Carolina
Warren Martin , Jr -
Warren Wingate -

Whiteman (Private)

Bettie Marie -

Whites

Max Hull -

Whiteside

S. G. b.1847 -

Whitesides

Collis b.1886 - Nelson, Kentucky
Margaret Elizabeth -
Marion Thomas b.1923 - Nelson, Kentucky
Thomas Drake -

Whitfield (Private)

Harvey Douglas -
Harvey Dudley Jr. -
James David -

Whithead

Marcellus b.1815 -

Whitlock

??? b.1872 -
??? b.1703 -
Abraham b.1867 -
Alexander b.1801 -
Archibale b.1845 -
Edward b.1799 -
Elizabeth b.1739 - King William County, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1756 -
Elizabeth b.1777 -
Elizabeth b.1834 -
Elizabeth "Betsy" b.1773 -
Frances b.1755 -
George W. b.1854 -
Grizzell b.1731 - King William County, Virginia
Henry b.1870 -
Henry b.1848 -
James b.1764 - Goochland County, Virginia
Jane b.1855 -
Jane b.1810 -
Jennie Lind b.1873 -
John b.1733 - King William County, Virginia
John b.1760 -
John b.1759 - Goochland County, Virginia
John b.1802 -
John F. b.1866 -
John William b.1833 -
Jonathan b.1768 -
Lafayette b.1856 -
Lloyd E. b.1895 -
Lucy b.1758 -
M. C. b.1853 -
Marshal b.1841 -
Martha b.1861 -
Mary b.1864 -
Mary "Polly" b.1779 - Goochland County, Virginia
Mary E. b.1840 -
Melton b.1795 -
Melvin M. b.1898 -
Mitchel b.1772 -
Mitchell b.1804 -
Nancy b.1770 -
Nannie b.1763 -
Obediah b.1803 - South Carolina
Patsy b.1767 -
Rhody b.1793 -
Richard b.1794 -